Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1985

Rink:
Røros (NOR)
Date:
02. - 03.03.1985
Records:
Information:
  • 78 athletes from 19 nations
  • 32 women and 46 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 316 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
02. - 03.03.1985

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Cornelia Dick (A1) GDR 42.87 (1) TR 2:16.56 (1) TR, PB 1:28.67 (3) 4:47.80 (3) PB 180.691 TR -
2 Ljudmila Tuberozova (B2) URS 44.37 (6) 2:18.13 (3) SB 1:28.43 (1) TR 4:47.03 (1) TR, SB 182.466 SB +1.775
3 Monique Garbrecht (B1) GDR 43.82 (2) 2:17.31 (2) 1:30.91 (11) 4:51.75 (5) 183.670 +2.979
4 Jolanda Grimbergen (B2) NED 45.51 (14) 2:18.40 (4) SB 1:29.62 (5) SB 4:47.53 (2) SB 184.374 +3.683
5 Tatjana Kabutova (B2) URS 43.92 (3) 2:21.03 (6) SB 1:28.62 (2) 4:55.81 (7) SB 184.541 SB +3.850
6 Jasmin Krohn (A1) SWE 45.73 (18) 2:21.08 (7) 1:29.95 (6) SB 4:48.46 (4) NRJ 185.807 SB +5.116
7 Anja Mischke (A1) FRG 44.72 (10) 2:20.39 (5) 1:29.33 (4) 4:58.40 (9) 185.914 +5.223
8 Yeong-Ok Kim (A1) KOR 44.26 (5) SB 2:22.62 (10) SB 1:30.54 (7) SB 5:01.04 (13) SB 187.243 NRJ +6.552
9 Chieko Yoda (B2) JPN 46.08 (23) SB 2:21.26 (8) SB 1:30.75 (8) SB 4:58.09 (8) SB 188.222 +7.531
10 Petra Becker (B2) FRG 44.86 (11) 2:23.95 (14) 1:31.59 (16) 4:59.03 (10) SB 188.476 +7.785
11 Kelly Mullen (A1) USA 46.04 (22) 2:23.45 (13) 1:31.45 (14) 4:55.77 (6) SB 188.876 PB +8.185
12 Yumi Kaeriyama (A1) JPN 45.72 (17) SB 2:23.30 (12) SB 1:31.56 (15) SB 4:59.34 (11) SB 189.156 +8.465
13 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 46.30 (25) SB 2:22.92 (11) SB 1:32.42 (19) SB 4:59.47 (12) SB 190.061 SB +9.370
14 Chun-Hwa Kim (C2) PRK 44.38 (7) 2:21.68 (9) SB 1:31.40 (13) 5:17.15 (16) PB 190.164 SB +9.473
15 Fanny Cadau (A1) ITA 44.10 (4) 2:24.53 (16) 1:33.19 (20) 5:08.45 (14) 190.279 +9.588
16 Hwa-Seon Song (B2) PRK 44.41 (8) SB 2:24.32 (15) SB 1:33.27 (21) SB 5:17.04 (15) SB 191.991 SB +11.300
17 Stéphanie Dumont (B2) FRA 44.66 (9) 2:24.94 (18) 1:30.82 (10) - 138.383 -42.308
18 Marga Preuter (A1) NED 45.15 (12) 2:24.71 (17) 1:30.81 (9) SB - 138.791 -41.900
19 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 45.16 (13) 2:25.33 (21) 1:31.21 (12) - 139.208 -41.483
20 Kathy Gordon (B2) CAN 45.76 (19) 2:25.57 (22) 1:31.87 (17) - 140.218 -40.473
21 Minna Hotti-Pessa (A1) FIN 45.62 (15) 2:27.79 (26) 1:32.07 (18) - 140.918 -39.773
22 Chang-Hae Kim (B2) PRK 45.91 (21) PB 2:25.10 (20) SB 1:33.51 (24) PB - 141.031 -39.660
23 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (B1) CAN 46.10 (24) 2:25.75 (23) 1:34.14 (27) - 141.753 -38.938
24 Grażyna Bednarczyk (A1) POL 46.59 (27) 2:24.98 (19) 1:34.04 (26) - 141.936 -38.755
25 Iwona Iwanaszko (B2) POL 45.79 (20) 2:29.29 (28) 1:33.32 (22) - 142.213 -38.478
26 Michèle Mallette (B2) CAN 45.71 (16) PB 2:30.73 (30) 1:33.38 (23) PB - 142.643 -38.048
27 Tama Sundstrom (B1) USA 46.98 (29) 2:27.33 (25) 1:34.33 (28) SB - 143.255 -37.436
28 Eun-Kyeong Jang (A1) KOR 46.53 (26) SB 2:28.10 (27) SB 1:36.78 (31) SB - 144.286 -36.405
29 Murielle Leyssieux (A1) FRA 46.63 (28) 2:30.11 (29) 1:35.76 (29) - 144.546 -36.145
30 Marie Lengqvist (A1) SWE 47.94 (30) 2:31.16 (31) 1:36.31 (30) SB - 146.481 -34.210
31 Regula Bürgin (B2) SUI 47.95 (31) 2:36.63 (32) 1:37.01 (32) - 148.665 -32.026
32 Jaana Kivipelto (B1) FIN 58.79 (32) 2:25.98 (24) SB 1:33.64 (25) - 154.270 -26.421
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
02.03.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cornelia Dick (A1) GDR 42.87 TR -
2 Monique Garbrecht (B1) GDR 43.82 +0.950
3 Tatjana Kabutova (B2) URS 43.92 +1.050
4 Fanny Cadau (A1) ITA 44.10 +1.230
5 Yeong-Ok Kim (A1) KOR 44.26 SB +1.390
6 Ljudmila Tuberozova (B2) URS 44.37 +1.500
7 Chun-Hwa Kim (C2) PRK 44.38 +1.510
8 Hwa-Seon Song (B2) PRK 44.41 SB +1.540
9 Stéphanie Dumont (B2) FRA 44.66 +1.790
10 Anja Mischke (A1) FRG 44.72 +1.850
11 Petra Becker (B2) FRG 44.86 +1.990
12 Marga Preuter (A1) NED 45.15 +2.280
13 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 45.16 +2.290
14 Jolanda Grimbergen (B2) NED 45.51 +2.640
15 Minna Hotti-Pessa (A1) FIN 45.62 +2.750
16 Michèle Mallette (B2) CAN 45.71 PB +2.840
17 Yumi Kaeriyama (A1) JPN 45.72 SB +2.850
18 Jasmin Krohn (A1) SWE 45.73 +2.860
19 Kathy Gordon (B2) CAN 45.76 +2.890
20 Iwona Iwanaszko (B2) POL 45.79 +2.920
21 Chang-Hae Kim (B2) PRK 45.91 PB +3.040
22 Kelly Mullen (A1) USA 46.04 +3.170
23 Chieko Yoda (B2) JPN 46.08 SB +3.210
24 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (B1) CAN 46.10 +3.230
25 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 46.30 SB +3.430
26 Eun-Kyeong Jang (A1) KOR 46.53 SB +3.660
27 Grażyna Bednarczyk (A1) POL 46.59 +3.720
28 Murielle Leyssieux (A1) FRA 46.63 +3.760
29 Tama Sundstrom (B1) USA 46.98 +4.110
30 Marie Lengqvist (A1) SWE 47.94 +5.070
31 Regula Bürgin (B2) SUI 47.95 +5.080
32 Jaana Kivipelto (B1) FIN 58.79 +15.920
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
02.03.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cornelia Dick (A1) GDR 2:16.56 TR, PB -
2 Monique Garbrecht (B1) GDR 2:17.31 +0.750
3 Ljudmila Tuberozova (B2) URS 2:18.13 SB +1.570
4 Jolanda Grimbergen (B2) NED 2:18.40 SB +1.840
5 Anja Mischke (A1) FRG 2:20.39 +3.830
6 Tatjana Kabutova (B2) URS 2:21.03 SB +4.470
7 Jasmin Krohn (A1) SWE 2:21.08 +4.520
8 Chieko Yoda (B2) JPN 2:21.26 SB +4.700
9 Chun-Hwa Kim (C2) PRK 2:21.68 SB +5.120
10 Yeong-Ok Kim (A1) KOR 2:22.62 SB +6.060
11 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 2:22.92 SB +6.360
12 Yumi Kaeriyama (A1) JPN 2:23.30 SB +6.740
13 Kelly Mullen (A1) USA 2:23.45 +6.890
14 Petra Becker (B2) FRG 2:23.95 +7.390
15 Hwa-Seon Song (B2) PRK 2:24.32 SB +7.760
16 Fanny Cadau (A1) ITA 2:24.53 +7.970
17 Marga Preuter (A1) NED 2:24.71 +8.150
18 Stéphanie Dumont (B2) FRA 2:24.94 +8.380
19 Grażyna Bednarczyk (A1) POL 2:24.98 +8.420
20 Chang-Hae Kim (B2) PRK 2:25.10 SB +8.540
21 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 2:25.33 +8.770
22 Kathy Gordon (B2) CAN 2:25.57 +9.010
23 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (B1) CAN 2:25.75 +9.190
24 Jaana Kivipelto (B1) FIN 2:25.98 SB +9.420
25 Tama Sundstrom (B1) USA 2:27.33 +10.770
26 Minna Hotti-Pessa (A1) FIN 2:27.79 +11.230
27 Eun-Kyeong Jang (A1) KOR 2:28.10 SB +11.540
28 Iwona Iwanaszko (B2) POL 2:29.29 +12.730
29 Murielle Leyssieux (A1) FRA 2:30.11 +13.550
30 Michèle Mallette (B2) CAN 2:30.73 +14.170
31 Marie Lengqvist (A1) SWE 2:31.16 +14.600
32 Regula Bürgin (B2) SUI 2:36.63 +20.070
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
02.03.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ljudmila Tuberozova (B2) URS 1:28.43 TR -
2 Tatjana Kabutova (B2) URS 1:28.62 +0.190
3 Cornelia Dick (A1) GDR 1:28.67 +0.240
4 Anja Mischke (A1) FRG 1:29.33 +0.900
5 Jolanda Grimbergen (B2) NED 1:29.62 SB +1.190
6 Jasmin Krohn (A1) SWE 1:29.95 SB +1.520
7 Yeong-Ok Kim (A1) KOR 1:30.54 SB +2.110
8 Chieko Yoda (B2) JPN 1:30.75 SB +2.320
9 Marga Preuter (A1) NED 1:30.81 SB +2.380
10 Stéphanie Dumont (B2) FRA 1:30.82 +2.390
11 Monique Garbrecht (B1) GDR 1:30.91 +2.480
12 Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR 1:31.21 +2.780
13 Chun-Hwa Kim (C2) PRK 1:31.40 +2.970
14 Kelly Mullen (A1) USA 1:31.45 +3.020
15 Yumi Kaeriyama (A1) JPN 1:31.56 SB +3.130
16 Petra Becker (B2) FRG 1:31.59 +3.160
17 Kathy Gordon (B2) CAN 1:31.87 +3.440
18 Minna Hotti-Pessa (A1) FIN 1:32.07 +3.640
19 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 1:32.42 SB +3.990
20 Fanny Cadau (A1) ITA 1:33.19 +4.760
21 Hwa-Seon Song (B2) PRK 1:33.27 SB +4.840
22 Iwona Iwanaszko (B2) POL 1:33.32 +4.890
23 Michèle Mallette (B2) CAN 1:33.38 PB +4.950
24 Chang-Hae Kim (B2) PRK 1:33.51 PB +5.080
25 Jaana Kivipelto (B1) FIN 1:33.64 +5.210
26 Grażyna Bednarczyk (A1) POL 1:34.04 +5.610
27 Marie-Pierre Lamarche (B1) CAN 1:34.14 +5.710
28 Tama Sundstrom (B1) USA 1:34.33 SB +5.900
29 Murielle Leyssieux (A1) FRA 1:35.76 +7.330
30 Marie Lengqvist (A1) SWE 1:36.31 SB +7.880
31 Eun-Kyeong Jang (A1) KOR 1:36.78 SB +8.350
32 Regula Bürgin (B2) SUI 1:37.01 +8.580
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
02.03.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ljudmila Tuberozova (B2) URS 4:47.03 TR, SB -
2 Jolanda Grimbergen (B2) NED 4:47.53 SB +0.500
3 Cornelia Dick (A1) GDR 4:47.80 PB +0.770
4 Jasmin Krohn (A1) SWE 4:48.46 NRJ +1.430
5 Monique Garbrecht (B1) GDR 4:51.75 +4.720
6 Kelly Mullen (A1) USA 4:55.77 SB +8.740
7 Tatjana Kabutova (B2) URS 4:55.81 SB +8.780
8 Chieko Yoda (B2) JPN 4:58.09 SB +11.060
9 Anja Mischke (A1) FRG 4:58.40 +11.370
10 Petra Becker (B2) FRG 4:59.03 SB +12.000
11 Yumi Kaeriyama (A1) JPN 4:59.34 SB +12.310
12 Minna Nystedt (B2) NOR 4:59.47 SB +12.440
13 Yeong-Ok Kim (A1) KOR 5:01.04 SB +14.010
14 Fanny Cadau (A1) ITA 5:08.45 +21.420
15 Hwa-Seon Song (B2) PRK 5:17.04 SB +30.010
16 Chun-Hwa Kim (C2) PRK 5:17.15 PB +30.120
Stéphanie Dumont (B2) FRA - -
Marga Preuter (A1) NED - -
Hanne Eriksson (A1) NOR - -
Kathy Gordon (B2) CAN - -
Minna Hotti-Pessa (A1) FIN - -
Chang-Hae Kim (B2) PRK - -
Marie-Pierre Lamarche (B1) CAN - -
Grażyna Bednarczyk (A1) POL - -
Iwona Iwanaszko (B2) POL - -
Michèle Mallette (B2) CAN - -
Tama Sundstrom (B1) USA - -
Eun-Kyeong Jang (A1) KOR - -
Murielle Leyssieux (A1) FRA - -
Marie Lengqvist (A1) SWE - -
Regula Bürgin (B2) SUI - -
Jaana Kivipelto (B1) FIN - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 02. - 03.03.1985