Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1983

Rink:
Sarajevo (BIH)
Date:
05. - 06.03.1983
Records:
Information:
  • 87 athletes from 21 nations
  • 38 women and 49 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 352 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
05. - 06.03.1983

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A2) URS 40.56 (9) 4:13.39 (1) TR, SB 2:01.57 (1) TR 7:19.25 (1) TR, SB 167.239 TR, SB -
2 Vjatsjeslav Vidov (A1) URS 39.22 (3) 4:18.26 (2) 2:03.73 (5) 7:28.66 (8) 168.372 +1.133
3 Hansjörg Baltes (A1) FRG 40.87 (14) 4:20.44 (6) 2:02.28 (2) 7:24.16 (5) NRJ 169.452 NRJ +2.213
4 Jörn Piotrowski (A1) GDR 40.86 (12) 4:20.42 (5) 2:03.44 (3) 7:23.85 (4) SB 169.794 SB +2.555
5 Igor Malkov (A1) URS 41.18 (20) 4:21.96 (8) 2:04.14 (6) 7:20.15 (2) 170.235 +2.996
6 Henk Groen (B2) NED 41.77 (32) 4:20.34 (4) SB 2:05.00 (8) SB 7:27.64 (6) NRJ 171.590 +4.351
7 Li-Bin Lim (C1) PRK 41.46 (26) NRJ 4:21.84 (7) NRJ, NR 2:06.45 (14) NRJ, NR 7:23.61 (3) NRJ, NR 171.611 NRJ, NR +4.372
8 Henri Kraayenbos (B2) NED 41.78 (33) 4:20.07 (3) 2:05.94 (13) 7:28.22 (7) SB 171.927 +4.688
9 Dan Jansen (A1) USA 38.83 (1) TR 4:25.63 (16) PB 2:05.38 (11) 7:50.42 (15) SB 171.936 PB +4.697
10 Jerzy Dominik (A1) POL 39.65 (4) 4:27.55 (20) SB 2:03.57 (4) 7:45.73 (13) SB 172.004 PB +4.765
11 Yukihiro Mitani (B2) JPN 40.05 (6) NRJ 4:24.03 (10) NRJ 2:05.63 (12) SB 7:41.85 (12) SB 172.116 NRJ +4.877
12 Ilkka Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.76 (11) SB 4:24.06 (11) NRJ 2:04.77 (7) SB 7:41.55 (11) NRJ 172.515 NRJ +5.276
13 John Baskfield (A1) USA 40.16 (7) SB 4:24.36 (13) 2:05.19 (9) 7:45.75 (14) 172.525 SB +5.286
14 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 41.30 (23) 4:24.08 (12) 2:07.25 (15) 7:32.62 (9) 172.991 SB +5.752
15 Makoto Hirose (A1) JPN 39.08 (2) SB 4:29.97 (23) PB 2:05.26 (10) SB 8:00.39 (16) 173.867 PB +6.628
16 Sadayoshi Ochai (B2) JPN 41.31 (24) PB 4:24.39 (14) PB 2:10.57 (22) SB 7:38.87 (10) SB 174.785 +7.546
17 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 41.56 (30) 4:24.66 (15) SB 2:10.18 (19) SB - 129.063 -38.176
18 Georg Herda (B2) FRG 41.79 (34) 4:26.49 (18) 2:10.37 (20) - 129.661 -37.578
19 Ryszard Rzadki (A1) POL 39.85 (5) 4:31.91 (29) SB 2:15.03 (34) - 130.178 -37.061
20 Raymond Brugmans (A1) NED 41.52 (29) 4:36.00 (32) 2:08.36 (17) - 130.306 -36.933
21 Rui Fu (A1) CHN 41.06 (15) NRJ 4:30.72 (27) SB 2:12.64 (26) SB - 130.393 -36.846
22 Bo König (A1) SWE 40.86 (12) 4:40.23 (39) 2:08.85 (18) - 130.515 -36.724
23 Fabio Monti (B2) ITA 41.10 (16) NRJ 4:34.39 (31) NRJ 2:11.36 (23) NRJ - 130.617 -36.622
24 Zsolt Zakarias (A1) ROU 41.91 (35) SB 4:31.29 (28) 2:10.56 (21) - 130.645 -36.594
25 Dave Silk (B2) USA 41.12 (18) 4:30.12 (26) 2:14.42 (32) - 130.946 -36.293
26 Kwan-Kyoo Kim (B1) KOR 41.50 (27) SB 4:26.10 (17) SB 2:15.38 (36) SB - 130.976 -36.263
27 Hans Markström (B2) SWE 40.74 (10) SB 4:37.80 (35) SB 2:13.49 (28) SB - 131.536 -35.703
28 Roderick Corriveau (A1) CAN 42.22 (36) SB 4:33.45 (30) 2:11.37 (24) - 131.585 -35.654
29 Gerald Ix (A1) FRG 41.27 (21) 4:38.94 (36) 2:11.48 (25) - 131.586 -35.653
30 Thomas Stenzel (A1) GDR 41.11 (17) 4:30.08 (25) 2:17.40 (41) - 131.923 -35.316
31 Ove Tokstad (A1) NOR 42.31 (39) 4:27.28 (19) PB 2:15.30 (35) - 131.956 -35.283
32 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (A2) KOR 41.64 (31) SB 4:36.04 (33) PB 2:13.52 (29) SB - 132.152 -35.087
33 Petter Lanes (A1) NOR 42.26 (38) 4:28.83 (21) SB 2:15.96 (38) - 132.385 -34.854
34 Per.64 Eriksson (A1) SWE 43.01 (43) SB 4:28.93 (22) SB 2:14.04 (31) - 132.511 -34.728
35 Hi-Son Chang (B2) PRK 40.28 (8) NRJ, NR 4:42.79 (42) PB 2:16.21 (39) SB - 132.814 -34.425
36 Tieming Yao (A2) CHN 41.51 (28) SB 4:36.55 (34) SB 2:15.87 (37) SB - 132.891 -34.348
37 Ismo Heikkilä (A1) FIN 41.16 (19) 4:40.83 (40) SB 2:14.86 (33) - 132.918 -34.321
38 Hugo Herrnhof (A1) ITA 41.29 (22) 4:39.35 (37) 2:19.20 (43) - 134.248 -32.991
39 Atle Vårvik (B2) NOR 42.61 (40) SB 4:30.00 (24) 2:20.64 (44) - 134.490 -32.749
40 Ottó Ujvári (A1) HUN 42.81 (42) 4:39.48 (38) SB 2:16.81 (40) - 134.993 -32.246
41 Marc Quinol (A1) FRA 43.22 (44) 4:43.95 (44) 2:13.59 (30) - 135.075 -32.164
42 Andrzej.66 Makowski (B2) POL 43.82 (45) 4:42.81 (43) 2:13.02 (27) - 135.295 -31.944
43 Tamás Hulman (A2) HUN 41.32 (25) 4:42.21 (41) 2:21.85 (46) - 135.621 -31.618
44 Bruno Marlot (B1) FRA 42.22 (36) SB 4:50.26 (46) SB 2:18.98 (42) - 136.922 -30.317
45 Bruno Milesi (A1) ITA 42.70 (41) SB 4:44.36 (45) 2:21.37 (45) - 137.216 -30.023
46 Pascal Hinni (B2) SUI 44.85 (46) 5:01.93 (47) 2:26.14 (47) - 143.884 -23.355
47 Asim Selimbegovic (A2) YUG 47.50 (47) NRJ 5:16.93 (48) NRJ, NR 2:37.30 (48) NRJ, NR - 152.754 -14.485
Ki-Tae.65 Bae (A1) KOR DQ 4:23.85 (9) SB 2:07.25 (15) SB - 86.392 -
Imer Pezo (B2) YUG 57.93 (48) NRJ 5:19.86 (49) NRJ DNS - 111.240 -55.999
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dan Jansen (A1) USA 38.83 TR -
2 Makoto Hirose (A1) JPN 39.08 SB +0.250
3 Vjatsjeslav Vidov (A1) URS 39.22 +0.390
4 Jerzy Dominik (A1) POL 39.65 +0.820
5 Ryszard Rzadki (A1) POL 39.85 +1.020
6 Yukihiro Mitani (B2) JPN 40.05 NRJ +1.220
7 John Baskfield (A1) USA 40.16 SB +1.330
8 Hi-Son Chang (B2) PRK 40.28 NRJ, NR +1.450
9 Andrej Bobrov (A2) URS 40.56 +1.730
10 Hans Markström (B2) SWE 40.74 SB +1.910
11 Ilkka Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.76 SB +1.930
12 Jörn Piotrowski (A1) GDR 40.86 +2.030
Bo König (A1) SWE 40.86 +2.030
14 Hansjörg Baltes (A1) FRG 40.87 +2.040
15 Rui Fu (A1) CHN 41.06 NRJ +2.230
16 Fabio Monti (B2) ITA 41.10 NRJ +2.270
17 Thomas Stenzel (A1) GDR 41.11 +2.280
18 Dave Silk (B2) USA 41.12 +2.290
19 Ismo Heikkilä (A1) FIN 41.16 +2.330
20 Igor Malkov (A1) URS 41.18 +2.350
21 Gerald Ix (A1) FRG 41.27 +2.440
22 Hugo Herrnhof (A1) ITA 41.29 +2.460
23 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 41.30 +2.470
24 Sadayoshi Ochai (B2) JPN 41.31 PB +2.480
25 Tamás Hulman (A2) HUN 41.32 +2.490
26 Li-Bin Lim (C1) PRK 41.46 NRJ +2.630
27 Kwan-Kyoo Kim (B1) KOR 41.50 SB +2.670
28 Tieming Yao (A2) CHN 41.51 SB +2.680
29 Raymond Brugmans (A1) NED 41.52 +2.690
30 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 41.56 +2.730
31 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (A2) KOR 41.64 SB +2.810
32 Henk Groen (B2) NED 41.77 +2.940
33 Henri Kraayenbos (B2) NED 41.78 +2.950
34 Georg Herda (B2) FRG 41.79 +2.960
35 Zsolt Zakarias (A1) ROU 41.91 SB +3.080
36 Roderick Corriveau (A1) CAN 42.22 SB +3.390
Bruno Marlot (B1) FRA 42.22 SB +3.390
38 Petter Lanes (A1) NOR 42.26 +3.430
39 Ove Tokstad (A1) NOR 42.31 +3.480
40 Atle Vårvik (B2) NOR 42.61 SB +3.780
41 Bruno Milesi (A1) ITA 42.70 SB +3.870
42 Ottó Ujvári (A1) HUN 42.81 +3.980
43 Per.64 Eriksson (A1) SWE 43.01 SB +4.180
44 Marc Quinol (A1) FRA 43.22 +4.390
45 Andrzej.66 Makowski (B2) POL 43.82 +4.990
46 Pascal Hinni (B2) SUI 44.85 +6.020
47 Asim Selimbegovic (A2) YUG 47.50 NRJ +8.670
48 Imer Pezo (B2) YUG 57.93 NRJ +19.100
DQ Ki-Tae.65 Bae (A1) KOR DQ -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A2) URS 4:13.39 TR, SB -
2 Vjatsjeslav Vidov (A1) URS 4:18.26 +4.870
3 Henri Kraayenbos (B2) NED 4:20.07 +6.680
4 Henk Groen (B2) NED 4:20.34 SB +6.950
5 Jörn Piotrowski (A1) GDR 4:20.42 +7.030
6 Hansjörg Baltes (A1) FRG 4:20.44 +7.050
7 Li-Bin Lim (C1) PRK 4:21.84 NRJ, NR +8.450
8 Igor Malkov (A1) URS 4:21.96 +8.570
9 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (A1) KOR 4:23.85 SB +10.460
10 Yukihiro Mitani (B2) JPN 4:24.03 NRJ +10.640
11 Ilkka Rahnasto (A1) FIN 4:24.06 NRJ +10.670
12 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 4:24.08 +10.690
13 John Baskfield (A1) USA 4:24.36 +10.970
14 Sadayoshi Ochai (B2) JPN 4:24.39 PB +11.000
15 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 4:24.66 SB +11.270
16 Dan Jansen (A1) USA 4:25.63 PB +12.240
17 Kwan-Kyoo Kim (B1) KOR 4:26.10 SB +12.710
18 Georg Herda (B2) FRG 4:26.49 +13.100
19 Ove Tokstad (A1) NOR 4:27.28 PB +13.890
20 Jerzy Dominik (A1) POL 4:27.55 SB +14.160
21 Petter Lanes (A1) NOR 4:28.83 SB +15.440
22 Per.64 Eriksson (A1) SWE 4:28.93 SB +15.540
23 Makoto Hirose (A1) JPN 4:29.97 PB +16.580
24 Atle Vårvik (B2) NOR 4:30.00 +16.610
25 Thomas Stenzel (A1) GDR 4:30.08 +16.690
26 Dave Silk (B2) USA 4:30.12 +16.730
27 Rui Fu (A1) CHN 4:30.72 SB +17.330
28 Zsolt Zakarias (A1) ROU 4:31.29 +17.900
29 Ryszard Rzadki (A1) POL 4:31.91 SB +18.520
30 Roderick Corriveau (A1) CAN 4:33.45 +20.060
31 Fabio Monti (B2) ITA 4:34.39 NRJ +21.000
32 Raymond Brugmans (A1) NED 4:36.00 +22.610
33 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (A2) KOR 4:36.04 PB +22.650
34 Tieming Yao (A2) CHN 4:36.55 SB +23.160
35 Hans Markström (B2) SWE 4:37.80 SB +24.410
36 Gerald Ix (A1) FRG 4:38.94 +25.550
37 Hugo Herrnhof (A1) ITA 4:39.35 +25.960
38 Ottó Ujvári (A1) HUN 4:39.48 SB +26.090
39 Bo König (A1) SWE 4:40.23 +26.840
40 Ismo Heikkilä (A1) FIN 4:40.83 SB +27.440
41 Tamás Hulman (A2) HUN 4:42.21 +28.820
42 Hi-Son Chang (B2) PRK 4:42.79 PB +29.400
43 Andrzej.66 Makowski (B2) POL 4:42.81 +29.420
44 Marc Quinol (A1) FRA 4:43.95 +30.560
45 Bruno Milesi (A1) ITA 4:44.36 +30.970
46 Bruno Marlot (B1) FRA 4:50.26 SB +36.870
47 Pascal Hinni (B2) SUI 5:01.93 +48.540
48 Asim Selimbegovic (A2) YUG 5:16.93 NRJ, NR +1.03.540
49 Imer Pezo (B2) YUG 5:19.86 NRJ +1.06.470
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A2) URS 2:01.57 TR -
2 Hansjörg Baltes (A1) FRG 2:02.28 +0.710
3 Jörn Piotrowski (A1) GDR 2:03.44 +1.870
4 Jerzy Dominik (A1) POL 2:03.57 +2.000
5 Vjatsjeslav Vidov (A1) URS 2:03.73 +2.160
6 Igor Malkov (A1) URS 2:04.14 +2.570
7 Ilkka Rahnasto (A1) FIN 2:04.77 SB +3.200
8 Henk Groen (B2) NED 2:05.00 SB +3.430
9 John Baskfield (A1) USA 2:05.19 +3.620
10 Makoto Hirose (A1) JPN 2:05.26 SB +3.690
11 Dan Jansen (A1) USA 2:05.38 +3.810
12 Yukihiro Mitani (B2) JPN 2:05.63 SB +4.060
13 Henri Kraayenbos (B2) NED 2:05.94 +4.370
14 Li-Bin Lim (C1) PRK 2:06.45 NRJ, NR +4.880
15 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 2:07.25 +5.680
Ki-Tae.65 Bae (A1) KOR 2:07.25 SB +5.680
17 Raymond Brugmans (A1) NED 2:08.36 +6.790
18 Bo König (A1) SWE 2:08.85 +7.280
19 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 2:10.18 SB +8.610
20 Georg Herda (B2) FRG 2:10.37 +8.800
21 Zsolt Zakarias (A1) ROU 2:10.56 +8.990
22 Sadayoshi Ochai (B2) JPN 2:10.57 SB +9.000
23 Fabio Monti (B2) ITA 2:11.36 NRJ +9.790
24 Roderick Corriveau (A1) CAN 2:11.37 +9.800
25 Gerald Ix (A1) FRG 2:11.48 +9.910
26 Rui Fu (A1) CHN 2:12.64 SB +11.070
27 Andrzej.66 Makowski (B2) POL 2:13.02 +11.450
28 Hans Markström (B2) SWE 2:13.49 SB +11.920
29 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (A2) KOR 2:13.52 SB +11.950
30 Marc Quinol (A1) FRA 2:13.59 +12.020
31 Per.64 Eriksson (A1) SWE 2:14.04 +12.470
32 Dave Silk (B2) USA 2:14.42 +12.850
33 Ismo Heikkilä (A1) FIN 2:14.86 +13.290
34 Ryszard Rzadki (A1) POL 2:15.03 +13.460
35 Ove Tokstad (A1) NOR 2:15.30 +13.730
36 Kwan-Kyoo Kim (B1) KOR 2:15.38 SB +13.810
37 Tieming Yao (A2) CHN 2:15.87 SB +14.300
38 Petter Lanes (A1) NOR 2:15.96 +14.390
39 Hi-Son Chang (B2) PRK 2:16.21 SB +14.640
40 Ottó Ujvári (A1) HUN 2:16.81 +15.240
41 Thomas Stenzel (A1) GDR 2:17.40 +15.830
42 Bruno Marlot (B1) FRA 2:18.98 +17.410
43 Hugo Herrnhof (A1) ITA 2:19.20 +17.630
44 Atle Vårvik (B2) NOR 2:20.64 +19.070
45 Bruno Milesi (A1) ITA 2:21.37 +19.800
46 Tamás Hulman (A2) HUN 2:21.85 +20.280
47 Pascal Hinni (B2) SUI 2:26.14 +24.570
48 Asim Selimbegovic (A2) YUG 2:37.30 NRJ, NR +35.730
DNS Imer Pezo (B2) YUG DNS -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
05.03.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (A2) URS 7:19.25 TR, SB -
2 Igor Malkov (A1) URS 7:20.15 +0.900
3 Li-Bin Lim (C1) PRK 7:23.61 NRJ, NR +4.360
4 Jörn Piotrowski (A1) GDR 7:23.85 SB +4.600
5 Hansjörg Baltes (A1) FRG 7:24.16 NRJ +4.910
6 Henk Groen (B2) NED 7:27.64 NRJ +8.390
7 Henri Kraayenbos (B2) NED 7:28.22 SB +8.970
8 Vjatsjeslav Vidov (A1) URS 7:28.66 +9.410
9 Christian Eminger (A1) AUT 7:32.62 +13.370
10 Sadayoshi Ochai (B2) JPN 7:38.87 SB +19.620
11 Ilkka Rahnasto (A1) FIN 7:41.55 NRJ +22.300
12 Yukihiro Mitani (B2) JPN 7:41.85 SB +22.600
13 Jerzy Dominik (A1) POL 7:45.73 SB +26.480
14 John Baskfield (A1) USA 7:45.75 +26.500
15 Dan Jansen (A1) USA 7:50.42 SB +31.170
16 Makoto Hirose (A1) JPN 8:00.39 +41.140
Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU - -
Georg Herda (B2) FRG - -
Ryszard Rzadki (A1) POL - -
Raymond Brugmans (A1) NED - -
Rui Fu (A1) CHN - -
Bo König (A1) SWE - -
Fabio Monti (B2) ITA - -
Zsolt Zakarias (A1) ROU - -
Dave Silk (B2) USA - -
Kwan-Kyoo Kim (B1) KOR - -
Hans Markström (B2) SWE - -
Roderick Corriveau (A1) CAN - -
Gerald Ix (A1) FRG - -
Thomas Stenzel (A1) GDR - -
Ove Tokstad (A1) NOR - -
Joon-Ho.64 Lee (A2) KOR - -
Petter Lanes (A1) NOR - -
Per.64 Eriksson (A1) SWE - -
Hi-Son Chang (B2) PRK - -
Tieming Yao (A2) CHN - -
Ismo Heikkilä (A1) FIN - -
Hugo Herrnhof (A1) ITA - -
Atle Vårvik (B2) NOR - -
Ottó Ujvári (A1) HUN - -
Marc Quinol (A1) FRA - -
Andrzej.66 Makowski (B2) POL - -
Tamás Hulman (A2) HUN - -
Bruno Marlot (B1) FRA - -
Bruno Milesi (A1) ITA - -
Pascal Hinni (B2) SUI - -
Asim Selimbegovic (A2) YUG - -
Ki-Tae.65 Bae (A1) KOR - -
Imer Pezo (B2) YUG - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.03.1983