Competition: World Allround Championships 1958

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 10 nations
  • 26 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 104 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.02.1958

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 49.40 (5) 2:34.30 (1) TR, SB 1:44.30 (2) 5:33.00 (1) TR, SB 208.483 TR, SB -
2 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 47.60 (1) TR 2:37.30 (2) 1:45.20 (4) 5:42.80 (2) 209.766 +1.283
3 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 48.00 (2) NRM 2:39.20 (4) SB 1:43.30 (1) TR 5:48.50 (4) SB 210.799 SB +2.316
4 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 48.90 (3) 2:38.60 (3) SB 1:45.10 (3) 5:42.80 (2) 211.449 +2.966
5 Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 50.30 (6) 2:43.70 (7) NR 1:46.30 (6) 5:54.30 (8) 217.066 +8.583
6 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 50.70 (7) 2:42.50 (6) 1:46.30 (6) 5:55.00 (11) 217.182 +8.699
7 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 51.60 (11) SB 2:41.70 (5) NR 1:49.20 (9) 5:48.60 (5) 218.200 SB +9.717
8 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 50.90 (8) NR 2:44.20 (8) NR 1:51.20 (12) NR 5:50.60 (6) NR 219.666 NR +11.183
9 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 51.90 (12) 2:47.90 (13) 1:48.50 (8) 5:54.80 (10) SB 221.249 PB +12.766
10 Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 51.00 (9) 2:46.30 (10) 1:52.00 (17) 5:54.30 (8) TRJ 221.483 TRJ +13.000
11 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 49.20 (4) NRJ, TRJ 2:44.20 (8) TRJ 1:53.60 (20) 6:05.90 (15) 221.716 NRJ +13.233
12 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 52.10 (14) 2:49.40 (14) 1:50.80 (11) 6:05.40 (14) 224.866 +16.383
13 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 52.80 (15) 2:47.00 (12) SB 1:53.30 (19) 5:59.50 (12) 225.032 NR +16.549
14 Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 53.40 (20) SB 2:50.80 (15) 1:51.60 (14) 6:04.20 (13) 226.833 NRJ +18.350
15 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 53.10 (18) NRJ 2:51.70 (16) 1:53.90 (21) 6:06.00 (16) 228.283 NRJ +19.800
16 Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 1:01.60 (25) 2:46.30 (10) 1:45.60 (5) 5:51.80 (7) 228.466 +19.983
17 Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE 51.20 (10) 2:52.90 (17) 1:49.70 (10) - 163.683 -
18 Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN 53.00 (16) 2:53.00 (18) 1:51.80 (16) - 166.566 -
19 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 53.20 (19) 2:54.40 (22) 1:51.70 (15) - 167.183 -
20 Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN 53.40 (20) 2:55.00 (23) 1:51.20 (12) TRJ - 167.333 -
21 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 53.80 (22) 2:53.80 (19) 1:52.20 (18) - 167.833 -
22 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL 53.00 (16) NRJ 2:54.10 (21) SB 1:54.90 (22) - 168.483 -
23 Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE 52.00 (13) 2:57.60 (25) SB 1:57.30 (24) - 169.850 -
24 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL 53.90 (24) 2:58.60 (26) 1:58.70 (25) - 172.783 -
25 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS 53.80 (22) NR 2:55.30 (24) NR 2:09.60 (26) NR - 177.033 -
26 Inger Sandin (B2) SWE 1:04.20 (26) 2:53.80 (19) 1:56.40 (23) - 180.333 -
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.02.1958