Competition: World Allround Championships 1958

Information:
  • 26 athletes from 10 nations
  • 26 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 104 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.02.1958

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 49.40 (5) 2:34.30 (1) TR, SB 1:44.30 (2) 5:33.00 (1) TR, SB 208.483 TR, SB -
2 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 47.60 (1) TR 2:37.30 (2) 1:45.20 (4) 5:42.80 (2) 209.766 +1.283
3 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 48.00 (2) NRM 2:39.20 (4) SB 1:43.30 (1) TR 5:48.50 (4) SB 210.799 SB +2.316
4 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 48.90 (3) 2:38.60 (3) SB 1:45.10 (3) 5:42.80 (2) 211.449 +2.966
5 Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 50.30 (6) 2:43.70 (7) NR 1:46.30 (6) 5:54.30 (8) 217.066 +8.583
6 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 50.70 (7) 2:42.50 (6) 1:46.30 (6) 5:55.00 (11) 217.182 +8.699
7 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 51.60 (11) SB 2:41.70 (5) NR 1:49.20 (9) 5:48.60 (5) 218.200 SB +9.717
8 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 50.90 (8) NR 2:44.20 (8) NR 1:51.20 (12) NR 5:50.60 (6) NR 219.666 NR +11.183
9 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 51.90 (12) 2:47.90 (13) 1:48.50 (8) 5:54.80 (10) SB 221.249 PB +12.766
10 Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 51.00 (9) 2:46.30 (10) 1:52.00 (17) 5:54.30 (8) TRJ 221.483 TRJ +13.000
11 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 49.20 (4) NRJ, TRJ 2:44.20 (8) TRJ 1:53.60 (20) 6:05.90 (15) 221.716 NRJ +13.233
12 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 52.10 (14) 2:49.40 (14) 1:50.80 (11) 6:05.40 (14) 224.866 +16.383
13 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 52.80 (15) 2:47.00 (12) SB 1:53.30 (19) 5:59.50 (12) 225.032 NR +16.549
14 Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 53.40 (20) SB 2:50.80 (15) 1:51.60 (14) 6:04.20 (13) 226.833 NRJ +18.350
15 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 53.10 (18) NRJ 2:51.70 (16) 1:53.90 (21) 6:06.00 (16) 228.283 NRJ +19.800
16 Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 1:01.60 (25) 2:46.30 (10) 1:45.60 (5) 5:51.80 (7) 228.466 +19.983
17 Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE 51.20 (10) 2:52.90 (17) 1:49.70 (10) - 163.683 -
18 Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN 53.00 (16) 2:53.00 (18) 1:51.80 (16) - 166.566 -
19 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 53.20 (19) 2:54.40 (22) 1:51.70 (15) - 167.183 -
20 Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN 53.40 (20) 2:55.00 (23) 1:51.20 (12) TRJ - 167.333 -
21 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 53.80 (22) 2:53.80 (19) 1:52.20 (18) - 167.833 -
22 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL 53.00 (16) NRJ 2:54.10 (21) SB 1:54.90 (22) - 168.483 -
23 Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE 52.00 (13) 2:57.60 (25) SB 1:57.30 (24) - 169.850 -
24 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL 53.90 (24) 2:58.60 (26) 1:58.70 (25) - 172.783 -
25 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS 53.80 (22) NR 2:55.30 (24) NR 2:09.60 (26) NR - 177.033 -
26 Inger Sandin (B2) SWE 1:04.20 (26) 2:53.80 (19) 1:56.40 (23) - 180.333 -
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
08.02.1958

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 47.60 TR -
2 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 48.00 NRM +0.400
3 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 48.90 +1.300
4 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 49.20 NRJ, TRJ +1.600
5 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 49.40 +1.800
6 Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 50.30 +2.700
7 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 50.70 +3.100
8 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 50.90 NR +3.300
9 Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 51.00 +3.400
10 Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE 51.20 +3.600
11 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 51.60 SB +4.000
12 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 51.90 +4.300
13 Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE 52.00 +4.400
14 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 52.10 +4.500
15 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 52.80 +5.200
16 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL 53.00 NRJ +5.400
Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN 53.00 +5.400
18 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 53.10 NRJ +5.500
19 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 53.20 +5.600
20 Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN 53.40 +5.800
Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 53.40 SB +5.800
22 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS 53.80 NR +6.200
Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 53.80 +6.200
24 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL 53.90 +6.300
25 Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 1:01.60 +14.000
26 Inger Sandin (B2) SWE 1:04.20 +16.600
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
08.02.1958

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 2:34.30 TR, SB -
2 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 2:37.30 +3.000
3 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 2:38.60 SB +4.300
4 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 2:39.20 SB +4.900
5 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 2:41.70 NR +7.400
6 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 2:42.50 +8.200
7 Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 2:43.70 NR +9.400
8 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 2:44.20 TRJ +9.900
Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 2:44.20 NR +9.900
10 Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 2:46.30 +12.000
Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 2:46.30 +12.000
12 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 2:47.00 SB +12.700
13 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 2:47.90 +13.600
14 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 2:49.40 +15.100
15 Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 2:50.80 +16.500
16 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 2:51.70 +17.400
17 Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE 2:52.90 +18.600
18 Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN 2:53.00 +18.700
19 Inger Sandin (B2) SWE 2:53.80 +19.500
Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 2:53.80 +19.500
21 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL 2:54.10 SB +19.800
22 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 2:54.40 +20.100
23 Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN 2:55.00 +20.700
24 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS 2:55.30 NR +21.000
25 Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE 2:57.60 SB +23.300
26 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL 2:58.60 +24.300
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
09.02.1958

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 1:43.30 TR -
2 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 1:44.30 +1.000
3 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 1:45.10 +1.800
4 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 1:45.20 +1.900
5 Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 1:45.60 +2.300
6 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 1:46.30 +3.000
Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 1:46.30 +3.000
8 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 1:48.50 +5.200
9 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 1:49.20 +5.900
10 Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE 1:49.70 +6.400
11 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 1:50.80 +7.500
12 Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN 1:51.20 TRJ +7.900
Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 1:51.20 NR +7.900
14 Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 1:51.60 +8.300
15 Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN 1:51.70 +8.400
16 Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN 1:51.80 +8.500
17 Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 1:52.00 +8.700
18 Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN 1:52.20 +8.900
19 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 1:53.30 +10.000
20 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 1:53.60 +10.300
21 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 1:53.90 +10.600
22 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL 1:54.90 +11.600
23 Inger Sandin (B2) SWE 1:56.40 +13.100
24 Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE 1:57.30 +14.000
25 Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL 1:58.70 +15.400
26 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS 2:09.60 NR +26.300
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
09.02.1958

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (Neo) URS 5:33.00 TR, SB -
2 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 5:42.80 +9.800
Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 5:42.80 +9.800
4 Sofija Kondakova (M35) URS 5:48.50 SB +15.500
5 Inge Görmer (M??) GDR 5:48.60 +15.600
6 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) JPN 5:50.60 NR +17.600
7 Galina Savintseva (Senior) URS 5:51.80 +18.800
8 Helena Pilejczyk (M??) POL 5:54.30 +21.300
Christina Scherling (A1) SWE 5:54.30 TRJ +21.300
10 Sonja Ackermann-Olsen (M??) NOR 5:54.80 SB +21.800
11 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 5:55.00 +22.000
12 Rie Meijer (M??) NED 5:59.50 +26.500
13 Hilkka Vahervuori (C2) FIN 6:04.20 +31.200
14 Anna Skrzetuska (Senior) POL 6:05.40 +32.400
15 Iris Sihvonen (A1) FIN 6:05.90 +32.900
16 Yungxiang Yang (A1) CHN 6:06.00 +33.000
Christina Rödén (Neo) SWE - -
Pirkko Tanskanen (B2) FIN - -
Fengrong Liu (Neo) CHN - -
Kaija Mustonen (B1) FIN - -
Chengyu Lu (Neo) CHN - -
Mieczysława Brymas (B2) POL - -
Gunnel Elfman (A2) SWE - -
Bożena Kalbarczyk (B1) POL - -
Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) AUS - -
Inger Sandin (B2) SWE - -
WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.02.1958