Competition: Wanderpokal Kleinbahn

Rink:
Rostock (GER)
Date:
12. - 13.02.1959
Records:
Information:
  • 31 athletes from 1 nation
  • 8 women and 23 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 88 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/1500m
12. - 13.02.1959

PosNameNation500m1000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Gisela Manns (B2) GDR 57.90 (1) NRJ, TR 1:59.30 (1) TR 3:02.00 (1) NRJ, TR - -
2 Karin Dlouhy (B2) GDR 58.30 (2) SB 2:01.00 (2) SB 3:03.70 (2) SB - -
3 Rita Blankenburg (B2) GDR 59.60 (3) 2:05.50 (3) 3:08.10 (3) - -
4 Karin Binia (A2) GDR 1:01.80 (4) 2:10.00 (4) 3:18.50 (5) - -
5 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 1:04.60 (5) 2:10.60 (5) 3:18.00 (4) SB - -
6 Lieselotte Marwedel (Senior) GDR 1:06.80 (7) 2:15.00 (7) SB 3:22.10 (6) SB - -
7 Christa Katzer (Neo) GDR 1:06.50 (6) PB 2:14.60 (6) PB 3:31.00 (8) PB - -
8 Annelie Anders (B2) GDR 1:07.60 (8) SB 2:19.30 (8) SB 3:24.80 (7) SB - -
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
12.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gisela Manns (B2) GDR 57.90 NRJ, TR -
2 Karin Dlouhy (B2) GDR 58.30 SB +0.400
3 Rita Blankenburg (B2) GDR 59.60 +1.700
4 Karin Binia (A2) GDR 1:01.80 +3.900
5 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 1:04.60 +6.700
6 Christa Katzer (Neo) GDR 1:06.50 PB +8.600
7 Lieselotte Marwedel (Senior) GDR 1:06.80 +8.900
8 Annelie Anders (B2) GDR 1:07.60 SB +9.700
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
12.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gisela Manns (B2) GDR 1:59.30 TR -
2 Karin Dlouhy (B2) GDR 2:01.00 SB +1.700
3 Rita Blankenburg (B2) GDR 2:05.50 +6.200
4 Karin Binia (A2) GDR 2:10.00 +10.700
5 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 2:10.60 +11.300
6 Christa Katzer (Neo) GDR 2:14.60 PB +15.300
7 Lieselotte Marwedel (Senior) GDR 2:15.00 SB +15.700
8 Annelie Anders (B2) GDR 2:19.30 SB +20.000
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
12.02.1959

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gisela Manns (B2) GDR 3:02.00 NRJ, TR -
2 Karin Dlouhy (B2) GDR 3:03.70 SB +1.700
3 Rita Blankenburg (B2) GDR 3:08.10 +6.100
4 Margot Obschernitzki (Neo) GDR 3:18.00 SB +16.000
5 Karin Binia (A2) GDR 3:18.50 +16.500
6 Lieselotte Marwedel (Senior) GDR 3:22.10 SB +20.100
7 Annelie Anders (B2) GDR 3:24.80 SB +22.800
8 Christa Katzer (Neo) GDR 3:31.00 PB +29.000
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 12. - 13.02.1959