Competition: Wanderpokal Des DELV

Information:
  • 43 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 30 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 135 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Qualification , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
21. - 22.01.1961

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Dieter Halbach (Neo) GDR 52.00 (2) 2:40.30 (1) 5:36.60 (1) 161.533 -
2 Peter Bülow (A2) GDR 52.50 (3) 2:44.60 (2) 5:47.60 (2) 165.300 +3.767
3 Heinz Wolfram (M??) GDR 54.80 (4) 2:45.20 (3) SB 5:53.30 (3) 168.750 +7.217
4 Hans Pricelius (M??) GDR 55.20 (5) 2:51.70 (4) 6:11.30 (4) 174.316 +12.783
5 Helmut Dialer (Senior) GDR 56.70 (6) 3:06.80 (7) SB 6:38.50 (6) SB 185.384 +23.851
6 Otto Reißemann (A2) GDR 1:01.20 (7) 3:06.00 (6) SB 6:22.30 (5) PB 186.917 +25.384
7 Klaus Weber (Senior) GDR 1:02.90 (8) 3:13.50 (8) SB 6:41.70 (7) PB 194.283 +32.750
Harald Norden (M??) GDR 51.00 (1) 3:01.50 (5) DNS - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Pokal , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
21. - 22.01.1961

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Peter Hoffmann (M??) GDR 55.40 (5) 2:49.00 (1) 6:03.10 (1) SB 172.250 -
2 Klaus Schmirnow (Neo) GDR 55.00 (3) 2:54.40 (3) 6:11.00 (2) SB 174.966 +2.716
3 Dieter Neudeck (Neo) GDR 54.50 (2) 2:54.50 (4) 6:24.70 (6) SB 176.784 +4.534
4 Wilfried Bitte (Neo) GDR 56.40 (7) 2:54.00 (2) 6:15.30 (3) 176.950 +4.700
5 Hans-Joachim Langer (B2) GDR 55.10 (4) 2:56.50 (6) SB 6:27.40 (8) 178.500 +6.250
6 Bernd Künzel (Neo) GDR 58.40 (11) 2:56.40 (5) 6:19.20 (5) SB 180.400 +8.150
7 Rüdiger Arndt (Neo) GDR 59.30 (12) 2:57.30 (7) 6:17.30 (4) SB 181.283 +9.033
8 Volker Nickel (Neo) FRG 58.10 (9) 2:58.40 (8) 6:27.00 (7) 182.067 +9.817
9 Wolfgang John (Neo) GDR 56.00 (6) 2:59.00 (9) 6:43.20 (12) SB 182.867 +10.617
10 Gerhard Tilch (A1) GDR 54.00 (1) 3:06.40 (13) 6:44.10 (13) SB 183.483 +11.233
11 Frieder Woeste (B2) GDR 57.60 (8) 3:02.50 (10) 6:39.00 (9) SB 184.933 +12.683
12 Wolfgang Scheidthauer (Senior) GDR 58.30 (10) 3:07.40 (16) 6:49.10 (15) 188.950 +16.700
13 Rolf Meister (B2) GDR 59.70 (14) 3:06.60 (14) 6:42.40 (11) 188.967 +16.717
14 Dieter Schulze (A1) GDR 1:02.10 (20) 3:04.50 (11) PB 6:41.00 (10) PB 190.433 +18.183
15 Werner Anders (Neo) GDR 1:00.80 (19) 3:06.80 (15) 6:45.40 (14) 190.634 +18.384
16 Bernd Diederich (B2) GDR 59.50 (13) 3:10.50 (17) 6:52.40 (17) 191.733 +19.483
17 Karl-Heinz Kunze (Senior) GDR 59.70 (14) 3:11.10 (18) SB 6:54.30 (20) SB 192.450 +20.200
18 Hans-Joachim Schiefner (Senior) GDR 1:00.40 (17) SB 3:11.60 (19) SB 6:58.60 (21) SB 194.034 +21.784
19 Peter Kiszing (Senior) GDR 1:00.60 (18) 3:05.20 (12) 7:13.30 (22) 194.550 +22.300
20 Gerold Wolke (Senior) GDR 1:00.00 (16) 3:18.60 (22) SB 6:51.80 (16) SB 194.833 +22.583
21 Bernd Hesse (A2) GDR 1:02.10 (20) 3:13.70 (21) 6:52.80 (19) SB 195.467 +23.217
22 Dieter Teichert (Neo) GDR 1:03.00 (22) 3:12.20 (20) 6:52.70 (18) 195.850 +23.600
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.01.1961