Competition: Wanderpokal Des DELV

Information:
  • 43 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 30 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 135 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Pokal , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/3000m
21. - 22.01.1961

PosNameNation500m1500m3000mPointsDiff
1 Peter Hoffmann (M??) GDR 55.40 (5) 2:49.00 (1) 6:03.10 (1) SB 172.250 -
2 Klaus Schmirnow (Neo) GDR 55.00 (3) 2:54.40 (3) 6:11.00 (2) SB 174.966 +2.716
3 Dieter Neudeck (Neo) GDR 54.50 (2) 2:54.50 (4) 6:24.70 (6) SB 176.784 +4.534
4 Wilfried Bitte (Neo) GDR 56.40 (7) 2:54.00 (2) 6:15.30 (3) 176.950 +4.700
5 Hans-Joachim Langer (B2) GDR 55.10 (4) 2:56.50 (6) SB 6:27.40 (8) 178.500 +6.250
6 Bernd Künzel (Neo) GDR 58.40 (11) 2:56.40 (5) 6:19.20 (5) SB 180.400 +8.150
7 Rüdiger Arndt (Neo) GDR 59.30 (12) 2:57.30 (7) 6:17.30 (4) SB 181.283 +9.033
8 Volker Nickel (Neo) FRG 58.10 (9) 2:58.40 (8) 6:27.00 (7) 182.067 +9.817
9 Wolfgang John (Neo) GDR 56.00 (6) 2:59.00 (9) 6:43.20 (12) SB 182.867 +10.617
10 Gerhard Tilch (A1) GDR 54.00 (1) 3:06.40 (13) 6:44.10 (13) SB 183.483 +11.233
11 Frieder Woeste (B2) GDR 57.60 (8) 3:02.50 (10) 6:39.00 (9) SB 184.933 +12.683
12 Wolfgang Scheidthauer (Senior) GDR 58.30 (10) 3:07.40 (16) 6:49.10 (15) 188.950 +16.700
13 Rolf Meister (B2) GDR 59.70 (14) 3:06.60 (14) 6:42.40 (11) 188.967 +16.717
14 Dieter Schulze (A1) GDR 1:02.10 (20) 3:04.50 (11) PB 6:41.00 (10) PB 190.433 +18.183
15 Werner Anders (Neo) GDR 1:00.80 (19) 3:06.80 (15) 6:45.40 (14) 190.634 +18.384
16 Bernd Diederich (B2) GDR 59.50 (13) 3:10.50 (17) 6:52.40 (17) 191.733 +19.483
17 Karl-Heinz Kunze (Senior) GDR 59.70 (14) 3:11.10 (18) SB 6:54.30 (20) SB 192.450 +20.200
18 Hans-Joachim Schiefner (Senior) GDR 1:00.40 (17) SB 3:11.60 (19) SB 6:58.60 (21) SB 194.034 +21.784
19 Peter Kiszing (Senior) GDR 1:00.60 (18) 3:05.20 (12) 7:13.30 (22) 194.550 +22.300
20 Gerold Wolke (Senior) GDR 1:00.00 (16) 3:18.60 (22) SB 6:51.80 (16) SB 194.833 +22.583
21 Bernd Hesse (A2) GDR 1:02.10 (20) 3:13.70 (21) 6:52.80 (19) SB 195.467 +23.217
22 Dieter Teichert (Neo) GDR 1:03.00 (22) 3:12.20 (20) 6:52.70 (18) 195.850 +23.600
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.01.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gerhard Tilch (A1) GDR 54.00 -
2 Dieter Neudeck (Neo) GDR 54.50 +0.500
3 Klaus Schmirnow (Neo) GDR 55.00 +1.000
4 Hans-Joachim Langer (B2) GDR 55.10 +1.100
5 Peter Hoffmann (M??) GDR 55.40 +1.400
6 Wolfgang John (Neo) GDR 56.00 +2.000
7 Wilfried Bitte (Neo) GDR 56.40 +2.400
8 Frieder Woeste (B2) GDR 57.60 +3.600
9 Volker Nickel (Neo) FRG 58.10 +4.100
10 Wolfgang Scheidthauer (Senior) GDR 58.30 +4.300
11 Bernd Künzel (Neo) GDR 58.40 +4.400
12 Rüdiger Arndt (Neo) GDR 59.30 +5.300
13 Bernd Diederich (B2) GDR 59.50 +5.500
14 Rolf Meister (B2) GDR 59.70 +5.700
Karl-Heinz Kunze (Senior) GDR 59.70 +5.700
16 Gerold Wolke (Senior) GDR 1:00.00 +6.000
17 Hans-Joachim Schiefner (Senior) GDR 1:00.40 SB +6.400
18 Peter Kiszing (Senior) GDR 1:00.60 +6.600
19 Werner Anders (Neo) GDR 1:00.80 +6.800
20 Dieter Schulze (A1) GDR 1:02.10 +8.100
Bernd Hesse (A2) GDR 1:02.10 +8.100
22 Dieter Teichert (Neo) GDR 1:03.00 +9.000
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
21.01.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peter Hoffmann (M??) GDR 2:49.00 -
2 Wilfried Bitte (Neo) GDR 2:54.00 +5.000
3 Klaus Schmirnow (Neo) GDR 2:54.40 +5.400
4 Dieter Neudeck (Neo) GDR 2:54.50 +5.500
5 Bernd Künzel (Neo) GDR 2:56.40 +7.400
6 Hans-Joachim Langer (B2) GDR 2:56.50 SB +7.500
7 Rüdiger Arndt (Neo) GDR 2:57.30 +8.300
8 Volker Nickel (Neo) FRG 2:58.40 +9.400
9 Wolfgang John (Neo) GDR 2:59.00 +10.000
10 Frieder Woeste (B2) GDR 3:02.50 +13.500
11 Dieter Schulze (A1) GDR 3:04.50 PB +15.500
12 Peter Kiszing (Senior) GDR 3:05.20 +16.200
13 Gerhard Tilch (A1) GDR 3:06.40 +17.400
14 Rolf Meister (B2) GDR 3:06.60 +17.600
15 Werner Anders (Neo) GDR 3:06.80 +17.800
16 Wolfgang Scheidthauer (Senior) GDR 3:07.40 +18.400
17 Bernd Diederich (B2) GDR 3:10.50 +21.500
18 Karl-Heinz Kunze (Senior) GDR 3:11.10 SB +22.100
19 Hans-Joachim Schiefner (Senior) GDR 3:11.60 SB +22.600
20 Dieter Teichert (Neo) GDR 3:12.20 +23.200
21 Bernd Hesse (A2) GDR 3:13.70 +24.700
22 Gerold Wolke (Senior) GDR 3:18.60 SB +29.600
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.01.1961

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peter Hoffmann (M??) GDR 6:03.10 SB -
2 Klaus Schmirnow (Neo) GDR 6:11.00 SB +7.900
3 Wilfried Bitte (Neo) GDR 6:15.30 +12.200
4 Rüdiger Arndt (Neo) GDR 6:17.30 SB +14.200
5 Bernd Künzel (Neo) GDR 6:19.20 SB +16.100
6 Dieter Neudeck (Neo) GDR 6:24.70 SB +21.600
7 Volker Nickel (Neo) FRG 6:27.00 +23.900
8 Hans-Joachim Langer (B2) GDR 6:27.40 +24.300
9 Frieder Woeste (B2) GDR 6:39.00 SB +35.900
10 Dieter Schulze (A1) GDR 6:41.00 PB +37.900
11 Rolf Meister (B2) GDR 6:42.40 +39.300
12 Wolfgang John (Neo) GDR 6:43.20 SB +40.100
13 Gerhard Tilch (A1) GDR 6:44.10 SB +41.000
14 Werner Anders (Neo) GDR 6:45.40 +42.300
15 Wolfgang Scheidthauer (Senior) GDR 6:49.10 +46.000
16 Gerold Wolke (Senior) GDR 6:51.80 SB +48.700
17 Bernd Diederich (B2) GDR 6:52.40 +49.300
18 Dieter Teichert (Neo) GDR 6:52.70 +49.600
19 Bernd Hesse (A2) GDR 6:52.80 SB +49.700
20 Karl-Heinz Kunze (Senior) GDR 6:54.30 SB +51.200
21 Hans-Joachim Schiefner (Senior) GDR 6:58.60 SB +55.500
22 Peter Kiszing (Senior) GDR 7:13.30 +1.10.200
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.01.1961