Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 1999

Information:
  • 288 athletes from 10 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1151 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
05. - 06.03.1999

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Johan Röjler (B2) SWE 38.87 (1) NRJ 1:55.50 (1) NRJ 1:15.86 (1) NRJ 3:59.45 (1) NRJ, NR, TRJ 155.208 WRJ, NR, TR -
2 Jarmo Valtonen (B2) FIN 39.32 (3) SB 2:00.56 (4) NRJ 1:17.58 (2) NRJ 4:12.72 (4) SB 160.416 NRJ +5.208
3 Marcus Nolte (B2) GER 39.95 (8) 2:00.24 (3) SB 1:18.42 (5) 4:11.09 (2) SB 161.088 +5.880
4 Stefan Groothuis (B2) NED 39.82 (6) SB 2:00.14 (2) SB 1:18.17 (4) SB 4:13.49 (5) SB 161.199 NRJ +5.991
5 Thijs van Goudoever (B2) NED 39.37 (4) SB 2:01.40 (5) SB 1:18.16 (3) SB 4:15.27 (6) SB 161.461 PB +6.253
6 Thomas Falger (B2) AUT 39.38 (5) 2:01.70 (6) 1:19.15 (8) 4:17.08 (8) SB 162.367 SB +7.159
7 Morten Bolstad (B2) NOR 39.27 (2) SB 2:01.95 (8) SB 1:18.56 (6) 4:22.54 (16) SB 162.956 NRJ, NR +7.748
8 Tobias Schneider (B2) GER 40.62 (11) 2:01.72 (7) SB 1:19.82 (9) 4:12.38 (3) 163.166 +7.958
9 Enrico Fabris (B2) ITA 39.98 (9) 2:03.69 (13) 1:18.79 (7) NRJ 4:16.24 (7) NRJ 163.311 NRJ, NR +8.103
10 Topi Hirvonen (B2) FIN 39.85 (7) SB 2:04.65 (15) SB 1:19.84 (10) SB 4:23.20 (18) 165.186 PB +9.978
11 Marius Veidahl Berg (B2) NOR 41.26 (17) SB 2:03.25 (10) 1:20.29 (11) 4:17.15 (9) 165.346 PB +10.138
12 Sander Zwanenburg (B2) NED 40.75 (12) SB 2:04.01 (14) PB 1:20.46 (12) PB 4:20.46 (15) PB 165.726 PB +10.518
13 Manuel Martello (B2) ITA 40.36 (10) SB 2:03.16 (9) SB 1:20.51 (13) 4:25.65 (20) SB 165.943 SB +10.735
14 Hessel Faber (B2) NED 41.04 (15) PB 2:03.62 (12) PB 1:21.24 (16) PB 4:19.67 (14) PB 166.144 PB +10.936
15 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (B2) SWE 41.48 (18) SB 2:03.42 (11) SB 1:21.49 (17) 4:17.28 (10) SB 166.245 PB +11.037
16 Andrej Sjemetovets (B2) BLR 40.88 (14) SB 2:05.56 (17) SB 1:20.69 (14) NRJ 4:23.17 (17) NRJ 166.939 NRJ, NR +11.731
17 Remmelt Eldering (B2) NED 41.63 (19) 2:06.09 (19) 1:21.67 (18) SB 4:17.87 (11) SB 167.473 SB +12.265
18 Arnaud Venema (B2) NED 41.65 (20) 2:04.72 (16) SB 1:22.43 (20) SB 4:18.33 (12) SB 167.493 PB +12.285
19 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 40.75 (12) SB 2:06.15 (20) SB 1:21.17 (15) SB 4:26.24 (21) PB 167.758 PB +12.550
20 Erwin de Rooij (B2) NED 41.68 (21) SB 2:05.83 (18) SB 1:21.84 (19) SB 4:19.35 (13) SB 167.768 PB +12.560
21 Douwe de Vries (B2) NED 42.76 (22) 2:07.09 (21) SB 1:23.99 (23) SB 4:28.16 (22) SB 171.811 PB +16.603
22 Amund Helland (B2) NOR 43.20 (24) SB 2:08.47 (22) SB 1:23.98 (22) SB 4:25.13 (19) PB 172.201 PB +16.993
23 Emanuel Hollstrand (B2) SWE 42.86 (23) SB 2:08.60 (23) PB 1:25.27 (24) SB 4:32.99 (23) PB 173.859 +18.651
24 Cameron Egan (B2) USA 41.13 (16) SB 2:11.18 (24) PB 1:23.12 (21) SB 4:47.13 (24) SB 174.271 SB +19.063
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
05.03.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Röjler (B2) SWE 38.87 NRJ -
2 Morten Bolstad (B2) NOR 39.27 SB +0.400
3 Jarmo Valtonen (B2) FIN 39.32 SB +0.450
4 Thijs van Goudoever (B2) NED 39.37 SB +0.500
5 Thomas Falger (B2) AUT 39.38 +0.510
6 Stefan Groothuis (B2) NED 39.82 SB +0.950
7 Topi Hirvonen (B2) FIN 39.85 SB +0.980
8 Marcus Nolte (B2) GER 39.95 +1.080
9 Enrico Fabris (B2) ITA 39.98 +1.110
10 Manuel Martello (B2) ITA 40.36 SB +1.490
11 Tobias Schneider (B2) GER 40.62 +1.750
12 Sander Zwanenburg (B2) NED 40.75 SB +1.880
Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 40.75 SB +1.880
14 Andrej Sjemetovets (B2) BLR 40.88 SB +2.010
15 Hessel Faber (B2) NED 41.04 PB +2.170
16 Cameron Egan (B2) USA 41.13 SB +2.260
17 Marius Veidahl Berg (B2) NOR 41.26 SB +2.390
18 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (B2) SWE 41.48 SB +2.610
19 Remmelt Eldering (B2) NED 41.63 +2.760
20 Arnaud Venema (B2) NED 41.65 +2.780
21 Erwin de Rooij (B2) NED 41.68 SB +2.810
22 Douwe de Vries (B2) NED 42.76 +3.890
23 Emanuel Hollstrand (B2) SWE 42.86 SB +3.990
24 Amund Helland (B2) NOR 43.20 SB +4.330
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
05.03.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Röjler (B2) SWE 1:55.50 NRJ -
2 Stefan Groothuis (B2) NED 2:00.14 SB +4.640
3 Marcus Nolte (B2) GER 2:00.24 SB +4.740
4 Jarmo Valtonen (B2) FIN 2:00.56 NRJ +5.060
5 Thijs van Goudoever (B2) NED 2:01.40 SB +5.900
6 Thomas Falger (B2) AUT 2:01.70 +6.200
7 Tobias Schneider (B2) GER 2:01.72 SB +6.220
8 Morten Bolstad (B2) NOR 2:01.95 SB +6.450
9 Manuel Martello (B2) ITA 2:03.16 SB +7.660
10 Marius Veidahl Berg (B2) NOR 2:03.25 +7.750
11 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (B2) SWE 2:03.42 SB +7.920
12 Hessel Faber (B2) NED 2:03.62 PB +8.120
13 Enrico Fabris (B2) ITA 2:03.69 +8.190
14 Sander Zwanenburg (B2) NED 2:04.01 PB +8.510
15 Topi Hirvonen (B2) FIN 2:04.65 SB +9.150
16 Arnaud Venema (B2) NED 2:04.72 SB +9.220
17 Andrej Sjemetovets (B2) BLR 2:05.56 SB +10.060
18 Erwin de Rooij (B2) NED 2:05.83 SB +10.330
19 Remmelt Eldering (B2) NED 2:06.09 +10.590
20 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 2:06.15 SB +10.650
21 Douwe de Vries (B2) NED 2:07.09 SB +11.590
22 Amund Helland (B2) NOR 2:08.47 SB +12.970
23 Emanuel Hollstrand (B2) SWE 2:08.60 PB +13.100
24 Cameron Egan (B2) USA 2:11.18 PB +15.680
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
05.03.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Röjler (B2) SWE 1:15.86 NRJ -
2 Jarmo Valtonen (B2) FIN 1:17.58 NRJ +1.720
3 Thijs van Goudoever (B2) NED 1:18.16 SB +2.300
4 Stefan Groothuis (B2) NED 1:18.17 SB +2.310
5 Marcus Nolte (B2) GER 1:18.42 +2.560
6 Morten Bolstad (B2) NOR 1:18.56 +2.700
7 Enrico Fabris (B2) ITA 1:18.79 NRJ +2.930
8 Thomas Falger (B2) AUT 1:19.15 +3.290
9 Tobias Schneider (B2) GER 1:19.82 +3.960
10 Topi Hirvonen (B2) FIN 1:19.84 SB +3.980
11 Marius Veidahl Berg (B2) NOR 1:20.29 +4.430
12 Sander Zwanenburg (B2) NED 1:20.46 PB +4.600
13 Manuel Martello (B2) ITA 1:20.51 +4.650
14 Andrej Sjemetovets (B2) BLR 1:20.69 NRJ +4.830
15 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 1:21.17 SB +5.310
16 Hessel Faber (B2) NED 1:21.24 PB +5.380
17 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (B2) SWE 1:21.49 +5.630
18 Remmelt Eldering (B2) NED 1:21.67 SB +5.810
19 Erwin de Rooij (B2) NED 1:21.84 SB +5.980
20 Arnaud Venema (B2) NED 1:22.43 SB +6.570
21 Cameron Egan (B2) USA 1:23.12 SB +7.260
22 Amund Helland (B2) NOR 1:23.98 SB +8.120
23 Douwe de Vries (B2) NED 1:23.99 SB +8.130
24 Emanuel Hollstrand (B2) SWE 1:25.27 SB +9.410
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
05.03.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Röjler (B2) SWE 3:59.45 NRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Marcus Nolte (B2) GER 4:11.09 SB +11.640
3 Tobias Schneider (B2) GER 4:12.38 +12.930
4 Jarmo Valtonen (B2) FIN 4:12.72 SB +13.270
5 Stefan Groothuis (B2) NED 4:13.49 SB +14.040
6 Thijs van Goudoever (B2) NED 4:15.27 SB +15.820
7 Enrico Fabris (B2) ITA 4:16.24 NRJ +16.790
8 Thomas Falger (B2) AUT 4:17.08 SB +17.630
9 Marius Veidahl Berg (B2) NOR 4:17.15 +17.700
10 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (B2) SWE 4:17.28 SB +17.830
11 Remmelt Eldering (B2) NED 4:17.87 SB +18.420
12 Arnaud Venema (B2) NED 4:18.33 SB +18.880
13 Erwin de Rooij (B2) NED 4:19.35 SB +19.900
14 Hessel Faber (B2) NED 4:19.67 PB +20.220
15 Sander Zwanenburg (B2) NED 4:20.46 PB +21.010
16 Morten Bolstad (B2) NOR 4:22.54 SB +23.090
17 Andrej Sjemetovets (B2) BLR 4:23.17 NRJ +23.720
18 Topi Hirvonen (B2) FIN 4:23.20 +23.750
19 Amund Helland (B2) NOR 4:25.13 PB +25.680
20 Manuel Martello (B2) ITA 4:25.65 SB +26.200
21 Przemysław Przybysz (B2) POL 4:26.24 PB +26.790
22 Douwe de Vries (B2) NED 4:28.16 SB +28.710
23 Emanuel Hollstrand (B2) SWE 4:32.99 PB +33.540
24 Cameron Egan (B2) USA 4:47.13 SB +47.680
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.03.1999

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter