Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2001

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
09. - 10.03.2001
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 10 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1150 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
09. - 10.03.2001

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (B2) NED 38.06 (1) NRJ 1:56.44 (1) 1:14.58 (1) SB 4:05.06 (2) 155.006 PB -
2 Marc de Haan (B2) NED 40.38 (10) 1:58.94 (3) 1:17.42 (4) SB 4:02.65 (1) SB 159.177 PB +4.171
3 Samuel Schwarz (B2) GER 38.76 (2) SB 2:00.20 (5) 1:16.68 (3) SB 4:13.70 (4) 159.449 NRJ, NR +4.443
4 Anton Ketellapper (B2) NED 39.14 (3) 2:00.00 (4) 1:16.34 (2) 4:14.38 (5) SB 159.706 PB +4.700
5 Roelof ten Veen (B2) NED 39.41 (7) SB 1:58.68 (2) PB 1:17.42 (4) SB 4:12.45 (3) PB 159.755 PB +4.749
6 Marcel Spahn (B2) GER 39.16 (4) 2:01.60 (6) 1:17.78 (6) SB 4:14.93 (6) 161.071 SB +6.065
7 Christian Falger (B2) AUT 39.36 (6) 2:03.87 (9) 1:19.06 (7) 4:21.64 (11) 163.786 +8.780
8 Jeffried Visser (B2) NED 39.99 (9) SB 2:02.82 (7) SB 1:19.09 (8) SB 4:20.43 (10) SB 163.880 PB +8.874
9 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 39.31 (5) SB 2:05.37 (13) 1:20.66 (11) 4:19.87 (9) PB 164.741 PB +9.735
10 Maurizio Menta (B2) ITA 39.51 (8) 2:03.26 (8) 1:19.96 (9) 4:32.02 (19) SB 165.912 SB +10.906
11 Hans van der Woude (B2) NED 41.04 (12) SB 2:04.87 (10) SB 1:21.40 (12) SB 4:17.08 (8) PB 166.209 PB +11.203
12 Stian Ask Andersen (B2) NOR 40.44 (11) 2:05.24 (12) 1:20.22 (10) SB 4:25.29 (14) PB 166.511 PB +11.505
13 Sławomir Chmura (B2) POL 42.28 (19) 2:05.20 (11) SB 1:21.84 (13) SB 4:15.56 (7) NRJ 167.526 SB +12.520
14 Kristian Kannelønning (B2) NOR 41.43 (14) 2:07.34 (16) 1:22.45 (16) 4:23.04 (12) SB 168.941 PB +13.935
15 Arno Bijlsma (B2) NED 42.04 (17) SB 2:06.94 (15) SB 1:22.05 (14) SB 4:27.27 (17) SB 169.923 PB +14.917
16 Francesco Giacomello (B2) ITA 41.46 (15) 2:12.53 (22) 1:22.29 (15) 4:26.04 (15) 171.121 SB +16.115
17 Fredrik Karlsson (B2) SWE 41.30 (13) SB 2:10.72 (21) 1:23.39 (18) 4:31.91 (18) SB 171.886 SB +16.880
18 Jenning Huizenga (B2) NED 42.75 (21) PB 2:09.62 (17) PB 1:25.06 (22) PB 4:24.85 (13) PB 172.627 PB +17.621
19 Boris van Doorn (B2) NED 41.76 (16) SB 2:09.63 (18) SB 1:23.62 (19) SB 4:38.61 (21) PB 173.215 PB +18.209
20 Fredrik Östman (B2) SWE 42.26 (18) PB 2:10.41 (20) PB 1:25.05 (21) PB 4:36.10 (20) PB 174.271 PB +19.265
21 Allard Steenbeek (B2) NED 42.96 (22) SB 2:10.37 (19) PB 1:24.67 (20) PB 4:38.89 (22) PB 175.232 PB +20.226
22 Viktor Teterjukov (B1) BLR 43.42 (23) SB 2:12.53 (22) SB 1:25.40 (23) PB 4:40.17 (23) SB 176.991 PB +21.985
23 Eric Langéen (B2) SWE 42.74 (20) SB 2:13.91 (24) PB 1:26.87 (24) PB 4:46.43 (24) PB 178.549 PB +23.543
24 Tom Jarle Melby (B2) NOR 56.79 (24) 2:06.88 (14) 1:23.04 (17) 4:26.98 (16) 185.099 PB +30.093
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
09.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (B2) NED 38.06 NRJ -
2 Samuel Schwarz (B2) GER 38.76 SB +0.700
3 Anton Ketellapper (B2) NED 39.14 +1.080
4 Marcel Spahn (B2) GER 39.16 +1.100
5 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 39.31 SB +1.250
6 Christian Falger (B2) AUT 39.36 +1.300
7 Roelof ten Veen (B2) NED 39.41 SB +1.350
8 Maurizio Menta (B2) ITA 39.51 +1.450
9 Jeffried Visser (B2) NED 39.99 SB +1.930
10 Marc de Haan (B2) NED 40.38 +2.320
11 Stian Ask Andersen (B2) NOR 40.44 +2.380
12 Hans van der Woude (B2) NED 41.04 SB +2.980
13 Fredrik Karlsson (B2) SWE 41.30 SB +3.240
14 Kristian Kannelønning (B2) NOR 41.43 +3.370
15 Francesco Giacomello (B2) ITA 41.46 +3.400
16 Boris van Doorn (B2) NED 41.76 SB +3.700
17 Arno Bijlsma (B2) NED 42.04 SB +3.980
18 Fredrik Östman (B2) SWE 42.26 PB +4.200
19 Sławomir Chmura (B2) POL 42.28 +4.220
20 Eric Langéen (B2) SWE 42.74 SB +4.680
21 Jenning Huizenga (B2) NED 42.75 PB +4.690
22 Allard Steenbeek (B2) NED 42.96 SB +4.900
23 Viktor Teterjukov (B1) BLR 43.42 SB +5.360
24 Tom Jarle Melby (B2) NOR 56.79 +18.730
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (B2) NED 1:56.44 -
2 Roelof ten Veen (B2) NED 1:58.68 PB +2.240
3 Marc de Haan (B2) NED 1:58.94 +2.500
4 Anton Ketellapper (B2) NED 2:00.00 +3.560
5 Samuel Schwarz (B2) GER 2:00.20 +3.760
6 Marcel Spahn (B2) GER 2:01.60 +5.160
7 Jeffried Visser (B2) NED 2:02.82 SB +6.380
8 Maurizio Menta (B2) ITA 2:03.26 +6.820
9 Christian Falger (B2) AUT 2:03.87 +7.430
10 Hans van der Woude (B2) NED 2:04.87 SB +8.430
11 Sławomir Chmura (B2) POL 2:05.20 SB +8.760
12 Stian Ask Andersen (B2) NOR 2:05.24 +8.800
13 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 2:05.37 +8.930
14 Tom Jarle Melby (B2) NOR 2:06.88 +10.440
15 Arno Bijlsma (B2) NED 2:06.94 SB +10.500
16 Kristian Kannelønning (B2) NOR 2:07.34 +10.900
17 Jenning Huizenga (B2) NED 2:09.62 PB +13.180
18 Boris van Doorn (B2) NED 2:09.63 SB +13.190
19 Allard Steenbeek (B2) NED 2:10.37 PB +13.930
20 Fredrik Östman (B2) SWE 2:10.41 PB +13.970
21 Fredrik Karlsson (B2) SWE 2:10.72 +14.280
22 Francesco Giacomello (B2) ITA 2:12.53 +16.090
Viktor Teterjukov (B1) BLR 2:12.53 SB +16.090
24 Eric Langéen (B2) SWE 2:13.91 PB +17.470
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
09.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (B2) NED 1:14.58 SB -
2 Anton Ketellapper (B2) NED 1:16.34 +1.760
3 Samuel Schwarz (B2) GER 1:16.68 SB +2.100
4 Marc de Haan (B2) NED 1:17.42 SB +2.840
Roelof ten Veen (B2) NED 1:17.42 SB +2.840
6 Marcel Spahn (B2) GER 1:17.78 SB +3.200
7 Christian Falger (B2) AUT 1:19.06 +4.480
8 Jeffried Visser (B2) NED 1:19.09 SB +4.510
9 Maurizio Menta (B2) ITA 1:19.96 +5.380
10 Stian Ask Andersen (B2) NOR 1:20.22 SB +5.640
11 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 1:20.66 +6.080
12 Hans van der Woude (B2) NED 1:21.40 SB +6.820
13 Sławomir Chmura (B2) POL 1:21.84 SB +7.260
14 Arno Bijlsma (B2) NED 1:22.05 SB +7.470
15 Francesco Giacomello (B2) ITA 1:22.29 +7.710
16 Kristian Kannelønning (B2) NOR 1:22.45 +7.870
17 Tom Jarle Melby (B2) NOR 1:23.04 +8.460
18 Fredrik Karlsson (B2) SWE 1:23.39 +8.810
19 Boris van Doorn (B2) NED 1:23.62 SB +9.040
20 Allard Steenbeek (B2) NED 1:24.67 PB +10.090
21 Fredrik Östman (B2) SWE 1:25.05 PB +10.470
22 Jenning Huizenga (B2) NED 1:25.06 PB +10.480
23 Viktor Teterjukov (B1) BLR 1:25.40 PB +10.820
24 Eric Langéen (B2) SWE 1:26.87 PB +12.290
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
09.03.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marc de Haan (B2) NED 4:02.65 SB -
2 Beorn Nijenhuis (B2) NED 4:05.06 +2.410
3 Roelof ten Veen (B2) NED 4:12.45 PB +9.800
4 Samuel Schwarz (B2) GER 4:13.70 +11.050
5 Anton Ketellapper (B2) NED 4:14.38 SB +11.730
6 Marcel Spahn (B2) GER 4:14.93 +12.280
7 Sławomir Chmura (B2) POL 4:15.56 NRJ +12.910
8 Hans van der Woude (B2) NED 4:17.08 PB +14.430
9 Roeland Hoekstra (B2) NED 4:19.87 PB +17.220
10 Jeffried Visser (B2) NED 4:20.43 SB +17.780
11 Christian Falger (B2) AUT 4:21.64 +18.990
12 Kristian Kannelønning (B2) NOR 4:23.04 SB +20.390
13 Jenning Huizenga (B2) NED 4:24.85 PB +22.200
14 Stian Ask Andersen (B2) NOR 4:25.29 PB +22.640
15 Francesco Giacomello (B2) ITA 4:26.04 +23.390
16 Tom Jarle Melby (B2) NOR 4:26.98 +24.330
17 Arno Bijlsma (B2) NED 4:27.27 SB +24.620
18 Fredrik Karlsson (B2) SWE 4:31.91 SB +29.260
19 Maurizio Menta (B2) ITA 4:32.02 SB +29.370
20 Fredrik Östman (B2) SWE 4:36.10 PB +33.450
21 Boris van Doorn (B2) NED 4:38.61 PB +35.960
22 Allard Steenbeek (B2) NED 4:38.89 PB +36.240
23 Viktor Teterjukov (B1) BLR 4:40.17 SB +37.520
24 Eric Langéen (B2) SWE 4:46.43 PB +43.780
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 09. - 10.03.2001

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter