Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2013

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
15. - 16.03.2013
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 14 nations
  • 143 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
15. - 16.03.2013

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Niels Delen (C2) NED 38.44 (1) SB 1:16.51 (2) SB 38.45 (2) 1:57.41 (2) SB 154.281 -
2 Bas de Vries (C2) NED 38.76 (4) SB 1:15.88 (1) SB 39.13 (4) 1:56.50 (1) PB 154.663 +0.382
3 Niek Deelstra (C2) NED 38.46 (2) 1:16.97 (3) SB 38.44 (1) SB 1:59.99 (3) 155.381 +1.100
4 Thijs Govers (C2) NED 38.53 (3) SB 1:18.90 (6) SB 38.93 (3) 2:02.70 (7) 157.810 +3.529
5 Hidde van Gorkum (C2) NED 38.96 (5) SB 1:18.55 (5) 39.48 (6) 2:04.05 (11) 159.065 +4.784
6 N. N. (C2) GER 39.98 (10) 1:20.00 (9) 39.57 (8) SB 2:01.52 (6) SB 160.056 +5.775
7 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (C2) FIN 39.78 (7) 1:19.90 (8) 39.42 (5) 2:03.37 (9) 160.273 +5.992
8 Jeremias Marx (C2) GER 39.94 (9) 1:20.58 (11) 39.75 (10) 2:03.94 (10) SB 161.293 +7.012
9 Bjørn Magnussen (C2) NOR 39.54 (6) SB 1:21.06 (12) 39.56 (7) 2:06.75 (16) SB 161.880 +7.599
10 Valdemar Bergentall (C2) SWE 40.22 (11) 1:20.37 (10) SB 40.14 (11) NRJ 2:05.76 (13) SB 162.465 +8.184
11 Hendrik Poelstra (C2) NED 40.81 (14) 1:22.65 (16) 40.78 (13) SB 2:06.55 (15) 165.098 +10.817
12 Antero Eskola (C2) FIN 40.76 (13) 1:22.57 (15) 40.59 (12) SB 2:08.81 (19) 165.571 +11.290
13 William Porta (C2) ITA 41.28 (16) 1:22.51 (14) SB 41.39 (14) 2:08.34 (18) SB 166.705 +12.424
14 Wilhelm Ekensskär (C2) SWE 42.12 (18) SB 1:22.86 (18) SB 42.62 (16) 2:06.55 (14) SB 168.353 +14.072
15 Thomas Schütz (C2) NED 42.21 (19) 1:24.65 (21) SB 41.82 (15) SB 2:09.32 (20) 169.461 +15.180
16 Oliver Lindenskov (C2) DEN 43.52 (20) 1:24.03 (20) SB 42.96 (17) SB 2:05.49 (12) SB 170.325 +16.044
17 Nikolai Nordli (C2) DEN 43.80 (21) SB 1:26.51 (22) PB 44.25 (19) 2:14.11 (21) SB 176.008 +21.727
18 Jacopo Gastainer (C2) ITA 43.89 (22) 1:31.15 (23) 43.78 (18) 2:21.92 (22) 180.551 +26.270
19 Kamil Wszołek (C2) POL 40.72 (12) SB 1:22.79 (17) SB 1:00.76 (21) 2:08.19 (17) SB 185.605 +31.324
20 Tim van Benthem (C2) NED 46.16 (23) 1:32.92 (24) 45.82 (20) 2:23.31 (23) 186.210 +31.929
David Karlingsjö (C2) SWE 41.79 (17) SB 1:23.39 (19) SB DNS DNS - -
Marwin Talsma (C2) NED 40.84 (15) SB 1:21.23 (13) DQ 2:02.93 (8) - -
Vetle Stangeland (C2) NOR 39.89 (8) SB 1:19.36 (7) DQ 2:00.00 (4) - -
Odin By Farstad (C2) NOR DQ 1:18.45 (4) 39.60 (9) 2:00.45 (5) - -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
15.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niels Delen (C2) NED 38.44 SB -
2 Niek Deelstra (C2) NED 38.46 +0.020
3 Thijs Govers (C2) NED 38.53 SB +0.090
4 Bas de Vries (C2) NED 38.76 SB +0.320
5 Hidde van Gorkum (C2) NED 38.96 SB +0.520
6 Bjørn Magnussen (C2) NOR 39.54 SB +1.100
7 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (C2) FIN 39.78 +1.340
8 Vetle Stangeland (C2) NOR 39.89 SB +1.450
9 Jeremias Marx (C2) GER 39.94 +1.500
10 N. N. (C2) GER 39.98 +1.540
11 Valdemar Bergentall (C2) SWE 40.22 +1.780
12 Kamil Wszołek (C2) POL 40.72 SB +2.280
13 Antero Eskola (C2) FIN 40.76 +2.320
14 Hendrik Poelstra (C2) NED 40.81 +2.370
15 Marwin Talsma (C2) NED 40.84 SB +2.400
16 William Porta (C2) ITA 41.28 +2.840
17 David Karlingsjö (C2) SWE 41.79 SB +3.350
18 Wilhelm Ekensskär (C2) SWE 42.12 SB +3.680
19 Thomas Schütz (C2) NED 42.21 +3.770
20 Oliver Lindenskov (C2) DEN 43.52 +5.080
21 Nikolai Nordli (C2) DEN 43.80 SB +5.360
22 Jacopo Gastainer (C2) ITA 43.89 +5.450
23 Tim van Benthem (C2) NED 46.16 +7.720
DQ Odin By Farstad (C2) NOR DQ -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bas de Vries (C2) NED 1:15.88 SB -
2 Niels Delen (C2) NED 1:16.51 SB +0.630
3 Niek Deelstra (C2) NED 1:16.97 SB +1.090
4 Odin By Farstad (C2) NOR 1:18.45 +2.570
5 Hidde van Gorkum (C2) NED 1:18.55 +2.670
6 Thijs Govers (C2) NED 1:18.90 SB +3.020
7 Vetle Stangeland (C2) NOR 1:19.36 +3.480
8 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (C2) FIN 1:19.90 +4.020
9 N. N. (C2) GER 1:20.00 +4.120
10 Valdemar Bergentall (C2) SWE 1:20.37 SB +4.490
11 Jeremias Marx (C2) GER 1:20.58 +4.700
12 Bjørn Magnussen (C2) NOR 1:21.06 +5.180
13 Marwin Talsma (C2) NED 1:21.23 +5.350
14 William Porta (C2) ITA 1:22.51 SB +6.630
15 Antero Eskola (C2) FIN 1:22.57 +6.690
16 Hendrik Poelstra (C2) NED 1:22.65 +6.770
17 Kamil Wszołek (C2) POL 1:22.79 SB +6.910
18 Wilhelm Ekensskär (C2) SWE 1:22.86 SB +6.980
19 David Karlingsjö (C2) SWE 1:23.39 SB +7.510
20 Oliver Lindenskov (C2) DEN 1:24.03 SB +8.150
21 Thomas Schütz (C2) NED 1:24.65 SB +8.770
22 Nikolai Nordli (C2) DEN 1:26.51 PB +10.630
23 Jacopo Gastainer (C2) ITA 1:31.15 +15.270
24 Tim van Benthem (C2) NED 1:32.92 +17.040
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
16.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niek Deelstra (C2) NED 38.44 SB -
2 Niels Delen (C2) NED 38.45 +0.010
3 Thijs Govers (C2) NED 38.93 +0.490
4 Bas de Vries (C2) NED 39.13 +0.690
5 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (C2) FIN 39.42 +0.980
6 Hidde van Gorkum (C2) NED 39.48 +1.040
7 Bjørn Magnussen (C2) NOR 39.56 +1.120
8 N. N. (C2) GER 39.57 SB +1.130
9 Odin By Farstad (C2) NOR 39.60 +1.160
10 Jeremias Marx (C2) GER 39.75 +1.310
11 Valdemar Bergentall (C2) SWE 40.14 NRJ +1.700
12 Antero Eskola (C2) FIN 40.59 SB +2.150
13 Hendrik Poelstra (C2) NED 40.78 SB +2.340
14 William Porta (C2) ITA 41.39 +2.950
15 Thomas Schütz (C2) NED 41.82 SB +3.380
16 Wilhelm Ekensskär (C2) SWE 42.62 +4.180
17 Oliver Lindenskov (C2) DEN 42.96 SB +4.520
18 Jacopo Gastainer (C2) ITA 43.78 +5.340
19 Nikolai Nordli (C2) DEN 44.25 +5.810
20 Tim van Benthem (C2) NED 45.82 +7.380
21 Kamil Wszołek (C2) POL 1:00.76 +22.320
DQ Marwin Talsma (C2) NED DQ -
DNS David Karlingsjö (C2) SWE DNS -
DQ Vetle Stangeland (C2) NOR DQ -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bas de Vries (C2) NED 1:56.50 PB -
2 Niels Delen (C2) NED 1:57.41 SB +0.910
3 Niek Deelstra (C2) NED 1:59.99 +3.490
4 Vetle Stangeland (C2) NOR 2:00.00 +3.500
5 Odin By Farstad (C2) NOR 2:00.45 +3.950
6 N. N. (C2) GER 2:01.52 SB +5.020
7 Thijs Govers (C2) NED 2:02.70 +6.200
8 Marwin Talsma (C2) NED 2:02.93 +6.430
9 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (C2) FIN 2:03.37 +6.870
10 Jeremias Marx (C2) GER 2:03.94 SB +7.440
11 Hidde van Gorkum (C2) NED 2:04.05 +7.550
12 Oliver Lindenskov (C2) DEN 2:05.49 SB +8.990
13 Valdemar Bergentall (C2) SWE 2:05.76 SB +9.260
14 Wilhelm Ekensskär (C2) SWE 2:06.55 SB +10.050
15 Hendrik Poelstra (C2) NED 2:06.55 +10.050
16 Bjørn Magnussen (C2) NOR 2:06.75 SB +10.250
17 Kamil Wszołek (C2) POL 2:08.19 SB +11.690
18 William Porta (C2) ITA 2:08.34 SB +11.840
19 Antero Eskola (C2) FIN 2:08.81 +12.310
20 Thomas Schütz (C2) NED 2:09.32 +12.820
21 Nikolai Nordli (C2) DEN 2:14.11 SB +17.610
22 Jacopo Gastainer (C2) ITA 2:21.92 +25.420
23 Tim van Benthem (C2) NED 2:23.31 +26.810
DNS David Karlingsjö (C2) SWE DNS -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.03.2013

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter