Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2010

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
26. - 27.02.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 13 nations
  • 142 women and 146 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1160 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
26. - 27.02.2010

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 37.28 (1) 1:50.41 (1) NRJ 1:12.13 (1) NRJ 3:57.14 (3) NRJ 149.671 WRJ, NR, TR -
2 Thomas Krol (B2) NED 37.43 (2) SB 1:50.87 (2) SB 1:12.47 (2) SB 3:55.17 (1) SB 149.816 NRJ +0.145
3 Jeroen Negenman (B2) NED 37.87 (4) PB 1:54.42 (4) SB 1:14.65 (3) PB 3:55.95 (2) PB 152.660 PB +2.989
4 Philipp Steinert (B2) GER 38.38 (6) SB 1:55.17 (5) SB 1:15.26 (4) SB 4:01.52 (6) SB 154.653 NRJ +4.982
5 Arjen van der Veen (B2) NED 38.90 (10) PB 1:55.79 (6) SB 1:15.65 (7) 3:58.76 (4) PB 155.114 PB +5.443
6 Lukas Tauchmann (B2) GER 39.27 (15) 1:56.01 (8) SB 1:15.35 (6) SB 4:03.87 (8) SB 156.260 PB +6.589
7 Jorjan Jorritsma (B2) NED 38.96 (12) 1:58.45 (12) SB 1:15.70 (9) SB 4:03.39 (7) SB 156.858 PB +7.187
8 Martin Bjertnes (B2) NOR 38.94 (11) 1:58.10 (10) 1:15.77 (10) 4:04.42 (9) 156.927 PB +7.256
9 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B2) NOR 39.12 (13) SB 1:55.81 (7) SB 1:16.66 (13) SB 4:06.29 (11) SB 157.101 PB +7.430
10 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 37.66 (3) NRJ 1:58.15 (11) NRJ 1:15.67 (8) NRJ 4:15.23 (16) NRJ 157.416 NRJ, NR +7.745
11 Lars Scheenstra (B2) NED 38.70 (8) 1:58.63 (13) SB 1:16.61 (12) 4:10.74 (14) SB 158.338 PB +8.667
12 Wim Dillen (B2) NED 39.24 (14) 1:57.33 (9) SB 1:15.98 (11) PB 4:16.58 (17) 159.103 PB +9.432
13 Koen Meeuwisse (B2) NED 38.76 (9) SB 2:03.19 (17) 1:17.22 (14) SB 4:13.42 (15) PB 160.669 PB +10.998
14 Adrian Wielgat (B2) POL 40.00 (16) SB 2:01.28 (15) SB 1:18.89 (17) SB 4:09.64 (13) SB 161.477 PB +11.806
15 Verneri Kinnunen (B2) FIN 40.17 (17) 2:02.48 (16) 1:18.72 (16) SB 4:20.77 (18) SB 163.817 SB +14.146
16 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (B2) SWE 40.70 (18) 2:04.45 (18) SB 1:19.88 (18) SB 4:24.71 (19) 166.241 PB +16.570
17 Armin Fulterer (B2) ITA 40.70 (19) PB 2:05.64 (20) 1:21.66 (20) SB 4:26.85 (20) 167.885 PB +18.214
18 Erik Gustafsson (B2) SWE 43.30 (22) 2:05.62 (19) PB 1:20.71 (19) PB 4:31.16 (21) PB 170.721 +21.050
19 Risto Liiv (B2) EST 40.92 (20) SB 2:08.01 (21) SB 1:22.38 (21) SB 4:45.72 (23) SB 172.400 NRJ +22.729
20 Matthias Andreatta (B2) ITA 40.99 (21) 2:12.49 (22) 1:23.06 (22) 4:45.75 (24) SB 174.308 SB +24.637
21 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B2) NOR 38.13 (5) 1:54.37 (3) 1:56.23 (24) 4:00.55 (5) 174.459 SB +24.788
22 Hampus Larsson (B1) SWE 44.11 (23) 2:14.09 (23) SB 1:26.82 (23) 4:41.60 (22) SB 179.149 SB +29.478
Niels Olivier (B2) NED DQ 1:59.39 (14) SB 1:15.32 (5) SB 4:07.05 (12) PB - -
Tibor Arends (B2) NED 38.59 (7) DNS 1:17.94 (15) 4:04.74 (10) PB - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 37.28 -
2 Thomas Krol (B2) NED 37.43 SB +0.150
3 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 37.66 NRJ +0.380
4 Jeroen Negenman (B2) NED 37.87 PB +0.590
5 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B2) NOR 38.13 +0.850
6 Philipp Steinert (B2) GER 38.38 SB +1.100
7 Tibor Arends (B2) NED 38.59 +1.310
8 Lars Scheenstra (B2) NED 38.70 +1.420
9 Koen Meeuwisse (B2) NED 38.76 SB +1.480
10 Arjen van der Veen (B2) NED 38.90 PB +1.620
11 Martin Bjertnes (B2) NOR 38.94 +1.660
12 Jorjan Jorritsma (B2) NED 38.96 +1.680
13 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B2) NOR 39.12 SB +1.840
14 Wim Dillen (B2) NED 39.24 +1.960
15 Lukas Tauchmann (B2) GER 39.27 +1.990
16 Adrian Wielgat (B2) POL 40.00 SB +2.720
17 Verneri Kinnunen (B2) FIN 40.17 +2.890
18 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (B2) SWE 40.70 +3.420
19 Armin Fulterer (B2) ITA 40.70 PB +3.420
20 Risto Liiv (B2) EST 40.92 SB +3.640
21 Matthias Andreatta (B2) ITA 40.99 +3.710
22 Erik Gustafsson (B2) SWE 43.30 +6.020
23 Hampus Larsson (B1) SWE 44.11 +6.830
DQ Niels Olivier (B2) NED DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
27.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 1:50.41 NRJ -
2 Thomas Krol (B2) NED 1:50.87 SB +0.460
3 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B2) NOR 1:54.37 +3.960
4 Jeroen Negenman (B2) NED 1:54.42 SB +4.010
5 Philipp Steinert (B2) GER 1:55.17 SB +4.760
6 Arjen van der Veen (B2) NED 1:55.79 SB +5.380
7 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B2) NOR 1:55.81 SB +5.400
8 Lukas Tauchmann (B2) GER 1:56.01 SB +5.600
9 Wim Dillen (B2) NED 1:57.33 SB +6.920
10 Martin Bjertnes (B2) NOR 1:58.10 +7.690
11 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 1:58.15 NRJ +7.740
12 Jorjan Jorritsma (B2) NED 1:58.45 SB +8.040
13 Lars Scheenstra (B2) NED 1:58.63 SB +8.220
14 Niels Olivier (B2) NED 1:59.39 SB +8.980
15 Adrian Wielgat (B2) POL 2:01.28 SB +10.870
16 Verneri Kinnunen (B2) FIN 2:02.48 +12.070
17 Koen Meeuwisse (B2) NED 2:03.19 +12.780
18 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (B2) SWE 2:04.45 SB +14.040
19 Erik Gustafsson (B2) SWE 2:05.62 PB +15.210
20 Armin Fulterer (B2) ITA 2:05.64 +15.230
21 Risto Liiv (B2) EST 2:08.01 SB +17.600
22 Matthias Andreatta (B2) ITA 2:12.49 +22.080
23 Hampus Larsson (B1) SWE 2:14.09 SB +23.680
DNS Tibor Arends (B2) NED DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
27.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 1:12.13 NRJ -
2 Thomas Krol (B2) NED 1:12.47 SB +0.340
3 Jeroen Negenman (B2) NED 1:14.65 PB +2.520
4 Philipp Steinert (B2) GER 1:15.26 SB +3.130
5 Niels Olivier (B2) NED 1:15.32 SB +3.190
6 Lukas Tauchmann (B2) GER 1:15.35 SB +3.220
7 Arjen van der Veen (B2) NED 1:15.65 +3.520
8 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 1:15.67 NRJ +3.540
9 Jorjan Jorritsma (B2) NED 1:15.70 SB +3.570
10 Martin Bjertnes (B2) NOR 1:15.77 +3.640
11 Wim Dillen (B2) NED 1:15.98 PB +3.850
12 Lars Scheenstra (B2) NED 1:16.61 +4.480
13 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B2) NOR 1:16.66 SB +4.530
14 Koen Meeuwisse (B2) NED 1:17.22 SB +5.090
15 Tibor Arends (B2) NED 1:17.94 +5.810
16 Verneri Kinnunen (B2) FIN 1:18.72 SB +6.590
17 Adrian Wielgat (B2) POL 1:18.89 SB +6.760
18 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (B2) SWE 1:19.88 SB +7.750
19 Erik Gustafsson (B2) SWE 1:20.71 PB +8.580
20 Armin Fulterer (B2) ITA 1:21.66 SB +9.530
21 Risto Liiv (B2) EST 1:22.38 SB +10.250
22 Matthias Andreatta (B2) ITA 1:23.06 +10.930
23 Hampus Larsson (B1) SWE 1:26.82 +14.690
24 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B2) NOR 1:56.23 +44.100
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Krol (B2) NED 3:55.17 SB -
2 Jeroen Negenman (B2) NED 3:55.95 PB +0.780
3 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 3:57.14 NRJ +1.970
4 Arjen van der Veen (B2) NED 3:58.76 PB +3.590
5 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B2) NOR 4:00.55 +5.380
6 Philipp Steinert (B2) GER 4:01.52 SB +6.350
7 Jorjan Jorritsma (B2) NED 4:03.39 SB +8.220
8 Lukas Tauchmann (B2) GER 4:03.87 SB +8.700
9 Martin Bjertnes (B2) NOR 4:04.42 +9.250
10 Tibor Arends (B2) NED 4:04.74 PB +9.570
11 Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B2) NOR 4:06.29 SB +11.120
12 Niels Olivier (B2) NED 4:07.05 PB +11.880
13 Adrian Wielgat (B2) POL 4:09.64 SB +14.470
14 Lars Scheenstra (B2) NED 4:10.74 SB +15.570
15 Koen Meeuwisse (B2) NED 4:13.42 PB +18.250
16 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 4:15.23 NRJ +20.060
17 Wim Dillen (B2) NED 4:16.58 +21.410
18 Verneri Kinnunen (B2) FIN 4:20.77 SB +25.600
19 Samuel Aleksander Stakseng Bozenhard (B2) SWE 4:24.71 +29.540
20 Armin Fulterer (B2) ITA 4:26.85 +31.680
21 Erik Gustafsson (B2) SWE 4:31.16 PB +35.990
22 Hampus Larsson (B1) SWE 4:41.60 SB +46.430
23 Risto Liiv (B2) EST 4:45.72 SB +50.550
24 Matthias Andreatta (B2) ITA 4:45.75 SB +50.580
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.02.2010

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter