Competition: USSR Sprint Championships 1980

Information:
  • 22 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 88 races

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
24. - 25.01.1980

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 39.58 (2) 1:19.72 (2) 38.88 (1) TR 1:18.47 (2) 157.555 TR -
2 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (M??) URS 39.62 (3) 1:19.64 (1) TR 39.17 (3) 1:18.04 (1) TR 157.630 +0.075
3 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) URS 39.09 (1) TR 1:20.83 (5) 39.14 (2) 1:19.69 (5) 158.490 +0.935
4 Sergej Khlebnikov (M??) URS 39.83 (6) 1:19.90 (3) 39.67 (8) 1:19.64 (4) 159.270 +1.715
5 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 39.81 (5) 1:20.25 (4) 40.06 (13) 1:19.11 (3) 159.550 +1.995
6 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (M??) URS 40.02 (8) 1:21.90 (11) 39.29 (4) 1:20.38 (7) 160.450 +2.895
7 Vadim Motovilov (Neo) URS 40.38 (13) 1:21.17 (7) 39.88 (12) 1:20.09 (6) 160.890 +3.335
8 Vladimir Kozjukhovskij (Neo) URS 40.11 (10) 1:21.49 (9) 40.06 (14) 1:21.38 (9) 161.605 +4.050
9 Jurij Muratov (M??) URS 40.44 (14) 1:22.54 (15) 39.65 (6) 1:20.80 (8) 161.760 +4.205
10 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 40.25 (11) 1:22.35 (13) 39.79 (10) 1:21.64 (13) 162.035 +4.480
11 Aleksandr Sjulga (A1) URS 40.45 (15) TRJ 1:22.34 (12) TRJ 40.35 (17) TRJ 1:21.89 (14) TRJ 162.915 TRJ +5.360
12 Jurij Babenkov (M??) URS 40.75 (18) 1:22.52 (14) 40.61 (19) 1:21.60 (12) 163.420 +5.865
13 Andrej Malikov (M??) URS 40.36 (12) 1:24.75 (19) 40.09 (15) 1:21.40 (10) 163.525 +5.970
14 Nikolaj Averjanov (Neo) URS 40.00 (7) 1:24.69 (18) 39.68 (9) 1:23.41 (16) 163.730 +6.175
15 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 41.20 (22) 1:24.50 (17) 40.20 (16) 1:23.47 (17) 165.385 +7.830
16 Vladislav Vasikov (Neo) URS 40.65 (16) 1:23.89 (16) 41.08 (20) 1:23.83 (18) 165.590 +8.035
17 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 40.68 (17) 1:38.01 (22) 39.67 (7) 1:21.55 (11) 170.130 +12.575
18 Nikolaj.59 Melnikov (Neo) URS 41.17 (21) 1:24.88 (20) 41.27 (21) 1:30.89 (19) 170.325 SB +12.770
19 Semjon Tkatsjenko (Neo) URS 40.80 (19) 1:30.98 (21) 45.72 (22) 1:22.81 (15) 173.415 +15.860
20 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 40.81 (20) 1:21.88 (10) 40.48 (18) 1:42.51 (20) 173.485 +15.930
21 Boris Fomin (M??) URS 40.09 (9) 1:21.05 (6) 39.82 (11) 2:07.98 (21) 184.425 +26.870
Aleksandr.57 Kornilov (Neo) URS 39.77 (4) 1:21.28 (8) 39.60 (5) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
24.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) URS 39.09 TR -
2 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 39.58 +0.490
3 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (M??) URS 39.62 +0.530
4 Aleksandr.57 Kornilov (Neo) URS 39.77 +0.680
5 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 39.81 +0.720
6 Sergej Khlebnikov (M??) URS 39.83 +0.740
7 Nikolaj Averjanov (Neo) URS 40.00 +0.910
8 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (M??) URS 40.02 +0.930
9 Boris Fomin (M??) URS 40.09 +1.000
10 Vladimir Kozjukhovskij (Neo) URS 40.11 +1.020
11 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 40.25 +1.160
12 Andrej Malikov (M??) URS 40.36 +1.270
13 Vadim Motovilov (Neo) URS 40.38 +1.290
14 Jurij Muratov (M??) URS 40.44 +1.350
15 Aleksandr Sjulga (A1) URS 40.45 TRJ +1.360
16 Vladislav Vasikov (Neo) URS 40.65 +1.560
17 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 40.68 +1.590
18 Jurij Babenkov (M??) URS 40.75 +1.660
19 Semjon Tkatsjenko (Neo) URS 40.80 +1.710
20 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 40.81 +1.720
21 Nikolaj.59 Melnikov (Neo) URS 41.17 +2.080
22 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 41.20 +2.110
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
24.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (M??) URS 1:19.64 TR -
2 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 1:19.72 +0.080
3 Sergej Khlebnikov (M??) URS 1:19.90 +0.260
4 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 1:20.25 +0.610
5 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) URS 1:20.83 +1.190
6 Boris Fomin (M??) URS 1:21.05 +1.410
7 Vadim Motovilov (Neo) URS 1:21.17 +1.530
8 Aleksandr.57 Kornilov (Neo) URS 1:21.28 +1.640
9 Vladimir Kozjukhovskij (Neo) URS 1:21.49 +1.850
10 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 1:21.88 +2.240
11 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (M??) URS 1:21.90 +2.260
12 Aleksandr Sjulga (A1) URS 1:22.34 TRJ +2.700
13 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 1:22.35 +2.710
14 Jurij Babenkov (M??) URS 1:22.52 +2.880
15 Jurij Muratov (M??) URS 1:22.54 +2.900
16 Vladislav Vasikov (Neo) URS 1:23.89 +4.250
17 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 1:24.50 +4.860
18 Nikolaj Averjanov (Neo) URS 1:24.69 +5.050
19 Andrej Malikov (M??) URS 1:24.75 +5.110
20 Nikolaj.59 Melnikov (Neo) URS 1:24.88 +5.240
21 Semjon Tkatsjenko (Neo) URS 1:30.98 +11.340
22 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 1:38.01 +18.370
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
25.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 38.88 TR -
2 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) URS 39.14 +0.260
3 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (M??) URS 39.17 +0.290
4 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (M??) URS 39.29 +0.410
5 Aleksandr.57 Kornilov (Neo) URS 39.60 +0.720
6 Jurij Muratov (M??) URS 39.65 +0.770
7 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 39.67 +0.790
8 Sergej Khlebnikov (M??) URS 39.67 +0.790
9 Nikolaj Averjanov (Neo) URS 39.68 +0.800
10 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 39.79 +0.910
11 Boris Fomin (M??) URS 39.82 +0.940
12 Vadim Motovilov (Neo) URS 39.88 +1.000
13 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 40.06 +1.180
14 Vladimir Kozjukhovskij (Neo) URS 40.06 +1.180
15 Andrej Malikov (M??) URS 40.09 +1.210
16 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 40.20 +1.320
17 Aleksandr Sjulga (A1) URS 40.35 TRJ +1.470
18 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 40.48 +1.600
19 Jurij Babenkov (M??) URS 40.61 +1.730
20 Vladislav Vasikov (Neo) URS 41.08 +2.200
21 Nikolaj.59 Melnikov (Neo) URS 41.27 +2.390
22 Semjon Tkatsjenko (Neo) URS 45.72 +6.840
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
25.01.1980

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vladimir.53 Lobanov (M??) URS 1:18.04 TR -
2 Anatolij Medennikov (Neo) URS 1:18.47 +0.430
3 Sergej Baturin (M??) URS 1:19.11 +1.070
4 Sergej Khlebnikov (M??) URS 1:19.64 +1.600
5 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) URS 1:19.69 +1.650
6 Vadim Motovilov (Neo) URS 1:20.09 +2.050
7 Aleksandr.52 Safronov (M??) URS 1:20.38 +2.340
8 Jurij Muratov (M??) URS 1:20.80 +2.760
9 Vladimir Kozjukhovskij (Neo) URS 1:21.38 +3.340
10 Andrej Malikov (M??) URS 1:21.40 +3.360
11 Gennadij Kolajev (Neo) URS 1:21.55 +3.510
12 Jurij Babenkov (M??) URS 1:21.60 +3.560
13 Andrej Ratnikov (Neo) URS 1:21.64 +3.600
14 Aleksandr Sjulga (A1) URS 1:21.89 TRJ +3.850
15 Semjon Tkatsjenko (Neo) URS 1:22.81 +4.770
16 Nikolaj Averjanov (Neo) URS 1:23.41 +5.370
17 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) URS 1:23.47 +5.430
18 Vladislav Vasikov (Neo) URS 1:23.83 +5.790
19 Nikolaj.59 Melnikov (Neo) URS 1:30.89 +12.850
20 Aleksej Lalenkov (Neo) URS 1:42.51 +24.470
21 Boris Fomin (M??) URS 2:07.98 +49.940
Aleksandr.57 Kornilov (Neo) URS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.01.1980