Competition: USSR-Cup And GDR-Cup

Information:
  • 119 athletes from 6 nations
  • 70 women and 49 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 476 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
27. - 28.03.1981

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 41.19 (2) SB 2:05.39 (1) WR 1:20.81 (1) WR 4:29.98 (3) 168.387 SB -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 40.87 (1) SB 2:07.16 (2) NR 1:22.57 (2) SB 4:31.29 (5) SB 169.756 NR +1.369
3 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 41.93 (5) PB 2:08.27 (4) SB 1:24.74 (4) SB 4:21.70 (1) WR 170.672 SB +2.285
4 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.14 (10) 2:08.23 (3) 1:25.32 (6) 4:23.94 (2) NR 172.533 +4.146
5 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 41.30 (3) PB 2:10.98 (6) 1:24.78 (5) 4:34.73 (8) PB 173.138 PB +4.751
6 Natalja Kurova (A2) URS 41.47 (4) SB 2:11.87 (8) NRJ 1:24.54 (3) SB 4:33.25 (7) SB 173.237 PB +4.850
7 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 42.04 (6) PB 2:08.80 (5) WRJ, TRJ 1:26.23 (9) PB 4:31.58 (6) NRJ 173.351 NRJ +4.964
8 Svetlana Katsjuk (Neo) URS 42.27 (8) SB 2:11.32 (7) SB 1:25.83 (8) SB 4:31.18 (4) SB 174.154 PB +5.767
9 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 42.43 (9) PB 2:12.66 (9) PB 1:25.48 (7) SB 4:35.19 (9) NRJ 175.255 NRJ +6.868
10 Marina Redkina (B2) URS 42.14 (7) PB 2:13.76 (10) NRJ 1:28.89 (11) 4:39.38 (10) PB 177.734 NRJ +9.347
11 Petra Kranke (A2) GDR 43.14 (10) PB 2:15.27 (11) PB 1:30.02 (12) SB 4:44.51 (11) SB 180.658 PB +12.271
12 Beate Romstedt (Neo) GDR 59.12 (12) 2:18.76 (12) 1:27.82 (10) SB 4:50.51 (12) SB 197.701 +29.314
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
27.03.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 40.87 SB -
2 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 41.19 SB +0.320
3 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 41.30 PB +0.430
4 Natalja Kurova (A2) URS 41.47 SB +0.600
5 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 41.93 PB +1.060
6 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 42.04 PB +1.170
7 Marina Redkina (B2) URS 42.14 PB +1.270
8 Svetlana Katsjuk (Neo) URS 42.27 SB +1.400
9 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 42.43 PB +1.560
10 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 43.14 +2.270
Petra Kranke (A2) GDR 43.14 PB +2.270
12 Beate Romstedt (Neo) GDR 59.12 +18.250
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
27.03.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 2:05.39 WR -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 2:07.16 NR +1.770
3 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 2:08.23 +2.840
4 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 2:08.27 SB +2.880
5 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 2:08.80 WRJ, TRJ +3.410
6 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 2:10.98 +5.590
7 Svetlana Katsjuk (Neo) URS 2:11.32 SB +5.930
8 Natalja Kurova (A2) URS 2:11.87 NRJ +6.480
9 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 2:12.66 PB +7.270
10 Marina Redkina (B2) URS 2:13.76 NRJ +8.370
11 Petra Kranke (A2) GDR 2:15.27 PB +9.880
12 Beate Romstedt (Neo) GDR 2:18.76 +13.370
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
27.03.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 1:20.81 WR -
2 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 1:22.57 SB +1.760
3 Natalja Kurova (A2) URS 1:24.54 SB +3.730
4 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 1:24.74 SB +3.930
5 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 1:24.78 +3.970
6 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 1:25.32 +4.510
7 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 1:25.48 SB +4.670
8 Svetlana Katsjuk (Neo) URS 1:25.83 SB +5.020
9 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 1:26.23 PB +5.420
10 Beate Romstedt (Neo) GDR 1:27.82 SB +7.010
11 Marina Redkina (B2) URS 1:28.89 +8.080
12 Petra Kranke (A2) GDR 1:30.02 SB +9.210
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
27.03.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabi Schönbrunn (Neo) GDR 4:21.70 WR -
2 Olga Plesjkova (M??) URS 4:23.94 NR +2.240
3 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) URS 4:29.98 +8.280
4 Svetlana Katsjuk (Neo) URS 4:31.18 SB +9.480
5 Karin Enke (Neo) GDR 4:31.29 SB +9.590
6 Birgit Czak (A2) GDR 4:31.58 NRJ +9.880
7 Natalja Kurova (A2) URS 4:33.25 SB +11.550
8 Irina Mikhajlova (Neo) URS 4:34.73 PB +13.030
9 Elke Wirsing (B2) GDR 4:35.19 NRJ +13.490
10 Marina Redkina (B2) URS 4:39.38 PB +17.680
11 Petra Kranke (A2) GDR 4:44.51 SB +22.810
12 Beate Romstedt (Neo) GDR 4:50.51 SB +28.810
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 27. - 28.03.1981