Competition: 13. Trofeo Roberto Dalvit

Information:
  • 32 athletes from 10 nations
  • 32 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 128 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
12. - 13.01.1983

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (M??) CAN 38.66 (1) 1:15.77 (1) SB 38.70 (1) 1:16.23 (1) 153.360 -
2 Igor Vidjakin (Neo) URS 38.81 (2) 1:17.24 (3) 39.67 (12) 1:17.13 (2) 155.665 SB +2.305
3 Jan Ykema (Neo) NED 39.00 (3) 1:17.22 (2) SB 38.80 (3) 1:20.08 (11) 156.450 +3.090
4 Michael Richmond (Neo) AUS 39.93 (12) 1:17.55 (5) NR 38.88 (4) NR 1:18.45 (4) 156.810 NR +3.450
5 Ron Ket (M??) NED 39.29 (6) 1:18.22 (6) 39.60 (10) 1:18.74 (5) 157.370 +4.010
6 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 39.27 (5) 1:19.24 (11) NR 39.24 (6) SB 1:20.03 (10) 158.145 SB +4.785
7 Mikhail Brattsjikov (A2) URS 39.91 (11) 1:18.29 (7) TRJ 39.50 (9) 1:19.52 (8) TRJ 158.315 TRJ +4.955
8 Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) NOR 39.89 (10) 1:19.48 (12) 39.62 (11) 1:19.28 (6) SB 158.890 SB +5.530
9 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 39.83 (9) 1:18.45 (8) SB 39.82 (15) 1:20.12 (12) 158.935 +5.575
10 Lieuwe de Boer (Senior) NED 39.02 (4) 1:20.16 (17) 39.25 (7) 1:21.48 (19) 159.090 +5.730
11 Stefan Panzer (M??) FRG 39.74 (8) 1:19.76 (14) 39.25 (7) 1:20.46 (14) 159.100 +5.740
12 Emmanuel Michon (M??) FRA 40.21 (16) 1:19.05 (10) SB 39.78 (14) 1:19.46 (7) 159.245 SB +5.885
13 Roger Hagel (M??) SWE 39.58 (7) 1:19.79 (15) 39.69 (13) 1:21.56 (20) 159.945 SB +6.585
14 Uwe Streb (Neo) FRG 40.32 (17) 1:19.82 (16) 40.01 (16) 1:20.70 (16) 160.590 +7.230
15 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) NOR 40.06 (14) 1:20.42 (18) 40.35 (19) 1:21.03 (17) 161.135 +7.775
16 Uwe Gebauer (Senior) FRG 40.53 (18) 1:21.86 (22) 40.44 (21) 1:20.55 (15) 162.175 +8.815
17 Anders Moberg (M??) SWE 40.83 (19) 1:20.62 (19) 41.05 (23) 1:21.72 (21) 163.050 +9.690
18 Sylvain Perreault (Neo) CAN 41.29 (24) 1:21.87 (23) 40.42 (20) 1:21.26 (18) 163.275 PB +9.915
19 Klaus Bäuml (Neo) FRG 40.02 (13) 1:21.97 (24) 40.11 (17) 1:24.60 (26) 163.415 +10.055
20 Enrico Peretti (Neo) ITA 40.93 (20) 1:22.37 (25) SB 41.44 (25) 1:23.55 (23) 165.330 PB +11.970
21 Luca Bolognesi (Neo) ITA 41.00 (21) 1:22.66 (26) 41.04 (22) 1:24.65 (27) 165.695 PB +12.335
22 Carlo Dal Farra (M??) ITA 41.00 (21) 1:22.73 (28) SB 41.52 (26) 1:24.17 (25) 165.970 SB +12.610
23 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 41.75 (26) SB 1:22.66 (26) SB 41.80 (27) 1:23.20 (22) 166.480 SB +13.120
24 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 41.70 (25) 1:21.47 (20) NRJ 41.93 (29) 1:25.01 (30) 166.870 SB +13.510
25 Charles Olivier Belle (M??) FRA 42.10 (27) 1:22.78 (29) 42.28 (30) 1:24.77 (28) 168.155 +14.795
26 Claude Nicouleau (Neo) FRA 41.15 (23) 1:25.02 (32) 41.28 (24) 1:26.74 (32) 168.310 +14.950
27 Kenneth Olausson (M??) SWE 42.39 (28) 1:23.57 (30) SB 41.91 (28) SB 1:24.92 (29) 168.545 SB +15.185
28 Rod Bates (Senior) AUS 43.36 (29) 1:24.33 (31) PB 42.96 (31) 1:25.45 (31) 171.210 PB +17.850
29 Jevgenij Turkov (A2) URS 40.08 (15) 1:19.57 (13) 1:00.73 (32) 1:20.18 (13) 180.685 +27.325
30 Sies Uilkema (M??) NED 1:46.85 (30) 1:17.52 (4) 39.20 (5) 1:17.53 (3) 223.575 +1.10.215
Hans-Peter Oberhuber (Neo) FRG DQ 1:21.48 (21) 40.33 (18) 1:23.84 (24) - -
Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED DQ 1:18.51 (9) 38.79 (2) 1:19.95 (9) - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (M??) CAN 38.66 -
2 Igor Vidjakin (Neo) URS 38.81 +0.150
3 Jan Ykema (Neo) NED 39.00 +0.340
4 Lieuwe de Boer (Senior) NED 39.02 +0.360
5 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 39.27 +0.610
6 Ron Ket (M??) NED 39.29 +0.630
7 Roger Hagel (M??) SWE 39.58 +0.920
8 Stefan Panzer (M??) FRG 39.74 +1.080
9 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 39.83 +1.170
10 Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) NOR 39.89 +1.230
11 Mikhail Brattsjikov (A2) URS 39.91 +1.250
12 Michael Richmond (Neo) AUS 39.93 +1.270
13 Klaus Bäuml (Neo) FRG 40.02 +1.360
14 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) NOR 40.06 +1.400
15 Jevgenij Turkov (A2) URS 40.08 +1.420
16 Emmanuel Michon (M??) FRA 40.21 +1.550
17 Uwe Streb (Neo) FRG 40.32 +1.660
18 Uwe Gebauer (Senior) FRG 40.53 +1.870
19 Anders Moberg (M??) SWE 40.83 +2.170
20 Enrico Peretti (Neo) ITA 40.93 +2.270
21 Luca Bolognesi (Neo) ITA 41.00 +2.340
Carlo Dal Farra (M??) ITA 41.00 +2.340
23 Claude Nicouleau (Neo) FRA 41.15 +2.490
24 Sylvain Perreault (Neo) CAN 41.29 +2.630
25 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 41.70 +3.040
26 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 41.75 SB +3.090
27 Charles Olivier Belle (M??) FRA 42.10 +3.440
28 Kenneth Olausson (M??) SWE 42.39 +3.730
29 Rod Bates (Senior) AUS 43.36 +4.700
30 Sies Uilkema (M??) NED 1:46.85 +1.08.190
DQ Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED DQ -
DQ Hans-Peter Oberhuber (Neo) FRG DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
12.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (M??) CAN 1:15.77 SB -
2 Jan Ykema (Neo) NED 1:17.22 SB +1.450
3 Igor Vidjakin (Neo) URS 1:17.24 +1.470
4 Sies Uilkema (M??) NED 1:17.52 +1.750
5 Michael Richmond (Neo) AUS 1:17.55 NR +1.780
6 Ron Ket (M??) NED 1:18.22 +2.450
7 Mikhail Brattsjikov (A2) URS 1:18.29 TRJ +2.520
8 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 1:18.45 SB +2.680
9 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 1:18.51 +2.740
10 Emmanuel Michon (M??) FRA 1:19.05 SB +3.280
11 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 1:19.24 NR +3.470
12 Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) NOR 1:19.48 +3.710
13 Jevgenij Turkov (A2) URS 1:19.57 +3.800
14 Stefan Panzer (M??) FRG 1:19.76 +3.990
15 Roger Hagel (M??) SWE 1:19.79 +4.020
16 Uwe Streb (Neo) FRG 1:19.82 +4.050
17 Lieuwe de Boer (Senior) NED 1:20.16 +4.390
18 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) NOR 1:20.42 +4.650
19 Anders Moberg (M??) SWE 1:20.62 +4.850
20 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 1:21.47 NRJ +5.700
21 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (Neo) FRG 1:21.48 +5.710
22 Uwe Gebauer (Senior) FRG 1:21.86 +6.090
23 Sylvain Perreault (Neo) CAN 1:21.87 +6.100
24 Klaus Bäuml (Neo) FRG 1:21.97 +6.200
25 Enrico Peretti (Neo) ITA 1:22.37 SB +6.600
26 Luca Bolognesi (Neo) ITA 1:22.66 +6.890
Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 1:22.66 SB +6.890
28 Carlo Dal Farra (M??) ITA 1:22.73 SB +6.960
29 Charles Olivier Belle (M??) FRA 1:22.78 +7.010
30 Kenneth Olausson (M??) SWE 1:23.57 SB +7.800
31 Rod Bates (Senior) AUS 1:24.33 PB +8.560
32 Claude Nicouleau (Neo) FRA 1:25.02 +9.250
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
13.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (M??) CAN 38.70 -
2 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 38.79 +0.090
3 Jan Ykema (Neo) NED 38.80 +0.100
4 Michael Richmond (Neo) AUS 38.88 NR +0.180
5 Sies Uilkema (M??) NED 39.20 +0.500
6 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 39.24 SB +0.540
7 Lieuwe de Boer (Senior) NED 39.25 +0.550
Stefan Panzer (M??) FRG 39.25 +0.550
9 Mikhail Brattsjikov (A2) URS 39.50 +0.800
10 Ron Ket (M??) NED 39.60 +0.900
11 Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) NOR 39.62 +0.920
12 Igor Vidjakin (Neo) URS 39.67 +0.970
13 Roger Hagel (M??) SWE 39.69 +0.990
14 Emmanuel Michon (M??) FRA 39.78 +1.080
15 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 39.82 +1.120
16 Uwe Streb (Neo) FRG 40.01 +1.310
17 Klaus Bäuml (Neo) FRG 40.11 +1.410
18 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (Neo) FRG 40.33 +1.630
19 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) NOR 40.35 +1.650
20 Sylvain Perreault (Neo) CAN 40.42 +1.720
21 Uwe Gebauer (Senior) FRG 40.44 +1.740
22 Luca Bolognesi (Neo) ITA 41.04 +2.340
23 Anders Moberg (M??) SWE 41.05 +2.350
24 Claude Nicouleau (Neo) FRA 41.28 +2.580
25 Enrico Peretti (Neo) ITA 41.44 +2.740
26 Carlo Dal Farra (M??) ITA 41.52 +2.820
27 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 41.80 +3.100
28 Kenneth Olausson (M??) SWE 41.91 SB +3.210
29 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 41.93 +3.230
30 Charles Olivier Belle (M??) FRA 42.28 +3.580
31 Rod Bates (Senior) AUS 42.96 +4.260
32 Jevgenij Turkov (A2) URS 1:00.73 +22.030
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
13.01.1983

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gaétan Boucher (M??) CAN 1:16.23 -
2 Igor Vidjakin (Neo) URS 1:17.13 +0.900
3 Sies Uilkema (M??) NED 1:17.53 +1.300
4 Michael Richmond (Neo) AUS 1:18.45 +2.220
5 Ron Ket (M??) NED 1:18.74 +2.510
6 Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) NOR 1:19.28 SB +3.050
7 Emmanuel Michon (M??) FRA 1:19.46 +3.230
8 Mikhail Brattsjikov (A2) URS 1:19.52 TRJ +3.290
9 Geert Kuiper (Neo) NED 1:19.95 +3.720
10 Dezideriu Jenei (Neo) ROU 1:20.03 +3.800
11 Jan Ykema (Neo) NED 1:20.08 +3.850
12 Dietmar Semler (Neo) FRG 1:20.12 +3.890
13 Jevgenij Turkov (A2) URS 1:20.18 +3.950
14 Stefan Panzer (M??) FRG 1:20.46 +4.230
15 Uwe Gebauer (Senior) FRG 1:20.55 +4.320
16 Uwe Streb (Neo) FRG 1:20.70 +4.470
17 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) NOR 1:21.03 +4.800
18 Sylvain Perreault (Neo) CAN 1:21.26 +5.030
19 Lieuwe de Boer (Senior) NED 1:21.48 +5.250
20 Roger Hagel (M??) SWE 1:21.56 +5.330
21 Anders Moberg (M??) SWE 1:21.72 +5.490
22 Mircea Vranceanu (M??) ROU 1:23.20 +6.970
23 Enrico Peretti (Neo) ITA 1:23.55 +7.320
24 Hans-Peter Oberhuber (Neo) FRG 1:23.84 +7.610
25 Carlo Dal Farra (M??) ITA 1:24.17 +7.940
26 Klaus Bäuml (Neo) FRG 1:24.60 +8.370
27 Luca Bolognesi (Neo) ITA 1:24.65 +8.420
28 Charles Olivier Belle (M??) FRA 1:24.77 +8.540
29 Kenneth Olausson (M??) SWE 1:24.92 +8.690
30 Emerik Miklós (A1) ROU 1:25.01 +8.780
31 Rod Bates (Senior) AUS 1:25.45 +9.220
32 Claude Nicouleau (Neo) FRA 1:26.74 +10.510
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 12. - 13.01.1983