Competition: 24th Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 123 athletes from 16 nations
  • 54 women and 69 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 734 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
19. - 26.02.2009

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 3:52.96 (1) - - 3:53.22 (2)
2 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 3:52.99 (2) - - 3:52.09 (1) TR, SB
3 Sergej Grjatsov (Neo) RUS - - - 3:55.74 (3) SB
Pavel Bakhajev (Neo) RUS 3:52.49 (1) SB - - -
Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 (1) SB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Andrej Burljajev (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 (1) - - 3:55.74 (3)
4 Joost Kool (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 3:53.47 (2) PB - - 3:55.74 (3)
5 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5) SB
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5)
Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 (1) - - 3:56.94 (5) SB
6 Shingo Hashibami (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 (2) - - 3:59.19 (6) SB
7 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ - - - 4:17.18 (7)
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Finale
19.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 3:52.96 -
Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 3:52.96 -
Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 3:52.96 -
Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 SB -0.470
Andrej Burljajev (Senior) RUS 3:52.49 -0.470
Pavel Bakhajev (Neo) RUS 3:52.49 SB -0.470
Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 +4.500
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 3:57.46 +4.500
Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 3:57.46 +4.500
2 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 +0.030
Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 3:52.99 +0.030
Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 3:52.99 +0.030
Joost Kool (Neo) NED 3:53.47 PB +0.510
Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 3:53.47 PB +0.510
Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 3:53.47 PB +0.510
Shingo Hashibami (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 +8.830
Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 +8.830
Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 4:01.79 +8.830
Sergej Grjatsov (Neo) RUS - -
Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ - -
Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ - -
Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Semifinal
19.02.2009

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Quarterfinal
19.02.2009

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Heat
19.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (Neo) KOR 3:52.09 TR, SB -
Jin-Soo Song (Neo) KOR 3:52.09 TR, SB -
Sang-Yeop Yeo (Senior) KOR 3:52.09 TR, SB -
2 Sławomir Chmura (Senior) POL 3:53.22 +1.130
Sebastian Druszkiewicz (Neo) POL 3:53.22 +1.130
Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Senior) POL 3:53.22 +1.130
3 Artjom Belousov (Senior) RUS 3:55.74 +3.650
Andrej Burljajev (Senior) RUS 3:55.74 +3.650
Sergej Grjatsov (Neo) RUS 3:55.74 SB +3.650
Joost Kool (Neo) NED 3:55.74 +3.650
Renz Rotteveel (Neo) NED 3:55.74 +3.650
Pim Schipper (Neo) NED 3:55.74 +3.650
5 Yue Cheng (Neo) CHN 3:56.94 SB +4.850
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 3:56.94 +4.850
Zhenhua Ren (Neo) CHN 3:56.94 SB +4.850
6 Shingo Hashibami (Neo) JPN 3:59.19 SB +7.100
Masashi Michishita (Neo) JPN 3:59.19 SB +7.100
Norimasa Zaike (Neo) JPN 3:59.19 SB +7.100
7 Denis Kuzin (Neo) KAZ 4:17.18 +25.090
Sergej Melekhov (Neo) KAZ 4:17.18 +25.090
Anton Surovjatkin (Neo) KAZ 4:17.18 +25.090
Pavel Bakhajev (Neo) RUS - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.02.2009

Single Day 2 - 22.02.2009

Single Day 3 - 24.02.2009

Single Day 4 - 25.02.2009

Single Day 5 - 21.02.2009

Samalogs 19. - 26.02.2009