Competition: 55th National Public University And 60th Kanto Koshinetsu University Skating Competition

Information:
  • 37 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 women and 19 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 56 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

55th National Public University And 60th Kanto Koshinetsu University Skating Competition
16.01.2022
Matsubara Lake plateau skating center (JPN)

500 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Seika Sasaki       Neo      JPN   40.90                        
2     Maki Kamijo        Neo      JPN   41.35     +0.450             
3     Honoka Morozumi    Neo      JPN   41.46     +0.560             
4     Anna Suzuki        Neo      JPN   41.77     +0.870    SB       
5     Aiko Takayama      A2       JPN   42.45     +1.550    SB       
6     Kotone Otani       A2       JPN   44.00     +3.100             
7     Mari La Fontaine   Senior   JPN   1:01.29   +20.390   PB       
8     Reinan Igawa       Neo      JPN   1:25.41   +44.510   PB       
WDR   Rina Nagakubo      Neo      JPN   -                            



500 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Taisei Tawarayama    Neo   JPN   37.32                        
2     Atsuro Sugiyama      Neo   JPN   39.02     +1.700             
3     Kyouhei Matsumoto    Neo   JPN   39.24     +1.920             
4     Seima Murakami       Neo   JPN   39.33     +2.010    SB       
5     Takahisa Shinohara   Neo   JPN   40.47     +3.150    SB       
6     Kazuki Habaue        Neo   JPN   1:08.96   +31.640   PB       
7     Souta Uozumi         Neo   JPN   1:21.60   +44.280   PB       
8     Miki Kotaro          Neo   JPN   1:23.18   +45.860   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Rio Miyazawa       Neo      JPN   2:20.30                        
2     Mitsuki Akiyama    Neo      JPN   2:20.38   +0.080               
3     Maya Fueki         Neo      JPN   2:21.02   +0.720               
4     Koto Hanaoka       Neo      JPN   2:21.88   +1.580               
5     Mari La Fontaine   Senior   JPN   3:01.36   +41.060     PB       
6     Mana Bando         Neo      JPN   3:30.87   +1.10.570   PB       
WDR   Moe Kumagai        Neo      JPN   -                              
DQ    Yoshino Furuto     Senior   JPN   -                              



1500 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Kazuya Nejo        Neo      JPN   2:02.69                        
2     Iori Kohara        Neo      JPN   2:02.73   +0.040               
3     Souta Sasaki       A2       JPN   2:06.97   +4.280               
4     Takumi Amano       Neo      JPN   2:11.38   +8.690               
5     Taishi Okabe       Senior   JPN   2:45.72   +43.030     PB       
6     Takeru Nishimura   Senior   JPN   4:04.96   +2.02.270   PB       
WDR   Kouki Takamizawa   Neo      JPN   -                              
DQ    Miki Kotaro        Neo      JPN   -                              



1000 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Anna Suzuki    Neo      JPN   1:26.87               SB       
2     Seika Sasaki   Neo      JPN   1:29.43   +2.560               
3     Maki Kamijo    Neo      JPN   1:34.29   +7.420               
4     Kotone Otani   A2       JPN   1:35.89   +9.020               
5     Yui Chihara    Senior   JPN   2:03.21   +36.340     PB       
6     Mana Bando     Neo      JPN   2:27.70   +1.00.830   PB       
7     Nao Sawada     Neo      JPN   2:28.61   +1.01.740   PB       



1000 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Kentaro Yanagisawa   Neo      JPN   1:16.56                        
2     Daichi Hara          Neo      JPN   1:19.75   +3.190      SB       
3     Seima Murakami       Neo      JPN   1:21.45   +4.890               
4     Kazuki Habaue        Neo      JPN   2:25.62   +1.09.060   PB       
5     Takeru Nishimura     Senior   JPN   2:25.72   +1.09.160   PB       
6     Souta Uozumi         Neo      JPN   3:14.10   +1.57.540   PB       



3000 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Maya Fueki        Neo   JPN   4:46.50                      
2     Aiko Takayama     A2    JPN   4:51.16   +4.660             
3     Koto Hanaoka      Neo   JPN   4:53.59   +7.090             
4     Mitsuki Akiyama   Neo   JPN   4:54.72   +8.220             
5     Honoka Morozumi   Neo   JPN   5:01.05   +14.550   SB       



3000 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Takahisa Shinohara   Neo   JPN   4:10.95             SB       
2     Genta Morozumi       Neo   JPN   4:13.95   +3.000    SB       
3     Kazuya Nejo          Neo   JPN   4:23.33   +12.380   SB       
4     Iori Kohara          Neo   JPN   4:34.18   +23.230            
5     Tetsushi Kodaira     Neo   JPN   4:37.97   +27.020            



55th National Public University And 60th Kanto Koshinetsu University Skating Competition
16.01.2022
Matsubara Lake plateau skating center (JPN)

NAME                 AG       500M            1000M           1500M           3000M           
Seima Murakami       Neo      39.33     (4)   1:21.45   (3)                                   
Kazuki Habaue        Neo      1:08.96   (6)   2:25.62   (4)                                   
Souta Uozumi         Neo      1:21.60   (7)   3:14.10   (6)                                   
Miki Kotaro          Neo      1:23.18   (8)                   DQ                              
Takahisa Shinohara   Neo      40.47     (5)                                   4:10.95   (1)   
Taisei Tawarayama    Neo      37.32     (1)                                                   
Kyouhei Matsumoto    Neo      39.24     (3)                                                   
Atsuro Sugiyama      Neo      39.02     (2)                                                   
Takeru Nishimura     Senior                   2:25.72   (5)   4:04.96   (6)                   
Kentaro Yanagisawa   Neo                      1:16.56   (1)                                   
Daichi Hara          Neo                      1:19.75   (2)                                   
Kazuya Nejo          Neo                                      2:02.69   (1)   4:23.33   (3)   
Iori Kohara          Neo                                      2:02.73   (2)   4:34.18   (4)   
Kouki Takamizawa     Neo                                      WDR                             
Takumi Amano         Neo                                      2:11.38   (4)                   
Souta Sasaki         A2                                       2:06.97   (3)                   
Taishi Okabe         Senior                                   2:45.72   (5)                   
Genta Morozumi       Neo                                                      4:13.95   (2)   
Tetsushi Kodaira     Neo                                                      4:37.97   (5)   

NAME               AG       500M            1000M           1500M           3000M           
Anna Suzuki        Neo      41.77     (4)   1:26.87   (1)                                   
Kotone Otani       A2       44.00     (6)   1:35.89   (4)                                   
Seika Sasaki       Neo      40.90     (1)   1:29.43   (2)                                   
Maki Kamijo        Neo      41.35     (2)   1:34.29   (3)                                   
Mari La Fontaine   Senior   1:01.29   (7)                   3:01.36   (5)                   
Honoka Morozumi    Neo      41.46     (3)                                   5:01.05   (5)   
Aiko Takayama      A2       42.45     (5)                                   4:51.16   (2)   
Reinan Igawa       Neo      1:25.41   (8)                                                   
Rina Nagakubo      Neo      WDR                                                             
Mana Bando         Neo                      2:27.70   (6)   3:30.87   (6)                   
Yui Chihara        Senior                   2:03.21   (5)                                   
Nao Sawada         Neo                      2:28.61   (7)                                   
Mitsuki Akiyama    Neo                                      2:20.38   (2)   4:54.72   (4)   
Maya Fueki         Neo                                      2:21.02   (3)   4:46.50   (1)   
Koto Hanaoka       Neo                                      2:21.88   (4)   4:53.59   (3)   
Moe Kumagai        Neo                                      WDR                             
Rio Miyazawa       Neo                                      2:20.30   (1)                   
Yoshino Furuto     Senior                                   DQ