Competition: 35th Nagano Prefecture Sprint Speed Skating Championships

Information:
  • 34 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 20 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 136 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

35th Nagano Prefecture Sprint Speed Skating Championships
09. - 10.01.2022
Matsubara Lake plateau skating center (JPN)

Sprint Combination (Women), 09. - 10.01.2022

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Iori Kitahara     B2    JPN   40.38          (1)       1:22.15         (1)    TR   41.07          (2)         1:23.15         (1)      164.100             TR, PB    
2     Hiyona Hayashi    B2    JPN   42.82          (3)       1:24.41         (3)         42.23          (3)         1:25.39         (2)      169.950   +5.850    PB        
3     Miyuru Kodaira    A1    JPN   43.77          (5)       1:28.04         (5)         43.31          (4)         1:28.32         (3)      175.260   +11.160   PB        
4     Maiko Ooe         B2    JPN   43.95          (6)       1:35.69         (8)         44.25          (6)         1:34.45         (4)      183.270   +19.170   PB        
5     Sakina Wada       B1    JPN   46.74          (9)       1:33.72         (7)         46.47          (9)    SB   1:34.66         (5)      187.400   +23.300   PB        
6     Kanna Kobayashi   B1    JPN   48.29          (10)      1:39.47         (9)         47.92          (10)        1:41.07         (6)      196.480   +32.380   PB        
7     Mioka Nagata      C1    JPN   50.13          (11)      1:40.89         (10)        49.17          (11)        1:41.55         (7)      200.520   +36.420   PB        
8     Ayami Shinohara   C1    JPN   50.31          (12)      1:43.63         (12)        50.21          (12)        1:43.16         (8)      203.915   +39.815   PB        
9     Saya Imai         C1    JPN   1:02.25        (14)      1:43.58         (11)        51.12          (13)        1:45.34         (9)      217.830   +53.730   PB        
10    Hana Noake        B2    JPN   40.93          (2)       1:22.18         (2)         40.61          (1)         -                        122.630                       
11    Yui Kuratsubo     B2    JPN   42.91          (4)       1:27.62         (4)         43.34          (5)         -                        130.060                       
12    Aya Matsuzawa     B2    JPN   44.98          (7)       1:33.63         (6)         44.57          (7)         -                        136.365                       
      Kanako Yajima     B1    JPN   55.87          (13)      1:55.22         (13)        -                          -                        -                             
      Junyu Koyano      M55   JPN   45.93          (8)       -                           46.04          (8)         -                        -                             



Sprint Combination (Men), 09. - 10.01.2022

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Shinji.03 Matsuda   A2   JPN   40.10          (8)       1:18.43         (1)       39.25          (5)    SB   1:17.92         (1)       157.525             PB        
2     Shouta Mitsui       B2   JPN   38.54          (2)       1:21.50         (7)       39.01          (4)         1:19.90         (2)       158.250   +0.725    PB        
3     Outa Sakai          A2   JPN   40.37          (9)       1:20.72         (5)       40.36          (12)   PB   1:22.14         (4)       162.160   +4.635    PB        
4     Kanato Murai        C2   JPN   39.82          (6)       1:23.12         (10)      39.79          (8)         1:22.93         (6)       162.635   +5.110    PB        
5     Musashi Ito         A2   JPN   40.65          (10)      1:22.00         (8)       40.30          (11)        1:22.99         (7)       163.445   +5.920    SB        
6     Daigo Ito           C1   JPN   41.55          (13)      1:22.47         (9)       40.06          (10)        1:22.09         (3)       163.890   +6.365    PB        
7     Itsuki Miyasaka     B1   JPN   39.77          (5)       1:26.51         (13)      40.01          (9)         1:23.70         (8)       164.885   +7.360    PB        
8     Haruna Komatsu      A2   JPN   42.51          (14)      1:24.58         (12)      41.22          (14)        1:23.97         (9)       168.005   +10.480   PB        
9     Kagura Hara         A2   JPN   41.26          (11)      1:27.01         (14)      41.50          (15)        1:27.56         (11)      170.045   +12.520   PB        
10    Masaru Takamizawa   C2   JPN   41.44          (12)      1:29.53         (16)      41.11          (13)        1:26.65         (10)      170.640   +13.115   PB        
11    Yuuya Yoshie        A2   JPN   43.46          (15)      1:30.15         (17)      42.76          (17)        1:28.53         (13)      175.560   +18.035   PB        
12    Rin Sasaki          B2   JPN   45.39          (16)      1:28.64         (15)      42.73          (16)   PB   1:28.42         (12)      176.650   +19.125   PB        
13    Ryousuke Musha      C2   JPN   56.37          (20)      1:20.76         (6)       39.50          (7)    PB   1:22.24         (5)       177.370   +19.845   PB        
14    Takehiro Ooe        C1   JPN   45.65          (17)      1:35.65         (18)      44.19          (18)        1:35.93         (14)      185.630   +28.105   PB        
15    Minato Suzuki       C1   JPN   47.19          (18)      1:38.89         (19)      46.88          (19)        1:39.20         (15)      193.115   +35.590   PB        
16    Mihiro Hara         C1   JPN   48.57          (19)      1:39.81         (20)      47.63          (20)        1:39.60         (16)      195.905   +38.380   PB        
17    Shougo Takamizawa   A1   JPN   36.64          (1)       1:18.69         (2)       36.66          (1)         -                         112.645                       
18    Haru Takano         A1   JPN   39.11          (3)       1:20.12         (4)       38.85          (3)         -                         118.020                       
20    Rensei Asada        A2   JPN   39.58          (4)       1:23.99         (11)      39.46          (6)         -                         121.035                       
      Ibuki Kitahara      A1   JPN   39.96          (7)       1:19.97         (3)       38.09          (2)         -                         -                             



35th Nagano Prefecture Sprint Speed Skating Championships
09. - 10.01.2022
Matsubara Lake plateau skating center (JPN)

NAME                AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Outa Sakai          A2   40.37            (9)    40.36            (12)   1:20.72           (5)    1:22.14           (4)    
Ibuki Kitahara      A1   39.96            (7)    38.09            (2)    1:19.97           (3)    DQ                       
Shinji.03 Matsuda   A2   40.10            (8)    39.25            (5)    1:18.43           (1)    1:17.92           (1)    
Shougo Takamizawa   A1   36.64            (1)    36.66            (1)    1:18.69           (2)                             
Rensei Asada        A2   39.58            (4)    39.46            (6)    1:23.99           (11)                            
Haruna Komatsu      A2   42.51            (14)   41.22            (14)   1:24.58           (12)   1:23.97           (9)    
Haru Takano         A1   39.11            (3)    38.85            (3)    1:20.12           (4)                             
Shouta Mitsui       B2   38.54            (2)    39.01            (4)    1:21.50           (7)    1:19.90           (2)    
Kagura Hara         A2   41.26            (11)   41.50            (15)   1:27.01           (14)   1:27.56           (11)   
Musashi Ito         A2   40.65            (10)   40.30            (11)   1:22.00           (8)    1:22.99           (7)    
Yuuya Yoshie        A2   43.46            (15)   42.76            (17)   1:30.15           (17)   1:28.53           (13)   
Itsuki Miyasaka     B1   39.77            (5)    40.01            (9)    1:26.51           (13)   1:23.70           (8)    
Rin Sasaki          B2   45.39            (16)   42.73            (16)   1:28.64           (15)   1:28.42           (12)   
Ryousuke Musha      C2   56.37            (20)   39.50            (7)    1:20.76           (6)    1:22.24           (5)    
Takehiro Ooe        C1   45.65            (17)   44.19            (18)   1:35.65           (18)   1:35.93           (14)   
Kanato Murai        C2   39.82            (6)    39.79            (8)    1:23.12           (10)   1:22.93           (6)    
Daigo Ito           C1   41.55            (13)   40.06            (10)   1:22.47           (9)    1:22.09           (3)    
Masaru Takamizawa   C2   41.44            (12)   41.11            (13)   1:29.53           (16)   1:26.65           (10)   
Minato Suzuki       C1   47.19            (18)   46.88            (19)   1:38.89           (19)   1:39.20           (15)   
Mihiro Hara         C1   48.57            (19)   47.63            (20)   1:39.81           (20)   1:39.60           (16)   

NAME              AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)         
Iori Kitahara     B2    40.38            (1)    41.07            (2)    1:22.15           (1)    1:23.15           (1)   
Hiyona Hayashi    B2    42.82            (3)    42.23            (3)    1:24.41           (3)    1:25.39           (2)   
Yui Kuratsubo     B2    42.91            (4)    43.34            (5)    1:27.62           (4)                            
Junyu Koyano      M55   45.93            (8)    46.04            (8)    DQ                                               
Miyuru Kodaira    A1    43.77            (5)    43.31            (4)    1:28.04           (5)    1:28.32           (3)   
Maiko Ooe         B2    43.95            (6)    44.25            (6)    1:35.69           (8)    1:34.45           (4)   
Hana Noake        B2    40.93            (2)    40.61            (1)    1:22.18           (2)                            
Aya Matsuzawa     B2    44.98            (7)    44.57            (7)    1:33.63           (6)                            
Sakina Wada       B1    46.74            (9)    46.47            (9)    1:33.72           (7)    1:34.66           (5)   
Kanna Kobayashi   B1    48.29            (10)   47.92            (10)   1:39.47           (9)    1:41.07           (6)   
Kanako Yajima     B1    55.87            (13)   DQ                      1:55.22           (13)                           
Mioka Nagata      C1    50.13            (11)   49.17            (11)   1:40.89           (10)   1:41.55           (7)   
Ayami Shinohara   C1    50.31            (12)   50.21            (12)   1:43.63           (12)   1:43.16           (8)   
Saya Imai         C1    1:02.25          (14)   51.12            (13)   1:43.58           (11)   1:45.34           (9)