Competition: 60th Karuizawa Skating Competition (Junior High School)

Information:
  • 77 athletes from 1 nation
  • 31 women and 46 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 152 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

60th Karuizawa Skating Competition (Junior High School)
15. - 16.01.2022
Wind Park Skating Rink (JPN)

500 meter (Women), 15.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kaai Murayama      C1   JPN   42.88             PB       
2     Kokoro Mitsui      C1   JPN   43.30   +0.420    PB       
3     Yuri Nishio        C1   JPN   43.35   +0.470             
4     Miyabi Kitahara    B1   JPN   44.51   +1.630             
5     Kokona Okuno       C1   JPN   44.74   +1.860             
6     Myuu Hirabayashi   B1   JPN   44.95   +2.070    SB       
7     Nonose Aoki        C1   JPN   46.26   +3.380             
8     Makoto Nasu        C2   JPN   46.51   +3.630             
9     Himena Fujimori    C1   JPN   46.55   +3.670             
10    Hayane Momoi       C2   JPN   46.79   +3.910             
11    Hana Katsube       C2   JPN   46.85   +3.970             
12    Saki Endo          B1   JPN   47.22   +4.340             
13    Aina Kouno         C2   JPN   47.39   +4.510             
14    Aoi Ikeda          B1   JPN   48.56   +5.680             
15    Mioka Nagata       C1   JPN   49.47   +6.590             
16    Saya Imai          C1   JPN   49.76   +6.880             
17    Ayami Shinohara    C1   JPN   50.60   +7.720             
18    Ran Sasaki         C1   JPN   50.73   +7.850             
19    Udzuki Kokubo      C1   JPN   50.95   +8.070             
20    Yurika Miyakoshi   C2   JPN   54.25   +11.370            
21    Kanako Yajima      B1   JPN   55.97   +13.090            



500 meter (Men), 15.01.2022

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Daigo Ito           C1   JPN   39.64                     
2     Kanato Murai        C2   JPN   39.81   +0.170            
3     Itsuki Miyasaka     B1   JPN   40.22   +0.580            
4     Hayato Kodama       B1   JPN   40.62   +0.980            
5     Masaru Takamizawa   C2   JPN   41.21   +1.570            
6     Raisei Kaneko       B1   JPN   43.25   +3.610   SB       
7     Kiichi Chino        B1   JPN   43.31   +3.670            
8     Shuuto Hamasaki     C2   JPN   44.00   +4.360   PB       
9     Takehiro Ooe        C1   JPN   44.11   +4.470            
10    Minato Suzuki       C1   JPN   45.78   +6.140            
11    Ryuuta Hidaka       C2   JPN   46.04   +6.400            
12    Hitoshi Ikeda       C1   JPN   46.60   +6.960            
13    Hiroto Kamagami     C1   JPN   46.77   +7.130            
14    Mihiro Hara         C1   JPN   47.16   +7.520            
15    Kousuke Watanabe    C1   JPN   47.54   +7.900            



5000 meter (Men), 15.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Taiga Sasaki         D2   JPN   7:16.72                        
2     Ifuki Amemiya        C2   JPN   7:20.41   +3.690               
3     Taiki Shingai        C2   JPN   7:30.79   +14.070              
4     Masato Hirabayashi   B1   JPN   7:39.01   +22.290              
5     Kouki Toda           C1   JPN   7:39.47   +22.750              
6     Takehura Imai        B1   JPN   7:39.67   +22.950              
7     Taiki Yazawa         B1   JPN   7:42.56   +25.840              
8     Kengo Takato         B1   JPN   7:43.95   +27.230              
9     Junya Sakaki         C2   JPN   7:50.94   +34.220              
10    Chihiro Yamaguchi    C1   JPN   7:55.04   +38.320              
11    Souichiro Kawakami   C1   JPN   8:07.80   +51.080              
12    Naomi Shiotsuki      B1   JPN   8:11.93   +55.210              
13    Haruto Oshida        B1   JPN   8:13.08   +56.360              
14    Rikuto Shimizu       C1   JPN   8:17.07   +1.00.350            
15    Ryuusei Nakajima     C2   JPN   8:19.81   +1.03.090            
16    Kei Yajima           C1   JPN   8:38.06   +1.21.340            



1500 meter (Women), 15.01.2022

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kokoro Mitsui     C1   JPN   2:12.33                      
2     Ayano Sekiguchi   C1   JPN   2:12.63   +0.300             
3     Aoi Yoshizawa     C2   JPN   2:13.18   +0.850             
4     Kaai Murayama     C1   JPN   2:13.73   +1.400             
5     Akane Tsuruta     B1   JPN   2:17.69   +5.360             
6     Miyabi Kitahara   B1   JPN   2:20.27   +7.940    PB       
7     Makoto Nasu       C2   JPN   2:22.19   +9.860             
8     Kokona Okuno      C1   JPN   2:23.07   +10.740   PB       
9     Honoka Miyagawa   C1   JPN   2:23.65   +11.320            
      Waka Suzuki       C2   JPN   2:23.65   +11.320            
11    Ayano Tagaya      C1   JPN   2:25.05   +12.720            
12    Hayane Momoi      C2   JPN   2:25.10   +12.770            
13    Mao Ogihara       C2   JPN   2:25.33   +13.000            
14    Miya Yui          C1   JPN   2:27.27   +14.940            
15    Kanna Kobayashi   B1   JPN   2:31.58   +19.250   PB       
16    Hana Katsube      C2   JPN   2:33.44   +21.110   PB       
17    Nonose Aoki       C1   JPN   2:34.28   +21.950   PB       
18    Saki Endo         B1   JPN   2:34.79   +22.460            
19    Ran Sasaki        C1   JPN   2:35.74   +23.410   PB       
20    Aina Kouno        C2   JPN   2:38.24   +25.910            
DQ    Yuri Nishio       C1   JPN   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 15.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Dan Yamanaka       C1   JPN   2:03.97             PB       
2     Ryousuke Musha     C2   JPN   2:05.12   +1.150             
3     Kouhei Shinohara   C2   JPN   2:06.87   +2.900             
4     Ryuu Hirabayashi   B1   JPN   2:07.15   +3.180             
5     Kensuke Nagao      C2   JPN   2:07.26   +3.290             
6     Shingo Kurosawa    C2   JPN   2:08.41   +4.440             
7     Raiki Sato         C1   JPN   2:10.94   +6.970             
8     Haruto Oshida      B1   JPN   2:12.39   +8.420             
9     Shuuto Hamasaki    C2   JPN   2:13.78   +9.810             
10    Naomi Shiotsuki    B1   JPN   2:15.14   +11.170            
11    Yuuri Koyano       C1   JPN   2:16.87   +12.900            
12    Ryoutaro Miwa      C1   JPN   2:18.20   +14.230            
13    Riki Yamanaka      C1   JPN   2:19.40   +15.430            
14    Kiichi Chino       B1   JPN   2:20.20   +16.230            
15    Yuuta Nagaoka      C2   JPN   2:21.09   +17.120            
16    Shiryuu Washio     C2   JPN   2:21.10   +17.130            
17    Kousei Ide         B1   JPN   2:21.93   +17.960            
18    Hiroto Kamagami    C1   JPN   2:31.06   +27.090   PB       
19    Takumi Totani      C1   JPN   2:33.29   +29.320            
20    Yasuhiro Kohara    C1   JPN   2:33.53   +29.560            
21    Ryuuta Hidaka      C2   JPN   2:36.00   +32.030   PB       
WDR   Takehura Imai      B1   JPN   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ayano Sekiguchi   C1   JPN   4:48.42                      
2     Waka Suzuki       C2   JPN   5:01.54   +13.120            
3     Honoka Miyagawa   C1   JPN   5:12.67   +24.250            
4     Ayano Tagaya      C1   JPN   5:27.85   +39.430            



3000 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Taiga Sasaki         D2   JPN   4:13.19                        
2     Ifuki Amemiya        C2   JPN   4:14.39   +1.200               
3     Taiki Shingai        C2   JPN   4:19.56   +6.370               
4     Masato Hirabayashi   B1   JPN   4:26.34   +13.150              
5     Taiki Yazawa         B1   JPN   4:27.40   +14.210              
6     Kouki Toda           C1   JPN   4:27.69   +14.500              
7     Dan Yamanaka         C1   JPN   4:29.59   +16.400              
8     Kengo Takato         B1   JPN   4:30.93   +17.740              
9     Junya Sakaki         C2   JPN   4:33.27   +20.080              
10    Ryuu Hirabayashi     B1   JPN   4:33.35   +20.160     SB       
11    Raiki Sato           C1   JPN   4:41.79   +28.600              
12    Chihiro Yamaguchi    C1   JPN   4:44.04   +30.850              
13    Souichiro Kawakami   C1   JPN   4:45.64   +32.450              
14    Shiryuu Washio       C2   JPN   4:45.88   +32.690              
15    Ryuusei Nakajima     C2   JPN   4:51.10   +37.910              
16    Rikuto Shimizu       C1   JPN   4:53.66   +40.470              
17    Yuuta Nagaoka        C2   JPN   4:54.53   +41.340              
18    Riki Yamanaka        C1   JPN   4:54.75   +41.560              
19    Kei Yajima           C1   JPN   5:02.28   +49.090              
20    Kousei Ide           B1   JPN   5:04.28   +51.090              
21    Yasuhiro Kohara      C1   JPN   5:17.03   +1.03.840            



1000 meter (Women), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Aoi Yoshizawa      C2   JPN   1:26.61                      
2     Akane Tsuruta      B1   JPN   1:29.15   +2.540             
3     Myuu Hirabayashi   B1   JPN   1:29.24   +2.630    SB       
4     Sakina Wada        B1   JPN   1:32.50   +5.890             
5     Himena Fujimori    C1   JPN   1:33.56   +6.950             
6     Mao Ogihara        C2   JPN   1:33.92   +7.310             
7     Miya Yui           C1   JPN   1:35.86   +9.250             
8     Aoi Ikeda          B1   JPN   1:37.68   +11.070            
9     Mioka Nagata       C1   JPN   1:37.70   +11.090            
10    Kanna Kobayashi    B1   JPN   1:38.26   +11.650            
11    Ayami Shinohara    C1   JPN   1:40.13   +13.520            
12    Saya Imai          C1   JPN   1:40.27   +13.660            
13    Udzuki Kokubo      C1   JPN   1:41.64   +15.030            
14    Yurika Miyakoshi   C2   JPN   1:46.75   +20.140            
15    Kanako Yajima      B1   JPN   1:52.41   +25.800            



1000 meter (Men), 16.01.2022

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ryousuke Musha      C2   JPN   1:19.82                      
2     Kanato Murai        C2   JPN   1:19.95   +0.130             
3     Daigo Ito           C1   JPN   1:20.37   +0.550             
4     Hayato Kodama       B1   JPN   1:20.49   +0.670             
5     Shingo Kurosawa     C2   JPN   1:22.15   +2.330             
6     Itsuki Miyasaka     B1   JPN   1:22.21   +2.390             
7     Kensuke Nagao       C2   JPN   1:22.70   +2.880             
8     Kouhei Shinohara    C2   JPN   1:23.36   +3.540             
9     Masaru Takamizawa   C2   JPN   1:25.48   +5.660             
10    Raisei Kaneko       B1   JPN   1:26.64   +6.820    PB       
11    Ryoutaro Miwa       C1   JPN   1:28.22   +8.400    PB       
12    Yuuri Koyano        C1   JPN   1:28.29   +8.470             
13    Takehiro Ooe        C1   JPN   1:30.76   +10.940            
14    Mihiro Hara         C1   JPN   1:36.24   +16.420            
15    Kousuke Watanabe    C1   JPN   1:36.49   +16.670            
16    Minato Suzuki       C1   JPN   1:36.62   +16.800            
17    Takumi Totani       C1   JPN   1:36.83   +17.010            



60th Karuizawa Skating Competition (Junior High School)
15. - 16.01.2022
Wind Park Skating Rink (JPN)

NAME                 AG   500M                1500M               5000M               1000M               3000M               
                          15.01.2022          15.01.2022          15.01.2022          16.01.2022          16.01.2022          
Kiichi Chino         B1   43.31        (7)    2:20.20      (14)                                                               
Ryuuta Hidaka        C2   46.04        (11)   2:36.00      (21)                                                               
Shuuto Hamasaki      C2   44.00        (8)    2:13.78      (9)                                                                
Hiroto Kamagami      C1   46.77        (13)   2:31.06      (18)                                                               
Hayato Kodama        B1   40.62        (4)                                            1:20.49      (4)                        
Itsuki Miyasaka      B1   40.22        (3)                                            1:22.21      (6)                        
Raisei Kaneko        B1   43.25        (6)                                            1:26.64      (10)                       
Takehiro Ooe         C1   44.11        (9)                                            1:30.76      (13)                       
Kanato Murai         C2   39.81        (2)                                            1:19.95      (2)                        
Daigo Ito            C1   39.64        (1)                                            1:20.37      (3)                        
Masaru Takamizawa    C2   41.21        (5)                                            1:25.48      (9)                        
Minato Suzuki        C1   45.78        (10)                                           1:36.62      (16)                       
Mihiro Hara          C1   47.16        (14)                                           1:36.24      (14)                       
Kousuke Watanabe     C1   47.54        (15)                                           1:36.49      (15)                       
Hitoshi Ikeda        C1   46.60        (12)                                                                                   
Haruto Oshida        B1                       2:12.39      (8)    8:13.08      (13)                                           
Naomi Shiotsuki      B1                       2:15.14      (10)   8:11.93      (12)                                           
Takehura Imai        B1                       WDR                 7:39.67      (6)                                            
Kensuke Nagao        C2                       2:07.26      (5)                        1:22.70      (7)                        
Kouhei Shinohara     C2                       2:06.87      (3)                        1:23.36      (8)                        
Ryousuke Musha       C2                       2:05.12      (2)                        1:19.82      (1)                        
Shingo Kurosawa      C2                       2:08.41      (6)                        1:22.15      (5)                        
Yuuri Koyano         C1                       2:16.87      (11)                       1:28.29      (12)                       
Ryoutaro Miwa        C1                       2:18.20      (12)                       1:28.22      (11)                       
Takumi Totani        C1                       2:33.29      (19)                       1:36.83      (17)                       
Ryuu Hirabayashi     B1                       2:07.15      (4)                                            4:33.35      (10)   
Yuuta Nagaoka        C2                       2:21.09      (15)                                           4:54.53      (17)   
Shiryuu Washio       C2                       2:21.10      (16)                                           4:45.88      (14)   
Dan Yamanaka         C1                       2:03.97      (1)                                            4:29.59      (7)    
Kousei Ide           B1                       2:21.93      (17)                                           5:04.28      (20)   
Riki Yamanaka        C1                       2:19.40      (13)                                           4:54.75      (18)   
Raiki Sato           C1                       2:10.94      (7)                                            4:41.79      (11)   
Yasuhiro Kohara      C1                       2:33.53      (20)                                           5:17.03      (21)   
Masato Hirabayashi   B1                                           7:39.01      (4)                        4:26.34      (4)    
Kengo Takato         B1                                           7:43.95      (8)                        4:30.93      (8)    
Taiki Yazawa         B1                                           7:42.56      (7)                        4:27.40      (5)    
Chihiro Yamaguchi    C1                                           7:55.04      (10)                       4:44.04      (12)   
Taiga Sasaki         D2                                           7:16.72      (1)                        4:13.19      (1)    
Kouki Toda           C1                                           7:39.47      (5)                        4:27.69      (6)    
Ifuki Amemiya        C2                                           7:20.41      (2)                        4:14.39      (2)    
Souichiro Kawakami   C1                                           8:07.80      (11)                       4:45.64      (13)   
Taiki Shingai        C2                                           7:30.79      (3)                        4:19.56      (3)    
Ryuusei Nakajima     C2                                           8:19.81      (15)                       4:51.10      (15)   
Rikuto Shimizu       C1                                           8:17.07      (14)                       4:53.66      (16)   
Junya Sakaki         C2                                           7:50.94      (9)                        4:33.27      (9)    
Kei Yajima           C1                                           8:38.06      (16)                       5:02.28      (19)   

NAME               AG   500M                1500M               1000M               3000M              
                        15.01.2022          15.01.2022          16.01.2022          16.01.2022         
Kokona Okuno       C1   44.74        (5)    2:23.07      (8)                                           
Miyabi Kitahara    B1   44.51        (4)    2:20.27      (6)                                           
Aina Kouno         C2   47.39        (13)   2:38.24      (20)                                          
Makoto Nasu        C2   46.51        (8)    2:22.19      (7)                                           
Kaai Murayama      C1   42.88        (1)    2:13.73      (4)                                           
Hayane Momoi       C2   46.79        (10)   2:25.10      (12)                                          
Saki Endo          B1   47.22        (12)   2:34.79      (18)                                          
Kokoro Mitsui      C1   43.30        (2)    2:12.33      (1)                                           
Nonose Aoki        C1   46.26        (7)    2:34.28      (17)                                          
Hana Katsube       C2   46.85        (11)   2:33.44      (16)                                          
Ran Sasaki         C1   50.73        (18)   2:35.74      (19)                                          
Yuri Nishio        C1   43.35        (3)    DQ                                                         
Myuu Hirabayashi   B1   44.95        (6)                        1:29.24      (3)                       
Himena Fujimori    C1   46.55        (9)                        1:33.56      (5)                       
Kanako Yajima      B1   55.97        (21)                       1:52.41      (15)                      
Aoi Ikeda          B1   48.56        (14)                       1:37.68      (8)                       
Mioka Nagata       C1   49.47        (15)                       1:37.70      (9)                       
Yurika Miyakoshi   C2   54.25        (20)                       1:46.75      (14)                      
Ayami Shinohara    C1   50.60        (17)                       1:40.13      (11)                      
Saya Imai          C1   49.76        (16)                       1:40.27      (12)                      
Udzuki Kokubo      C1   50.95        (19)                       1:41.64      (13)                      
Akane Tsuruta      B1                       2:17.69      (5)    1:29.15      (2)                       
Aoi Yoshizawa      C2                       2:13.18      (3)    1:26.61      (1)                       
Kanna Kobayashi    B1                       2:31.58      (15)   1:38.26      (10)                      
Mao Ogihara        C2                       2:25.33      (13)   1:33.92      (6)                       
Miya Yui           C1                       2:27.27      (14)   1:35.86      (7)                       
Honoka Miyagawa    C1                       2:23.65      (9)                        5:12.67      (3)   
Ayano Tagaya       C1                       2:25.05      (11)                       5:27.85      (4)   
Waka Suzuki        C2                       2:23.65      (9)                        5:01.54      (2)   
Ayano Sekiguchi    C1                       2:12.63      (2)                        4:48.42      (1)   
Sakina Wada        B1                                           1:32.50      (4)