Competition: 35th Junior Meeting

Rink:
Collalbo (ITA)
Date:
14. - 15.01.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 140 athletes from 13 nations
  • 67 women and 73 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 560 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
14. - 15.01.2017

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 38.94 (2) 2:01.01 (1) 1:16.95 (1) SB 4:20.72 (1) 161.204 NRJ -
2 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 39.49 (4) 2:02.55 (2) 1:18.03 (2) 4:24.00 (2) 163.355 +2.151
3 Wiktor Grzybek (B1) POL 38.95 (3) 2:05.36 (3) 1:19.94 (3) 4:39.83 (6) 167.344 PB +6.140
4 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 40.36 (6) NRJ 2:05.50 (4) NRJ 1:21.73 (7) 4:30.70 (3) NRJ 168.174 NRJ, NR +6.970
5 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 41.23 (8) 2:05.72 (5) 1:19.95 (4) 4:38.65 (5) 169.552 +8.348
6 Emanuel Moser (B1) ITA 40.51 (7) 2:09.86 (7) 1:23.30 (8) 4:47.29 (7) 173.327 +12.123
7 Jevgenij Gagijev (B2) BLR 40.17 (5) 2:13.63 (8) 1:21.30 (6) 4:50.83 (9) 173.834 SB +12.630
8 Alex Nieto Guarasa (B1) ESP 42.40 (9) PB 2:15.91 (9) PB 1:25.73 (9) 4:51.40 (10) 179.134 PB +17.930
9 Stephane Barbera (B2) ESP 42.64 (10) 2:16.04 (10) SB 1:26.78 (10) SB 4:50.07 (8) SB 179.721 SB +18.517
10 Markus Sarap (B1) EST 43.70 (13) 2:20.74 (12) SB 1:29.26 (12) 5:11.56 (11) PB 187.169 PB +25.965
11 Zdenék Vasulka (B1) CZE 43.43 (12) 2:20.87 (13) 1:29.94 (14) 5:15.68 (13) 187.969 +26.765
12 Mattia Gastainer (B1) ITA 44.16 (14) 2:20.95 (14) PB 1:30.80 (15) 5:12.86 (12) PB 188.686 +27.482
13 Boris Varga (B1) SVK 44.98 (15) 2:22.73 (15) SB 1:29.29 (13) 5:21.22 (15) NRJ 190.737 PB +29.533
14 Francesco Aquilano (B1) ITA 45.78 (16) 2:27.81 (16) SB 1:34.09 (16) 5:19.68 (14) PB 195.375 +34.171
15 Adrian Nocker (B1) AUT 48.91 (17) 2:31.73 (17) 1:39.79 (17) SB 5:44.04 (16) PB 206.721 PB +45.517
18 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 38.57 (1) - - - 38.570 -
Joonas Valge (B1) EST DQ 2:06.69 (6) 1:20.93 (5) 4:38.04 (4) - -
Marco Belfi (B1) ITA 42.87 (11) 2:16.54 (11) 1:27.33 (11) SB DQ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
14.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 38.57 -
2 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 38.94 +0.370
3 Wiktor Grzybek (B1) POL 38.95 +0.380
4 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 39.49 +0.920
5 Jevgenij Gagijev (B2) BLR 40.17 +1.600
6 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 40.36 NRJ +1.790
7 Emanuel Moser (B1) ITA 40.51 +1.940
8 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 41.23 +2.660
9 Alex Nieto Guarasa (B1) ESP 42.40 PB +3.830
10 Stephane Barbera (B2) ESP 42.64 +4.070
11 Marco Belfi (B1) ITA 42.87 +4.300
12 Zdenék Vasulka (B1) CZE 43.43 +4.860
13 Markus Sarap (B1) EST 43.70 +5.130
14 Mattia Gastainer (B1) ITA 44.16 +5.590
15 Boris Varga (B1) SVK 44.98 +6.410
16 Francesco Aquilano (B1) ITA 45.78 +7.210
17 Adrian Nocker (B1) AUT 48.91 +10.340
DQ Joonas Valge (B1) EST DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
14.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 2:01.01 -
2 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 2:02.55 +1.540
3 Wiktor Grzybek (B1) POL 2:05.36 +4.350
4 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 2:05.50 NRJ +4.490
5 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 2:05.72 +4.710
6 Joonas Valge (B1) EST 2:06.69 +5.680
7 Emanuel Moser (B1) ITA 2:09.86 +8.850
8 Jevgenij Gagijev (B2) BLR 2:13.63 +12.620
9 Alex Nieto Guarasa (B1) ESP 2:15.91 PB +14.900
10 Stephane Barbera (B2) ESP 2:16.04 SB +15.030
11 Marco Belfi (B1) ITA 2:16.54 +15.530
12 Markus Sarap (B1) EST 2:20.74 SB +19.730
13 Zdenék Vasulka (B1) CZE 2:20.87 +19.860
14 Mattia Gastainer (B1) ITA 2:20.95 PB +19.940
15 Boris Varga (B1) SVK 2:22.73 SB +21.720
16 Francesco Aquilano (B1) ITA 2:27.81 SB +26.800
17 Adrian Nocker (B1) AUT 2:31.73 +30.720
Lukas Mann (B2) GER - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 1:16.95 SB -
2 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 1:18.03 +1.080
3 Wiktor Grzybek (B1) POL 1:19.94 +2.990
4 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 1:19.95 +3.000
5 Joonas Valge (B1) EST 1:20.93 +3.980
6 Jevgenij Gagijev (B2) BLR 1:21.30 +4.350
7 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 1:21.73 +4.780
8 Emanuel Moser (B1) ITA 1:23.30 +6.350
9 Alex Nieto Guarasa (B1) ESP 1:25.73 +8.780
10 Stephane Barbera (B2) ESP 1:26.78 SB +9.830
11 Marco Belfi (B1) ITA 1:27.33 SB +10.380
12 Markus Sarap (B1) EST 1:29.26 +12.310
13 Boris Varga (B1) SVK 1:29.29 +12.340
14 Zdenék Vasulka (B1) CZE 1:29.94 +12.990
15 Mattia Gastainer (B1) ITA 1:30.80 +13.850
16 Francesco Aquilano (B1) ITA 1:34.09 +17.140
17 Adrian Nocker (B1) AUT 1:39.79 SB +22.840
Lukas Mann (B2) GER - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 4:20.72 -
2 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 4:24.00 +3.280
3 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 4:30.70 NRJ +9.980
4 Joonas Valge (B1) EST 4:38.04 +17.320
5 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 4:38.65 +17.930
6 Wiktor Grzybek (B1) POL 4:39.83 +19.110
7 Emanuel Moser (B1) ITA 4:47.29 +26.570
8 Stephane Barbera (B2) ESP 4:50.07 SB +29.350
9 Jevgenij Gagijev (B2) BLR 4:50.83 +30.110
10 Alex Nieto Guarasa (B1) ESP 4:51.40 +30.680
11 Markus Sarap (B1) EST 5:11.56 PB +50.840
12 Mattia Gastainer (B1) ITA 5:12.86 PB +52.140
13 Zdenék Vasulka (B1) CZE 5:15.68 +54.960
14 Francesco Aquilano (B1) ITA 5:19.68 PB +58.960
15 Boris Varga (B1) SVK 5:21.22 NRJ +1.00.500
16 Adrian Nocker (B1) AUT 5:44.04 PB +1.23.320
Lukas Mann (B2) GER - -
DQ Marco Belfi (B1) ITA DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.01.2017

  • Men

  • Neo-Seniors

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior A

  • Mini Combination
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    500 meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior B

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior C

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
  • Junior E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Junior F

  • Allround
    100 (1. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Neo-Seniors

  • Mini Combination
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
    500 meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior A

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior B

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior C

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
  • Junior E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Junior F

  • Allround
    300 (2. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    100 (1. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter