Competition: 40th International Junior Meeting – Finstral Trophy

Information:
  • 125 athletes from 7 nations
  • 66 women and 59 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 500 races (17x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior D , Samalog - Allround 300m/500m/500m/1000m
15. - 16.01.2022

PosNameNation300m500m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Edoardo Abis (D2) ITA 27.35 (1) 44.18 (1) 43.91 (1) 1:31.63 (1) 161.255 -
2 Matteo Gianotti (D2) ITA 28.75 (2) 44.98 (2) 44.89 (2) 1:32.26 (4) 164.750 +3.495
3 Emanuele Lunardi (D2) ITA 29.28 (4) 45.72 (3) PB 45.88 (3) 1:32.12 (2) 166.940 +5.685
4 Samuele Alberti (D2) ITA 29.05 (3) 45.93 (4) 46.53 (4) 1:32.23 (3) PB 167.625 +6.370
5 Piotr Molinaroli (D1) ITA 29.68 (7) 46.26 (5) 46.58 (5) 1:32.78 (5) 168.910 +7.655
6 Noah Campion (D2) ITA 29.79 (8) 48.22 (7) 47.12 (6) 1:34.37 (6) 172.315 +11.060
7 Lorenzo Seghizzi (D2) ITA 29.40 (5) 47.91 (6) 47.64 (8) 1:42.19 (8) 176.045 +14.790
8 Gabriele Franzinelli (D2) ITA 29.55 (6) 50.63 (8) 47.43 (7) 1:37.16 (7) 176.190 +14.935
9 Samuel Paroulek (D1) SVK 31.94 (9) PB 52.67 (9) 52.31 (9) 1:48.02 (9) PB 190.930 +29.675
10 Tommaso Endrizzi (D1) ITA 34.31 (10) PB 54.84 (10) PB 55.38 (10) 2:03.08 (10) 206.070 +44.815
11 Elija Neururer (D1) AUT 36.77 (11) PB 1:02.66 (11) PB 1:02.69 (11) 2:10.74 (11) PB 227.490 +1.06.235
Ryan Brina (D1) ITA WDR WDR - - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
15.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edoardo Abis (D2) ITA 27.35 -
2 Matteo Gianotti (D2) ITA 28.75 +1.400
3 Samuele Alberti (D2) ITA 29.05 +1.700
4 Emanuele Lunardi (D2) ITA 29.28 +1.930
5 Lorenzo Seghizzi (D2) ITA 29.40 +2.050
6 Gabriele Franzinelli (D2) ITA 29.55 +2.200
7 Piotr Molinaroli (D1) ITA 29.68 +2.330
8 Noah Campion (D2) ITA 29.79 +2.440
9 Samuel Paroulek (D1) SVK 31.94 PB +4.590
10 Tommaso Endrizzi (D1) ITA 34.31 PB +6.960
11 Elija Neururer (D1) AUT 36.77 PB +9.420
WDR Ryan Brina (D1) ITA WDR -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
15.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edoardo Abis (D2) ITA 44.18 -
2 Matteo Gianotti (D2) ITA 44.98 +0.800
3 Emanuele Lunardi (D2) ITA 45.72 PB +1.540
4 Samuele Alberti (D2) ITA 45.93 +1.750
5 Piotr Molinaroli (D1) ITA 46.26 +2.080
6 Lorenzo Seghizzi (D2) ITA 47.91 +3.730
7 Noah Campion (D2) ITA 48.22 +4.040
8 Gabriele Franzinelli (D2) ITA 50.63 +6.450
9 Samuel Paroulek (D1) SVK 52.67 +8.490
10 Tommaso Endrizzi (D1) ITA 54.84 PB +10.660
11 Elija Neururer (D1) AUT 1:02.66 PB +18.480
WDR Ryan Brina (D1) ITA WDR -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
16.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edoardo Abis (D2) ITA 43.91 -
2 Matteo Gianotti (D2) ITA 44.89 +0.980
3 Emanuele Lunardi (D2) ITA 45.88 +1.970
4 Samuele Alberti (D2) ITA 46.53 +2.620
5 Piotr Molinaroli (D1) ITA 46.58 +2.670
6 Noah Campion (D2) ITA 47.12 +3.210
7 Gabriele Franzinelli (D2) ITA 47.43 +3.520
8 Lorenzo Seghizzi (D2) ITA 47.64 +3.730
9 Samuel Paroulek (D1) SVK 52.31 +8.400
10 Tommaso Endrizzi (D1) ITA 55.38 +11.470
11 Elija Neururer (D1) AUT 1:02.69 +18.780
Ryan Brina (D1) ITA - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edoardo Abis (D2) ITA 1:31.63 -
2 Emanuele Lunardi (D2) ITA 1:32.12 +0.490
3 Samuele Alberti (D2) ITA 1:32.23 PB +0.600
4 Matteo Gianotti (D2) ITA 1:32.26 +0.630
5 Piotr Molinaroli (D1) ITA 1:32.78 +1.150
6 Noah Campion (D2) ITA 1:34.37 +2.740
7 Gabriele Franzinelli (D2) ITA 1:37.16 +5.530
8 Lorenzo Seghizzi (D2) ITA 1:42.19 +10.560
9 Samuel Paroulek (D1) SVK 1:48.02 PB +16.390
10 Tommaso Endrizzi (D1) ITA 2:03.08 +31.450
11 Elija Neururer (D1) AUT 2:10.74 PB +39.110
Ryan Brina (D1) ITA - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.01.2022

  • Men

  • Junior D

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Junior E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Neo-Senior

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior A

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior B

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1500 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Junior C

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1500 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Women

  • Junior D

  • Allround
    300 meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Junior E

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Neo-Senior

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior A

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Junior B

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1500 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Junior C

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1500 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 meter