Competition: Testrace NED

Information:
  • 47 athletes from 2 nations
  • 17 women and 30 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 90 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Testrace NED
29.12.2007
Ritten Arena (ITA)

500 meter (Men), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Bos                  Senior   NED   35.77                      
2     Gerard van Velde         Senior   NED   36.66   +0.890             
3     Freddy Wennemars         Neo      NED   36.68   +0.910             
4     Bas Bervoets             Neo      NED   37.57   +1.800             
5     Christian Pichler        A2       AUT   38.44   +2.670             
6     Steven van 't Klooster   A1       NED   38.76   +2.990             
7     Joep Pennartz            B2       NED   38.81   +3.040             
8     Ron Groot                Neo      NED   39.24   +3.470             
9     Ferry Fransen            B2       NED   39.48   +3.710             
10    Koen Stoffers            A1       NED   40.13   +4.360             
11    Rudy Meereboer           A1       NED   40.29   +4.520             
12    Andreas Mayerhofer       A2       AUT   40.52   +4.750             
13    Nèwel Salet              B1       NED   42.13   +6.360             
14    Sandro Cara              M35      NED   42.83   +7.060             
15    Dennis Kaarsemaker       A1       NED   43.10   +7.330    SB       
16    Klaas Wijdenes           A1       NED   43.54   +7.770             
17    Maarten Wijdenes         Neo      NED   44.53   +8.760    SB       
18    Menno Boots              B1       NED   44.56   +8.790    SB       
19    Jan Luc Coenen           M40      NED   44.65   +8.880             
20    Ivo Brik                 C1       NED   45.28   +9.510             
21    Peter Bol                M50      NED   46.42   +10.650            
22    Rob Hoek                 M40      NED   46.61   +10.840            
23    Wessel Copier            B1       NED   46.75   +10.980   SB       
24    Jan Beekman              M45      NED   47.76   +11.990            
25    Cees Bol                 D1       NED   48.22   +12.450            
26    Henk Stoffers            M50      NED   49.78   +14.010            
27    Ruud op den Kelder       M50      NED   50.16   +14.390   PB       
28    Arjan de Jong            M45      NED   51.68   +15.910   SB       
29    Kai Coenen               E2       NED   56.64   +20.870            



1000 meter (Men), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Freddy Wennemars         Neo      NED   1:11.54                      
2     Gerard van Velde         Senior   NED   1:11.69   +0.150             
3     Lucas van Alphen         B2       NED   1:15.85   +4.310             
4     Joep Pennartz            B2       NED   1:16.67   +5.130    SB       
5     Steven van 't Klooster   A1       NED   1:16.89   +5.350             
6     Ferry Fransen            B2       NED   1:17.60   +6.060             
7     Bas Bervoets             Neo      NED   1:18.54   +7.000             
8     Ron Groot                Neo      NED   1:19.02   +7.480             
9     Koen Stoffers            A1       NED   1:19.48   +7.940             
10    Andreas Mayerhofer       A2       AUT   1:21.68   +10.140            
11    Nèwel Salet              B1       NED   1:21.71   +10.170            
12    Sandro Cara              M35      NED   1:24.78   +13.240            
13    Jan Luc Coenen           M40      NED   1:30.40   +18.860            
14    Peter Bol                M50      NED   1:33.62   +22.080            
15    Rob Hoek                 M40      NED   1:34.06   +22.520            
16    Wessel Copier            B1       NED   1:34.88   +23.340   SB       
17    Jan Beekman              M45      NED   1:34.97   +23.430            
18    Henk Stoffers            M50      NED   1:39.28   +27.740   SB       
19    Cees Bol                 D1       NED   1:41.40   +29.860            



1500 meter (Men), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Rudy Meereboer       A1    NED   2:09.48                     
2     Maarten Wijdenes     Neo   NED   2:13.41   +3.930   SB       
3     Klaas Wijdenes       A1    NED   2:13.57   +4.090            
4     Dennis Kaarsemaker   A1    NED   2:14.37   +4.890            
5     Menno Boots          B1    NED   2:15.25   +5.770   SB       
DNF   Ivo Brik             C1    NED   -                           



3000 meter (Men), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Christian Pichler    A2    AUT   4:01.01                        
2     Ruud op den Kelder   M50   NED   5:16.22   +1.15.210   PB       



500 meter (Men), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Lucas van Alphen   B2   NED   39.18                   



500 meter (Women), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Esmeralda Nieuwendorp   Neo      NED   41.56                      
2     Harriët Koorn           Neo      NED   43.92   +2.360             
3     Marije Hendriks         B2       NED   44.57   +3.010             
4     Lisa Morsink            Senior   NED   44.80   +3.240             
5     Milou Schooneman        B2       NED   44.81   +3.250    SB       
6     Suzanne Hoogendoorn     B2       NED   45.40   +3.840             
7     Lisanne Buurman         C2       NED   45.72   +4.160    SB       
8     Nienke Stumpel          B2       NED   45.76   +4.200             
9     Leonie Stoffers         Neo      NED   45.77   +4.210             
10    Miranda Koeman          B2       NED   46.24   +4.680             
11    Liselot Tensen          B2       NED   46.92   +5.360    PB       
12    Denise Beets            C2       NED   49.89   +8.330    SB       
13    Ilona Haitsma           C1       NED   50.34   +8.780             
14    Lianne van Leeuwen      C1       NED   52.13   +10.570   PB       
15    Emelie Sweerts          M40      NED   53.42   +11.860            
16    Lot Wagenaar            C2       NED   54.08   +12.520   SB       
DNF   Kiki Veken              C1       NED   -                          



1000 meter (Women), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Harriët Koorn         Neo   NED   1:26.12                      
2     Suzanne Hoogendoorn   B2    NED   1:28.64   +2.520             
3     Marije Hendriks       B2    NED   1:32.91   +6.790             
4     Leonie Stoffers       Neo   NED   1:33.24   +7.120    SB       
5     Lisanne Buurman       C2    NED   1:35.01   +8.890    SB       
6     Miranda Koeman        B2    NED   1:35.93   +9.810             
7     Nienke Stumpel        B2    NED   1:38.25   +12.130            
8     Ilona Haitsma         C1    NED   1:41.71   +15.590            
9     Denise Beets          C2    NED   1:46.04   +19.920   SB       
10    Emelie Sweerts        M40   NED   1:46.90   +20.780   PB       
11    Lianne van Leeuwen    C1    NED   1:48.04   +21.920   SB       
12    Kiki Veken            C1    NED   1:50.88   +24.760            
13    Lot Wagenaar          C2    NED   1:53.74   +27.620   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Milou Schooneman   B2   NED   2:19.72            SB       
2     Liselot Tensen     B2   NED   2:24.85   +5.130   PB       



500 meter (Women), 29.12.2007

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Lisa Morsink   Senior   NED   45.22                   



Testrace NED
29.12.2007
Ritten Arena (ITA)

NAME                     AG       500M           500M          1000M            1500M           3000M           
Gerard van Velde         Senior   36.66   (2)                  1:11.69   (2)                                    
Joep Pennartz            B2       38.81   (7)                  1:16.67   (4)                                    
Andreas Mayerhofer       A2       40.52   (12)                 1:21.68   (10)                                   
Ron Groot                Neo      39.24   (8)                  1:19.02   (8)                                    
Freddy Wennemars         Neo      36.68   (3)                  1:11.54   (1)                                    
Nèwel Salet              B1       42.13   (13)                 1:21.71   (11)                                   
Bas Bervoets             Neo      37.57   (4)                  1:18.54   (7)                                    
Ferry Fransen            B2       39.48   (9)                  1:17.60   (6)                                    
Koen Stoffers            A1       40.13   (10)                 1:19.48   (9)                                    
Steven van 't Klooster   A1       38.76   (6)                  1:16.89   (5)                                    
Sandro Cara              M35      42.83   (14)                 1:24.78   (12)                                   
Wessel Copier            B1       46.75   (23)                 1:34.88   (16)                                   
Cees Bol                 D1       48.22   (25)                 1:41.40   (19)                                   
Henk Stoffers            M50      49.78   (26)                 1:39.28   (18)                                   
Jan Beekman              M45      47.76   (24)                 1:34.97   (17)                                   
Jan Luc Coenen           M40      44.65   (19)                 1:30.40   (13)                                   
Peter Bol                M50      46.42   (21)                 1:33.62   (14)                                   
Rob Hoek                 M40      46.61   (22)                 1:34.06   (15)                                   
Rudy Meereboer           A1       40.29   (11)                                  2:09.48   (1)                   
Klaas Wijdenes           A1       43.54   (16)                                  2:13.57   (3)                   
Dennis Kaarsemaker       A1       43.10   (15)                                  2:14.37   (4)                   
Ivo Brik                 C1       45.28   (20)                                  DNF                             
Menno Boots              B1       44.56   (18)                                  2:15.25   (5)                   
Maarten Wijdenes         Neo      44.53   (17)                                  2:13.41   (2)                   
Christian Pichler        A2       38.44   (5)                                                   4:01.01   (1)   
Ruud op den Kelder       M50      50.16   (27)                                                  5:16.22   (2)   
Jan Bos                  Senior   35.77   (1)                                                                   
Kai Coenen               E2       56.64   (29)                                                                  
Arjan de Jong            M45      51.68   (28)                                                                  
Lucas van Alphen         B2                      39.18   (1)   1:15.85   (3)                                    

NAME                    AG       500M           500M          1000M            1500M           
Lisa Morsink            Senior   44.80   (4)    45.22   (1)                                    
Harriët Koorn           Neo      43.92   (2)                  1:26.12   (1)                    
Leonie Stoffers         Neo      45.77   (9)                  1:33.24   (4)                    
Nienke Stumpel          B2       45.76   (8)                  1:38.25   (7)                    
Suzanne Hoogendoorn     B2       45.40   (6)                  1:28.64   (2)                    
Miranda Koeman          B2       46.24   (10)                 1:35.93   (6)                    
Marije Hendriks         B2       44.57   (3)                  1:32.91   (3)                    
Lisanne Buurman         C2       45.72   (7)                  1:35.01   (5)                    
Ilona Haitsma           C1       50.34   (13)                 1:41.71   (8)                    
Denise Beets            C2       49.89   (12)                 1:46.04   (9)                    
Kiki Veken              C1       DNF                          1:50.88   (12)                   
Emelie Sweerts          M40      53.42   (15)                 1:46.90   (10)                   
Lianne van Leeuwen      C1       52.13   (14)                 1:48.04   (11)                   
Lot Wagenaar            C2       54.08   (16)                 1:53.74   (13)                   
Liselot Tensen          B2       46.92   (11)                                  2:24.85   (2)   
Milou Schooneman        B2       44.81   (5)                                   2:19.72   (1)   
Esmeralda Nieuwendorp   Neo      41.56   (1)