Competition: Testrace

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 5 nations
  • 32 women and 29 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 89 races

Text view of the competition results

Testrace
19.10.2001
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

500 meter (Men), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Christian Breuer         Senior   GER   36.66                      
2     Jan Friesinger           Neo      GER   37.48   +0.820             
3     Stefan Heythausen        Neo      GER   37.69   +1.030             
4     Nico Martin              M??      GER   38.25   +1.590             
5     Cédric Kuentz            M??      FRA   38.29   +1.630             
6     Uwe Tonat                M30      GER   38.46   +1.800             
7     Christian Myland         A2       GER   39.10   +2.440             
8     Björn Oltmer             Neo      GER   39.16   +2.500             
9     Sjoerd Geraets           C2       NED   39.82   +3.160             
10    Markus Sandbichler       Neo      AUT   40.03   +3.370    PB       
11    Thomas Rox               Neo      GER   40.19   +3.530             
12    Pieter Terpstra          A2       NED   40.25   +3.590             
13    Romain Schmitz           M??      GER   40.47   +3.810             
14    Tim Salomons             A1       NED   40.63   +3.970             
15    Hans Kool                A2       NED   40.84   +4.180    SB       
16    Frederic Lambertz        C2       GER   41.29   +4.630             
17    Arjan Middelveld         Neo      NED   41.82   +5.160    SB       
18    André van Staalduinen    M35      NED   43.60   +6.940    SB       
19    Martin Eicher            C2       GER   44.82   +8.160             
20    Yvo Kusters              B1       NED   45.75   +9.090    PB       
21    Stuart Head              C2       NED   45.80   +9.140    SB       
22    Ton van Helden           M50      NED   46.03   +9.370             
23    Maximilian Mayer         C2       GER   46.44   +9.780             
24    Bart Bongers             B1       NED   46.80   +10.140   SB       
25    Nico Tsintzas            C1       GER   49.66   +13.000            
26    Tobias Franzen           C1       GER   50.21   +13.550            
27    Christian Langels        C1       GER   52.44   +15.780            
28    Maarten Helmonds         B1       NED   56.98   +20.320   SB       



500 meter (Women), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Anni Friesinger          Senior   GER   39.39                        
2     Marion Wohlrab           M??      GER   39.91     +0.520             
3     Yvonne Leever            M??      NED   40.18     +0.790             
4     Marieke Wijsman          Senior   NED   40.52     +1.130             
5     Tijn Ponjee              M??      NED   42.05     +2.660             
6     Alexandra Lipp           A1       GER   42.19     +2.800             
7     Maurine Kroon            Neo      NED   42.86     +3.470             
8     Brigitte Hirschbichler   Neo      GER   43.38     +3.990             
9     Gabriele Hirschbichler   A1       GER   43.73     +4.340             
10    Annelies van der Ploeg   A2       NED   43.79     +4.400             
11    Mariska Huisman          A1       NED   44.00     +4.610             
12    Paulien van Deutekom     Neo      NED   44.08     +4.690             
13    Elisa Michel             B1       GER   44.45     +5.060    SB       
14    Jennifer Plate           C2       GER   45.23     +5.840             
15    Linda Bouwens            A1       NED   45.35     +5.960             
16    Andrea Wazlawik          C2       GER   45.47     +6.080             
17    Britta Herlitz           C2       GER   46.00     +6.610             
18    Verena Heck              C1       GER   48.61     +9.220             
19    Meike Heynens            C2       NED   49.28     +9.890    PB       
20    Harma Berends            C2       NED   49.66     +10.270   PB       
21    Jenniffer Sedlak         C1       GER   49.67     +10.280            
22    Marjo Zuylen             B1       NED   50.01     +10.620   PB       
23    Ulrike Schwan            C2       GER   50.37     +10.980   SB       
24    Lian van Kuijk           M35      NED   51.43     +12.040   SB       
25    Kaja Rosenbaum           C2       GER   51.70     +12.310            
26    Annica Lambertz          C1       GER   53.91     +14.520            
27    Fabienne Schumacher      C2       GER   55.08     +15.690   SB       
28    Lisa-Marie Pfaffenholz   C1       GER   56.64     +17.250            
29    Climmy van der Burg      Neo      NED   57.35     +17.960   SB       
30    Michaele Mewißen         A1       GER   57.84     +18.450            
31    Ilse Heynens             B2       NED   1:16.05   +36.660   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Anni Friesinger        Senior   GER   1:17.74                      
2     Marion Wohlrab         M??      GER   1:20.63   +2.890             
3     Yvonne Leever          M??      NED   1:21.77   +4.030             
4     Tijn Ponjee            M??      NED   1:25.15   +7.410             
5     Paulien van Deutekom   Neo      NED   1:27.11   +9.370             
6     Britta Herlitz         C2       GER   1:34.08   +16.340            
7     Verena Heck            C1       GER   1:42.47   +24.730            
8     Ulrike Schwan          C2       GER   1:46.06   +28.320            
9     Michaele Mewißen       A1       GER   1:52.60   +34.860            



1000 meter (Men), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Cédric Kuentz       M??   FRA   1:15.01                      
2     Romain Schmitz      M??   GER   1:16.85   +1.840             
3     Christian Myland    A2    GER   1:19.63   +4.620             
4     Thomas Rox          Neo   GER   1:20.80   +5.790             
5     Sjoerd Geraets      C2    NED   1:24.58   +9.570             
6     Tobias Franzen      C1    GER   1:45.17   +30.160            
7     Nico Tsintzas       C1    GER   1:47.30   +32.290            
8     Christian Langels   C1    GER   1:47.47   +32.460            



3000 meter (Men), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Friesinger       Neo      GER   3:58.67                      
2     Jurij Kokhanets      Senior   RUS   3:58.99   +0.320             
3     Christian Breuer     Senior   GER   3:59.33   +0.660    SB       
4     Stefan Heythausen    Neo      GER   4:02.42   +3.750    SB       
5     Uwe Tonat            M30      GER   4:06.14   +7.470             
6     Nico Martin          M??      GER   4:08.07   +9.400    SB       
7     Björn Oltmer         Neo      GER   4:11.02   +12.350            
8     Markus Sandbichler   Neo      AUT   4:12.16   +13.490   SB       
9     Frederic Lambertz    C2       GER   4:49.57   +50.900            



3000 meter (Women), 19.10.2001

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Valentina Jaksjina   M??   RUS   4:37.50                      
2     Alexandra Lipp       A1    GER   4:46.76   +9.260             
3     Elisa Michel         B1    GER   5:30.67   +53.170            



Testrace
19.10.2001
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

NAME                     AG       500M           1000M           3000M           
Romain Schmitz           M??      40.47   (13)   1:16.85   (2)                   
Thomas Rox               Neo      40.19   (11)   1:20.80   (4)                   
Christian Myland         A2       39.10   (7)    1:19.63   (3)                   
Nico Tsintzas            C1       49.66   (25)   1:47.30   (7)                   
Cédric Kuentz            M??      38.29   (5)    1:15.01   (1)                   
Tobias Franzen           C1       50.21   (26)   1:45.17   (6)                   
Christian Langels        C1       52.44   (27)   1:47.47   (8)                   
Sjoerd Geraets           C2       39.82   (9)    1:24.58   (5)                   
Uwe Tonat                M30      38.46   (6)                    4:06.14   (5)   
Christian Breuer         Senior   36.66   (1)                    3:59.33   (3)   
Nico Martin              M??      38.25   (4)                    4:08.07   (6)   
Björn Oltmer             Neo      39.16   (8)                    4:11.02   (7)   
Jan Friesinger           Neo      37.48   (2)                    3:58.67   (1)   
Stefan Heythausen        Neo      37.69   (3)                    4:02.42   (4)   
Frederic Lambertz        C2       41.29   (16)                   4:49.57   (9)   
Markus Sandbichler       Neo      40.03   (10)                   4:12.16   (8)   
Maximilian Mayer         C2       46.44   (23)                                   
Martin Eicher            C2       44.82   (19)                                   
Tim Salomons             A1       40.63   (14)                                   
Hans Kool                A2       40.84   (15)                                   
Ton van Helden           M50      46.03   (22)                                   
Pieter Terpstra          A2       40.25   (12)                                   
Stuart Head              C2       45.80   (21)                                   
Maarten Helmonds         B1       56.98   (28)                                   
Bart Bongers             B1       46.80   (24)                                   
Arjan Middelveld         Neo      41.82   (17)                                   
André van Staalduinen    M35      43.60   (18)                                   
Yvo Kusters              B1       45.75   (20)                                   
Jurij Kokhanets          Senior                                  3:58.99   (2)   

NAME                     AG       500M             1000M           3000M           
Marion Wohlrab           M??      39.91     (2)    1:20.63   (2)                   
Anni Friesinger          Senior   39.39     (1)    1:17.74   (1)                   
Ulrike Schwan            C2       50.37     (23)   1:46.06   (8)                   
Britta Herlitz           C2       46.00     (17)   1:34.08   (6)                   
Verena Heck              C1       48.61     (18)   1:42.47   (7)                   
Yvonne Leever            M??      40.18     (3)    1:21.77   (3)                   
Tijn Ponjee              M??      42.05     (5)    1:25.15   (4)                   
Paulien van Deutekom     Neo      44.08     (12)   1:27.11   (5)                   
Michaele Mewißen         A1       57.84     (30)   1:52.60   (9)                   
Alexandra Lipp           A1       42.19     (6)                    4:46.76   (2)   
Elisa Michel             B1       44.45     (13)                   5:30.67   (3)   
Brigitte Hirschbichler   Neo      43.38     (8)                                    
Gabriele Hirschbichler   A1       43.73     (9)                                    
Andrea Wazlawik          C2       45.47     (16)                                   
Jennifer Plate           C2       45.23     (14)                                   
Jenniffer Sedlak         C1       49.67     (21)                                   
Mariska Huisman          A1       44.00     (11)                                   
Linda Bouwens            A1       45.35     (15)                                   
Annica Lambertz          C1       53.91     (26)                                   
Lisa-Marie Pfaffenholz   C1       56.64     (28)                                   
Kaja Rosenbaum           C2       51.70     (25)                                   
Fabienne Schumacher      C2       55.08     (27)                                   
Annelies van der Ploeg   A2       43.79     (10)                                   
Maurine Kroon            Neo      42.86     (7)                                    
Marieke Wijsman          Senior   40.52     (4)                                    
Lian van Kuijk           M35      51.43     (24)                                   
Climmy van der Burg      Neo      57.35     (29)                                   
Marjo Zuylen             B1       50.01     (22)                                   
Ilse Heynens             B2       1:16.05   (31)                                   
Meike Heynens            C2       49.28     (19)                                   
Harma Berends            C2       49.66     (20)                                   
Valentina Jaksjina       M??                                       4:37.50   (1)