Competition: Teammeisterschaften Der Junioren

Information:
  • 233 athletes from 6 nations
  • 83 women and 150 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 975 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
28. - 31.03.1977

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) JPN 38.95 (2) SB 4:14.32 (2) SB 1:59.50 (2) SB 7:09.00 (1) NR 164.265 PB -
2 Berend Schabus (A2) AUT 40.58 (8) 4:23.29 (7) NRJ, NR 2:03.30 (4) NRJ, NR 7:37.80 (5) NRJ, NR 171.342 PB +7.077
3 Aleksej Pavlov (A1) URS 40.40 (7) SB 4:22.11 (6) SB 2:05.10 (5) SB 7:43.50 (8) SB 172.135 SB +7.870
4 Anatolij Sjirokov (A1) URS 40.95 (9) SB 4:26.29 (10) SB 2:06.10 (8) SB 7:30.50 (3) SB 172.415 SB +8.150
5 Jevgenij Gratsj (A1) URS 39.93 (4) SB 4:25.85 (9) PB 2:05.30 (6) SB 7:49.00 (10) PB 172.905 PB +8.640
6 Yasuhiro Shimizu (A1) JPN 41.04 (12) SB 4:30.88 (17) NRJ 2:06.40 (9) 7:25.90 (2) NRJ 172.910 SB +8.645
7 Vjatsjeslav Titov (A2) URS 40.37 (6) PB 4:27.44 (12) PB 2:05.80 (7) PB 7:40.50 (7) PB 172.926 PB +8.661
8 Olavi Köppä (M??) FIN 40.05 (5) 4:28.41 (14) 2:03.00 (3) SB 7:53.60 (13) 173.145 SB +8.880
9 Oleg Soljankin (A1) URS 41.14 (14) 4:23.91 (8) SB 2:07.60 (11) SB 7:35.60 (4) 173.218 SB +8.953
10 Timo Portaankorva (M??) FIN 41.43 (17) PB 4:31.51 (18) PB 2:07.90 (12) PB 7:44.80 (9) PB 175.795 PB +11.530
11 Aleksej Burov (A1) URS 41.00 (10) PB 4:29.04 (15) 2:08.40 (14) 7:52.10 (12) 175.850 SB +11.585
12 Rustam Abdurakhmanov (A1) URS 41.64 (19) SB 4:27.79 (13) 2:08.30 (13) SB 7:49.80 (11) SB 176.019 SB +11.754
13 Viktor Latyntsev (A1) URS 41.39 (16) SB 4:30.08 (16) SB 2:07.10 (10) SB 7:55.60 (14) SB 176.330 SB +12.065
14 Vladimir Kosolapov (A1) URS 42.25 (32) SB 4:27.29 (11) 2:11.70 (23) 7:39.90 (6) 176.688 SB +12.423
15 Vladimir Modelov (B2) URS 41.92 (24) SB 4:32.67 (19) SB 2:09.90 (16) SB 7:56.60 (16) SB 178.325 SB +14.060
16 Vladimir Marenitsj (A2) URS 41.15 (15) SB 4:34.30 (20) SB 2:08.70 (15) SB 8:06.40 (25) SB 178.407 PB +14.142
17 Viktor Zavjalov (B2) URS 41.94 (25) SB 4:36.60 (21) 2:10.80 (18) 7:59.20 (18) 179.560 SB +15.295
18 Andrej Burlenko (B2) URS 41.00 (11) PB 4:38.10 (22) PB 2:12.20 (25) SB 8:10.90 (31) PB 180.507 PB +16.242
19 Sergej Khramtsov (B2) URS 42.15 (30) SB 4:43.40 (32) SB 2:11.30 (21) SB 8:00.00 (19) 181.150 SB +16.885
20 Nikolaj Tumanov (B2) URS 41.90 (23) SB 4:41.30 (25) SB 2:11.60 (22) SB 8:06.30 (24) SB 181.280 SB +17.015
21 Igor Kuznetsov (A2) URS 41.45 (18) SB 4:43.42 (33) SB 2:13.70 (28) SB 8:01.00 (22) SB 181.354 SB +17.089
22 Mikhail Kiseljov (A1) URS 41.87 (22) SB 4:41.80 (27) SB 2:10.90 (19) SB 8:10.40 (30) SB 181.510 SB +17.245
23 Vitalij Krajnov (A2) URS 42.82 (39) PB 4:43.20 (30) PB 2:11.20 (20) PB 8:00.50 (21) PB 181.803 PB +17.538
24 Igor Redkin (B2) URS 42.09 (29) SB 4:45.40 (37) SB 2:12.90 (26) SB 8:09.70 (29) SB 182.927 SB +18.662
25 Pekka Kannus (B2) FIN 42.03 (27) NRJ 4:43.76 (35) NRJ 2:12.20 (24) NRJ 8:17.20 (35) SB 183.110 SB +18.845
26 Boris Podkovyrov (A1) URS 42.06 (28) PB 4:45.00 (36) 2:13.00 (27) 8:20.50 (37) 183.943 PB +19.678
27 Oleg Gribanov (A1) URS 43.38 (47) PB 4:43.60 (34) PB 2:17.20 (42) PB 7:56.40 (15) SB 184.020 PB +19.755
28 Vadim Stankevitsj (A1) URS 42.48 (33) 4:40.90 (24) SB 2:15.70 (34) SB 8:15.40 (33) 184.070 PB +19.805
29 Aleksandr Petrovskij (A2) URS 42.18 (31) SB 4:51.57 (44) SB 2:14.20 (29) SB 8:25.20 (39) PB 186.028 PB +21.763
30 Aleksandr Jakimenko (A1) URS 43.13 (44) SB 4:47.30 (39) SB 2:15.80 (37) SB 8:17.50 (36) SB 186.030 SB +21.765
31 Rasjid Khabibulin (B1) URS 43.08 (43) SB 4:52.20 (46) 2:15.30 (32) 8:14.00 (32) SB 186.280 SB +22.015
32 Sergej.59 Orlov (A1) URS 44.28 (52) SB 4:50.40 (43) SB 2:15.50 (33) SB 8:09.00 (28) SB 186.747 SB +22.482
33 Svjastoslav Kurtin (A1) URS 43.69 (49) PB 4:50.30 (42) PB 2:17.70 (45) PB 8:08.90 (27) PB 186.863 PB +22.598
34 Nikolaj Rulin (B2) URS 45.81 (58) SB 4:48.60 (40) SB 2:17.70 (44) PB 8:04.50 (23) SB 188.260 PB +23.995
35 Markku Suomi (B2) FIN 43.32 (46) 4:59.49 (58) 2:16.30 (40) PB 8:23.80 (38) SB 189.048 PB +24.783
36 Ari Jämsen (A1) FIN 42.78 (37) SB 4:51.64 (45) SB 2:18.60 (49) SB 8:37.80 (41) SB 189.367 SB +25.102
37 Vjatsjeslav Bronnikov (A1) URS 45.17 (56) SB 4:46.20 (38) SB 2:20.80 (52) SB 8:16.90 (34) SB 189.493 SB +25.228
38 Vladimir Korotkevitsj (B2) URS 44.06 (51) SB 4:53.50 (47) SB 2:17.30 (43) SB 8:28.10 (40) SB 189.554 SB +25.289
39 Aleksandr Arzamastsev (A2) URS 54.03 (60) 4:41.80 (26) SB 2:15.70 (35) 8:00.20 (20) PB 194.250 +29.985
40 Viktor Podkorytov (A2) URS 1:06.01 (63) SB 4:42.85 (29) SB 2:10.60 (17) SB 8:06.90 (26) SB 205.375 SB +41.110
Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) AUT 41.86 (21) 4:43.31 (31) - - - -
Heinz Steinberger (A2) AUT 41.74 (20) 4:42.43 (28) - - - -
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 1:04.89 (62) 4:18.45 (4) - - - -
Aleksandr Sjirokov (Neo) URS 41.10 (13) 4:19.41 (5) - - - -
Nikolaj Milovanov (Neo) URS 39.82 (3) PB 4:16.32 (3) PB - - - -
Andrej Travkin (B2) URS 42.59 (36) PB - 2:16.10 (39) PB - - -
Wilfried Steinbrucker (Neo) AUT 42.87 (40) 4:38.84 (23) - 7:57.60 (17) SB - -
Vladimir Sjilukhin (A1) URS 44.33 (53) PB 4:57.70 (55) PB 2:53.50 (58) PB - - -
Nikolaj Jelistratov (A2) URS 1:17.50 (64) 4:56.25 (53) PB 2:18.60 (48) SB - - -
Anatolij Belnikov (B2) URS 1:01.36 (61) PB 5:02.60 (61) PB 2:21.40 (54) PB - - -
Aleksandr Artamonov (B2) URS 44.75 (55) SB 5:08.20 (63) SB 2:22.90 (56) SB - - -
Arkadij Morozov (B2) URS 46.05 (59) PB 5:01.80 (60) PB 2:27.80 (57) PB - - -
Sergej Burlakov (B2) URS 44.48 (54) PB 5:05.00 (62) PB 2:21.50 (55) PB - - -
Rafael Imaletdinov (B2) URS 43.72 (50) PB 4:58.20 (56) PB 2:20.90 (53) PB - - -
Valerij Samorukov (A1) URS 43.00 (42) SB 4:59.90 (59) PB 2:19.80 (51) PB - - -
Konstantin Korotkov (B1) URS 45.31 (57) SB 4:55.80 (52) SB 2:18.30 (47) SB - - -
Sergej Valtsjugov (A1) URS 43.20 (45) SB 4:57.00 (54) 2:16.60 (41) SB - - -
Igor Kuznetsov (B2) URS 42.81 (38) PB 4:54.20 (49) PB 2:19.20 (50) PB - - -
Sergej Martynov (B2) URS 42.03 (26) SB 4:58.40 (57) SB 2:15.70 (36) SB - - -
Jurij Jermakov (B2) URS 43.46 (48) PB 4:54.40 (50) PB 2:18.00 (46) PB - - -
Igor Sjeludev (A2) URS 42.57 (35) PB 4:55.46 (51) PB 2:15.30 (31) PB - - -
Sergej Khramov (A2) URS 42.88 (41) SB 4:53.90 (48) SB 2:14.50 (30) SB - - -
Nikolaj Gofman (A2) URS 42.48 (34) 4:50.02 (41) SB 2:15.80 (38) SB - - -
Masayuki Kawahara (Neo) JPN 38.45 (1) PB 4:07.62 (1) NR 1:58.10 (1) NR - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.03.1977

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Masayuki Kawahara (Neo) JPN 38.45 PB -
2 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) JPN 38.95 SB +0.500
3 Nikolaj Milovanov (Neo) URS 39.82 PB +1.370
4 Jevgenij Gratsj (A1) URS 39.93 SB +1.480
5 Olavi Köppä (M??) FIN 40.05 +1.600
6 Vjatsjeslav Titov (A2) URS 40.37 PB +1.920
7 Aleksej Pavlov (A1) URS 40.40 SB +1.950
8 Berend Schabus (A2) AUT 40.58 +2.130
9 Anatolij Sjirokov (A1) URS 40.95 SB +2.500
10 Aleksej Burov (A1) URS 41.00 PB +2.550
11 Andrej Burlenko (B2) URS 41.00 PB +2.550
12 Yasuhiro Shimizu (A1) JPN 41.04 SB +2.590
13 Aleksandr Sjirokov (Neo) URS 41.10 +2.650
14 Oleg Soljankin (A1) URS 41.14 +2.690
15 Vladimir Marenitsj (A2) URS 41.15 SB +2.700
16 Viktor Latyntsev (A1) URS 41.39 SB +2.940
17 Timo Portaankorva (M??) FIN 41.43 PB +2.980
18 Igor Kuznetsov (A2) URS 41.45 SB +3.000
19 Rustam Abdurakhmanov (A1) URS 41.64 SB +3.190
20 Heinz Steinberger (A2) AUT 41.74 +3.290
21 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) AUT 41.86 +3.410
22 Mikhail Kiseljov (A1) URS 41.87 SB +3.420
23 Nikolaj Tumanov (B2) URS 41.90 SB +3.450
24 Vladimir Modelov (B2) URS 41.92 SB +3.470
25 Viktor Zavjalov (B2) URS 41.94 SB +3.490
26 Sergej Martynov (B2) URS 42.03 SB +3.580
27 Pekka Kannus (B2) FIN 42.03 NRJ +3.580
28 Boris Podkovyrov (A1) URS 42.06 PB +3.610
29 Igor Redkin (B2) URS 42.09 SB +3.640
30 Sergej Khramtsov (B2) URS 42.15 SB +3.700
31 Aleksandr Petrovskij (A2) URS 42.18 SB +3.730
32 Vladimir Kosolapov (A1) URS 42.25 SB +3.800
33 Vadim Stankevitsj (A1) URS 42.48 +4.030
34 Nikolaj Gofman (A2) URS 42.48 +4.030
35 Igor Sjeludev (A2) URS 42.57 PB +4.120
36 Andrej Travkin (B2) URS 42.59 PB +4.140
37 Ari Jämsen (A1) FIN 42.78 SB +4.330
38 Igor Kuznetsov (B2) URS 42.81 PB +4.360
39 Vitalij Krajnov (A2) URS 42.82 PB +4.370
40 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Neo) AUT 42.87 +4.420
41 Sergej Khramov (A2) URS 42.88 SB +4.430
42 Valerij Samorukov (A1) URS 43.00 SB +4.550
43 Rasjid Khabibulin (B1) URS 43.08 SB +4.630
44 Aleksandr Jakimenko (A1) URS 43.13 SB +4.680
45 Sergej Valtsjugov (A1) URS 43.20 SB +4.750
46 Markku Suomi (B2) FIN 43.32 +4.870
47 Oleg Gribanov (A1) URS 43.38 PB +4.930
48 Jurij Jermakov (B2) URS 43.46 PB +5.010
49 Svjastoslav Kurtin (A1) URS 43.69 PB +5.240
50 Rafael Imaletdinov (B2) URS 43.72 PB +5.270
51 Vladimir Korotkevitsj (B2) URS 44.06 SB +5.610
52 Sergej.59 Orlov (A1) URS 44.28 SB +5.830
53 Vladimir Sjilukhin (A1) URS 44.33 PB +5.880
54 Sergej Burlakov (B2) URS 44.48 PB +6.030
55 Aleksandr Artamonov (B2) URS 44.75 SB +6.300
56 Vjatsjeslav Bronnikov (A1) URS 45.17 SB +6.720
57 Konstantin Korotkov (B1) URS 45.31 SB +6.860
58 Nikolaj Rulin (B2) URS 45.81 SB +7.360
59 Arkadij Morozov (B2) URS 46.05 PB +7.600
60 Aleksandr Arzamastsev (A2) URS 54.03 +15.580
61 Anatolij Belnikov (B2) URS 1:01.36 PB +22.910
62 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 1:04.89 +26.440
63 Viktor Podkorytov (A2) URS 1:06.01 SB +27.560
64 Nikolaj Jelistratov (A2) URS 1:17.50 +39.050
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.03.1977

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Masayuki Kawahara (Neo) JPN 4:07.62 NR -
2 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) JPN 4:14.32 SB +6.700
3 Nikolaj Milovanov (Neo) URS 4:16.32 PB +8.700
4 Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS 4:18.45 +10.830
5 Aleksandr Sjirokov (Neo) URS 4:19.41 +11.790
6 Aleksej Pavlov (A1) URS 4:22.11 SB +14.490
7 Berend Schabus (A2) AUT 4:23.29 NRJ, NR +15.670
8 Oleg Soljankin (A1) URS 4:23.91 SB +16.290
9 Jevgenij Gratsj (A1) URS 4:25.85 PB +18.230
10 Anatolij Sjirokov (A1) URS 4:26.29 SB +18.670
11 Vladimir Kosolapov (A1) URS 4:27.29 +19.670
12 Vjatsjeslav Titov (A2) URS 4:27.44 PB +19.820
13 Rustam Abdurakhmanov (A1) URS 4:27.79 +20.170
14 Olavi Köppä (M??) FIN 4:28.41 +20.790
15 Aleksej Burov (A1) URS 4:29.04 +21.420
16 Viktor Latyntsev (A1) URS 4:30.08 SB +22.460
17 Yasuhiro Shimizu (A1) JPN 4:30.88 NRJ +23.260
18 Timo Portaankorva (M??) FIN 4:31.51 PB +23.890
19 Vladimir Modelov (B2) URS 4:32.67 SB +25.050
20 Vladimir Marenitsj (A2) URS 4:34.30 SB +26.680
21 Viktor Zavjalov (B2) URS 4:36.60 +28.980
22 Andrej Burlenko (B2) URS 4:38.10 PB +30.480
23 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Neo) AUT 4:38.84 +31.220
24 Vadim Stankevitsj (A1) URS 4:40.90 SB +33.280
25 Nikolaj Tumanov (B2) URS 4:41.30 SB +33.680
26 Aleksandr Arzamastsev (A2) URS 4:41.80 SB +34.180
27 Mikhail Kiseljov (A1) URS 4:41.80 SB +34.180
28 Heinz Steinberger (A2) AUT 4:42.43 +34.810
29 Viktor Podkorytov (A2) URS 4:42.85 SB +35.230
30 Vitalij Krajnov (A2) URS 4:43.20 PB +35.580
31 Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) AUT 4:43.31 +35.690
32 Sergej Khramtsov (B2) URS 4:43.40 SB +35.780
33 Igor Kuznetsov (A2) URS 4:43.42 SB +35.800
34 Oleg Gribanov (A1) URS 4:43.60 PB +35.980
35 Pekka Kannus (B2) FIN 4:43.76 NRJ +36.140
36 Boris Podkovyrov (A1) URS 4:45.00 +37.380
37 Igor Redkin (B2) URS 4:45.40 SB +37.780
38 Vjatsjeslav Bronnikov (A1) URS 4:46.20 SB +38.580
39 Aleksandr Jakimenko (A1) URS 4:47.30 SB +39.680
40 Nikolaj Rulin (B2) URS 4:48.60 SB +40.980
41 Nikolaj Gofman (A2) URS 4:50.02 SB +42.400
42 Svjastoslav Kurtin (A1) URS 4:50.30 PB +42.680
43 Sergej.59 Orlov (A1) URS 4:50.40 SB +42.780
44 Aleksandr Petrovskij (A2) URS 4:51.57 SB +43.950
45 Ari Jämsen (A1) FIN 4:51.64 SB +44.020
46 Rasjid Khabibulin (B1) URS 4:52.20 +44.580
47 Vladimir Korotkevitsj (B2) URS 4:53.50 SB +45.880
48 Sergej Khramov (A2) URS 4:53.90 SB +46.280
49 Igor Kuznetsov (B2) URS 4:54.20 PB +46.580
50 Jurij Jermakov (B2) URS 4:54.40 PB +46.780
51 Igor Sjeludev (A2) URS 4:55.46 PB +47.840
52 Konstantin Korotkov (B1) URS 4:55.80 SB +48.180
53 Nikolaj Jelistratov (A2) URS 4:56.25 PB +48.630
54 Sergej Valtsjugov (A1) URS 4:57.00 +49.380
55 Vladimir Sjilukhin (A1) URS 4:57.70 PB +50.080
56 Rafael Imaletdinov (B2) URS 4:58.20 PB +50.580
57 Sergej Martynov (B2) URS 4:58.40 SB +50.780
58 Markku Suomi (B2) FIN 4:59.49 +51.870
59 Valerij Samorukov (A1) URS 4:59.90 PB +52.280
60 Arkadij Morozov (B2) URS 5:01.80 PB +54.180
61 Anatolij Belnikov (B2) URS 5:02.60 PB +54.980
62 Sergej Burlakov (B2) URS 5:05.00 PB +57.380
63 Aleksandr Artamonov (B2) URS 5:08.20 SB +1.00.580
Andrej Travkin (B2) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
29.03.1977

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Masayuki Kawahara (Neo) JPN 1:58.10 NR -
2 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) JPN 1:59.50 SB +1.400
3 Olavi Köppä (M??) FIN 2:03.00 SB +4.900
4 Berend Schabus (A2) AUT 2:03.30 NRJ, NR +5.200
5 Aleksej Pavlov (A1) URS 2:05.10 SB +7.000
6 Jevgenij Gratsj (A1) URS 2:05.30 SB +7.200
7 Vjatsjeslav Titov (A2) URS 2:05.80 PB +7.700
8 Anatolij Sjirokov (A1) URS 2:06.10 SB +8.000
9 Yasuhiro Shimizu (A1) JPN 2:06.40 +8.300
10 Viktor Latyntsev (A1) URS 2:07.10 SB +9.000
11 Oleg Soljankin (A1) URS 2:07.60 SB +9.500
12 Timo Portaankorva (M??) FIN 2:07.90 PB +9.800
13 Rustam Abdurakhmanov (A1) URS 2:08.30 SB +10.200
14 Aleksej Burov (A1) URS 2:08.40 +10.300
15 Vladimir Marenitsj (A2) URS 2:08.70 SB +10.600
16 Vladimir Modelov (B2) URS 2:09.90 SB +11.800
17 Viktor Podkorytov (A2) URS 2:10.60 SB +12.500
18 Viktor Zavjalov (B2) URS 2:10.80 +12.700
19 Mikhail Kiseljov (A1) URS 2:10.90 SB +12.800
20 Vitalij Krajnov (A2) URS 2:11.20 PB +13.100
21 Sergej Khramtsov (B2) URS 2:11.30 SB +13.200
22 Nikolaj Tumanov (B2) URS 2:11.60 SB +13.500
23 Vladimir Kosolapov (A1) URS 2:11.70 +13.600
24 Pekka Kannus (B2) FIN 2:12.20 NRJ +14.100
25 Andrej Burlenko (B2) URS 2:12.20 SB +14.100
26 Igor Redkin (B2) URS 2:12.90 SB +14.800
27 Boris Podkovyrov (A1) URS 2:13.00 +14.900
28 Igor Kuznetsov (A2) URS 2:13.70 SB +15.600
29 Aleksandr Petrovskij (A2) URS 2:14.20 SB +16.100
30 Sergej Khramov (A2) URS 2:14.50 SB +16.400
31 Igor Sjeludev (A2) URS 2:15.30 PB +17.200
32 Rasjid Khabibulin (B1) URS 2:15.30 +17.200
33 Sergej.59 Orlov (A1) URS 2:15.50 SB +17.400
34 Vadim Stankevitsj (A1) URS 2:15.70 SB +17.600
35 Aleksandr Arzamastsev (A2) URS 2:15.70 +17.600
36 Sergej Martynov (B2) URS 2:15.70 SB +17.600
37 Aleksandr Jakimenko (A1) URS 2:15.80 SB +17.700
38 Nikolaj Gofman (A2) URS 2:15.80 SB +17.700
39 Andrej Travkin (B2) URS 2:16.10 PB +18.000
40 Markku Suomi (B2) FIN 2:16.30 PB +18.200
41 Sergej Valtsjugov (A1) URS 2:16.60 SB +18.500
42 Oleg Gribanov (A1) URS 2:17.20 PB +19.100
43 Vladimir Korotkevitsj (B2) URS 2:17.30 SB +19.200
44 Nikolaj Rulin (B2) URS 2:17.70 PB +19.600
45 Svjastoslav Kurtin (A1) URS 2:17.70 PB +19.600
46 Jurij Jermakov (B2) URS 2:18.00 PB +19.900
47 Konstantin Korotkov (B1) URS 2:18.30 SB +20.200
48 Nikolaj Jelistratov (A2) URS 2:18.60 SB +20.500
49 Ari Jämsen (A1) FIN 2:18.60 SB +20.500
50 Igor Kuznetsov (B2) URS 2:19.20 PB +21.100
51 Valerij Samorukov (A1) URS 2:19.80 PB +21.700
52 Vjatsjeslav Bronnikov (A1) URS 2:20.80 SB +22.700
53 Rafael Imaletdinov (B2) URS 2:20.90 PB +22.800
54 Anatolij Belnikov (B2) URS 2:21.40 PB +23.300
55 Sergej Burlakov (B2) URS 2:21.50 PB +23.400
56 Aleksandr Artamonov (B2) URS 2:22.90 SB +24.800
57 Arkadij Morozov (B2) URS 2:27.80 PB +29.700
58 Vladimir Sjilukhin (A1) URS 2:53.50 PB +55.400
Nikolaj Milovanov (Neo) URS - -
Aleksandr Sjirokov (Neo) URS - -
Heinz Steinberger (A2) AUT - -
Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) AUT - -
Wilfried Steinbrucker (Neo) AUT - -
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.03.1977

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) JPN 7:09.00 NR -
2 Yasuhiro Shimizu (A1) JPN 7:25.90 NRJ +16.900
3 Anatolij Sjirokov (A1) URS 7:30.50 SB +21.500
4 Oleg Soljankin (A1) URS 7:35.60 +26.600
5 Berend Schabus (A2) AUT 7:37.80 NRJ, NR +28.800
6 Vladimir Kosolapov (A1) URS 7:39.90 +30.900
7 Vjatsjeslav Titov (A2) URS 7:40.50 PB +31.500
8 Aleksej Pavlov (A1) URS 7:43.50 SB +34.500
9 Timo Portaankorva (M??) FIN 7:44.80 PB +35.800
10 Jevgenij Gratsj (A1) URS 7:49.00 PB +40.000
11 Rustam Abdurakhmanov (A1) URS 7:49.80 SB +40.800
12 Aleksej Burov (A1) URS 7:52.10 +43.100
13 Olavi Köppä (M??) FIN 7:53.60 +44.600
14 Viktor Latyntsev (A1) URS 7:55.60 SB +46.600
15 Oleg Gribanov (A1) URS 7:56.40 SB +47.400
16 Vladimir Modelov (B2) URS 7:56.60 SB +47.600
17 Wilfried Steinbrucker (Neo) AUT 7:57.60 SB +48.600
18 Viktor Zavjalov (B2) URS 7:59.20 +50.200
19 Sergej Khramtsov (B2) URS 8:00.00 +51.000
20 Aleksandr Arzamastsev (A2) URS 8:00.20 PB +51.200
21 Vitalij Krajnov (A2) URS 8:00.50 PB +51.500
22 Igor Kuznetsov (A2) URS 8:01.00 SB +52.000
23 Nikolaj Rulin (B2) URS 8:04.50 SB +55.500
24 Nikolaj Tumanov (B2) URS 8:06.30 SB +57.300
25 Vladimir Marenitsj (A2) URS 8:06.40 SB +57.400
26 Viktor Podkorytov (A2) URS 8:06.90 SB +57.900
27 Svjastoslav Kurtin (A1) URS 8:08.90 PB +59.900
28 Sergej.59 Orlov (A1) URS 8:09.00 SB +1.00.000
29 Igor Redkin (B2) URS 8:09.70 SB +1.00.700
30 Mikhail Kiseljov (A1) URS 8:10.40 SB +1.01.400
31 Andrej Burlenko (B2) URS 8:10.90 PB +1.01.900
32 Rasjid Khabibulin (B1) URS 8:14.00 SB +1.05.000
33 Vadim Stankevitsj (A1) URS 8:15.40 +1.06.400
34 Vjatsjeslav Bronnikov (A1) URS 8:16.90 SB +1.07.900
35 Pekka Kannus (B2) FIN 8:17.20 SB +1.08.200
36 Aleksandr Jakimenko (A1) URS 8:17.50 SB +1.08.500
37 Boris Podkovyrov (A1) URS 8:20.50 +1.11.500
38 Markku Suomi (B2) FIN 8:23.80 SB +1.14.800
39 Aleksandr Petrovskij (A2) URS 8:25.20 PB +1.16.200
40 Vladimir Korotkevitsj (B2) URS 8:28.10 SB +1.19.100
41 Ari Jämsen (A1) FIN 8:37.80 SB +1.28.800
Sergej Martynov (B2) URS - -
Nikolaj Gofman (A2) URS - -
Igor Sjeludev (A2) URS - -
Andrej Travkin (B2) URS - -
Igor Kuznetsov (B2) URS - -
Sergej Khramov (A2) URS - -
Valerij Samorukov (A1) URS - -
Sergej Valtsjugov (A1) URS - -
Jurij Jermakov (B2) URS - -
Rafael Imaletdinov (B2) URS - -
Vladimir Sjilukhin (A1) URS - -
Sergej Burlakov (B2) URS - -
Aleksandr Artamonov (B2) URS - -
Konstantin Korotkov (B1) URS - -
Arkadij Morozov (B2) URS - -
Anatolij Belnikov (B2) URS - -
Nikolaj Jelistratov (A2) URS - -
Masayuki Kawahara (Neo) JPN - -
Nikolaj Milovanov (Neo) URS - -
Aleksandr Sjirokov (Neo) URS - -
Heinz Steinberger (A2) AUT - -
Hans-Paul Kutschera (A2) AUT - -
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev (Neo) URS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 29.03.1977

Samalogs 28. - 31.03.1977