Competition: Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2015

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 11 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 68 races

Text view of the competition results

Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2015
20. - 21.12.2014
Studenternas Idrottsplats‎ (SWE)

Sprint Combination (Men), 20. - 21.12.2014

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Nils van der Poel        A2   SWE   39.05          (1)       1:17.13         (1)    TRJ   39.82          (1)       1:18.39         (1)    TRJ   156.630             TRJ, PB   
2     Oskar Gustafsson         A1   SWE   40.11          (2)       1:21.17         (2)          40.72          (2)       1:22.09         (2)          162.460   +5.830    PB        
3     David Karlingsjö         B2   SWE   41.38          (3)       1:22.27         (4)          41.61          (3)       1:24.14         (5)          166.195   +9.565    SB        
4     Wilhelm Ekensskär        B2   SWE   42.14          (4)       1:22.11         (3)          42.80          (5)       1:23.42         (3)          167.705   +11.075   SB        
5     Björn Seifert            A1   SWE   43.08          (6)       1:22.60         (5)          43.12          (6)       1:23.59         (4)          169.295   +12.665             
6     Valdemar Bergentall      B2   SWE   42.47          (5)       1:24.85         (6)          42.72          (4)       1:24.91         (6)          170.070   +13.440   SB        
7     Frans Bergentall         A2   SWE   44.07          (7)       1:28.01         (8)          44.31          (7)       1:29.21         (8)          176.990   +20.360             
8     Max Sjöstedt Eriksson    C2   SWE   46.28          (9)       1:32.00         (9)          46.35          (10)      1:32.10         (9)          184.680   +28.050   SB        
9     Erik Decker              C2   SWE   45.97          (8)       1:32.94         (10)         46.02          (9)       1:34.21         (10)         185.565   +28.935             
10    Oskar Nilsson            C2   SWE   46.54          (10)      1:35.77         (11)         47.49          (11)      1:36.85         (11)         190.340   +33.710   SB        
11    Michael Gilbert          A2   SWE   1:09.11        (11)      1:27.93         (7)          44.74          (8)       1:28.80         (7)          202.215   +45.585   SB        



Sprint Combination (Women), 20. - 21.12.2014

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Erika Lindgren        C2   SWE   45.45          (1)      1:30.70         (1)      45.84          (1)      1:34.97         (1)      184.125                       
2     Vilma Gustafsson      B1   SWE   46.39          (2)      1:32.22         (2)      46.55          (2)      1:37.08         (3)      187.590   +3.465              
3     Ida Hallberg          B2   SWE   47.61          (4)      1:33.68         (3)      48.09          (4)      1:36.41         (2)      190.745   +6.620              
4     Ann-Marie Lindqvist   B2   SWE   47.57          (3)      1:36.64         (4)      48.09          (4)      1:38.02         (4)      192.990   +8.865    SB        
5     Moa Kronborg          C2   SWE   47.63          (5)      1:37.57         (5)      47.98          (3)      1:38.99         (5)      193.890   +9.765              
6     Clara Forslund        C1   SWE   47.67          (6)      1:42.63         (6)      48.49          (5)      1:45.94         (6)      200.445   +16.320             



Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2015
20. - 21.12.2014
Studenternas Idrottsplats‎ (SWE)

NAME                     AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Nils van der Poel        A2   39.05            (1)    39.82            (1)    1:17.13           (1)    1:18.39           (1)    
Oskar Nilsson            C2   46.54            (10)   47.49            (11)   1:35.77           (11)   1:36.85           (11)   
Frans Bergentall         A2   44.07            (7)    44.31            (7)    1:28.01           (8)    1:29.21           (8)    
Björn Seifert            A1   43.08            (6)    43.12            (6)    1:22.60           (5)    1:23.59           (4)    
Valdemar Bergentall      B2   42.47            (5)    42.72            (4)    1:24.85           (6)    1:24.91           (6)    
Oskar Gustafsson         A1   40.11            (2)    40.72            (2)    1:21.17           (2)    1:22.09           (2)    
Michael Gilbert          A2   1:09.11          (11)   44.74            (8)    1:27.93           (7)    1:28.80           (7)    
David Karlingsjö         B2   41.38            (3)    41.61            (3)    1:22.27           (4)    1:24.14           (5)    
Wilhelm Ekensskär        B2   42.14            (4)    42.80            (5)    1:22.11           (3)    1:23.42           (3)    
Max Sjöstedt Eriksson    C2   46.28            (9)    46.35            (10)   1:32.00           (9)    1:32.10           (9)    
Erik Decker              C2   45.97            (8)    46.02            (9)    1:32.94           (10)   1:34.21           (10)   

NAME                  AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         
Ida Hallberg          B2   47.61            (4)   48.09            (4)   1:33.68           (3)   1:36.41           (2)   
Vilma Gustafsson      B1   46.39            (2)   46.55            (2)   1:32.22           (2)   1:37.08           (3)   
Erika Lindgren        C2   45.45            (1)   45.84            (1)   1:30.70           (1)   1:34.97           (1)   
Moa Kronborg          C2   47.63            (5)   47.98            (3)   1:37.57           (5)   1:38.99           (5)   
Clara Forslund        C1   47.67            (6)   48.49            (5)   1:42.63           (6)   1:45.94           (6)   
Ann-Marie Lindqvist   B2   47.57            (3)   48.09            (4)   1:36.64           (4)   1:38.02           (4)