Competition: Swedish Allround Championships 1963

Rink:
Kvarnsveden (SWE)
Date:
26. - 27.01.1963
Records:
Information:
  • 29 athletes from 1 nation
  • 29 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 116 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
26. - 27.01.1963

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.40 (1) 2:34.30 (1) TR 1:41.00 (2) 5:29.50 (1) TR, SB 205.249 TR -
2 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 48.40 (1) TRJ 2:41.40 (4) 1:40.20 (1) NRJ, TRJ 5:40.50 (4) 209.050 NRJ, TRJ +3.801
3 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 51.10 (8) 2:37.80 (2) NRJ, TRJ 1:44.70 (5) 5:33.70 (2) NRJ, TRJ 211.666 +6.417
4 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 50.50 (5) 2:40.00 (3) 1:43.90 (3) 5:38.90 (3) 212.266 +7.017
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (Neo) SWE 49.50 (3) PB 2:42.10 (5) PB 1:44.40 (4) PB 5:56.80 (7) 215.199 +9.950
6 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 50.30 (4) 2:51.30 (10) 1:48.20 (6) 5:49.00 (5) SB 219.666 +14.417
7 Åsa Thyr (B1) SWE 51.60 (9) 2:49.30 (9) 1:49.00 (8) 5:59.30 (8) SB 222.416 SB +17.167
8 Gudrun Nilsson (M??) SWE 53.60 (15) 2:48.60 (6) SB 1:50.40 (10) SB 5:56.60 (6) SB 224.433 SB +19.184
9 Ulla Hermansson (Neo) SWE 53.30 (12) 2:49.10 (8) SB 1:49.30 (9) SB 6:04.30 (9) 225.032 SB +19.783
10 Karin Sjöblom (B2) SWE 50.80 (6) SB 2:56.20 (12) 1:48.80 (7) 6:08.10 (10) 225.283 +20.034
11 Åsa-Britt Granath (A1) SWE 53.80 (17) 2:48.80 (7) PB 1:54.30 (17) 6:08.10 (10) SB 228.566 PB +23.317
12 Siv Larsson (Neo) SWE 52.90 (11) 2:58.10 (14) PB 1:51.10 (11) PB 6:19.40 (12) PB 231.049 PB +25.800
13 Margareta Lundin (B2) SWE 53.30 (12) SB 3:02.20 (18) SB 1:52.60 (14) PB 6:26.80 (14) SB 234.799 SB +29.550
14 Ing-Britt Andersson (A2) SWE 54.40 (18) 2:58.30 (15) 2:03.40 (25) 6:21.20 (13) 239.066 +33.817
15 Lisbeth Johansson (A2) SWE 54.60 (19) SB 3:05.10 (21) SB 1:56.30 (19) SB 6:34.70 (15) 240.233 SB +34.984
16 Agneta Schützer (B1) SWE 55.20 (21) 3:04.10 (19) 1:54.80 (18) 6:47.90 (16) 241.949 +36.700
17 Christina Fredriksson (B1) SWE 50.90 (7) 2:51.30 (10) 1:52.40 (13) - 164.200 -
18 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) SWE 52.50 (10) SB 2:56.80 (13) SB 1:51.10 (11) - 166.983 -
19 Margareta.42 Andersson (Neo) SWE 53.30 (12) SB 2:59.10 (16) PB 1:53.20 (15) - 169.600 -
20 Carin Sundström (A1) SWE 53.70 (16) 2:59.90 (17) 1:53.70 (16) - 170.516 -
21 Inga-Lill Sjöström (Neo) SWE 57.30 (26) 3:04.30 (20) SB 1:58.20 (23) - 177.833 -
22 Elvy Schützer (M??) SWE 56.30 (23) 3:10.60 (23) 2:03.60 (26) SB - 181.633 -
23 Marianne Jerlström (C2) SWE 59.30 (27) 3:14.70 (24) 2:01.80 (24) - 185.100 -
24 Guj Brorsdotter (M??) SWE 56.50 (24) 3:08.40 (22) 2:12.90 (29) - 185.750 -
25 Britta Nilsson (C1) SWE 54.80 (20) SB - 1:57.50 (21) SB - 113.550 -
26 Ylva Hedlund (D2) SWE 55.60 (22) - 1:56.60 (20) SB - 113.900 -
27 Ingrid Sjöblom (C1) SWE 57.00 (25) - 1:57.70 (22) SB - 115.850 -
28 Gunilla König (C2) SWE 1:02.10 (28) - 2:05.70 (27) - 124.950 -
29 Lena Hammarberg (Neo) SWE 1:10.00 (29) - 2:07.70 (28) - 133.850 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
26.01.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 48.40 TRJ -
Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.40 -
3 Gunilla Hjerdt (Neo) SWE 49.50 PB +1.100
4 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 50.30 +1.900
5 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 50.50 +2.100
6 Karin Sjöblom (B2) SWE 50.80 SB +2.400
7 Christina Fredriksson (B1) SWE 50.90 +2.500
8 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 51.10 +2.700
9 Åsa Thyr (B1) SWE 51.60 +3.200
10 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) SWE 52.50 SB +4.100
11 Siv Larsson (Neo) SWE 52.90 +4.500
12 Margareta.42 Andersson (Neo) SWE 53.30 SB +4.900
Margareta Lundin (B2) SWE 53.30 SB +4.900
Ulla Hermansson (Neo) SWE 53.30 +4.900
15 Gudrun Nilsson (M??) SWE 53.60 +5.200
16 Carin Sundström (A1) SWE 53.70 +5.300
17 Åsa-Britt Granath (A1) SWE 53.80 +5.400
18 Ing-Britt Andersson (A2) SWE 54.40 +6.000
19 Lisbeth Johansson (A2) SWE 54.60 SB +6.200
20 Britta Nilsson (C1) SWE 54.80 SB +6.400
21 Agneta Schützer (B1) SWE 55.20 +6.800
22 Ylva Hedlund (D2) SWE 55.60 +7.200
23 Elvy Schützer (M??) SWE 56.30 +7.900
24 Guj Brorsdotter (M??) SWE 56.50 +8.100
25 Ingrid Sjöblom (C1) SWE 57.00 +8.600
26 Inga-Lill Sjöström (Neo) SWE 57.30 +8.900
27 Marianne Jerlström (C2) SWE 59.30 +10.900
28 Gunilla König (C2) SWE 1:02.10 +13.700
29 Lena Hammarberg (Neo) SWE 1:10.00 +21.600
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
26.01.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:34.30 TR -
2 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 2:37.80 NRJ, TRJ +3.500
3 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 2:40.00 +5.700
4 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 2:41.40 +7.100
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (Neo) SWE 2:42.10 PB +7.800
6 Gudrun Nilsson (M??) SWE 2:48.60 SB +14.300
7 Åsa-Britt Granath (A1) SWE 2:48.80 PB +14.500
8 Ulla Hermansson (Neo) SWE 2:49.10 SB +14.800
9 Åsa Thyr (B1) SWE 2:49.30 +15.000
10 Christina Fredriksson (B1) SWE 2:51.30 +17.000
Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 2:51.30 +17.000
12 Karin Sjöblom (B2) SWE 2:56.20 +21.900
13 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) SWE 2:56.80 SB +22.500
14 Siv Larsson (Neo) SWE 2:58.10 PB +23.800
15 Ing-Britt Andersson (A2) SWE 2:58.30 +24.000
16 Margareta.42 Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:59.10 PB +24.800
17 Carin Sundström (A1) SWE 2:59.90 +25.600
18 Margareta Lundin (B2) SWE 3:02.20 SB +27.900
19 Agneta Schützer (B1) SWE 3:04.10 +29.800
20 Inga-Lill Sjöström (Neo) SWE 3:04.30 SB +30.000
21 Lisbeth Johansson (A2) SWE 3:05.10 SB +30.800
22 Guj Brorsdotter (M??) SWE 3:08.40 +34.100
23 Elvy Schützer (M??) SWE 3:10.60 +36.300
24 Marianne Jerlström (C2) SWE 3:14.70 +40.400
Lena Hammarberg (Neo) SWE - -
Gunilla König (C2) SWE - -
Ingrid Sjöblom (C1) SWE - -
Ylva Hedlund (D2) SWE - -
Britta Nilsson (C1) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
27.01.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 1:40.20 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:41.00 +0.800
3 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 1:43.90 +3.700
4 Gunilla Hjerdt (Neo) SWE 1:44.40 PB +4.200
5 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 1:44.70 +4.500
6 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 1:48.20 +8.000
7 Karin Sjöblom (B2) SWE 1:48.80 +8.600
8 Åsa Thyr (B1) SWE 1:49.00 +8.800
9 Ulla Hermansson (Neo) SWE 1:49.30 SB +9.100
10 Gudrun Nilsson (M??) SWE 1:50.40 SB +10.200
11 Yvonne Åhlander (B2) SWE 1:51.10 +10.900
Siv Larsson (Neo) SWE 1:51.10 PB +10.900
13 Christina Fredriksson (B1) SWE 1:52.40 +12.200
14 Margareta Lundin (B2) SWE 1:52.60 PB +12.400
15 Margareta.42 Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:53.20 +13.000
16 Carin Sundström (A1) SWE 1:53.70 +13.500
17 Åsa-Britt Granath (A1) SWE 1:54.30 +14.100
18 Agneta Schützer (B1) SWE 1:54.80 +14.600
19 Lisbeth Johansson (A2) SWE 1:56.30 SB +16.100
20 Ylva Hedlund (D2) SWE 1:56.60 SB +16.400
21 Britta Nilsson (C1) SWE 1:57.50 SB +17.300
22 Ingrid Sjöblom (C1) SWE 1:57.70 SB +17.500
23 Inga-Lill Sjöström (Neo) SWE 1:58.20 +18.000
24 Marianne Jerlström (C2) SWE 2:01.80 +21.600
25 Ing-Britt Andersson (A2) SWE 2:03.40 +23.200
26 Elvy Schützer (M??) SWE 2:03.60 SB +23.400
27 Gunilla König (C2) SWE 2:05.70 +25.500
28 Lena Hammarberg (Neo) SWE 2:07.70 +27.500
29 Guj Brorsdotter (M??) SWE 2:12.90 +32.700
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
27.01.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 5:29.50 TR, SB -
2 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 5:33.70 NRJ, TRJ +4.200
3 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 5:38.90 +9.400
4 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 5:40.50 +11.000
5 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 5:49.00 SB +19.500
6 Gudrun Nilsson (M??) SWE 5:56.60 SB +27.100
7 Gunilla Hjerdt (Neo) SWE 5:56.80 +27.300
8 Åsa Thyr (B1) SWE 5:59.30 SB +29.800
9 Ulla Hermansson (Neo) SWE 6:04.30 +34.800
10 Åsa-Britt Granath (A1) SWE 6:08.10 SB +38.600
Karin Sjöblom (B2) SWE 6:08.10 +38.600
12 Siv Larsson (Neo) SWE 6:19.40 PB +49.900
13 Ing-Britt Andersson (A2) SWE 6:21.20 +51.700
14 Margareta Lundin (B2) SWE 6:26.80 SB +57.300
15 Lisbeth Johansson (A2) SWE 6:34.70 +1.05.200
16 Agneta Schützer (B1) SWE 6:47.90 +1.18.400
Lena Hammarberg (Neo) SWE - -
Gunilla König (C2) SWE - -
Marianne Jerlström (C2) SWE - -
Inga-Lill Sjöström (Neo) SWE - -
Ingrid Sjöblom (C1) SWE - -
Guj Brorsdotter (M??) SWE - -
Elvy Schützer (M??) SWE - -
Ylva Hedlund (D2) SWE - -
Britta Nilsson (C1) SWE - -
Carin Sundström (A1) SWE - -
Margareta.42 Andersson (Neo) SWE - -
Yvonne Åhlander (B2) SWE - -
Christina Fredriksson (B1) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.01.1963