Competition: Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting

Information:
  • 105 athletes from 12 nations
  • 53 women and 52 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 530 races

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
15. - 17.02.1981

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) URS 40.32 (5) 2:04.52 (1) TR 1:21.40 (3) 7:36.89 (1) TR 168.216 WR -
2 Jurij Fjodotov (A1) URS 40.13 (2) 2:08.16 (3) 1:19.95 (1) TR 7:36.96 (2) 168.521 NRJ +0.305
3 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (B2) URS 40.16 (3) 2:10.11 (6) 1:20.85 (2) 7:59.88 (10) 171.944 PB +3.728
4 Igor Larionov (A1) URS 41.30 (11) 2:09.48 (4) 1:22.16 (4) 7:45.20 (5) 172.060 PB +3.844
5 Sergej.64 Borisov (B2) URS 41.18 (10) 2:09.59 (5) 1:23.52 (9) 7:42.87 (4) 172.424 PB +4.208
6 Torsten Braun (B2) GDR 40.50 (6) 2:11.12 (7) 1:23.17 (8) 8:03.05 (11) 174.097 NRJ, NR +5.881
7 En-Nam Cheon (B2) PRK 41.13 (9) NRJ 2:09.48 (4) SB 1:23.93 (11) SB 8:03.65 (12) PB 174.620 NRJ, NR +6.404
8 Jörn Piotrowski (B1) GDR 42.40 (17) 2:13.59 (10) 1:25.47 (15) 7:40.51 (3) 175.716 PB +7.500
9 Choon-Guk Kim (B2) PRK 41.87 (15) PB 2:12.10 (8) PB 1:25.98 (16) PB 8:05.42 (13) PB 177.436 PB +9.220
10 Men-Gwan Kim (B2) PRK 40.58 (7) PB 2:13.88 (12) PB 1:22.82 (7) PB 8:28.21 (17) PB 177.438 PB +9.222
11 Karsten Brumm (B2) GDR 41.84 (14) 2:13.62 (11) 1:24.88 (13) 8:13.28 (15) 178.148 PB +9.932
12 Gwang-Hyun Kim (D2) PRK 42.07 (16) NRJ 2:15.00 (15) 1:26.89 (18) 8:07.46 (14) 179.261 NRJ +11.045
13 Emerik Miklós (B1) ROU 43.47 (23) NRJ 2:18.44 (21) 1:27.95 (21) NRJ 7:59.02 (9) NRJ 181.494 NRJ, NR +13.278
14 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) POL 42.69 (18) NRJ 2:17.78 (19) NRJ 1:26.83 (17) NRJ 8:24.88 (16) NRJ 182.520 NRJ, NR +14.304
15 Jerzy Dominik (B1) POL 41.79 (13) NRJ 2:18.38 (20) 1:29.33 (23) 8:41.27 (21) 184.709 NRJ +16.493
16 Marek Szymański (A1) POL 43.31 (20) 2:16.33 (17) 1:27.31 (19) 8:44.08 (22) 184.817 PB +16.601
17 István Szőcs (B2) HUN 42.88 (19) NRJ 2:18.47 (22) 1:29.34 (24) 8:35.78 (20) 185.285 NRJ, NR +17.069
18 Bogdan Małecki (B2) POL 43.77 (24) 2:21.34 (24) 1:27.78 (20) 8:30.21 (18) 185.795 PB +17.579
19 Csaba Adorjan (B2) ROU 45.28 (28) 2:20.57 (23) 1:30.21 (26) 8:35.50 (19) PB 188.792 PB +20.576
20 Ottó Ujvári (B1) HUN 44.05 (25) 2:23.31 (25) 1:29.00 (22) NRJ 8:48.66 (23) 189.186 PB +20.970
21 René Jauris (A1) TCH 44.09 (26) NRJ 2:27.61 (29) 1:30.75 (28) NRJ 8:50.20 (24) 191.689 NRJ, NR +23.473
22 Richard Paták (B2) TCH 44.21 (27) 2:26.40 (28) 1:33.85 (29) 8:50.63 (25) PB 192.999 PB +24.783
23 Jirí Musil (B1) TCH 45.75 (29) NRJ 2:29.97 (30) NRJ 1:34.16 (30) NRJ 8:50.83 (26) NRJ 195.904 NRJ +27.688
24 In Park (B2) PRK 40.10 (1) NRJ, NR, TR 2:16.32 (16) PB 1:22.60 (6) PB - 126.840 -
25 Rainer Effenberger (A1) GDR 40.61 (8) 2:14.76 (13) 1:23.54 (10) - 127.300 -
26 Syn-Te Kim (B2) PRK - 2:06.98 (2) NRJ, NR 1:22.38 (5) NRJ 7:54.84 (7) NRJ 131.001 -
27 Hwan Chol (B1) PRK 41.38 (12) PB 2:16.51 (18) PB 1:29.54 (25) PB - 131.654 -
28 Li-Bin Lim (D1) PRK - 2:13.31 (9) NRJ 1:24.75 (12) NRJ 7:50.25 (6) NRJ 133.837 -
29 En-Chol Cho (B1) PRK - 2:14.91 (14) SB 1:24.94 (14) SB 7:58.89 (8) SB 135.329 -
30 Carol Lang (C2) ROU 43.33 (21) NRJ 2:24.28 (27) 1:30.63 (27) NRJ - 136.739 -
31 Zbigniew Olszański (B2) POL 43.46 (22) 2:23.78 (26) - 9:10.16 (27) 146.403 -
32 Hi-Son Chang (C2) PRK 40.19 (4) NRJ - 1:21.40 (3) NRJ, NR - 80.890 -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 In Park (B2) PRK 40.10 NRJ, NR, TR -
2 Jurij Fjodotov (A1) URS 40.13 +0.030
3 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (B2) URS 40.16 +0.060
4 Hi-Son Chang (C2) PRK 40.19 NRJ +0.090
5 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) URS 40.32 +0.220
6 Torsten Braun (B2) GDR 40.50 +0.400
7 Men-Gwan Kim (B2) PRK 40.58 PB +0.480
8 Rainer Effenberger (A1) GDR 40.61 +0.510
9 En-Nam Cheon (B2) PRK 41.13 NRJ +1.030
10 Sergej.64 Borisov (B2) URS 41.18 +1.080
11 Igor Larionov (A1) URS 41.30 +1.200
12 Hwan Chol (B1) PRK 41.38 PB +1.280
13 Jerzy Dominik (B1) POL 41.79 NRJ +1.690
14 Karsten Brumm (B2) GDR 41.84 +1.740
15 Choon-Guk Kim (B2) PRK 41.87 PB +1.770
16 Gwang-Hyun Kim (D2) PRK 42.07 NRJ +1.970
17 Jörn Piotrowski (B1) GDR 42.40 +2.300
18 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) POL 42.69 NRJ +2.590
19 István Szőcs (B2) HUN 42.88 NRJ +2.780
20 Marek Szymański (A1) POL 43.31 +3.210
21 Carol Lang (C2) ROU 43.33 NRJ +3.230
22 Zbigniew Olszański (B2) POL 43.46 +3.360
23 Emerik Miklós (B1) ROU 43.47 NRJ +3.370
24 Bogdan Małecki (B2) POL 43.77 +3.670
25 Ottó Ujvári (B1) HUN 44.05 +3.950
26 René Jauris (A1) TCH 44.09 NRJ +3.990
27 Richard Paták (B2) TCH 44.21 +4.110
28 Csaba Adorjan (B2) ROU 45.28 +5.180
29 Jirí Musil (B1) TCH 45.75 NRJ +5.650
Syn-Te Kim (B2) PRK - -
Li-Bin Lim (D1) PRK - -
En-Chol Cho (B1) PRK - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
15.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) URS 2:04.52 TR -
2 Syn-Te Kim (B2) PRK 2:06.98 NRJ, NR +2.460
3 Jurij Fjodotov (A1) URS 2:08.16 +3.640
4 Igor Larionov (A1) URS 2:09.48 +4.960
En-Nam Cheon (B2) PRK 2:09.48 SB +4.960
5 Sergej.64 Borisov (B2) URS 2:09.59 +5.070
6 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (B2) URS 2:10.11 +5.590
7 Torsten Braun (B2) GDR 2:11.12 +6.600
8 Choon-Guk Kim (B2) PRK 2:12.10 PB +7.580
9 Li-Bin Lim (D1) PRK 2:13.31 NRJ +8.790
10 Jörn Piotrowski (B1) GDR 2:13.59 +9.070
11 Karsten Brumm (B2) GDR 2:13.62 +9.100
12 Men-Gwan Kim (B2) PRK 2:13.88 PB +9.360
13 Rainer Effenberger (A1) GDR 2:14.76 +10.240
14 En-Chol Cho (B1) PRK 2:14.91 SB +10.390
15 Gwang-Hyun Kim (D2) PRK 2:15.00 +10.480
16 In Park (B2) PRK 2:16.32 PB +11.800
17 Marek Szymański (A1) POL 2:16.33 +11.810
18 Hwan Chol (B1) PRK 2:16.51 PB +11.990
19 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) POL 2:17.78 NRJ +13.260
20 Jerzy Dominik (B1) POL 2:18.38 +13.860
21 Emerik Miklós (B1) ROU 2:18.44 +13.920
22 István Szőcs (B2) HUN 2:18.47 +13.950
23 Csaba Adorjan (B2) ROU 2:20.57 +16.050
24 Bogdan Małecki (B2) POL 2:21.34 +16.820
25 Ottó Ujvári (B1) HUN 2:23.31 +18.790
26 Zbigniew Olszański (B2) POL 2:23.78 +19.260
27 Carol Lang (C2) ROU 2:24.28 +19.760
28 Richard Paták (B2) TCH 2:26.40 +21.880
29 René Jauris (A1) TCH 2:27.61 +23.090
30 Jirí Musil (B1) TCH 2:29.97 NRJ +25.450
Hi-Son Chang (C2) PRK - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij Fjodotov (A1) URS 1:19.95 TR -
2 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (B2) URS 1:20.85 +0.900
3 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) URS 1:21.40 +1.450
Hi-Son Chang (C2) PRK 1:21.40 NRJ, NR +1.450
4 Igor Larionov (A1) URS 1:22.16 +2.210
5 Syn-Te Kim (B2) PRK 1:22.38 NRJ +2.430
6 In Park (B2) PRK 1:22.60 PB +2.650
7 Men-Gwan Kim (B2) PRK 1:22.82 PB +2.870
8 Torsten Braun (B2) GDR 1:23.17 +3.220
9 Sergej.64 Borisov (B2) URS 1:23.52 +3.570
10 Rainer Effenberger (A1) GDR 1:23.54 +3.590
11 En-Nam Cheon (B2) PRK 1:23.93 SB +3.980
12 Li-Bin Lim (D1) PRK 1:24.75 NRJ +4.800
13 Karsten Brumm (B2) GDR 1:24.88 +4.930
14 En-Chol Cho (B1) PRK 1:24.94 SB +4.990
15 Jörn Piotrowski (B1) GDR 1:25.47 +5.520
16 Choon-Guk Kim (B2) PRK 1:25.98 PB +6.030
17 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) POL 1:26.83 NRJ +6.880
18 Gwang-Hyun Kim (D2) PRK 1:26.89 +6.940
19 Marek Szymański (A1) POL 1:27.31 +7.360
20 Bogdan Małecki (B2) POL 1:27.78 +7.830
21 Emerik Miklós (B1) ROU 1:27.95 NRJ +8.000
22 Ottó Ujvári (B1) HUN 1:29.00 NRJ +9.050
23 Jerzy Dominik (B1) POL 1:29.33 +9.380
24 István Szőcs (B2) HUN 1:29.34 +9.390
25 Hwan Chol (B1) PRK 1:29.54 PB +9.590
26 Csaba Adorjan (B2) ROU 1:30.21 +10.260
27 Carol Lang (C2) ROU 1:30.63 NRJ +10.680
28 René Jauris (A1) TCH 1:30.75 NRJ +10.800
29 Richard Paták (B2) TCH 1:33.85 +13.900
30 Jirí Musil (B1) TCH 1:34.16 NRJ +14.210
Zbigniew Olszański (B2) POL - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
17.02.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) URS 7:36.89 TR -
2 Jurij Fjodotov (A1) URS 7:36.96 +0.070
3 Jörn Piotrowski (B1) GDR 7:40.51 +3.620
4 Sergej.64 Borisov (B2) URS 7:42.87 +5.980
5 Igor Larionov (A1) URS 7:45.20 +8.310
6 Li-Bin Lim (D1) PRK 7:50.25 NRJ +13.360
7 Syn-Te Kim (B2) PRK 7:54.84 NRJ +17.950
8 En-Chol Cho (B1) PRK 7:58.89 SB +22.000
9 Emerik Miklós (B1) ROU 7:59.02 NRJ +22.130
10 Aleksandr.64 Antipov (B2) URS 7:59.88 +22.990
11 Torsten Braun (B2) GDR 8:03.05 +26.160
12 En-Nam Cheon (B2) PRK 8:03.65 PB +26.760
13 Choon-Guk Kim (B2) PRK 8:05.42 PB +28.530
14 Gwang-Hyun Kim (D2) PRK 8:07.46 +30.570
15 Karsten Brumm (B2) GDR 8:13.28 +36.390
16 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) POL 8:24.88 NRJ +47.990
17 Men-Gwan Kim (B2) PRK 8:28.21 PB +51.320
18 Bogdan Małecki (B2) POL 8:30.21 +53.320
19 Csaba Adorjan (B2) ROU 8:35.50 PB +58.610
20 István Szőcs (B2) HUN 8:35.78 +58.890
21 Jerzy Dominik (B1) POL 8:41.27 +1.04.380
22 Marek Szymański (A1) POL 8:44.08 +1.07.190
23 Ottó Ujvári (B1) HUN 8:48.66 +1.11.770
24 René Jauris (A1) TCH 8:50.20 +1.13.310
25 Richard Paták (B2) TCH 8:50.63 PB +1.13.740
26 Jirí Musil (B1) TCH 8:50.83 NRJ +1.13.940
27 Zbigniew Olszański (B2) POL 9:10.16 +1.33.270
In Park (B2) PRK - -
Rainer Effenberger (A1) GDR - -
Hwan Chol (B1) PRK - -
Carol Lang (C2) ROU - -
Hi-Son Chang (C2) PRK - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 17.02.1981