Competition: Puchar Wyzwolenia

Rink:
Zakopane (POL)
Date:
23. - 24.01.1982
Records:
Information:
  • 63 athletes from 3 nations
  • 31 women and 32 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 256 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.01.1982

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jan Jóźwik (M30) POL 38.20 (1) NRM, TR 1:18.30 (1) NRM, TR 38.50 (1) NRM 1:18.50 (1) NRM, TR 155.100 NRM, TR -
2 Ryszard Rzadki (B2) POL 40.30 (3) NRJ 1:21.70 (3) NRJ, NR 40.20 (3) NRJ, NR, TRJ 1:21.40 (4) NRJ, NR 162.050 NRJ, TRJ +6.950
3 Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 40.10 (2) 1:23.30 (7) 39.80 (2) SB 1:21.60 (5) SB 162.350 SB +7.250
4 Jerzy Dominik (B2) POL 40.70 (5) NRJ 1:22.20 (5) NRJ 40.40 (4) NRJ 1:20.80 (2) NRJ, TRJ 162.600 NRJ +7.500
5 Jakub Urbański (A1) POL 40.60 (4) SB 1:20.70 (2) TRJ, SB 41.40 (6) 1:21.60 (5) 163.150 SB +8.050
6 Andrzej Jóźwik (A2) POL 41.20 (6) 1:21.80 (4) 40.60 (5) 1:21.20 (3) SB 163.300 SB +8.200
7 Wiesław Kmiecik (M??) POL 41.80 (7) PB 1:22.20 (5) PB 41.80 (7) PB 1:22.30 (7) 165.850 PB +10.750
8 Krzysztof Kmiecik (A2) POL 42.60 (8) SB 1:25.00 (8) SB 42.60 (9) SB 1:25.60 (9) 170.500 SB +15.400
9 Krzysztof Gąsienica (Neo) POL 42.70 (9) 1:26.40 (9) 42.60 (9) 1:25.20 (8) PB 171.100 PB +16.000
10 Marek Trzaskoś (A1) POL 43.30 (10) PB 1:28.70 (10) 44.00 (11) 1:28.40 (10) PB 175.850 PB +20.750
11 Jacek Jakubowicz (B1) POL 44.30 (12) SB 1:29.10 (11) PB 44.40 (12) 1:31.10 (11) 178.800 SB +23.700
12 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (C2) POL 45.10 (13) 1:33.40 (13) 45.50 (13) 1:31.40 (12) NRJ 183.000 NRJ +27.900
13 Zbigniew Bolek (B1) POL 46.50 (14) SB 1:36.60 (14) 47.80 (14) 1:37.00 (13) 191.100 SB +36.000
15 Zbigniew.66 Zając (B1) POL 57.40 (15) 2:02.70 (15) - - 118.750 -
16 Bogdan Małecki (A1) POL - - 42.40 (8) - 42.400 -
Bogdan Głowacki (A1) POL - - 44.1 DQ - - -
Paweł Zborowski (B2) POL 44.10 (11) PB 1:30.00 (12) PB DNF - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.01.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Jóźwik (M30) POL 38.20 NRM, TR -
2 Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 40.10 +1.900
3 Ryszard Rzadki (B2) POL 40.30 NRJ +2.100
4 Jakub Urbański (A1) POL 40.60 SB +2.400
5 Jerzy Dominik (B2) POL 40.70 NRJ +2.500
6 Andrzej Jóźwik (A2) POL 41.20 +3.000
7 Wiesław Kmiecik (M??) POL 41.80 PB +3.600
8 Krzysztof Kmiecik (A2) POL 42.60 SB +4.400
9 Krzysztof Gąsienica (Neo) POL 42.70 +4.500
10 Marek Trzaskoś (A1) POL 43.30 PB +5.100
11 Paweł Zborowski (B2) POL 44.10 PB +5.900
12 Jacek Jakubowicz (B1) POL 44.30 SB +6.100
13 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (C2) POL 45.10 +6.900
14 Zbigniew Bolek (B1) POL 46.50 SB +8.300
15 Zbigniew.66 Zając (B1) POL 57.40 +19.200
Bogdan Głowacki (A1) POL - -
Bogdan Małecki (A1) POL - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.01.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Jóźwik (M30) POL 1:18.30 NRM, TR -
2 Jakub Urbański (A1) POL 1:20.70 TRJ, SB +2.400
3 Ryszard Rzadki (B2) POL 1:21.70 NRJ, NR +3.400
4 Andrzej Jóźwik (A2) POL 1:21.80 +3.500
5 Jerzy Dominik (B2) POL 1:22.20 NRJ +3.900
Wiesław Kmiecik (M??) POL 1:22.20 PB +3.900
7 Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 1:23.30 +5.000
8 Krzysztof Kmiecik (A2) POL 1:25.00 SB +6.700
9 Krzysztof Gąsienica (Neo) POL 1:26.40 +8.100
10 Marek Trzaskoś (A1) POL 1:28.70 +10.400
11 Jacek Jakubowicz (B1) POL 1:29.10 PB +10.800
12 Paweł Zborowski (B2) POL 1:30.00 PB +11.700
13 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (C2) POL 1:33.40 +15.100
14 Zbigniew Bolek (B1) POL 1:36.60 +18.300
15 Zbigniew.66 Zając (B1) POL 2:02.70 +44.400
Bogdan Głowacki (A1) POL - -
Bogdan Małecki (A1) POL - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
24.01.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Jóźwik (M30) POL 38.50 NRM -
2 Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 39.80 SB +1.300
3 Ryszard Rzadki (B2) POL 40.20 NRJ, NR, TRJ +1.700
4 Jerzy Dominik (B2) POL 40.40 NRJ +1.900
5 Andrzej Jóźwik (A2) POL 40.60 +2.100
6 Jakub Urbański (A1) POL 41.40 +2.900
7 Wiesław Kmiecik (M??) POL 41.80 PB +3.300
8 Bogdan Małecki (A1) POL 42.40 +3.900
9 Krzysztof Kmiecik (A2) POL 42.60 SB +4.100
Krzysztof Gąsienica (Neo) POL 42.60 +4.100
11 Marek Trzaskoś (A1) POL 44.00 +5.500
12 Jacek Jakubowicz (B1) POL 44.40 +5.900
13 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (C2) POL 45.50 +7.000
14 Zbigniew Bolek (B1) POL 47.80 +9.300
DQ Bogdan Głowacki (A1) POL 44.10 -
DNF Paweł Zborowski (B2) POL DNF -
Zbigniew.66 Zając (B1) POL - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
24.01.1982

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Jóźwik (M30) POL 1:18.50 NRM, TR -
2 Jerzy Dominik (B2) POL 1:20.80 NRJ, TRJ +2.300
3 Andrzej Jóźwik (A2) POL 1:21.20 SB +2.700
4 Ryszard Rzadki (B2) POL 1:21.40 NRJ, NR +2.900
5 Jakub Urbański (A1) POL 1:21.60 +3.100
Dariusz Jezierski (Neo) POL 1:21.60 SB +3.100
7 Wiesław Kmiecik (M??) POL 1:22.30 +3.800
8 Krzysztof Gąsienica (Neo) POL 1:25.20 PB +6.700
9 Krzysztof Kmiecik (A2) POL 1:25.60 +7.100
10 Marek Trzaskoś (A1) POL 1:28.40 PB +9.900
11 Jacek Jakubowicz (B1) POL 1:31.10 +12.600
12 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (C2) POL 1:31.40 NRJ +12.900
13 Zbigniew Bolek (B1) POL 1:37.00 +18.500
Bogdan Głowacki (A1) POL - -
Paweł Zborowski (B2) POL - -
Bogdan Małecki (A1) POL - -
Zbigniew.66 Zając (B1) POL - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.01.1982