Competition: 52. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 9 nations
  • 24 women and 32 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 224 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
10. - 11.02.1990

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Andrej Bobrov (M??) URS 41.38 (4) 4:32.85 (2) SB 2:07.86 (2) 7:48.66 (2) 176.341 TR, SB -
2 Sergej.67 Vasiljev (Neo) URS 41.88 (7) 4:34.49 (3) 2:07.34 (1) TR 7:46.30 (1) TR 176.704 SB +0.363
3 Aleksandr.60 Baranov (M30) URS 42.19 (10) 4:30.97 (1) TR 2:10.32 (5) 7:49.82 (4) 177.773 SB +1.432
4 Thomas Kumm (Neo) GDR 41.44 (5) 4:38.14 (7) 2:12.54 (14) 7:58.01 (7) 179.777 SB +3.436
5 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (Neo) POL 42.25 (11) 4:40.40 (11) 2:11.30 (10) 8:00.81 (10) 180.830 +4.489
6 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 43.18 (20) 4:39.41 (9) SB 2:11.37 (11) 7:53.77 (5) 180.915 SB +4.574
7 Sergej Kazelin (M??) URS 42.25 (11) 4:42.87 (16) 2:10.26 (4) 8:02.96 (12) 181.111 SB +4.770
8 Aleksej Karannikov (Neo) URS 41.55 (6) 4:45.11 (17) SB 2:08.13 (3) 8:14.61 (15) 181.239 SB +4.898
9 Jevgenij Bojarskij (Neo) URS 43.20 (21) 4:38.03 (6) SB 2:12.43 (13) 8:00.71 (9) 181.752 SB +5.411
10 Heiko Scandolo (M??) GDR 42.65 (14) 4:41.22 (14) 2:11.05 (9) 8:06.03 (13) 181.806 SB +5.465
11 Oleg Solgalov (Neo) URS 43.71 (25) SB 4:38.72 (8) SB 2:12.99 (16) SB 7:56.60 (6) SB 182.153 PB +5.812
12 Andrzej.66 Makowski (M??) POL 42.98 (17) 4:41.17 (12) SB 2:13.23 (17) 8:01.39 (11) 182.390 +6.049
13 Oleg Koposov (M??) URS 42.79 (15) 4:41.17 (12) SB 2:15.03 (26) 7:58.40 (8) 182.501 SB +6.160
14 Andrej Manturov (M??) URS 42.08 (8) 4:39.57 (10) 2:13.78 (18) 8:24.63 (16) 183.731 SB +7.390
15 Matthias Krüger (Neo) GDR 44.36 (28) 4:42.48 (15) 2:16.10 (30) 8:06.50 (14) 185.456 SB +9.115
16 Andrzej Jóźwik (M??) POL 1:26.88 (32) 4:35.96 (5) 2:11.01 (8) 7:48.96 (3) 223.439 +47.098
Yong-Il Ha (A2) PRK 40.79 (2) 5:20.38 (32) SB 2:14.47 (24) - - -
Yong-Hun Song (A1) PRK 1:10.46 (30) SB 4:49.75 (25) SB 2:14.25 (20) - - -
Li-Bin Lim (Neo) PRK 1:10.99 (31) 4:45.75 (18) SB 2:10.32 (5) - - -
Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1) PRK 42.13 (9) 5:06.03 (30) 2:16.05 (29) - - -
Sergej.66 Fjodorov (M??) URS 41.17 (3) 5:06.33 (31) SB 2:14.29 (21) - - -
Eduard Bajev (A2) URS 43.01 (19) 4:56.31 (28) 2:16.77 (31) - - -
Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (Neo) MGL 42.83 (16) SB 4:56.62 (29) SB 2:15.48 (28) - - -
Konstantin Kozjejev (Neo) URS 43.54 (24) 4:51.37 (26) SB 2:16.93 (32) - - -
László Antal (Neo) ROU 43.90 (26) 4:49.46 (24) SB 2:15.09 (27) - - -
Artur.70 Drwięga (Neo) POL 44.29 (27) 4:48.17 (22) 2:14.07 (19) - - -
Zsolt Baló (A1) ROU 43.20 (21) 4:48.38 (23) 2:14.92 (25) - - -
Aleksej Tsjernikov (M??) URS 44.64 (29) 4:45.77 (19) SB 2:14.38 (23) - - -
Sergej Golovkov (A2) URS 40.76 (1) TR 4:51.72 (27) SB 2:11.61 (12) - - -
Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Neo) MGL 42.99 (18) SB 4:46.70 (20) SB 2:12.63 (15) - - -
Konstantin Krajev (A2) URS 42.42 (13) SB 4:48.06 (21) TRJ, SB 2:10.35 (7) TRJ, SB - - -
Igor Kalugin (M??) URS 43.49 (23) 4:34.60 (4) SB 2:14.37 (22) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej Golovkov (A2) URS 40.76 TR -
2 Yong-Il Ha (A2) PRK 40.79 +0.030
3 Sergej.66 Fjodorov (M??) URS 41.17 +0.410
4 Andrej Bobrov (M??) URS 41.38 +0.620
5 Thomas Kumm (Neo) GDR 41.44 +0.680
6 Aleksej Karannikov (Neo) URS 41.55 +0.790
7 Sergej.67 Vasiljev (Neo) URS 41.88 +1.120
8 Andrej Manturov (M??) URS 42.08 +1.320
9 Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1) PRK 42.13 +1.370
10 Aleksandr.60 Baranov (M30) URS 42.19 +1.430
11 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (Neo) POL 42.25 +1.490
Sergej Kazelin (M??) URS 42.25 +1.490
13 Konstantin Krajev (A2) URS 42.42 SB +1.660
14 Heiko Scandolo (M??) GDR 42.65 +1.890
15 Oleg Koposov (M??) URS 42.79 +2.030
16 Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (Neo) MGL 42.83 SB +2.070
17 Andrzej.66 Makowski (M??) POL 42.98 +2.220
18 Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Neo) MGL 42.99 SB +2.230
19 Eduard Bajev (A2) URS 43.01 +2.250
20 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 43.18 +2.420
21 Jevgenij Bojarskij (Neo) URS 43.20 +2.440
Zsolt Baló (A1) ROU 43.20 +2.440
23 Igor Kalugin (M??) URS 43.49 +2.730
24 Konstantin Kozjejev (Neo) URS 43.54 +2.780
25 Oleg Solgalov (Neo) URS 43.71 SB +2.950
26 László Antal (Neo) ROU 43.90 +3.140
27 Artur.70 Drwięga (Neo) POL 44.29 +3.530
28 Matthias Krüger (Neo) GDR 44.36 +3.600
29 Aleksej Tsjernikov (M??) URS 44.64 +3.880
30 Yong-Hun Song (A1) PRK 1:10.46 SB +29.700
31 Li-Bin Lim (Neo) PRK 1:10.99 +30.230
32 Andrzej Jóźwik (M??) POL 1:26.88 +46.120
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Aleksandr.60 Baranov (M30) URS 4:30.97 TR -
2 Andrej Bobrov (M??) URS 4:32.85 SB +1.880
3 Sergej.67 Vasiljev (Neo) URS 4:34.49 +3.520
4 Igor Kalugin (M??) URS 4:34.60 SB +3.630
5 Andrzej Jóźwik (M??) POL 4:35.96 +4.990
6 Jevgenij Bojarskij (Neo) URS 4:38.03 SB +7.060
7 Thomas Kumm (Neo) GDR 4:38.14 +7.170
8 Oleg Solgalov (Neo) URS 4:38.72 SB +7.750
9 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 4:39.41 SB +8.440
10 Andrej Manturov (M??) URS 4:39.57 +8.600
11 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (Neo) POL 4:40.40 +9.430
12 Andrzej.66 Makowski (M??) POL 4:41.17 SB +10.200
Oleg Koposov (M??) URS 4:41.17 SB +10.200
14 Heiko Scandolo (M??) GDR 4:41.22 +10.250
15 Matthias Krüger (Neo) GDR 4:42.48 +11.510
16 Sergej Kazelin (M??) URS 4:42.87 +11.900
17 Aleksej Karannikov (Neo) URS 4:45.11 SB +14.140
18 Li-Bin Lim (Neo) PRK 4:45.75 SB +14.780
19 Aleksej Tsjernikov (M??) URS 4:45.77 SB +14.800
20 Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Neo) MGL 4:46.70 SB +15.730
21 Konstantin Krajev (A2) URS 4:48.06 TRJ, SB +17.090
22 Artur.70 Drwięga (Neo) POL 4:48.17 +17.200
23 Zsolt Baló (A1) ROU 4:48.38 +17.410
24 László Antal (Neo) ROU 4:49.46 SB +18.490
25 Yong-Hun Song (A1) PRK 4:49.75 SB +18.780
26 Konstantin Kozjejev (Neo) URS 4:51.37 SB +20.400
27 Sergej Golovkov (A2) URS 4:51.72 SB +20.750
28 Eduard Bajev (A2) URS 4:56.31 +25.340
29 Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (Neo) MGL 4:56.62 SB +25.650
30 Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1) PRK 5:06.03 +35.060
31 Sergej.66 Fjodorov (M??) URS 5:06.33 SB +35.360
32 Yong-Il Ha (A2) PRK 5:20.38 SB +49.410
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej.67 Vasiljev (Neo) URS 2:07.34 TR -
2 Andrej Bobrov (M??) URS 2:07.86 +0.520
3 Aleksej Karannikov (Neo) URS 2:08.13 +0.790
4 Sergej Kazelin (M??) URS 2:10.26 +2.920
5 Aleksandr.60 Baranov (M30) URS 2:10.32 +2.980
Li-Bin Lim (Neo) PRK 2:10.32 +2.980
7 Konstantin Krajev (A2) URS 2:10.35 TRJ, SB +3.010
8 Andrzej Jóźwik (M??) POL 2:11.01 +3.670
9 Heiko Scandolo (M??) GDR 2:11.05 +3.710
10 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (Neo) POL 2:11.30 +3.960
11 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 2:11.37 +4.030
12 Sergej Golovkov (A2) URS 2:11.61 +4.270
13 Jevgenij Bojarskij (Neo) URS 2:12.43 +5.090
14 Thomas Kumm (Neo) GDR 2:12.54 +5.200
15 Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Neo) MGL 2:12.63 +5.290
16 Oleg Solgalov (Neo) URS 2:12.99 SB +5.650
17 Andrzej.66 Makowski (M??) POL 2:13.23 +5.890
18 Andrej Manturov (M??) URS 2:13.78 +6.440
19 Artur.70 Drwięga (Neo) POL 2:14.07 +6.730
20 Yong-Hun Song (A1) PRK 2:14.25 +6.910
21 Sergej.66 Fjodorov (M??) URS 2:14.29 +6.950
22 Igor Kalugin (M??) URS 2:14.37 +7.030
23 Aleksej Tsjernikov (M??) URS 2:14.38 +7.040
24 Yong-Il Ha (A2) PRK 2:14.47 +7.130
25 Zsolt Baló (A1) ROU 2:14.92 +7.580
26 Oleg Koposov (M??) URS 2:15.03 +7.690
27 László Antal (Neo) ROU 2:15.09 +7.750
28 Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (Neo) MGL 2:15.48 +8.140
29 Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1) PRK 2:16.05 +8.710
30 Matthias Krüger (Neo) GDR 2:16.10 +8.760
31 Eduard Bajev (A2) URS 2:16.77 +9.430
32 Konstantin Kozjejev (Neo) URS 2:16.93 +9.590
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
10.02.1990

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sergej.67 Vasiljev (Neo) URS 7:46.30 TR -
2 Andrej Bobrov (M??) URS 7:48.66 +2.360
3 Andrzej Jóźwik (M??) POL 7:48.96 +2.660
4 Aleksandr.60 Baranov (M30) URS 7:49.82 +3.520
5 Jurij Kljujev (M??) URS 7:53.77 +7.470
6 Oleg Solgalov (Neo) URS 7:56.60 SB +10.300
7 Thomas Kumm (Neo) GDR 7:58.01 +11.710
8 Oleg Koposov (M??) URS 7:58.40 +12.100
9 Jevgenij Bojarskij (Neo) URS 8:00.71 +14.410
10 Jarosław Chyc-Olesiak (Neo) POL 8:00.81 +14.510
11 Andrzej.66 Makowski (M??) POL 8:01.39 +15.090
12 Sergej Kazelin (M??) URS 8:02.96 +16.660
13 Heiko Scandolo (M??) GDR 8:06.03 +19.730
14 Matthias Krüger (Neo) GDR 8:06.50 +20.200
15 Aleksej Karannikov (Neo) URS 8:14.61 +28.310
16 Andrej Manturov (M??) URS 8:24.63 +38.330
Sergej Golovkov (A2) URS - -
Yong-Il Ha (A2) PRK - -
Sergej.66 Fjodorov (M??) URS - -
Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1) PRK - -
Konstantin Krajev (A2) URS - -
Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (Neo) MGL - -
Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Neo) MGL - -
Eduard Bajev (A2) URS - -
Zsolt Baló (A1) ROU - -
Igor Kalugin (M??) URS - -
Konstantin Kozjejev (Neo) URS - -
László Antal (Neo) ROU - -
Artur.70 Drwięga (Neo) POL - -
Aleksej Tsjernikov (M??) URS - -
Yong-Hun Song (A1) PRK - -
Li-Bin Lim (Neo) PRK - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.1990