Competition: 41. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova

Rink:
Kirov (RUS)
Date:
03. - 04.03.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 8 nations
  • 20 women and 33 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 212 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

41. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova
03. - 04.03.1979
Dinamo Stadion (RUS)

Small Combination (Men), 03. - 04.03.1979

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M                 3000M                  1500M                 5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Vladimir Birin          M??   URS   40.00   (4)          4:17.80   (1)    TR    2:03.40   (1)    TR   7:45.20   (1)         170.619             TR, SB    
2     Andrzej.51 Zawadzki     M??   POL   40.50   (11)   SB    4:20.30   (2)    SB    2:03.50   (3)         7:58.50   (9)         172.899   +2.280              
3     Aleksandr.55 Vasilev    Neo   URS   40.60   (12)         4:21.80   (5)    SB    2:04.80   (4)    SB   7:57.40   (7)         173.573   +2.954    SB        
4     Sergej Balasjov         Neo   URS   39.80   (2)          4:22.10   (7)          2:09.00   (13)        7:51.60   (4)         173.643   +3.024              
5     Ivan.57 Andrianov       Neo   URS   40.60   (13)         4:20.60   (3)          2:06.90   (6)         7:57.80   (8)         174.113   +3.494              
6     Vladimir.49 Ivanov      M30   URS   41.40   (16)         4:21.50   (4)          2:07.40   (9)         7:46.80   (2)         174.129   +3.510              
7     Valentin.56 Timofejev   Neo   URS   42.00   (23)         4:21.90   (6)          2:05.90   (5)         7:49.10   (3)         174.526   +3.907              
8     Uwe Sauerteig           Neo   GDR   40.90   (14)         4:24.10   (11)         2:07.60   (10)        7:54.60   (5)         174.909   +4.290    SB        
9     Vladimir Masjkovtsev    Neo   URS   40.50   (9)          4:23.10   (8)          2:07.90   (11)        8:02.70   (11)        175.253   +4.634              
10    Sergej Baturin          M??   URS   40.10   (5)          4:23.70   (9)    SB    2:03.50   (2)    SB   8:26.90   (16)        175.906   +5.287    SB        
11    Anatolij Isupov         Neo   URS   40.50   (10)   SB    4:31.50   (12)   SB    2:08.00   (12)   SB   7:59.80   (10)   SB   176.396   +5.777    SB        
12    Vladimir Kuljomin       M??   URS   43.60   (31)         4:23.80   (10)         2:06.90   (7)         7:55.40   (6)         177.406   +6.787    SB        
13    Jurij Baburin           Neo   URS   40.40   (8)    SB    4:33.70   (15)         2:07.40   (8)         8:13.30   (14)        177.812   +7.193    SB        
14    Valerij Atlaskin        M??   URS   41.90   (21)   SB    4:33.60   (14)   SB    2:13.60   (18)   SB   8:07.40   (13)   SB   180.773   +10.154   SB        
15    Sergej Khramtsov        A2    URS   41.80   (20)         4:32.50   (13)         2:14.90   (22)        8:07.10   (12)        180.892   +10.273             
16    Ion Opincariu           Neo   ROU   42.10   (25)   SB    4:37.70   (18)   SB    2:13.10   (16)   SB   8:26.10   (15)        183.359   +12.740   SB        
17    Zdenek Stepánek         Neo   TCH   41.50   (17)   SB    4:36.30   (17)   SB    2:14.40   (20)        8:32.50   (18)        183.600   +12.981   SB        
18    Mircea Vranceanu        M??   ROU   42.30   (26)   SB    4:40.70   (22)   SB    2:17.50   (25)        8:31.20   (17)        186.036   +15.417   SB        
      Jirí Kosek              A1    TCH   44.80   (33)         5:03.60   (33)   NRJ   2:25.40   (33)        -                     -                             
      András Takács           M30   HUN   44.80   (32)   SB    4:56.80   (31)         2:23.50   (32)        -                     -                             
      Stanislav Stepánek      M??   TCH   41.70   (19)   SB    4:57.90   (32)   SB    2:21.40   (31)        -                     -                             
      László Kovács           Neo   HUN   42.40   (27)   NRJ   4:56.00   (30)         2:19.20   (30)        -                     -                             
      Jan Irovsky             M??   TCH   42.10   (24)   SB    4:50.00   (29)   SB    2:17.70   (27)        -                     -                             
      Marek Stęczniewski      A1    POL   43.10   (30)   SB    4:44.20   (24)   SB    2:18.50   (29)        -                     -                             
      Vladimir Kozjevnikov    Neo   URS   41.90   (22)   SB    4:44.60   (26)   SB    2:17.60   (26)        -                     -                             
      Vladimir Tsjekhonin     Neo   URS   42.60   (29)         4:44.50   (25)         2:16.30   (24)        -                     -                             
      Aleksandr Likhatsjev    Neo   URS   40.40   (6)    SB    4:46.50   (27)   SB    2:16.10   (23)   SB   -                     -                             
      Andrej Ratnikov         Neo   URS   39.80   (3)          4:49.10   (28)         2:12.10   (14)   SB   -                     -                             
      Sergej Starodubtsev     M??   URS   42.40   (28)   PB    4:40.20   (20)   PB    2:18.30   (28)   PB   -                     -                             
      Viktor Sjestakov        Neo   URS   41.60   (18)   PB    4:42.10   (23)   PB    2:14.20   (19)   PB   -                     -                             
      Jan Miętus              M??   POL   41.40   (15)         4:38.10   (19)         2:14.60   (21)        -                     -                             
      Vladimir Loginov        Neo   URS   40.40   (7)          4:40.30   (21)         2:13.20   (17)        -                     -                             
      Aleksej Lalenkov        Neo   URS   39.70   (1)    TR    4:34.50   (16)   SB    2:12.80   (15)        -                     -                             



Mini Combination (Women), 03. - 04.03.1979

POS   NAME                          AG    NAT   500M                   1500M                 1000M                  3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Galina Stepanskaja            M30   URS   44.30     (3)          2:16.70   (1)    TR   1:30.30   (3)          4:57.00   (1)         184.516             TR        
2     Natalja Zaborskikh            M??   URS   44.40     (4)          2:17.10   (2)         1:29.60   (1)    TR    5:01.30   (2)         185.116   +0.600              
3     Ljudmila Kuznetsova           M??   URS   44.70     (5)          2:19.00   (3)         1:30.20   (2)          5:02.30   (3)         186.516   +2.000              
4     Galina Pankova                Neo   URS   43.10     (1)    TR    2:20.40   (5)         1:31.10   (4)          5:13.70   (9)    SB   187.733   +3.217    SB        
5     Antje Heck                    Neo   GDR   44.90     (8)          2:21.90   (8)         1:32.20   (6)          5:06.20   (6)         189.333   +4.817              
6     Ljudmila Lavrenkova           Neo   URS   44.80     (7)          2:21.10   (6)         1:33.20   (9)          5:10.40   (7)    SB   190.166   +5.650    SB        
7     Andrea Eichel                 Neo   GDR   45.70     (11)         2:21.30   (7)         1:34.90   (13)         5:11.60   (8)         192.183   +7.667              
8     Uta Heck                      A1    GDR   46.60     (14)         2:24.60   (12)        1:34.40   (11)         5:04.90   (5)         192.816   +8.300              
9     Ljudmila Versjinina           M??   URS   44.70     (5)          2:24.20   (11)        1:32.70   (8)          5:29.00   (12)   SB   193.949   +9.433    SB        
10    Andrea Martynus               A1    GDR   44.10     (2)    TRJ   2:29.40   (15)   SB   1:33.50   (10)   TRJ   5:25.30   (10)   SB   194.866   +10.350   SB        
11    Jelena Sjkiljova              Neo   URS   45.80     (12)         2:22.80   (9)         1:34.70   (12)         5:26.20   (11)        195.116   +10.600             
12    Olga Plesjkova                Neo   URS   45.20     (9)          2:41.00   (19)        1:32.40   (7)          5:04.10   (4)         195.749   +11.233             
13    Elżbieta Roszkowska           A1    POL   46.00     (13)         2:26.40   (14)   PB   1:38.10   (16)         5:32.60   (13)        199.283   +14.767             
14    Agnes Rusz                    Neo   ROU   48.10     (15)         2:34.50   (16)        1:38.70   (16)         5:32.60   (13)        204.383   +19.867             
15    Éva Szigeti                   Neo   ROU   48.10     (15)   SB    2:34.60   (17)        1:39.50   (18)         5:34.40   (15)        205.116   +20.600   SB        
16    Zsuzsa Paty Nagy              Neo   HUN   49.00     (17)         2:36.80   (18)        1:45.50   (19)         5:49.30   (16)        212.232   +27.716             
      Nina Sjabardina               M??   URS   -                      2:23.80   (10)        1:36.50   (15)         -                     -                             
      Márta Mélykúti                M??   HUN   1:06.00   (19)         2:44.90   (20)        1:47.60   (20)         -                     -                             
      Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva   M30   URS   1:04.30   (18)         2:19.20   (4)         1:31.10   (4)          -                     -                             
      Galina Starodubtseva          Neo   URS   45.50     (10)   SB    2:25.40   (13)   SB   1:34.90   (13)   PB    -                     -                             



41. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova
03. - 04.03.1979
Dinamo Stadion (RUS)

NAME                    AG    500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Uwe Sauerteig           Neo   40.90   (14)   2:07.60   (10)   4:24.10   (11)   7:54.60   (5)    
Vladimir.49 Ivanov      M30   41.40   (16)   2:07.40   (9)    4:21.50   (4)    7:46.80   (2)    
Valentin.56 Timofejev   Neo   42.00   (23)   2:05.90   (5)    4:21.90   (6)    7:49.10   (3)    
Jan Miętus              M??   41.40   (15)   2:14.60   (21)   4:38.10   (19)                    
Vladimir Kuljomin       M??   43.60   (31)   2:06.90   (7)    4:23.80   (10)   7:55.40   (6)    
Ion Opincariu           Neo   42.10   (25)   2:13.10   (16)   4:37.70   (18)   8:26.10   (15)   
Sergej Balasjov         Neo   39.80   (2)    2:09.00   (13)   4:22.10   (7)    7:51.60   (4)    
Zdenek Stepánek         Neo   41.50   (17)   2:14.40   (20)   4:36.30   (17)   8:32.50   (18)   
Andrzej.51 Zawadzki     M??   40.50   (11)   2:03.50   (3)    4:20.30   (2)    7:58.50   (9)    
Valerij Atlaskin        M??   41.90   (21)   2:13.60   (18)   4:33.60   (14)   8:07.40   (13)   
Jan Irovsky             M??   42.10   (24)   2:17.70   (27)   4:50.00   (29)                    
András Takács           M30   44.80   (32)   2:23.50   (32)   4:56.80   (31)                    
Anatolij Isupov         Neo   40.50   (10)   2:08.00   (12)   4:31.50   (12)   7:59.80   (10)   
Stanislav Stepánek      M??   41.70   (19)   2:21.40   (31)   4:57.90   (32)                    
Sergej Baturin          M??   40.10   (5)    2:03.50   (2)    4:23.70   (9)    8:26.90   (16)   
Vladimir Birin          M??   40.00   (4)    2:03.40   (1)    4:17.80   (1)    7:45.20   (1)    
Vladimir Masjkovtsev    Neo   40.50   (9)    2:07.90   (11)   4:23.10   (8)    8:02.70   (11)   
Vladimir Tsjekhonin     Neo   42.60   (29)   2:16.30   (24)   4:44.50   (25)                    
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev    Neo   40.60   (12)   2:04.80   (4)    4:21.80   (5)    7:57.40   (7)    
Ivan.57 Andrianov       Neo   40.60   (13)   2:06.90   (6)    4:20.60   (3)    7:57.80   (8)    
Andrej Ratnikov         Neo   39.80   (3)    2:12.10   (14)   4:49.10   (28)                    
Jirí Kosek              A1    44.80   (33)   2:25.40   (33)   5:03.60   (33)                    
László Kovács           Neo   42.40   (27)   2:19.20   (30)   4:56.00   (30)                    
Viktor Sjestakov        Neo   41.60   (18)   2:14.20   (19)   4:42.10   (23)                    
Vladimir Loginov        Neo   40.40   (7)    2:13.20   (17)   4:40.30   (21)                    
Jurij Baburin           Neo   40.40   (8)    2:07.40   (8)    4:33.70   (15)   8:13.30   (14)   
Sergej Khramtsov        A2    41.80   (20)   2:14.90   (22)   4:32.50   (13)   8:07.10   (12)   
Aleksej Lalenkov        Neo   39.70   (1)    2:12.80   (15)   4:34.50   (16)                    
Aleksandr Likhatsjev    Neo   40.40   (6)    2:16.10   (23)   4:46.50   (27)                    
Vladimir Kozjevnikov    Neo   41.90   (22)   2:17.60   (26)   4:44.60   (26)                    
Sergej Starodubtsev     M??   42.40   (28)   2:18.30   (28)   4:40.20   (20)                    
Marek Stęczniewski      A1    43.10   (30)   2:18.50   (29)   4:44.20   (24)                    
Mircea Vranceanu        M??   42.30   (26)   2:17.50   (25)   4:40.70   (22)   8:31.20   (17)   

NAME                          AG    500M             1000M            1500M            3000M            
Antje Heck                    Neo   44.90     (8)    1:32.20   (6)    2:21.90   (8)    5:06.20   (6)    
Andrea Eichel                 Neo   45.70     (11)   1:34.90   (13)   2:21.30   (7)    5:11.60   (8)    
Uta Heck                      A1    46.60     (14)   1:34.40   (11)   2:24.60   (12)   5:04.90   (5)    
Andrea Martynus               A1    44.10     (2)    1:33.50   (10)   2:29.40   (15)   5:25.30   (10)   
Olga Plesjkova                Neo   45.20     (9)    1:32.40   (7)    2:41.00   (19)   5:04.10   (4)    
Galina Stepanskaja            M30   44.30     (3)    1:30.30   (3)    2:16.70   (1)    4:57.00   (1)    
Natalja Zaborskikh            M??   44.40     (4)    1:29.60   (1)    2:17.10   (2)    5:01.30   (2)    
Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva   M30   1:04.30   (18)   1:31.10   (4)    2:19.20   (4)                     
Éva Szigeti                   Neo   48.10     (15)   1:39.50   (18)   2:34.60   (17)   5:34.40   (15)   
Ljudmila Kuznetsova           M??   44.70     (5)    1:30.20   (2)    2:19.00   (3)    5:02.30   (3)    
Jelena Sjkiljova              Neo   45.80     (12)   1:34.70   (12)   2:22.80   (9)    5:26.20   (11)   
Agnes Rusz                    Neo   48.10     (15)   1:38.70   (16)   2:34.50   (16)   5:32.60   (13)   
Galina Pankova                Neo   43.10     (1)    1:31.10   (4)    2:20.40   (5)    5:13.70   (9)    
Nina Sjabardina               M??   DQ               1:36.50   (15)   2:23.80   (10)                    
Márta Mélykúti                M??   1:06.00   (19)   1:47.60   (20)   2:44.90   (20)                    
Ljudmila Lavrenkova           Neo   44.80     (7)    1:33.20   (9)    2:21.10   (6)    5:10.40   (7)    
Ljudmila Versjinina           M??   44.70     (5)    1:32.70   (8)    2:24.20   (11)   5:29.00   (12)   
Galina Starodubtseva          Neo   45.50     (10)   1:34.90   (13)   2:25.40   (13)                    
Zsuzsa Paty Nagy              Neo   49.00     (17)   1:45.50   (19)   2:36.80   (18)   5:49.30   (16)   
Elżbieta Roszkowska           A1    46.00     (13)   1:38.10   (16)   2:26.40   (14)   5:32.60   (13)