Competition: 41. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova

Rink:
Kirov (RUS)
Date:
03. - 04.03.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 53 athletes from 8 nations
  • 20 women and 33 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 212 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
03. - 04.03.1979

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 44.30 (3) 2:16.70 (1) TR 1:30.30 (3) 4:57.00 (1) 184.516 TR -
2 Natalja Zaborskikh (M??) URS 44.40 (4) 2:17.10 (2) 1:29.60 (1) TR 5:01.30 (2) 185.116 +0.600
3 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M??) URS 44.70 (5) 2:19.00 (3) 1:30.20 (2) 5:02.30 (3) 186.516 +2.000
4 Galina Pankova (Neo) URS 43.10 (1) TR 2:20.40 (5) 1:31.10 (4) 5:13.70 (9) SB 187.733 SB +3.217
5 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 44.90 (8) 2:21.90 (8) 1:32.20 (6) 5:06.20 (6) 189.333 +4.817
6 Ljudmila Lavrenkova (Neo) URS 44.80 (7) 2:21.10 (6) 1:33.20 (9) 5:10.40 (7) SB 190.166 SB +5.650
7 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 45.70 (11) 2:21.30 (7) 1:34.90 (13) 5:11.60 (8) 192.183 +7.667
8 Uta Heck (A1) GDR 46.60 (14) 2:24.60 (12) 1:34.40 (11) 5:04.90 (5) 192.816 +8.300
9 Ljudmila Versjinina (M??) URS 44.70 (5) 2:24.20 (11) 1:32.70 (8) 5:29.00 (12) SB 193.949 SB +9.433
10 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 44.10 (2) TRJ 2:29.40 (15) SB 1:33.50 (10) TRJ 5:25.30 (10) SB 194.866 SB +10.350
11 Jelena Sjkiljova (Neo) URS 45.80 (12) 2:22.80 (9) 1:34.70 (12) 5:26.20 (11) 195.116 +10.600
12 Olga Plesjkova (Neo) URS 45.20 (9) 2:41.00 (19) 1:32.40 (7) 5:04.10 (4) 195.749 +11.233
13 Elżbieta Roszkowska (A1) POL 46.00 (13) 2:26.40 (14) PB 1:38.10 (16) 5:32.60 (13) 199.283 +14.767
14 Agnes Rusz (Neo) ROU 48.10 (15) 2:34.50 (16) 1:38.70 (16) 5:32.60 (13) 204.383 +19.867
15 Éva Szigeti (Neo) ROU 48.10 (15) SB 2:34.60 (17) 1:39.50 (18) 5:34.40 (15) 205.116 SB +20.600
16 Zsuzsa Paty Nagy (Neo) HUN 49.00 (17) 2:36.80 (18) 1:45.50 (19) 5:49.30 (16) 212.232 +27.716
Nina Sjabardina (M??) URS DQ 2:23.80 (10) 1:36.50 (15) - - -
Márta Mélykúti (M??) HUN 1:06.00 (19) 2:44.90 (20) 1:47.60 (20) - - -
Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva (M30) URS 1:04.30 (18) 2:19.20 (4) 1:31.10 (4) - - -
Galina Starodubtseva (Neo) URS 45.50 (10) SB 2:25.40 (13) SB 1:34.90 (13) PB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Galina Pankova (Neo) URS 43.10 TR -
2 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 44.10 TRJ +1.000
3 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 44.30 +1.200
4 Natalja Zaborskikh (M??) URS 44.40 +1.300
5 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M??) URS 44.70 +1.600
Ljudmila Versjinina (M??) URS 44.70 +1.600
7 Ljudmila Lavrenkova (Neo) URS 44.80 +1.700
8 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 44.90 +1.800
9 Olga Plesjkova (Neo) URS 45.20 +2.100
10 Galina Starodubtseva (Neo) URS 45.50 SB +2.400
11 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 45.70 +2.600
12 Jelena Sjkiljova (Neo) URS 45.80 +2.700
13 Elżbieta Roszkowska (A1) POL 46.00 +2.900
14 Uta Heck (A1) GDR 46.60 +3.500
15 Agnes Rusz (Neo) ROU 48.10 +5.000
Éva Szigeti (Neo) ROU 48.10 SB +5.000
17 Zsuzsa Paty Nagy (Neo) HUN 49.00 +5.900
18 Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva (M30) URS 1:04.30 +21.200
19 Márta Mélykúti (M??) HUN 1:06.00 +22.900
DQ Nina Sjabardina (M??) URS DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 2:16.70 TR -
2 Natalja Zaborskikh (M??) URS 2:17.10 +0.400
3 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M??) URS 2:19.00 +2.300
4 Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva (M30) URS 2:19.20 +2.500
5 Galina Pankova (Neo) URS 2:20.40 +3.700
6 Ljudmila Lavrenkova (Neo) URS 2:21.10 +4.400
7 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 2:21.30 +4.600
8 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 2:21.90 +5.200
9 Jelena Sjkiljova (Neo) URS 2:22.80 +6.100
10 Nina Sjabardina (M??) URS 2:23.80 +7.100
11 Ljudmila Versjinina (M??) URS 2:24.20 +7.500
12 Uta Heck (A1) GDR 2:24.60 +7.900
13 Galina Starodubtseva (Neo) URS 2:25.40 SB +8.700
14 Elżbieta Roszkowska (A1) POL 2:26.40 PB +9.700
15 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 2:29.40 SB +12.700
16 Agnes Rusz (Neo) ROU 2:34.50 +17.800
17 Éva Szigeti (Neo) ROU 2:34.60 +17.900
18 Zsuzsa Paty Nagy (Neo) HUN 2:36.80 +20.100
19 Olga Plesjkova (Neo) URS 2:41.00 +24.300
20 Márta Mélykúti (M??) HUN 2:44.90 +28.200
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Natalja Zaborskikh (M??) URS 1:29.60 TR -
2 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M??) URS 1:30.20 +0.600
3 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 1:30.30 +0.700
4 Galina Pankova (Neo) URS 1:31.10 +1.500
Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva (M30) URS 1:31.10 +1.500
6 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 1:32.20 +2.600
7 Olga Plesjkova (Neo) URS 1:32.40 +2.800
8 Ljudmila Versjinina (M??) URS 1:32.70 +3.100
9 Ljudmila Lavrenkova (Neo) URS 1:33.20 +3.600
10 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 1:33.50 TRJ +3.900
11 Uta Heck (A1) GDR 1:34.40 +4.800
12 Jelena Sjkiljova (Neo) URS 1:34.70 +5.100
13 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 1:34.90 +5.300
Galina Starodubtseva (Neo) URS 1:34.90 PB +5.300
15 Nina Sjabardina (M??) URS 1:36.50 +6.900
16 Elżbieta Roszkowska (A1) POL 1:38.10 +8.500
Agnes Rusz (Neo) ROU 1:38.70 +9.100
18 Éva Szigeti (Neo) ROU 1:39.50 +9.900
19 Zsuzsa Paty Nagy (Neo) HUN 1:45.50 +15.900
20 Márta Mélykúti (M??) HUN 1:47.60 +18.000
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
03.03.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Galina Stepanskaja (M30) URS 4:57.00 -
2 Natalja Zaborskikh (M??) URS 5:01.30 +4.300
3 Ljudmila Kuznetsova (M??) URS 5:02.30 +5.300
4 Olga Plesjkova (Neo) URS 5:04.10 +7.100
5 Uta Heck (A1) GDR 5:04.90 +7.900
6 Antje Heck (Neo) GDR 5:06.20 +9.200
7 Ljudmila Lavrenkova (Neo) URS 5:10.40 SB +13.400
8 Andrea Eichel (Neo) GDR 5:11.60 +14.600
9 Galina Pankova (Neo) URS 5:13.70 SB +16.700
10 Andrea Martynus (A1) GDR 5:25.30 SB +28.300
11 Jelena Sjkiljova (Neo) URS 5:26.20 +29.200
12 Ljudmila Versjinina (M??) URS 5:29.00 SB +32.000
13 Elżbieta Roszkowska (A1) POL 5:32.60 +35.600
Agnes Rusz (Neo) ROU 5:32.60 +35.600
15 Éva Szigeti (Neo) ROU 5:34.40 +37.400
16 Zsuzsa Paty Nagy (Neo) HUN 5:49.30 +52.300
Galina Starodubtseva (Neo) URS - -
Khalida Vorobjova-Fardejeva (M30) URS - -
Márta Mélykúti (M??) HUN - -
Nina Sjabardina (M??) URS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.03.1979