Competition: Polish Sprint Championships 2001

Rink:
Tomaszów Mazowiecki (POL)
Date:
03. - 04.01.2001
Records:
Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 184 races

Text view of the competition results

Polish Sprint Championships 2001
03. - 04.01.2001
Tor Pilica (POL)

Sprint Combination (Men), 03. - 04.01.2001

POS   NAME                         AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Paweł Abratkiewicz           Senior   POL   37.54          (1)       1:15.84         (1)         37.47          (1)         1:15.51         (1)         150.685                       
2     Rafał Gąsior                 Neo      POL   37.61          (2)       1:17.88         (2)         38.29          (2)         1:17.80         (3)         153.740   +3.055              
3     Marcin Gralla                Neo      POL   38.96          (4)       1:19.06         (4)         38.73          (3)         1:17.58         (2)         156.010   +5.325    SB        
4     Maciej Ustynowicz            A1       POL   38.75          (3)       1:21.09         (8)         38.98          (4)         1:19.87         (6)         158.210   +7.525    SB        
5     Arkadiusz Skoneczny          Neo      POL   39.82          (5)       1:19.03         (3)         40.14          (8)         1:18.39         (4)         158.670   +7.985    SB        
6     Robert Lenarcik              Neo      POL   40.37          (8)       1:20.82         (6)         39.39          (5)         1:19.27         (5)         159.805   +9.120    SB        
7     Janusz Karpiński             Neo      POL   39.95          (6)       1:21.97         (10)        39.69          (6)         1:22.37         (12)        161.810   +11.125   SB        
8     Daniel Dobosz                Neo      POL   40.49          (9)       1:21.00         (7)         40.62          (11)        1:20.49         (7)         161.855   +11.170   SB        
9     Artur Niedziński             Neo      POL   40.51          (10)      1:21.87         (9)         40.38          (9)         1:20.58         (8)    SB   162.115   +11.430   PB        
10    Ireneusz Kałdowski           Neo      POL   40.79          (11)      1:20.66         (5)    SB   40.64          (12)   SB   1:20.79         (9)         162.155   +11.470   SB        
11    Tomasz Kurzyński             A1       POL   41.23          (14)      1:22.86         (11)        40.52          (10)        1:21.24         (10)   SB   163.800   +13.115   PB        
12    Piotr Boczek                 Neo      POL   41.97          (18)      1:23.55         (12)        41.57          (18)        1:23.13         (13)   SB   166.880   +16.195   PB        
13    Arkadiusz Perzyński          A1       POL   41.90          (17)      1:24.22         (13)        41.38          (15)        1:23.72         (14)   SB   167.250   +16.565   SB        
14    Artur Waś                    C2       POL   41.01          (12)      1:25.10         (15)        41.40          (16)        1:26.26         (21)        168.090   +17.405   SB        
15    Rafał Jarosz                 B2       POL   41.51          (15)      1:25.21         (17)        41.51          (17)        1:25.85         (17)        168.550   +17.865   SB        
16    Przemysław Przybysz          A2       POL   42.00          (19)      1:25.38         (19)        41.31          (14)        1:25.23         (16)        168.615   +17.930   PB        
17    Tomasz Rosiak                B1       POL   41.63          (16)      1:26.15         (21)        41.71          (19)        1:26.30         (22)        169.565   +18.880   SB        
18    Witold Mycka                 B2       POL   42.53          (21)      1:25.66         (20)        41.94          (20)        1:25.15         (15)        169.875   +19.190   SB        
19    Tomasz Śliwiński             A2       POL   42.48          (20)      1:26.39         (23)        42.29          (21)        1:25.90         (19)   SB   170.915   +20.230   SB        
20    Mateusz Puszkarski           B1       POL   42.71          (23)      1:25.29         (18)        43.23          (25)        1:26.38         (23)        171.775   +21.090   SB        
21    Piotr Bluj                   C2       POL   43.15          (25)      1:25.12         (16)        43.62          (27)        1:25.86         (18)        172.260   +21.575   SB        
22    Przemysław Andryszkiewicz    B2       POL   43.19          (26)      1:26.39         (23)        43.10          (24)        1:26.84         (24)        172.905   +22.220   PB        
23    Piotr Śliwka                 B1       POL   42.53          (21)      1:28.87         (25)        42.75          (22)        1:29.83         (27)        174.630   +23.945   PB        
24    Kamil Kusiak                 B2       POL   43.05          (24)      1:29.68         (26)        43.23          (25)        1:28.81         (25)        175.525   +24.840   PB        
25    Kamil Szuba                  B2       POL   44.07          (27)      1:30.93         (27)        44.27          (28)        1:29.45         (26)        178.530   +27.845   SB        
26    Marek Bartosiewicz           A1       POL   40.24          (7)       1:57.79         (28)        40.12          (7)         1:22.20         (11)        180.355   +29.670             
27    Grzegorz Gwiazdowski         B2       POL   41.17          (13)      1:24.94         (14)        40.80          (13)        2:05.70         (28)        187.290   +36.605   SB        
28    Sławomir Chmura              B2       POL   59.75          (28)      1:26.22         (22)        42.75          (22)        1:25.94         (20)        188.580   +37.895   SB        



Sprint Combination (Women), 03. - 04.01.2001

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Monika Cłapa          Neo   POL   44.44          (2)         1:27.23         (1)         44.26          (2)       1:28.03         (1)       176.330             PB        
2     Aleksandra Przeor     A2    POL   43.99          (1)         1:28.88         (2)         44.09          (1)       1:29.41         (2)       177.225   +0.895    SB        
3     Anna Stawinska        Neo   POL   45.08          (3)         1:31.15         (3)         45.30          (3)       1:31.57         (3)       181.740   +5.410    SB        
4     Alicja Trzebunia      Neo   POL   45.26          (4)         1:32.42         (5)         45.43          (4)       1:32.77         (5)       183.285   +6.955    SB        
5     Karolina Ksyt         B1    POL   45.57          (6)         1:32.20         (4)         45.80          (7)       1:32.07         (4)       183.505   +7.175    SB        
6     Marta Szymczak        A2    POL   45.50          (5)         1:33.04         (6)         45.77          (6)       1:32.86         (6)       184.220   +7.890    SB        
7     Iwona Kmiecik         B2    POL   45.82          (7)         1:33.54         (8)    SB   46.62          (12)      1:34.54         (7)       186.480   +10.150   SB        
8     Katarzyna Kowalczyk   A2    POL   45.82          (7)         1:35.33         (11)        45.64          (5)       1:35.52         (10)      186.885   +10.555   PB        
9     Małgorzata Bylinka    A2    POL   46.51          (10)        1:33.38         (7)         46.71          (13)      1:35.11         (8)       187.465   +11.135             
10    Agata Skrabucha       A2    POL   46.98          (13)        1:34.56         (9)         46.39          (10)      1:35.48         (9)       188.390   +12.060   SB        
11    Monika Skonieczna     B1    POL   46.51          (10)        1:35.90         (14)        46.49          (11)      1:36.33         (12)      189.115   +12.785             
12    Marta Skonieczna      B1    POL   46.75          (12)        1:36.85         (15)        46.01          (8)       1:36.52         (13)      189.445   +13.115             
13    Marta Konera          C2    POL   46.07          (9)         1:35.63         (13)        46.34          (9)       1:39.86         (16)      190.155   +13.825             
14    Kamila Bylinka        B2    POL   47.07          (14)   SB   1:35.62         (12)        47.79          (16)      1:36.16         (11)      190.750   +14.420   SB        
15    Paulina Matuszewska   A1    POL   47.45          (17)        1:37.78         (16)        47.75          (15)      1:39.11         (15)      193.645   +17.315             
16    Luiza Złotkowska      C2    POL   47.29          (16)        1:35.30         (10)        46.92          (14)      1:56.86         (18)      200.290   +23.960             
17    Paulina Juda          C1    POL   48.55          (18)   SB   1:42.04         (18)        49.34          (17)      1:43.66         (17)      200.740   +24.410             
18    Martyna Wisniewska    B1    POL   47.17          (15)        1:38.05         (17)        1:02.78        (18)      1:38.48         (14)      208.215   +31.885   SB        



Polish Sprint Championships 2001
03. - 04.01.2001
Tor Pilica (POL)

NAME                         AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Paweł Abratkiewicz           Senior   37.54            (1)    37.47            (1)    1:15.84           (1)    1:15.51           (1)    
Rafał Gąsior                 Neo      37.61            (2)    38.29            (2)    1:17.88           (2)    1:17.80           (3)    
Maciej Ustynowicz            A1       38.75            (3)    38.98            (4)    1:21.09           (8)    1:19.87           (6)    
Arkadiusz Skoneczny          Neo      39.82            (5)    40.14            (8)    1:19.03           (3)    1:18.39           (4)    
Marcin Gralla                Neo      38.96            (4)    38.73            (3)    1:19.06           (4)    1:17.58           (2)    
Daniel Dobosz                Neo      40.49            (9)    40.62            (11)   1:21.00           (7)    1:20.49           (7)    
Robert Lenarcik              Neo      40.37            (8)    39.39            (5)    1:20.82           (6)    1:19.27           (5)    
Arkadiusz Perzyński          A1       41.90            (17)   41.38            (15)   1:24.22           (13)   1:23.72           (14)   
Mateusz Puszkarski           B1       42.71            (23)   43.23            (25)   1:25.29           (18)   1:26.38           (23)   
Grzegorz Gwiazdowski         B2       41.17            (13)   40.80            (13)   1:24.94           (14)   2:05.70           (28)   
Witold Mycka                 B2       42.53            (21)   41.94            (20)   1:25.66           (20)   1:25.15           (15)   
Piotr Bluj                   C2       43.15            (25)   43.62            (27)   1:25.12           (16)   1:25.86           (18)   
Tomasz Rosiak                B1       41.63            (16)   41.71            (19)   1:26.15           (21)   1:26.30           (22)   
Przemysław Andryszkiewicz    B2       43.19            (26)   43.10            (24)   1:26.39           (23)   1:26.84           (24)   
Sławomir Chmura              B2       59.75            (28)   42.75            (22)   1:26.22           (22)   1:25.94           (20)   
Artur Waś                    C2       41.01            (12)   41.40            (16)   1:25.10           (15)   1:26.26           (21)   
Rafał Jarosz                 B2       41.51            (15)   41.51            (17)   1:25.21           (17)   1:25.85           (17)   
Marek Bartosiewicz           A1       40.24            (7)    40.12            (7)    1:57.79           (28)   1:22.20           (11)   
Przemysław Przybysz          A2       42.00            (19)   41.31            (14)   1:25.38           (19)   1:25.23           (16)   
Piotr Boczek                 Neo      41.97            (18)   41.57            (18)   1:23.55           (12)   1:23.13           (13)   
Artur Niedziński             Neo      40.51            (10)   40.38            (9)    1:21.87           (9)    1:20.58           (8)    
Tomasz Kurzyński             A1       41.23            (14)   40.52            (10)   1:22.86           (11)   1:21.24           (10)   
Tomasz Śliwiński             A2       42.48            (20)   42.29            (21)   1:26.39           (23)   1:25.90           (19)   
Piotr Śliwka                 B1       42.53            (21)   42.75            (22)   1:28.87           (25)   1:29.83           (27)   
Kamil Kusiak                 B2       43.05            (24)   43.23            (25)   1:29.68           (26)   1:28.81           (25)   
Kamil Szuba                  B2       44.07            (27)   44.27            (28)   1:30.93           (27)   1:29.45           (26)   
Ireneusz Kałdowski           Neo      40.79            (11)   40.64            (12)   1:20.66           (5)    1:20.79           (9)    
Janusz Karpiński             Neo      39.95            (6)    39.69            (6)    1:21.97           (10)   1:22.37           (12)   

NAME                  AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Monika Cłapa          Neo   44.44            (2)    44.26            (2)    1:27.23           (1)    1:28.03           (1)    
Luiza Złotkowska      C2    47.29            (16)   46.92            (14)   1:35.30           (10)   1:56.86           (18)   
Karolina Ksyt         B1    45.57            (6)    45.80            (7)    1:32.20           (4)    1:32.07           (4)    
Aleksandra Przeor     A2    43.99            (1)    44.09            (1)    1:28.88           (2)    1:29.41           (2)    
Marta Szymczak        A2    45.50            (5)    45.77            (6)    1:33.04           (6)    1:32.86           (6)    
Anna Stawinska        Neo   45.08            (3)    45.30            (3)    1:31.15           (3)    1:31.57           (3)    
Iwona Kmiecik         B2    45.82            (7)    46.62            (12)   1:33.54           (8)    1:34.54           (7)    
Małgorzata Bylinka    A2    46.51            (10)   46.71            (13)   1:33.38           (7)    1:35.11           (8)    
Alicja Trzebunia      Neo   45.26            (4)    45.43            (4)    1:32.42           (5)    1:32.77           (5)    
Martyna Wisniewska    B1    47.17            (15)   1:02.78          (18)   1:38.05           (17)   1:38.48           (14)   
Kamila Bylinka        B2    47.07            (14)   47.79            (16)   1:35.62           (12)   1:36.16           (11)   
Paulina Juda          C1    48.55            (18)   49.34            (17)   1:42.04           (18)   1:43.66           (17)   
Marta Konera          C2    46.07            (9)    46.34            (9)    1:35.63           (13)   1:39.86           (16)   
Marta Skonieczna      B1    46.75            (12)   46.01            (8)    1:36.85           (15)   1:36.52           (13)   
Monika Skonieczna     B1    46.51            (10)   46.49            (11)   1:35.90           (14)   1:36.33           (12)   
Agata Skrabucha       A2    46.98            (13)   46.39            (10)   1:34.56           (9)    1:35.48           (9)    
Paulina Matuszewska   A1    47.45            (17)   47.75            (15)   1:37.78           (16)   1:39.11           (15)   
Katarzyna Kowalczyk   A2    45.82            (7)    45.64            (5)    1:35.33           (11)   1:35.52           (10)