Competition: Polish Allround Championships 1972

Rink:
Zakopane (POL)
Date:
05. - 06.02.1972
Records:
Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 19 women and 27 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 184 races

Text view of the competition results

Polish Allround Championships 1972
05. - 06.02.1972
Tor Cos (POL)

Mini Combination (Women), 05. - 06.02.1972

POS   NAME                          AG    NAT   500M                    1500M                     1000M                     3000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Romana Troicka                Neo   POL   45.11   (1)    NR, TR   2:26.33   (1)    TR, PB   1:33.30   (1)    TR, SB   5:22.50   (3)    PB    194.277             TR, PB    
2     Erwina Rys                    B2    POL   47.27   (3)             2:30.22   (4)    NRJ      1:34.20   (2)    NRJ      5:16.20   (2)    NRJ   197.137   +2.860    SB        
3     Wanda Król                    M??   POL   46.92   (2)             2:29.92   (3)    PB       1:34.60   (3)    SB       5:25.70   (4)    PB    198.470   +4.193              
4     Helena Pilejczyk              M40   POL   49.03   (5)    SB       2:29.04   (2)    NRM      1:37.50   (5)    SB       5:16.00   (1)    SB    200.114   +5.837    SB        
5     Stanisława Szandała-Durko     Neo   POL   49.27   (8)             2:34.93   (6)    PB       1:37.70   (6)    PB       5:29.90   (5)    PB    204.766   +10.489   PB        
6     Jadwiga Kowalczyk             Neo   POL   49.09   (7)    PB       2:33.06   (5)    PB       1:39.20   (7)    PB       5:33.30   (8)    PB    205.240   +10.963   PB        
7     Elżbieta Zwolińska            Neo   POL   48.10   (4)             2:35.46   (7)    SB       1:36.90   (4)    PB       5:41.80   (10)   PB    205.317   +11.040   PB        
8     Stanisława Watycha            Neo   POL   49.65   (10)            2:40.36   (13)            1:40.40   (8)             5:30.70   (6)    SB    208.400   +14.123   SB        
9     Krystyna Skałecka             Neo   POL   50.34   (13)            2:38.52   (10)   SB       1:42.70   (11)   SB       5:39.90   (9)    SB    211.173   +16.896   PB        
10    Ewa-Małgorzata Kurek          Neo   POL   49.07   (6)    SB       2:37.37   (9)    SB       1:42.80   (12)   SB       5:56.50   (12)   SB    212.320   +18.043   SB        
11    Wiesława Rosa                 A2    POL   50.97   (15)            2:39.74   (12)   PB       1:49.20   (18)            5:31.00   (7)    PB    213.970   +19.693             
12    Lucyna Lemańska               Neo   POL   51.87   (18)            2:38.98   (11)   PB       1:48.70   (17)            5:44.50   (11)   SB    216.604   +22.327   SB        
      Bogumiła Folg                 A2    POL   52.32   (19)   SB       2:49.79   (19)            1:49.90   (19)   SB       -                      -                             
      Mirosława Balcerowicz         A1    POL   51.46   (17)            2:44.70   (18)            1:45.40   (16)            -                      -                             
      Lidia Glaza                   B2    POL   51.23   (16)            2:43.91   (17)   PB       1:44.00   (15)            -                      -                             
      Irena Lemańska                A1    POL   50.52   (14)   PB       2:43.52   (15)            1:43.40   (14)            -                      -                             
      Anna Załuska                  Neo   POL   49.60   (9)             2:42.70   (14)   PB       1:43.10   (13)            -                      -                             
      Anna Maria Bukowiec           A2    POL   49.85   (11)   PB       2:43.64   (16)            1:41.70   (10)   PB       -                      -                             
      Elżbieta Gałczyńska           A1    POL   49.86   (12)            2:36.12   (8)    SB       1:40.40   (8)    PB       -                      -                             



Big Combination (Men), 05. - 06.02.1972

POS   NAME                      AG    NAT   500M                 5000M                 1500M                     10000M                  POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Grzegorz Wysocki          M??   POL   42.06   (2)          7:59.50   (1)         2:09.50   (2)    PB       16:57.80   (1)    PB    184.066             NR, TR    
2     Józef Iskrzycki           M??   POL   42.40   (3)          8:03.30   (2)         2:07.60   (1)    TR, PB   17:06.60   (3)    SB    184.593   +0.527    PB        
3     Krzysztof Ferens          Neo   POL   43.24   (7)          8:04.00   (3)    SB   2:11.80   (6)    SB       17:04.50   (2)    SB    186.798   +2.732    SB        
4     Jerzy Liebchen            M??   POL   42.51   (4)    SB    8:10.20   (5)    SB   2:09.60   (3)    SB       17:42.80   (7)    SB    187.870   +3.804    SB        
5     Henryk Szandala           Neo   POL   42.58   (5)          8:18.50   (7)    SB   2:11.60   (5)    SB       17:59.20   (8)    SB    190.256   +6.190    SB        
6     Tadeusz Mika              Neo   POL   44.15   (10)   SB    8:18.00   (6)    SB   2:15.20   (10)   SB       17:24.30   (5)    SB    191.231   +7.165    PB        
7     Ryszard Nowak             Neo   POL   43.95   (9)    SB    8:20.10   (8)    SB   2:14.10   (8)    SB       17:34.90   (6)    SB    191.405   +7.339    SB        
8     Andrzej.51 Zawadzki       Neo   POL   50.98   (25)         8:05.60   (4)    SB   2:10.30   (4)    SB       17:09.20   (4)    SB    194.433   +10.367   SB        
9     Andrzej Święcicki         M35   POL   44.61   (12)   NRM   8:31.10   (11)        2:20.70   (16)   NRM      18:00.20   (9)    NRM   196.630   +12.564   NRM       
10    Zygmunt Ostapiuk          Neo   POL   51.62   (26)         8:30.00   (10)   SB   2:16.10   (11)   SB       18:35.20   (10)   SB    203.746   +19.680   SB        
11    Jan Trzebunia             Neo   POL   41.53   (1)    SB    8:26.40   (9)    SB   2:12.90   (7)    SB       -                       136.470                       
12    Zbigniew Palka            Neo   POL   42.82   (6)    SB    8:42.80   (16)   SB   2:14.70   (9)    SB       -                       140.000                       
13    Stanislaw Pałka           A1    POL   44.97   (15)         8:35.10   (12)   SB   2:19.30   (13)   SB       -                       142.913                       
14    Włodzimierz Stec          A1    POL   44.90   (14)         8:42.10   (15)   PB   2:19.40   (15)   PB       -                       143.576                       
15    Jan Jóźwik                Neo   POL   43.50   (8)    SB    8:57.80   (22)   SB   2:19.30   (13)   SB       -                       143.713                       
16    Marian Rams               M??   POL   44.47   (11)   SB    8:49.10   (21)   SB   2:21.00   (17)   PB       -                       144.380                       
17    Maciej Janicki            Neo   POL   46.01   (22)   SB    8:38.10   (14)   PB   2:21.30   (18)   PB       -                       144.920                       
18    Jan Ganzynkiewicz         M??   POL   45.31   (19)   SB    8:46.30   (18)   SB   2:22.10   (20)   SB       -                       145.306                       
19    Bronisław Szufladowicz    Neo   POL   45.05   (16)         8:47.40   (19)   PB   2:23.10   (22)   PB       -                       145.490                       
20    Jerzy Wieczorek           Neo   POL   45.19   (18)   PB    8:59.30   (25)   PB   2:21.40   (19)   PB       -                       146.253                       
21    Stefan Tomasiak           Neo   POL   45.15   (17)   PB    8:59.00   (24)   PB   2:23.80   (23)   PB       -                       146.983                       
22    Janusz Palka              Neo   POL   45.87   (21)   SB    8:58.50   (23)   SB   2:25.20   (24)   PB       -                       148.120                       
23    Wieslaw Szwiec            A2    POL   44.78   (13)         9:19.30   (27)        2:23.00   (21)   SB       -                       148.376                       
24    Witold Jaremczuk          Neo   POL   46.55   (23)   SB    9:01.50   (26)   SB   2:26.00   (26)   SB       -                       149.366                       
25    Edward Watycha            A1    POL   49.35   (24)         8:37.60   (13)   SB   2:25.50   (25)   SB       -                       149.610                       
26    Waldemar Rys              M??   POL   56.06   (27)         8:45.70   (17)   PB   2:18.50   (12)   PB       -                       154.796                       
27    Marek Wilkus              A1    POL   45.58   (20)   SB    8:47.50   (20)   SB   3:02.20   (27)            -                       159.063                       



Polish Allround Championships 1972
05. - 06.02.1972
Tor Cos (POL)

NAME                      AG    500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Jan Trzebunia             Neo   41.53   (1)    2:12.90   (7)    8:26.40   (9)                      
Grzegorz Wysocki          M??   42.06   (2)    2:09.50   (2)    7:59.50   (1)    16:57.80   (1)    
Henryk Szandala           Neo   42.58   (5)    2:11.60   (5)    8:18.50   (7)    17:59.20   (8)    
Jan Jóźwik                Neo   43.50   (8)    2:19.30   (13)   8:57.80   (22)                     
Stanislaw Pałka           A1    44.97   (15)   2:19.30   (13)   8:35.10   (12)                     
Włodzimierz Stec          A1    44.90   (14)   2:19.40   (15)   8:42.10   (15)                     
Andrzej.51 Zawadzki       Neo   50.98   (25)   2:10.30   (4)    8:05.60   (4)    17:09.20   (4)    
Krzysztof Ferens          Neo   43.24   (7)    2:11.80   (6)    8:04.00   (3)    17:04.50   (2)    
Jerzy Liebchen            M??   42.51   (4)    2:09.60   (3)    8:10.20   (5)    17:42.80   (7)    
Józef Iskrzycki           M??   42.40   (3)    2:07.60   (1)    8:03.30   (2)    17:06.60   (3)    
Andrzej Święcicki         M35   44.61   (12)   2:20.70   (16)   8:31.10   (11)   18:00.20   (9)    
Zygmunt Ostapiuk          Neo   51.62   (26)   2:16.10   (11)   8:30.00   (10)   18:35.20   (10)   
Ryszard Nowak             Neo   43.95   (9)    2:14.10   (8)    8:20.10   (8)    17:34.90   (6)    
Maciej Janicki            Neo   46.01   (22)   2:21.30   (18)   8:38.10   (14)                     
Wieslaw Szwiec            A2    44.78   (13)   2:23.00   (21)   9:19.30   (27)                     
Tadeusz Mika              Neo   44.15   (10)   2:15.20   (10)   8:18.00   (6)    17:24.30   (5)    
Waldemar Rys              M??   56.06   (27)   2:18.50   (12)   8:45.70   (17)                     
Jan Ganzynkiewicz         M??   45.31   (19)   2:22.10   (20)   8:46.30   (18)                     
Marian Rams               M??   44.47   (11)   2:21.00   (17)   8:49.10   (21)                     
Janusz Palka              Neo   45.87   (21)   2:25.20   (24)   8:58.50   (23)                     
Zbigniew Palka            Neo   42.82   (6)    2:14.70   (9)    8:42.80   (16)                     
Stefan Tomasiak           Neo   45.15   (17)   2:23.80   (23)   8:59.00   (24)                     
Marek Wilkus              A1    45.58   (20)   3:02.20   (27)   8:47.50   (20)                     
Jerzy Wieczorek           Neo   45.19   (18)   2:21.40   (19)   8:59.30   (25)                     
Witold Jaremczuk          Neo   46.55   (23)   2:26.00   (26)   9:01.50   (26)                     
Edward Watycha            A1    49.35   (24)   2:25.50   (25)   8:37.60   (13)                     
Bronisław Szufladowicz    Neo   45.05   (16)   2:23.10   (22)   8:47.40   (19)                     

NAME                          AG    500M           1000M            1500M            3000M            
Romana Troicka                Neo   45.11   (1)    1:33.30   (1)    2:26.33   (1)    5:22.50   (3)    
Helena Pilejczyk              M40   49.03   (5)    1:37.50   (5)    2:29.04   (2)    5:16.00   (1)    
Erwina Rys                    B2    47.27   (3)    1:34.20   (2)    2:30.22   (4)    5:16.20   (2)    
Stanisława Szandała-Durko     Neo   49.27   (8)    1:37.70   (6)    2:34.93   (6)    5:29.90   (5)    
Jadwiga Kowalczyk             Neo   49.09   (7)    1:39.20   (7)    2:33.06   (5)    5:33.30   (8)    
Stanisława Watycha            Neo   49.65   (10)   1:40.40   (8)    2:40.36   (13)   5:30.70   (6)    
Elżbieta Zwolińska            Neo   48.10   (4)    1:36.90   (4)    2:35.46   (7)    5:41.80   (10)   
Wiesława Rosa                 A2    50.97   (15)   1:49.20   (18)   2:39.74   (12)   5:31.00   (7)    
Lucyna Lemańska               Neo   51.87   (18)   1:48.70   (17)   2:38.98   (11)   5:44.50   (11)   
Anna Załuska                  Neo   49.60   (9)    1:43.10   (13)   2:42.70   (14)                    
Irena Lemańska                A1    50.52   (14)   1:43.40   (14)   2:43.52   (15)                    
Lidia Glaza                   B2    51.23   (16)   1:44.00   (15)   2:43.91   (17)                    
Mirosława Balcerowicz         A1    51.46   (17)   1:45.40   (16)   2:44.70   (18)                    
Bogumiła Folg                 A2    52.32   (19)   1:49.90   (19)   2:49.79   (19)                    
Krystyna Skałecka             Neo   50.34   (13)   1:42.70   (11)   2:38.52   (10)   5:39.90   (9)    
Wanda Król                    M??   46.92   (2)    1:34.60   (3)    2:29.92   (3)    5:25.70   (4)    
Elżbieta Gałczyńska           A1    49.86   (12)   1:40.40   (8)    2:36.12   (8)                     
Ewa-Małgorzata Kurek          Neo   49.07   (6)    1:42.80   (12)   2:37.37   (9)    5:56.50   (12)   
Anna Maria Bukowiec           A2    49.85   (11)   1:41.70   (10)   2:43.64   (16)