Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2010

Information:
  • 177 athletes from 24 nations
  • 83 women and 94 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 624 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympic Winter Games 2010
12. - 28.02.2010
Richmond Olympic Oval (CAN)

5000 meter (Men), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sven Kramer            Senior   NED   6:14.60             OR, TR   
2     Seung-Hoon Lee         Neo      KOR   6:16.95   +2.350             
3     Ivan Skobrev           Senior   RUS   6:18.05   +3.450             
4     Håvard Bøkko           Neo      NOR   6:18.80   +4.200             
5     Bob de Jong            M30      NED   6:19.02   +4.420             
6     Alexis Contin          Neo      FRA   6:19.58   +4.980             
7     Enrico Fabris          Senior   ITA   6:20.53   +5.930             
8     Henrik Christiansen    Senior   NOR   6:24.80   +10.200            
9     Jan Blokhuijsen        Neo      NED   6:26.30   +11.700            
10    Sverre Haugli          Senior   NOR   6:27.05   +12.450            
11    Chad Hedrick           Senior   USA   6:27.07   +12.470            
12    Shani Davis            Senior   USA   6:28.44   +13.840            
13    Lucas Makowsky         Neo      CAN   6:28.71   +14.110            
14    Trevor Marsicano       Neo      USA   6:30.93   +16.330            
15    Dmitrij Babenko        Senior   KAZ   6:31.19   +16.590            
16    Sławomir Chmura        Senior   POL   6:33.20   +18.600            
17    Shane Dobbin           Senior   NZL   6:33.38   +18.780            
18    Denny Morrison         Senior   CAN   6:33.77   +19.170            
19    Hiroki Hirako          Senior   JPN   6:33.90   +19.300            
20    Haralds Silovs         Senior   LAT   6:35.69   +21.090            
21    Johan Röjler           M??      SWE   6:35.88   +21.280            
22    Patrick Beckert        Neo      GER   6:36.02   +21.420            
23    Marco Weber            Senior   GER   6:36.45   +21.850            
24    Roger Schneider        Senior   SUI   6:39.29   +24.690            
25    Luca Stefani           Neo      ITA   6:41.75   +27.150            
26    Robert Lehmann         Senior   GER   6:43.77   +29.170            
27    Shigeyuki Dejima       Senior   JPN   6:43.82   +29.220            
DQ    Aleksandr Rumyantsev   Neo      RUS   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Martina Sáblíková         Neo      CZE   4:02.53             TR       
2     Stephanie Beckert         Neo      GER   4:04.62   +2.090             
3     Kristina Groves           Senior   CAN   4:04.84   +2.310             
4     Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior   GER   4:04.87   +2.340             
5     Clara Hughes              Senior   CAN   4:06.01   +3.480             
6     Masako Hozumi             Neo      JPN   4:07.36   +4.830             
7     Ireen Wüst                Senior   NED   4:08.09   +5.560             
8     Maren Haugli              Senior   NOR   4:10.01   +7.480             
9     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.    Neo      USA   4:11.19   +8.660             
10    Renate Groenewold         Senior   NED   4:11.25   +8.720             
11    Diane Valkenburg          Senior   NED   4:11.71   +9.180             
12    Jilleanne Rookard         Senior   USA   4:13.06   +10.530            
13    Katrin Mattscherodt       Senior   GER   4:13.72   +11.190            
14    Cindy Klassen             Senior   CAN   4:15.53   +13.000            
15    Shiho Ishizawa            Neo      JPN   4:15.62   +13.090            
16    Anna Rokita               Senior   AUT   4:16.42   +13.890            
17    Catherine Raney-Norman    Senior   USA   4:16.59   +14.060            
18    Svetlana Vysokova         Senior   RUS   4:16.92   +14.390            
19    Seon-Yeong No             Neo      KOR   4:17.40   +14.870            
20    Galina Likhatsjova        Senior   RUS   4:17.63   +15.100            
21    Eri Natori                Senior   JPN   4:18.18   +15.650            
22    Fei.82 Wang               Senior   CHN   4:18.46   +15.930            
23    Joo-Yeon.87 Lee           Neo      KOR   4:18.92   +16.390            
24    Luiza Złotkowska          Senior   POL   4:19.13   +16.600            
25    Chunyan Fu                Neo      CHN   4:20.62   +18.090            
26    Cathrine Grage            M30      DEN   4:20.93   +18.400            
27    Do-Yeong Park             B2       KOR   4:20.95   +18.420   TRJ      
28    Katarzyna Wozniak         Neo      POL   4:22.35   +19.820            



1000 meter (Men), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Shani Davis                 Senior   USA   1:08.94            TR       
2     Tae-Beom Mo                 Neo      KOR   1:09.12   +0.180            
3     Chad Hedrick                Senior   USA   1:09.32   +0.380            
4     Stefan Groothuis            Senior   NED   1:09.45   +0.510            
5     Mark Tuitert                M30      NED   1:09.48   +0.540            
6     Simon Kuipers               Senior   NED   1:09.65   +0.710            
7     Nick Pearson                Senior   USA   1:09.79   +0.850            
8     Mika Poutala                Senior   FIN   1:09.85   +0.910            
9     Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior   KOR   1:09.92   +0.980            
10    Trevor Marsicano            Neo      USA   1:10.11   +1.170            
11    Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior   RUS   1:10.14   +1.200            
12    Jan Bos                     Senior   NED   1:10.29   +1.350            
13    Denny Morrison              Senior   CAN   1:10.30   +1.360            
14    Jeremy Wotherspoon          Senior   CAN   1:10.35   +1.410            
15    Mikael Flygind Larsen       Senior   NOR   1:10.38   +1.440            
16    Samuel Schwarz              Senior   GER   1:10.45   +1.510            
17    Tadashi Obara               Senior   JPN   1:10.51   +1.570            
18    Joon Moon                   Senior   KOR   1:10.68   +1.740            
19    Håvard Bøkko                Neo      NOR   1:10.73   +1.790            
20    François-Olivier Roberge    Senior   CAN   1:10.75   +1.810            
21    Dmitrij Lobkov              Senior   RUS   1:10.79   +1.850            
      Aleksej Jesin               Neo      RUS   1:10.79   +1.850            
23    Denis Kuzin                 Neo      KAZ   1:10.88   +1.940            
24    Kyle Parrott                Senior   CAN   1:10.89   +1.950            
25    Nico Ihle                   Senior   GER   1:11.04   +2.100            
26    Teruhiro Sugimori           Senior   JPN   1:11.13   +2.190            
27    Konrad Niedźwiedzki         Senior   POL   1:11.24   +2.300            
28    Roman Kretsj                Neo      KAZ   1:11.27   +2.330            
29    Ryouhei Haga                Neo      JPN   1:11.46   +2.520            
30    Matteo Anesi                Senior   ITA   1:11.51   +2.570            
31    Nan.89 Wang                 Neo      CHN   1:11.82   +2.880            
32    Maciej Ustynowicz           Senior   POL   1:12.10   +3.160            
33    Ermanno Ioriatti            M30      ITA   1:12.15   +3.210            
34    Tuomas Nieminen             Senior   FIN   1:12.26   +3.320            
35    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   Neo      NOR   1:12.31   +3.370            
36    Kee-Ho Lee                  Senior   KOR   1:12.33   +3.390            
37    Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior   JPN   1:12.71   +3.770            
38    Aleksandr.87 Lebedev        Neo      RUS   1:12.78   +3.840            



1000 meter (Women), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Christine Nesbitt           Senior   CAN   1:16.56                     
2     Annette Gerritsen           Senior   NED   1:16.58   +0.020            
3     Laurine van Riessen         Neo      NED   1:16.72   +0.160            
4     Kristina Groves             Senior   CAN   1:16.78   +0.220            
5     Nao Kodaira                 Senior   JPN   1:16.80   +0.240            
6     Margot Boer                 Senior   NED   1:16.94   +0.380            
7     Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   USA   1:17.08   +0.520            
8     Ireen Wüst                  Senior   NED   1:17.28   +0.720            
9     Heather Richardson          Neo      USA   1:17.37   +0.810            
10    Hege Bøkko                  A1       NOR   1:17.43   +0.870   TRJ      
11    Jekaterina Sjikhova         Senior   RUS   1:17.46   +0.900            
12    Karolína Erbanová           B2       CZE   1:17.53   +0.970            
13    Hyon-Suk Ko                 Senior   PRK   1:17.63   +1.070            
14    Anni Friesinger-Postma      Senior   GER   1:17.71   +1.150            
15    Sayuri Yoshii               Senior   JPN   1:17.81   +1.250            
16    Yekaterina Aydova           A1       KAZ   1:17.85   +1.290            
17    Jenny Wolf                  Senior   GER   1:17.91   +1.350            
18    Peiyu Jin                   Senior   CHN   1:17.97   +1.410            
19    Chiara Simionato            Senior   ITA   1:18.02   +1.460            
20    Olga Fatkulina              Neo      RUS   1:18.13   +1.570            
21    Monique Angermüller         Senior   GER   1:18.17   +1.610            
22    Sang-Hwa Lee                Neo      KOR   1:18.24   +1.680            
23    Beixing Wang                Senior   CHN   1:18.30   +1.740            
24    Shannon Rempel              Senior   CAN   1:18.17   +1.610            
25    Brittany Schussler          Senior   CAN   1:18.31   +1.750            
26    Elli Ochowicz               Senior   USA   1:18.33   +1.770            
27    Jekaterina Malysjeva        Neo      RUS   1:18.56   +2.000            
28    Jekaterina Lobysjeva        M??      RUS   1:18.78   +2.220            
29    Rebekah Bradford            Senior   USA   1:18.78   +2.220            
30    Sophie Muir                 Senior   AUS   1:18.79   +2.230            
31    Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś    Senior   POL   1:19.01   +2.450            
32    Jing.85 Yu                  Senior   CHN   1:19.13   +2.570            
33    Hui Ren                     Senior   CHN   1:19.18   +2.620            
34    Tomomi Okazaki              M35      JPN   1:19.41   +2.850            
35    Miho Takagi                 B1       JPN   1:19.53   +2.970            
DNF   Yoo-Rim Kim                 Neo      KOR   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mark Tuitert                M30      NED   1:45.57            TR       
2     Shani Davis                 Senior   USA   1:46.10   +0.530            
3     Håvard Bøkko                Neo      NOR   1:46.13   +0.560            
4     Ivan Skobrev                Senior   RUS   1:46.42   +0.850            
5     Tae-Beom Mo                 Neo      KOR   1:46.47   +0.900            
6     Chad Hedrick                Senior   USA   1:46.69   +1.120            
7     Simon Kuipers               Senior   NED   1:46.76   +1.190            
8     Mikael Flygind Larsen       Senior   NOR   1:46.77   +1.200            
9     Denny Morrison              Senior   CAN   1:46.93   +1.360            
10    Enrico Fabris               Senior   ITA   1:47.02   +1.450            
11    Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior   RUS   1:47.06   +1.490            
12    Matteo Anesi                Senior   ITA   1:47.34   +1.770            
13    Sven Kramer                 Senior   NED   1:47.40   +1.830            
14    Mathieu Giroux              Senior   CAN   1:47.62   +2.050            
15    Trevor Marsicano            Neo      USA   1:47.84   +2.270            
16    Stefan Groothuis            Senior   NED   1:48.03   +2.460            
17    Konrad Niedźwiedzki         Senior   POL   1:48.15   +2.580            
18    Brian Hansen                A2       USA   1:48.45   +2.880   TRJ      
19    Lucas Makowsky              Neo      CAN   1:48.61   +3.040            
20    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   Neo      NOR   1:48.62   +3.050            
21    Aleksej Jesin               Neo      RUS   1:48.65   +3.080            
22    Jong-Woo Lee                Senior   KOR   1:49.00   +3.430            
23    Denis Kuzin                 Neo      KAZ   1:49.05   +3.480            
24    Joel Eriksson               Senior   SWE   1:49.08   +3.510            
25    Daniel Friberg              Neo      SWE   1:49.13   +3.560            
26    Teruhiro Sugimori           Senior   JPN   1:49.19   +3.620            
27    Zbigniew Bródka             Senior   POL   1:49.45   +3.880            
28    Johan Röjler                M??      SWE   1:49.50   +3.930            
29    Fredrik van der Horst       Neo      NOR   1:49.58   +4.010            
30    Shingo Doi                  Senior   JPN   1:49.77   +4.200            
31    Hong-Seon Ha                A2       KOR   1:49.93   +4.360            
32    Samuel Schwarz              Senior   GER   1:50.07   +4.500            
33    Pascal Briand               Senior   FRA   1:50.71   +5.140            
34    Xuefeng Gao                 Senior   CHN   1:50.78   +5.210            
35    Longjiang Sun               B2       CHN   1:51.30   +5.730            
36    Aleksandr.87 Lebedev        Neo      RUS   1:52.09   +6.520            
37    Kyle Parrott                Senior   CAN   1:52.67   +7.100            



1500 meter (Women), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ireen Wüst                  Senior   NED   1:56.89            TR       
2     Kristina Groves             Senior   CAN   1:57.14   +0.250            
3     Martina Sáblíková           Neo      CZE   1:57.96   +1.070            
4     Margot Boer                 Senior   NED   1:58.10   +1.210            
5     Nao Kodaira                 Senior   JPN   1:58.20   +1.310            
6     Christine Nesbitt           Senior   CAN   1:58.33   +1.440            
7     Annette Gerritsen           Senior   NED   1:58.46   +1.570            
8     Jekaterina Sjikhova         Senior   RUS   1:58.54   +1.650            
9     Anni Friesinger-Postma      Senior   GER   1:58.67   +1.780            
10    Daniela Anschütz-Thoms      Senior   GER   1:58.85   +1.960            
11    Jekaterina Lobysjeva        M??      RUS   1:59.01   +2.120            
12    Alla Sjabanova              Senior   RUS   1:59.35   +2.460            
13    Monique Angermüller         Senior   GER   1:59.46   +2.570            
14    Hege Bøkko                  A1       NOR   1:59.52   +2.630   TRJ      
15    Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś    Senior   POL   1:59.53   +2.640            
16    Heather Richardson          Neo      USA   1:59.56   +2.670            
17    Laurine van Riessen         Neo      NED   1:59.79   +2.900            
18    Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   USA   2:00.08   +3.190            
19    Maki Tabata                 M35      JPN   2:00.12   +3.230            
20    Fei.82 Wang                 Senior   CHN   2:00.65   +3.760            
21    Cindy Klassen               Senior   CAN   2:00.67   +3.780            
22    Isabell Ost                 Neo      GER   2:01.69   +4.800            
23    Miho Takagi                 B1       JPN   2:01.86   +4.970            
24    Jilleanne Rookard           Senior   USA   2:01.95   +5.060            
25    Karolína Erbanová           B2       CZE   2:02.01   +5.120            
26    Sayuri Yoshii               Senior   JPN   2:02.26   +5.370            
27    Chiara Simionato            Senior   ITA   2:02.38   +5.490            
28    Anna Rokita                 Senior   AUT   2:02.67   +5.780            
29    Yekaterina Aydova           A1       KAZ   2:02.81   +5.920            
30    Seon-Yeong No               Neo      KOR   2:02.84   +5.950            
31    Catherine Raney-Norman      Senior   USA   2:03.02   +6.130            
32    Jekaterina.82 Abramova      Senior   RUS   2:03.19   +6.300            
33    Joo-Yeon.87 Lee             Neo      KOR   2:03.67   +6.780            
34    Luiza Złotkowska            Senior   POL   2:04.01   +7.120            
35    Brittany Schussler          Senior   CAN   2:04.17   +7.280            
36    Natalia Czerwonka           Neo      POL   2:05.00   +8.110            



10.000 meter (Men), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     Seung-Hoon Lee           Neo      KOR   12:58.55             OR, NR   
2     Ivan Skobrev             Senior   RUS   13:02.07   +3.520             
3     Bob de Jong              M30      NED   13:06.73   +8.180             
4     Alexis Contin            Neo      FRA   13:12.11   +13.560   NR       
5     Håvard Bøkko             Neo      NOR   13:14.92   +16.370            
6     Sverre Haugli            Senior   NOR   13:18.74   +20.190            
7     Henrik Christiansen      Senior   NOR   13:25.65   +27.100   SB       
8     Jonathan Kuck            Neo      USA   13:31.78   +33.230            
9     Arjen van der Kieft      Senior   NED   13:33.37   +34.820            
10    Marco Weber              Senior   GER   13:35.73   +37.180            
11    Hiroki Hirako            Senior   JPN   13:37.56   +39.010            
12    Ryan Bedford             Neo      USA   13:40.20   +41.650            
13    Aleksandr Rumyantsev     Neo      RUS   13:45.77   +47.220            
14    Sebastian Druszkiewicz   Senior   POL   13:49.31   +50.760            
DQ    Sven Kramer              Senior   NED   -                             



5000 meter (Women), 12.02.2010

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Martina Sáblíková         Neo      CZE   6:50.91             TR       
2     Stephanie Beckert         Neo      GER   6:51.39   +0.480    SB       
3     Clara Hughes              Senior   CAN   6:55.73   +4.820    SB       
4     Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior   GER   6:58.64   +7.730    SB       
5     Maren Haugli              Senior   NOR   7:02.19   +11.280   SB       
6     Kristina Groves           Senior   CAN   7:04.57   +13.660            
7     Masako Hozumi             Neo      JPN   7:04.96   +14.050   SB       
8     Jilleanne Rookard         Senior   USA   7:07.48   +16.570            
9     Shiho Ishizawa            Neo      JPN   7:12.23   +21.320            
10    Jorien Voorhuis           Senior   NED   7:13.27   +22.360            
11    Elma de Vries             Senior   NED   7:16.68   +25.770            
12    Cindy Klassen             Senior   CAN   7:22.09   +31.180            
13    Svetlana Vysokova         Senior   RUS   7:23.33   +32.420            
14    Cathrine Grage            M30      DEN   7:23.83   +32.920            
15    Maria Lamb                Senior   USA   7:25.15   +34.240            
DQ    Katrin Mattscherodt       Senior   GER   -                            



2x500 meter (Men), 12. - 28.02.2010

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE               POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Tae-Beom Mo            Neo      KOR   34.92          (2)       34.90          (2)         69.820            SB        
2     Keiichiro Nagashima    Senior   JPN   35.10          (6)       34.87          (1)         69.970   +0.150   SB        
3     Joji Kato              Senior   JPN   34.93          (3)       35.07          (5)         70.000   +0.180   SB        
4     Kang-Seok Lee          Senior   KOR   35.05          (4)       34.98          (3)         70.030   +0.210   SB        
5     Mika Poutala           Senior   FIN   34.86          (1)       35.18          (11)        70.040   +0.220   SB        
6     Jan Smeekens           Neo      NED   35.16          (12)      35.05          (4)         70.210   +0.390             
7     Fengtong Yu            Senior   CHN   35.11          (7)       35.12          (7)         70.230   +0.410   SB        
8     Jamie Gregg            Senior   CAN   35.14          (9)       35.12          (8)         70.260   +0.440             
9     Jeremy Wotherspoon     Senior   CAN   35.09          (5)       35.18          (12)        70.270   +0.450             
10    Zhongqi Zhang          Senior   CHN   35.17          (14)      35.11          (6)         70.280   +0.460   PB        
11    Ronald Mulder          Senior   NED   35.15          (11)      35.14          (10)        70.290   +0.470   SB        
12    Tucker Fredricks       M??      USA   35.21          (15)      35.13          (9)         70.340   +0.520             
13    Yuuya Oikawa           Senior   JPN   35.17          (13)      35.25          (14)        70.420   +0.600             
14    Dmitrij Lobkov         Senior   RUS   35.13          (8)       35.33          (15)        70.460   +0.640   SB        
15    Kyoo-Hyeok Lee         Senior   KOR   35.14          (10)      35.34          (16)        70.480   +0.660             
16    Michael Ireland        Senior   CAN   35.38          (17)      35.25          (13)        70.630   +0.810             
17    Akio Oota              Senior   JPN   35.31          (16)      35.34          (17)        70.650   +0.830             
18    Nico Ihle              Senior   GER   35.53          (19)      35.53          (18)        71.060   +1.240   SB        
19    Joon Moon              Senior   KOR   35.55          (20)      35.64          (19)        71.190   +1.370   SB        
20    Simon Kuipers          Senior   NED   35.66          (23)      35.66          (20)        71.320   +1.500             
21    Kyle Parrott           Senior   CAN   35.57          (21)      35.76          (23)        71.330   +1.510             
22    Maciej Ustynowicz      Senior   POL   35.59          (22)      35.75          (22)        71.340   +1.520   SB        
23    Samuel Schwarz         Senior   GER   35.79          (24)      35.71          (21)   SB   71.500   +1.680   SB        
24    Ermanno Ioriatti       M30      ITA   35.95          (29)      35.84          (24)        71.790   +1.970   SB        
25    Nan.89 Wang            Neo      CHN   35.91          (26)      35.92          (25)        71.830   +2.010   SB        
26    Nick Pearson           Senior   USA   35.83          (25)      36.09          (28)        71.920   +2.100             
27    Tuomas Nieminen        Senior   FIN   35.94          (27)      36.04          (26)        71.980   +2.160   PB        
28    Fangyi Liu             Senior   CHN   36.19          (34)      36.04          (26)        72.230   +2.410             
29    Jan Bos                Senior   NED   36.14          (31)      36.11          (29)        72.250   +2.430             
30    Konrad Niedźwiedzki    Senior   POL   36.18          (33)      36.17          (30)        72.350   +2.530   PB        
      Markus Puolakka        Senior   FIN   36.15          (32)      36.20          (31)        72.350   +2.530   PB        
32    Aleksandr.87 Lebedev   Neo      RUS   36.14          (30)      36.27          (33)        72.410   +2.590             
33    Pekka Koskela          Senior   FIN   35.94          (28)      36.53          (36)        72.470   +2.650   SB        
34    Roman Kretsj           Neo      KAZ   36.26          (35)      36.27          (32)        72.530   +2.710             
35    Timofej Skopin         Neo      RUS   36.48          (37)      36.46          (35)        72.940   +3.120             
36    Jevgenij Lalenkov      Senior   RUS   36.42          (36)      36.61          (37)        73.030   +3.210             
37    Mitchell Whitmore      Neo      USA   36.73          (39)      36.31          (34)        73.040   +3.220             
38    Maciej Biega           Neo      POL   36.64          (38)      37.93          (38)        74.570   +4.750   SB        
      Shani Davis            Senior   USA   35.45          (18)      -                          -                           



2x500 meter (Women), 12. - 28.02.2010

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Sang-Hwa Lee           Neo      KOR   38.24          (1)          37.85          (2)       76.090                SB        
2     Jenny Wolf             Senior   GER   38.30          (2)          37.83          (1)       76.140    +0.050      SB        
3     Beixing Wang           Senior   CHN   38.48          (3)          38.14          (3)       76.630    +0.540      SB        
4     Margot Boer            Senior   NED   38.51          (4)          38.36          (4)       76.870    +0.780                
5     Sayuri Yoshii          Senior   JPN   38.56          (6)          38.43          (5)       76.990    +0.900      PB        
6     Heather Richardson     Neo      USA   38.69          (9)          38.47          (6)       77.170    +1.080      SB        
7     Shuang.86 Zhang        Neo      CHN   38.53          (5)          38.80          (13)      77.330    +1.240      SB        
8     Peiyu Jin              Senior   CHN   38.68          (8)          38.77          (11)      77.450    +1.360      PB        
9     Hyon-Suk Ko            Senior   PRK   38.89          (15)         38.57          (7)       77.470    +1.380      SB        
10    Christine Nesbitt      Senior   CAN   38.88          (13)         38.69          (8)       77.570    +1.480                
11    Monique Angermüller    Senior   GER   38.76          (10)         38.83          (14)      77.590    +1.500      SB        
12    Nao Kodaira            Senior   JPN   38.83          (12)         38.79          (12)      77.630    +1.540                
13    Aihua Xing             Senior   CHN   38.79          (11)         38.84          (16)      77.640    +1.550      SB        
14    Shihomi Shinya         Senior   JPN   38.96          (16)         38.76          (10)      77.720    +1.630      SB        
15    Thijsje Oenema         Neo      NED   38.89          (14)         38.86          (17)      77.760    +1.670                
16    Tomomi Okazaki         M35      JPN   38.97          (17)         39.06          (20)      78.030    +1.940                
17    Elli Ochowicz          Senior   USA   39.00          (18)         39.04          (19)      78.050    +1.960                
18    Yekaterina Aydova      A1       KAZ   39.02          (19)   TRJ   39.11          (22)      78.140    +2.050                
19    Laurine van Riessen    Neo      NED   39.30          (21)         38.84          (15)      78.147    +2.057                
20    Olga Fatkulina         Neo      RUS   39.35          (24)         39.07          (21)      78.430    +2.340      SB        
21    Jennifer Rodriguez     Senior   USA   39.18          (20)         39.28          (24)      78.460    +2.370      SB        
22    Svetlana Kajkan        Senior   RUS   39.42          (27)         39.21          (23)      78.630    +2.540                
23    Karolína Erbanová      B2       CZE   39.36          (25)         39.32          (26)      78.680    +2.590      NRJ, NR   
24    Jekaterina Malysjeva   Neo      RUS   39.78          (32)         38.94          (18)      78.720    +2.630                
25    Chiara Simionato       Senior   ITA   39.48          (28)         39.28          (25)      78.760    +2.670      SB        
26    Bo-Ra.86 Lee           Neo      KOR   39.39          (26)         39.40          (28)      78.800    +2.710      SB        
27    Shannon Rempel         Senior   CAN   39.35          (22)         39.47          (29)      78.820    +2.730                
28    Judith Hesse           Senior   GER   39.35          (23)         39.48          (30)      78.840    +2.750      SB        
29    Sophie Muir            Senior   AUS   39.64          (31)         39.40          (27)      79.040    +2.950      NR        
30    Lauren Cholewinski     Neo      USA   39.51          (29)         39.58          (32)      79.100    +3.010                
31    Jee-Min.92 Ahn         A1       KOR   39.59          (30)         39.54          (31)      79.140    +3.050                
32    Min-Jee Oh             Senior   KOR   39.81          (33)         39.76          (33)      79.580    +3.490      PB        
33    Svetlana Radkevitsj    Senior   BLR   39.89          (35)         39.85          (34)      79.753    +3.663      SB        
34    Anastasia Bucsis       Neo      CAN   39.87          (34)         39.87          (35)      79.755    +3.665                
35    Annette Gerritsen      Senior   NED   1:37.95        (36)         38.70          (9)       136.660   +1.00.570             
      Julija Nemaja          Senior   RUS   38.59          (7)          -                        -                               



Team Pursuit (Men), 12. - 28.02.2010

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   FINALE                    SEMIFINAL             QUARTERFINAL               HEAT         
1     Mathieu Giroux          Senior   CAN   3:41.37   (7)             3:42.22     (1)       3:42.38        (1)         -            
      Lucas Makowsky          Neo      CAN   3:41.37   (7)             3:42.22     (1)       3:42.38        (1)         -            
      Denny Morrison          Senior   CAN   3:41.37   (7)             3:42.22     (1)       3:42.38        (1)         -            
2     Trevor Marsicano        Neo      USA   -                         -                     3:44.25        (10)        -            
      Brian Hansen            A2       USA   3:41.58   (10)   NR       3:42.71     (4)       -                          -            
      Chad Hedrick            Senior   USA   3:41.58   (10)   NR       3:42.71     (4)       3:44.25        (10)        -            
      Jonathan Kuck           Neo      USA   3:41.58   (10)   NR       3:42.71     (4)       3:44.25        (10)        -            
3     Simon Kuipers           Senior   NED   -                         -                     3:44.25        (10)   SB   -            
      Mark Tuitert            M30      NED   3:39.95   (1)    OR, TR   3:43.11     (7)       -                          -            
      Jan Blokhuijsen         Neo      NED   3:39.95   (1)    OR, TR   3:43.11     (7)       3:44.25        (10)        -            
      Sven Kramer             Senior   NED   3:39.95   (1)    OR, TR   3:43.11     (7)       3:44.25        (10)        -            
4     Fredrik van der Horst   Neo      NOR   -                         3:43.45     (10)      3:43.66        (4)         -            
      Mikael Flygind Larsen   Senior   NOR   3:40.50   (4)             -                     3:43.66        (4)         -            
      Henrik Christiansen     Senior   NOR   3:40.50   (4)             3:43.45     (10)      -                          -            
      Håvard Bøkko            Neo      NOR   3:40.50   (4)             3:43.45     (10)      3:43.66        (4)         -            
5     Hong-Seon Ha            A2       KOR   3:48.60   (16)            -                     3:43.69        (7)    PB   -            
      Jong-Woo Lee            Senior   KOR   3:48.60   (16)            -                     3:43.69        (7)         -            
      Seung-Hoon Lee          Neo      KOR   3:48.60   (16)            -                     3:43.69        (7)         -            
6     Ermanno Ioriatti        M30      ITA   3:54.39   (22)   SB       -                     -                          -            
      Enrico Fabris           Senior   ITA   -                         -                     3:46.34        (16)        -            
      Matteo Anesi            Senior   ITA   3:54.39   (22)            -                     3:46.34        (16)        -            
      Luca Stefani            Neo      ITA   3:54.39   (22)            -                     3:46.34        (16)        -            
7     Joel Eriksson           Senior   SWE   3:46.18   (13)            -                     3:46.40        (19)        -            
      Daniel Friberg          Neo      SWE   3:46.18   (13)            -                     3:46.40        (19)        -            
      Johan Röjler            M??      SWE   3:46.18   (13)            -                     3:46.40        (19)        -            
8     Shingo Doi              Senior   JPN   3:49.11   (19)   SB       -                     -                          -            
      Teruhiro Sugimori       Senior   JPN   -                         -                     3:48.15        (22)        -            
      Shigeyuki Dejima        Senior   JPN   3:49.11   (19)            -                     3:48.15        (22)        -            
      Hiroki Hirako           Senior   JPN   3:49.11   (19)            -                     3:48.15        (22)        -            



Team Pursuit (Women), 12. - 28.02.2010

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   FINALE               SEMIFINAL              QUARTERFINAL              HEAT         
1     Katrin Mattscherodt         Senior   GER   3:02.82   (1)        -                      -                         -            
      Anni Friesinger-Postma      Senior   GER   -                    3:03.55     (1)        3:01.95        (1)   SB   -            
      Daniela Anschütz-Thoms      Senior   GER   3:02.82   (1)        3:03.55     (1)        3:01.95        (1)        -            
      Stephanie Beckert           Neo      GER   3:02.82   (1)        3:03.55     (1)        3:01.95        (1)        -            
2     Miho Takagi                 B1       JPN   -                    -                      -                         -            
      Masako Hozumi               Neo      JPN   3:02.84   (2)        3:02.73     (1)        3:02.89        (1)        -            
      Nao Kodaira                 Senior   JPN   3:02.84   (2)        3:02.73     (1)   PB   3:02.89        (1)        -            
      Maki Tabata                 M35      JPN   3:02.84   (2)        3:02.73     (1)        3:02.89        (1)        -            
3     Natalia Czerwonka           Neo      POL   -                    -                      -                         -            
      Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś    Senior   POL   3:03.73   (1)        3:02.92     (2)        3:02.90        (1)        -            
      Katarzyna Wozniak           Neo      POL   3:03.73   (1)        3:02.92     (2)        3:02.90        (1)        -            
      Luiza Złotkowska            Senior   POL   3:03.73   (1)        3:02.92     (2)        3:02.90        (1)        -            
4     Catherine Raney-Norman      Senior   USA   3:05.30   (2)        -                      -                         -            
      Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.      Neo      USA   -                    3:03.78     (2)        3:02.19        (1)        -            
      Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   USA   3:05.30   (2)        3:03.78     (2)        3:02.19        (1)        -            
      Jilleanne Rookard           Senior   USA   3:05.30   (2)        3:03.78     (2)        3:02.19        (1)        -            
5     Cindy Klassen               Senior   CAN   -                    -                      -                         -            
      Kristina Groves             Senior   CAN   3:01.41   (1)        -                      3:02.24        (2)        -            
      Christine Nesbitt           Senior   CAN   3:01.41   (1)        -                      3:02.24        (2)        -            
      Brittany Schussler          Senior   CAN   3:01.41   (1)        -                      3:02.24        (2)        -            
6     Renate Groenewold           Senior   NED   -                    -                      3:03.38        (2)        -            
      Jorien Voorhuis             Senior   NED   3:02.04   (2)        -                      -                         -            
      Diane Valkenburg            Senior   NED   3:02.04   (2)   SB   -                      3:03.38        (2)        -            
      Ireen Wüst                  Senior   NED   3:02.04   (2)        -                      3:03.38        (2)        -            
7     Alla Sjabanova              Senior   RUS   3:06.47   (1)   SB   -                      -                         -            
      Galina Likhatsjova          Senior   RUS   -                    -                      3:04.86        (2)        -            
      Jekaterina Lobysjeva        M??      RUS   3:06.47   (1)        -                      3:04.86        (2)        -            
      Jekaterina Sjikhova         Senior   RUS   3:06.47   (1)        -                      3:04.86        (2)        -            
8     Joo-Yeon.87 Lee             Neo      KOR   3:06.96   (2)        -                      3:07.45        (2)        -            
      Seon-Yeong No               Neo      KOR   3:06.96   (2)        -                      3:07.45        (2)        -            
      Do-Yeong Park               B2       KOR   3:06.96   (2)        -                      3:07.45        (2)        -            



Olympic Winter Games 2010
12. - 28.02.2010
Richmond Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                        AG       10.000M           500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M            1500M            5000M            FINALE           HEAT      QUARTERFINAL          SEMIFINAL          
Håvard Bøkko                Neo      13:14.92   (5)                                                    1:10.73   (19)   1:46.13   (3)    6:18.80   (4)    3:40.50   (4)              3:43.66        (4)    3:43.45     (10)   
Sven Kramer                 Senior   DQ                                                                                 1:47.40   (13)   6:14.60   (1)    3:39.95   (1)              3:44.25        (10)   3:43.11     (7)    
Ivan Skobrev                Senior   13:02.07   (2)                                                                     1:46.42   (4)    6:18.05   (3)                                                                        
Hiroki Hirako               Senior   13:37.56   (11)                                                                                     6:33.90   (19)   3:49.11   (19)             3:48.15        (22)                      
Henrik Christiansen         Senior   13:25.65   (7)                                                                                      6:24.80   (8)    3:40.50   (4)                                    3:43.45     (10)   
Seung-Hoon Lee              Neo      12:58.55   (1)                                                                                      6:16.95   (2)    3:48.60   (16)             3:43.69        (7)                       
Marco Weber                 Senior   13:35.73   (10)                                                                                     6:36.45   (23)                                                                       
Bob de Jong                 M30      13:06.73   (3)                                                                                      6:19.02   (5)                                                                        
Sverre Haugli               Senior   13:18.74   (6)                                                                                      6:27.05   (10)                                                                       
Aleksandr Rumyantsev        Neo      13:45.77   (13)                                                                                     DQ                                                                                   
Alexis Contin               Neo      13:12.11   (4)                                                                                      6:19.58   (6)                                                                        
Jonathan Kuck               Neo      13:31.78   (8)                                                                                                       3:41.58   (10)             3:44.25        (10)   3:42.71     (4)    
Sebastian Druszkiewicz      Senior   13:49.31   (14)                                                                                                                                                                          
Arjen van der Kieft         Senior   13:33.37   (9)                                                                                                                                                                           
Ryan Bedford                Neo      13:40.20   (12)                                                                                                                                                                          
Shani Davis                 Senior                     35.45            (18)                           1:08.94   (1)    1:46.10   (2)    6:28.44   (12)                                                                       
Simon Kuipers               Senior                     35.66            (23)   35.66            (20)   1:09.65   (6)    1:46.76   (7)                                                3:44.25        (10)                      
Samuel Schwarz              Senior                     35.79            (24)   35.71            (21)   1:10.45   (16)   1:50.07   (32)                                                                                        
Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior                     36.42            (36)   36.61            (37)   1:10.14   (11)   1:47.06   (11)                                                                                        
Konrad Niedźwiedzki         Senior                     36.18            (33)   36.17            (30)   1:11.24   (27)   1:48.15   (17)                                                                                        
Kyle Parrott                Senior                     35.57            (21)   35.76            (23)   1:10.89   (24)   1:52.67   (37)                                                                                        
Tae-Beom Mo                 Neo                        34.92            (2)    34.90            (2)    1:09.12   (2)    1:46.47   (5)                                                                                         
Aleksandr.87 Lebedev        Neo                        36.14            (30)   36.27            (33)   1:12.78   (38)   1:52.09   (36)                                                                                        
Ermanno Ioriatti            M30                        35.95            (29)   35.84            (24)   1:12.15   (33)                                     3:54.39   (22)                                                      
Nico Ihle                   Senior                     35.53            (19)   35.53            (18)   1:11.04   (25)                                                                                                         
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior                     35.14            (10)   35.34            (16)   1:09.92   (9)                                                                                                          
Jan Bos                     Senior                     36.14            (31)   36.11            (29)   1:10.29   (12)                                                                                                         
Jeremy Wotherspoon          Senior                     35.09            (5)    35.18            (12)   1:10.35   (14)                                                                                                         
Nick Pearson                Senior                     35.83            (25)   36.09            (28)   1:09.79   (7)                                                                                                          
Dmitrij Lobkov              Senior                     35.13            (8)    35.33            (15)   1:10.79   (21)                                                                                                         
Joon Moon                   Senior                     35.55            (20)   35.64            (19)   1:10.68   (18)                                                                                                         
Mika Poutala                Senior                     34.86            (1)    35.18            (11)   1:09.85   (8)                                                                                                          
Maciej Ustynowicz           Senior                     35.59            (22)   35.75            (22)   1:12.10   (32)                                                                                                         
Tuomas Nieminen             Senior                     35.94            (27)   36.04            (26)   1:12.26   (34)                                                                                                         
Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior                     35.10            (6)    34.87            (1)    1:12.71   (37)                                                                                                         
Roman Kretsj                Neo                        36.26            (35)   36.27            (32)   1:11.27   (28)                                                                                                         
Nan.89 Wang                 Neo                        35.91            (26)   35.92            (25)   1:11.82   (31)                                                                                                         
Michael Ireland             Senior                     35.38            (17)   35.25            (13)                                                                                                                          
Fengtong Yu                 Senior                     35.11            (7)    35.12            (7)                                                                                                                           
Pekka Koskela               Senior                     35.94            (28)   36.53            (36)                                                                                                                          
Tucker Fredricks            M??                        35.21            (15)   35.13            (9)                                                                                                                           
Joji Kato                   Senior                     34.93            (3)    35.07            (5)                                                                                                                           
Markus Puolakka             Senior                     36.15            (32)   36.20            (31)                                                                                                                          
Zhongqi Zhang               Senior                     35.17            (14)   35.11            (6)                                                                                                                           
Ronald Mulder               Senior                     35.15            (11)   35.14            (10)                                                                                                                          
Jan Smeekens                Neo                        35.16            (12)   35.05            (4)                                                                                                                           
Maciej Biega                Neo                        36.64            (38)   37.93            (38)                                                                                                                          
Mitchell Whitmore           Neo                        36.73            (39)   36.31            (34)                                                                                                                          
Yuuya Oikawa                Senior                     35.17            (13)   35.25            (14)                                                                                                                          
Akio Oota                   Senior                     35.31            (16)   35.34            (17)                                                                                                                          
Fangyi Liu                  Senior                     36.19            (34)   36.04            (26)                                                                                                                          
Kang-Seok Lee               Senior                     35.05            (4)    34.98            (3)                                                                                                                           
Jamie Gregg                 Senior                     35.14            (9)    35.12            (8)                                                                                                                           
Timofej Skopin              Neo                        36.48            (37)   36.46            (35)                                                                                                                          
Chad Hedrick                Senior                                                                     1:09.32   (3)    1:46.69   (6)    6:27.07   (11)   3:41.58   (10)             3:44.25        (10)   3:42.71     (4)    
Denny Morrison              Senior                                                                     1:10.30   (13)   1:46.93   (9)    6:33.77   (18)   3:41.37   (7)              3:42.38        (1)    3:42.22     (1)    
Trevor Marsicano            Neo                                                                        1:10.11   (10)   1:47.84   (15)   6:30.93   (14)                              3:44.25        (10)                      
Mark Tuitert                M30                                                                        1:09.48   (5)    1:45.57   (1)                     3:39.95   (1)                                    3:43.11     (7)    
Matteo Anesi                Senior                                                                     1:11.51   (30)   1:47.34   (12)                    3:54.39   (22)             3:46.34        (16)                      
Mikael Flygind Larsen       Senior                                                                     1:10.38   (15)   1:46.77   (8)                     3:40.50   (4)              3:43.66        (4)                       
Teruhiro Sugimori           Senior                                                                     1:11.13   (26)   1:49.19   (26)                                               3:48.15        (22)                      
Stefan Groothuis            Senior                                                                     1:09.45   (4)    1:48.03   (16)                                                                                        
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   Neo                                                                        1:12.31   (35)   1:48.62   (20)                                                                                        
Aleksej Jesin               Neo                                                                        1:10.79   (21)   1:48.65   (21)                                                                                        
Denis Kuzin                 Neo                                                                        1:10.88   (23)   1:49.05   (23)                                                                                        
Tadashi Obara               Senior                                                                     1:10.51   (17)                                                                                                         
François-Olivier Roberge    Senior                                                                     1:10.75   (20)                                                                                                         
Kee-Ho Lee                  Senior                                                                     1:12.33   (36)                                                                                                         
Ryouhei Haga                Neo                                                                        1:11.46   (29)                                                                                                         
Johan Röjler                M??                                                                                         1:49.50   (28)   6:35.88   (21)   3:46.18   (13)             3:46.40        (19)                      
Enrico Fabris               Senior                                                                                      1:47.02   (10)   6:20.53   (7)                               3:46.34        (16)                      
Lucas Makowsky              Neo                                                                                         1:48.61   (19)   6:28.71   (13)   3:41.37   (7)              3:42.38        (1)    3:42.22     (1)    
Shingo Doi                  Senior                                                                                      1:49.77   (30)                    3:49.11   (19)                                                      
Daniel Friberg              Neo                                                                                         1:49.13   (25)                    3:46.18   (13)             3:46.40        (19)                      
Jong-Woo Lee                Senior                                                                                      1:49.00   (22)                    3:48.60   (16)             3:43.69        (7)                       
Fredrik van der Horst       Neo                                                                                         1:49.58   (29)                                               3:43.66        (4)    3:43.45     (10)   
Joel Eriksson               Senior                                                                                      1:49.08   (24)                    3:46.18   (13)             3:46.40        (19)                      
Brian Hansen                A2                                                                                          1:48.45   (18)                    3:41.58   (10)                                   3:42.71     (4)    
Hong-Seon Ha                A2                                                                                          1:49.93   (31)                    3:48.60   (16)             3:43.69        (7)                       
Mathieu Giroux              Senior                                                                                      1:47.62   (14)                    3:41.37   (7)              3:42.38        (1)    3:42.22     (1)    
Xuefeng Gao                 Senior                                                                                      1:50.78   (34)                                                                                        
Pascal Briand               Senior                                                                                      1:50.71   (33)                                                                                        
Longjiang Sun               B2                                                                                          1:51.30   (35)                                                                                        
Zbigniew Bródka             Senior                                                                                      1:49.45   (27)                                                                                        
Luca Stefani                Neo                                                                                                          6:41.75   (25)   3:54.39   (22)             3:46.34        (16)                      
Shigeyuki Dejima            Senior                                                                                                       6:43.82   (27)   3:49.11   (19)             3:48.15        (22)                      
Jan Blokhuijsen             Neo                                                                                                          6:26.30   (9)    3:39.95   (1)              3:44.25        (10)   3:43.11     (7)    
Robert Lehmann              Senior                                                                                                       6:43.77   (26)                                                                       
Patrick Beckert             Neo                                                                                                          6:36.02   (22)                                                                       
Dmitrij Babenko             Senior                                                                                                       6:31.19   (15)                                                                       
Sławomir Chmura             Senior                                                                                                       6:33.20   (16)                                                                       
Roger Schneider             Senior                                                                                                       6:39.29   (24)                                                                       
Haralds Silovs              Senior                                                                                                       6:35.69   (20)                                                                       
Shane Dobbin                Senior                                                                                                       6:33.38   (17)                                                                       

NAME                        AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M            1500M            3000M            5000M            FINALE          HEAT      QUARTERFINAL         SEMIFINAL         
Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   39.18            (20)   39.28            (24)   1:17.08   (7)    2:00.08   (18)                                     3:05.30   (2)             3:02.19        (1)   3:03.78     (2)   
Christine Nesbitt           Senior   38.88            (13)   38.69            (8)    1:16.56   (1)    1:58.33   (6)                                      3:01.41   (1)             3:02.24        (2)                     
Nao Kodaira                 Senior   38.83            (12)   38.79            (12)   1:16.80   (5)    1:58.20   (5)                                      3:02.84   (2)             3:02.89        (1)   3:02.73     (1)   
Monique Angermüller         Senior   38.76            (10)   38.83            (14)   1:18.17   (21)   1:59.46   (13)                                                                                                      
Chiara Simionato            Senior   39.48            (28)   39.28            (25)   1:18.02   (19)   2:02.38   (27)                                                                                                      
Annette Gerritsen           Senior   1:37.95          (36)   38.70            (9)    1:16.58   (2)    1:58.46   (7)                                                                                                       
Margot Boer                 Senior   38.51            (4)    38.36            (4)    1:16.94   (6)    1:58.10   (4)                                                                                                       
Sayuri Yoshii               Senior   38.56            (6)    38.43            (5)    1:17.81   (15)   2:02.26   (26)                                                                                                      
Laurine van Riessen         Neo      39.30            (21)   38.84            (15)   1:16.72   (3)    1:59.79   (17)                                                                                                      
Heather Richardson          Neo      38.69            (9)    38.47            (6)    1:17.37   (9)    1:59.56   (16)                                                                                                      
Yekaterina Aydova           A1       39.02            (19)   39.11            (22)   1:17.85   (16)   2:02.81   (29)                                                                                                      
Karolína Erbanová           B2       39.36            (25)   39.32            (26)   1:17.53   (12)   2:02.01   (25)                                                                                                      
Jenny Wolf                  Senior   38.30            (2)    37.83            (1)    1:17.91   (17)                                                                                                                       
Tomomi Okazaki              M35      38.97            (17)   39.06            (20)   1:19.41   (34)                                                                                                                       
Elli Ochowicz               Senior   39.00            (18)   39.04            (19)   1:18.33   (26)                                                                                                                       
Shannon Rempel              Senior   39.35            (22)   39.47            (29)   1:18.17   (24)                                                                                                                       
Hyon-Suk Ko                 Senior   38.89            (15)   38.57            (7)    1:17.63   (13)                                                                                                                       
Sang-Hwa Lee                Neo      38.24            (1)    37.85            (2)    1:18.24   (22)                                                                                                                       
Beixing Wang                Senior   38.48            (3)    38.14            (3)    1:18.30   (23)                                                                                                                       
Jekaterina Malysjeva        Neo      39.78            (32)   38.94            (18)   1:18.56   (27)                                                                                                                       
Peiyu Jin                   Senior   38.68            (8)    38.77            (11)   1:17.97   (18)                                                                                                                       
Olga Fatkulina              Neo      39.35            (24)   39.07            (21)   1:18.13   (20)                                                                                                                       
Sophie Muir                 Senior   39.64            (31)   39.40            (27)   1:18.79   (30)                                                                                                                       
Judith Hesse                Senior   39.35            (23)   39.48            (30)                                                                                                                                        
Svetlana Radkevitsj         Senior   39.89            (35)   39.85            (34)                                                                                                                                        
Svetlana Kajkan             Senior   39.42            (27)   39.21            (23)                                                                                                                                        
Aihua Xing                  Senior   38.79            (11)   38.84            (16)                                                                                                                                        
Bo-Ra.86 Lee                Neo      39.39            (26)   39.40            (28)                                                                                                                                        
Shihomi Shinya              Senior   38.96            (16)   38.76            (10)                                                                                                                                        
Thijsje Oenema              Neo      38.89            (14)   38.86            (17)                                                                                                                                        
Shuang.86 Zhang             Neo      38.53            (5)    38.80            (13)                                                                                                                                        
Jee-Min.92 Ahn              A1       39.59            (30)   39.54            (31)                                                                                                                                        
Anastasia Bucsis            Neo      39.87            (34)   39.87            (35)                                                                                                                                        
Julija Nemaja               Senior   38.59            (7)    DNF                                                                                                                                                          
Min-Jee Oh                  Senior   39.81            (33)   39.76            (33)                                                                                                                                        
Lauren Cholewinski          Neo      39.51            (29)   39.58            (32)                                                                                                                                        
Kristina Groves             Senior                                                   1:16.78   (4)    1:57.14   (2)    4:04.84   (3)    7:04.57   (6)    3:01.41   (1)             3:02.24        (2)                     
Ireen Wüst                  Senior                                                   1:17.28   (8)    1:56.89   (1)    4:08.09   (7)                     3:02.04   (2)             3:03.38        (2)                     
Anni Friesinger-Postma      Senior                                                   1:17.71   (14)   1:58.67   (9)                                                                3:01.95        (1)   3:03.55     (1)   
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś    Senior                                                   1:19.01   (31)   1:59.53   (15)                                     3:03.73   (1)             3:02.90        (1)   3:02.92     (2)   
Jekaterina Lobysjeva        M??                                                      1:18.78   (28)   1:59.01   (11)                                     3:06.47   (1)             3:04.86        (2)                     
Brittany Schussler          Senior                                                   1:18.31   (25)   2:04.17   (35)                                     3:01.41   (1)             3:02.24        (2)                     
Jekaterina Sjikhova         Senior                                                   1:17.46   (11)   1:58.54   (8)                                      3:06.47   (1)             3:04.86        (2)                     
Miho Takagi                 B1                                                       1:19.53   (35)   2:01.86   (23)                                                                                                      
Hege Bøkko                  A1                                                       1:17.43   (10)   1:59.52   (14)                                                                                                      
Hui Ren                     Senior                                                   1:19.18   (33)                                                                                                                       
Rebekah Bradford            Senior                                                   1:18.78   (29)                                                                                                                       
Jing.85 Yu                  Senior                                                   1:19.13   (32)                                                                                                                       
Yoo-Rim Kim                 Neo                                                      DNF                                                                                                                                  
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms      Senior                                                                    1:58.85   (10)   4:04.87   (4)    6:58.64   (4)    3:02.82   (1)             3:01.95        (1)   3:03.55     (1)   
Cindy Klassen               Senior                                                                    2:00.67   (21)   4:15.53   (14)   7:22.09   (12)                                                                    
Jilleanne Rookard           Senior                                                                    2:01.95   (24)   4:13.06   (12)   7:07.48   (8)    3:05.30   (2)             3:02.19        (1)   3:03.78     (2)   
Martina Sáblíková           Neo                                                                       1:57.96   (3)    4:02.53   (1)    6:50.91   (1)                                                                     
Catherine Raney-Norman      Senior                                                                    2:03.02   (31)   4:16.59   (17)                    3:05.30   (2)                                                    
Luiza Złotkowska            Senior                                                                    2:04.01   (34)   4:19.13   (24)                    3:03.73   (1)             3:02.90        (1)   3:02.92     (2)   
Joo-Yeon.87 Lee             Neo                                                                       2:03.67   (33)   4:18.92   (23)                    3:06.96   (2)             3:07.45        (2)                     
Seon-Yeong No               Neo                                                                       2:02.84   (30)   4:17.40   (19)                    3:06.96   (2)             3:07.45        (2)                     
Anna Rokita                 Senior                                                                    2:02.67   (28)   4:16.42   (16)                                                                                     
Fei.82 Wang                 Senior                                                                    2:00.65   (20)   4:18.46   (22)                                                                                     
Maki Tabata                 M35                                                                       2:00.12   (19)                                     3:02.84   (2)             3:02.89        (1)   3:02.73     (1)   
Alla Sjabanova              Senior                                                                    1:59.35   (12)                                     3:06.47   (1)                                                    
Natalia Czerwonka           Neo                                                                       2:05.00   (36)                                                                                                      
Jekaterina.82 Abramova      Senior                                                                    2:03.19   (32)                                                                                                      
Isabell Ost                 Neo                                                                       2:01.69   (22)                                                                                                      
Katrin Mattscherodt         Senior                                                                                     4:13.72   (13)   DQ               3:02.82   (1)                                                    
Stephanie Beckert           Neo                                                                                        4:04.62   (2)    6:51.39   (2)    3:02.82   (1)             3:01.95        (1)   3:03.55     (1)   
Masako Hozumi               Neo                                                                                        4:07.36   (6)    7:04.96   (7)    3:02.84   (2)             3:02.89        (1)   3:02.73     (1)   
Svetlana Vysokova           Senior                                                                                     4:16.92   (18)   7:23.33   (13)                                                                    
Clara Hughes                Senior                                                                                     4:06.01   (5)    6:55.73   (3)                                                                     
Maren Haugli                Senior                                                                                     4:10.01   (8)    7:02.19   (5)                                                                     
Shiho Ishizawa              Neo                                                                                        4:15.62   (15)   7:12.23   (9)                                                                     
Cathrine Grage              M30                                                                                        4:20.93   (26)   7:23.83   (14)                                                                    
Renate Groenewold           Senior                                                                                     4:11.25   (10)                                              3:03.38        (2)                     
Galina Likhatsjova          Senior                                                                                     4:17.63   (20)                                              3:04.86        (2)                     
Diane Valkenburg            Senior                                                                                     4:11.71   (11)                    3:02.04   (2)             3:03.38        (2)                     
Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.      Neo                                                                                        4:11.19   (9)                                               3:02.19        (1)   3:03.78     (2)   
Katarzyna Wozniak           Neo                                                                                        4:22.35   (28)                    3:03.73   (1)             3:02.90        (1)   3:02.92     (2)   
Do-Yeong Park               B2                                                                                         4:20.95   (27)                    3:06.96   (2)             3:07.45        (2)                     
Eri Natori                  Senior                                                                                     4:18.18   (21)                                                                                     
Chunyan Fu                  Neo                                                                                        4:20.62   (25)                                                                                     
Jorien Voorhuis             Senior                                                                                                      7:13.27   (10)   3:02.04   (2)                                                    
Elma de Vries               Senior                                                                                                      7:16.68   (11)                                                                    
Maria Lamb                  Senior                                                                                                      7:25.15   (15)