Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2010

Information:
  • 177 athletes from 24 nations
  • 83 women and 94 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 624 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 South Korea 32-5
2 Netherlands 3137
3 Canada 2125
4 Czech Republic 2-13
5 Germany 13-4
6 United States (USA) 1214
7 Japan -213
8 Russia -112
9 Poland --11
Norway --11
China --11

Women - 3000 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martina Sáblíková (Neo) CZE 4:02.53 TR -
2 Stephanie Beckert (Neo) GER 4:04.62 +2.090
3 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:04.84 +2.310
4 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 4:04.87 +2.340
5 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 4:06.01 +3.480
6 Masako Hozumi (Neo) JPN 4:07.36 +4.830
7 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 4:08.09 +5.560
8 Maren Haugli (Senior) NOR 4:10.01 +7.480
9 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (Neo) USA 4:11.19 +8.660
10 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 4:11.25 +8.720
11 Diane Valkenburg (Senior) NED 4:11.71 +9.180
12 Jilleanne Rookard (Senior) USA 4:13.06 +10.530
13 Katrin Mattscherodt (Senior) GER 4:13.72 +11.190
14 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 4:15.53 +13.000
15 Shiho Ishizawa (Neo) JPN 4:15.62 +13.090
16 Anna Rokita (Senior) AUT 4:16.42 +13.890
17 Catherine Raney-Norman (Senior) USA 4:16.59 +14.060
18 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 4:16.92 +14.390
19 Seon-Yeong No (Neo) KOR 4:17.40 +14.870
20 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 4:17.63 +15.100
21 Eri Natori (Senior) JPN 4:18.18 +15.650
22 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 4:18.46 +15.930
23 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (Neo) KOR 4:18.92 +16.390
24 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 4:19.13 +16.600
25 Chunyan Fu (Neo) CHN 4:20.62 +18.090
26 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 4:20.93 +18.400
27 Do-Yeong Park (B2) KOR 4:20.95 TRJ +18.420
28 Katarzyna Wozniak (Neo) POL 4:22.35 +19.820
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 1000 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 1:16.56 -
2 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:16.58 +0.020
3 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 1:16.72 +0.160
4 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 1:16.78 +0.220
5 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:16.80 +0.240
6 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 1:16.94 +0.380
7 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:17.08 +0.520
8 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:17.28 +0.720
9 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 1:17.37 +0.810
10 Hege Bøkko (A1) NOR 1:17.43 TRJ +0.870
11 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:17.46 +0.900
12 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 1:17.53 +0.970
13 Hyon-Suk Ko (Senior) PRK 1:17.63 +1.070
14 Anni Friesinger-Postma (Senior) GER 1:17.71 +1.150
15 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 1:17.81 +1.250
16 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 1:17.85 +1.290
17 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 1:17.91 +1.350
18 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:17.97 +1.410
19 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:18.02 +1.460
20 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 1:18.13 +1.570
21 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 1:18.17 +1.610
22 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 1:18.24 +1.680
23 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 1:18.30 +1.740
24 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 1:18.17 +1.610
25 Brittany Schussler (Senior) CAN 1:18.31 +1.750
26 Elli Ochowicz (Senior) USA 1:18.33 +1.770
27 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Neo) RUS 1:18.56 +2.000
28 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (M??) RUS 1:18.78 +2.220
29 Rebekah Bradford (Senior) USA 1:18.78 +2.220
30 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 1:18.79 +2.230
31 Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś (Senior) POL 1:19.01 +2.450
32 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 1:19.13 +2.570
33 Hui Ren (Senior) CHN 1:19.18 +2.620
34 Tomomi Okazaki (M35) JPN 1:19.41 +2.850
35 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN 1:19.53 +2.970
DNF Yoo-Rim Kim (Neo) KOR DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 1500 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 1:56.89 TR -
2 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 1:57.14 +0.250
3 Martina Sáblíková (Neo) CZE 1:57.96 +1.070
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 1:58.10 +1.210
5 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:58.20 +1.310
6 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 1:58.33 +1.440
7 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:58.46 +1.570
8 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:58.54 +1.650
9 Anni Friesinger-Postma (Senior) GER 1:58.67 +1.780
10 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 1:58.85 +1.960
11 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (M??) RUS 1:59.01 +2.120
12 Alla Sjabanova (Senior) RUS 1:59.35 +2.460
13 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 1:59.46 +2.570
14 Hege Bøkko (A1) NOR 1:59.52 TRJ +2.630
15 Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś (Senior) POL 1:59.53 +2.640
16 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 1:59.56 +2.670
17 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 1:59.79 +2.900
18 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 2:00.08 +3.190
19 Maki Tabata (M35) JPN 2:00.12 +3.230
20 Fei.82 Wang (Senior) CHN 2:00.65 +3.760
21 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 2:00.67 +3.780
22 Isabell Ost (Neo) GER 2:01.69 +4.800
23 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN 2:01.86 +4.970
24 Jilleanne Rookard (Senior) USA 2:01.95 +5.060
25 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 2:02.01 +5.120
26 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 2:02.26 +5.370
27 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 2:02.38 +5.490
28 Anna Rokita (Senior) AUT 2:02.67 +5.780
29 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 2:02.81 +5.920
30 Seon-Yeong No (Neo) KOR 2:02.84 +5.950
31 Catherine Raney-Norman (Senior) USA 2:03.02 +6.130
32 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Senior) RUS 2:03.19 +6.300
33 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (Neo) KOR 2:03.67 +6.780
34 Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 2:04.01 +7.120
35 Brittany Schussler (Senior) CAN 2:04.17 +7.280
36 Natalia Czerwonka (Neo) POL 2:05.00 +8.110
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 5000 meter
12.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martina Sáblíková (Neo) CZE 6:50.91 TR -
2 Stephanie Beckert (Neo) GER 6:51.39 SB +0.480
3 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 6:55.73 SB +4.820
4 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 6:58.64 SB +7.730
5 Maren Haugli (Senior) NOR 7:02.19 SB +11.280
6 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 7:04.57 +13.660
7 Masako Hozumi (Neo) JPN 7:04.96 SB +14.050
8 Jilleanne Rookard (Senior) USA 7:07.48 +16.570
9 Shiho Ishizawa (Neo) JPN 7:12.23 +21.320
10 Jorien Voorhuis (Senior) NED 7:13.27 +22.360
11 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 7:16.68 +25.770
12 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 7:22.09 +31.180
13 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 7:23.33 +32.420
14 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 7:23.83 +32.920
15 Maria Lamb (Senior) USA 7:25.15 +34.240
DQ Katrin Mattscherodt (Senior) GER DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 28.02.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Sang-Hwa Lee (Neo) KOR 38.24 (1) 37.85 (2) 76.090 SB -
2 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.30 (2) 37.83 (1) 76.140 SB +0.050
3 Beixing Wang (Senior) CHN 38.48 (3) 38.14 (3) 76.630 SB +0.540
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.51 (4) 38.36 (4) 76.870 +0.780
5 Sayuri Yoshii (Senior) JPN 38.56 (6) 38.43 (5) 76.990 PB +0.900
6 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA 38.69 (9) 38.47 (6) 77.170 SB +1.080
7 Shuang.86 Zhang (Neo) CHN 38.53 (5) 38.80 (13) 77.330 SB +1.240
8 Peiyu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.68 (8) 38.77 (11) 77.450 PB +1.360
9 Hyon-Suk Ko (Senior) PRK 38.89 (15) 38.57 (7) 77.470 SB +1.380
10 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 38.88 (13) 38.69 (8) 77.570 +1.480
11 Monique Angermüller (Senior) GER 38.76 (10) 38.83 (14) 77.590 SB +1.500
12 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.83 (12) 38.79 (12) 77.630 +1.540
13 Aihua Xing (Senior) CHN 38.79 (11) 38.84 (16) 77.640 SB +1.550
14 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.96 (16) 38.76 (10) 77.720 SB +1.630
15 Thijsje Oenema (Neo) NED 38.89 (14) 38.86 (17) 77.760 +1.670
16 Tomomi Okazaki (M35) JPN 38.97 (17) 39.06 (20) 78.030 +1.940
17 Elli Ochowicz (Senior) USA 39.00 (18) 39.04 (19) 78.050 +1.960
18 Yekaterina Aydova (A1) KAZ 39.02 (19) TRJ 39.11 (22) 78.140 +2.050
19 Laurine van Riessen (Neo) NED 39.30 (21) 38.84 (15) 78.147 +2.057
20 Olga Fatkulina (Neo) RUS 39.35 (24) 39.07 (21) 78.430 SB +2.340
21 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.18 (20) 39.28 (24) 78.460 SB +2.370
22 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 39.42 (27) 39.21 (23) 78.630 +2.540
23 Karolína Erbanová (B2) CZE 39.36 (25) 39.32 (26) 78.680 NRJ, NR +2.590
24 Jekaterina Malysjeva (Neo) RUS 39.78 (32) 38.94 (18) 78.720 +2.630
25 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.48 (28) 39.28 (25) 78.760 SB +2.670
26 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (Neo) KOR 39.39 (26) 39.40 (28) 78.800 SB +2.710
27 Shannon Rempel (Senior) CAN 39.35 (22) 39.47 (29) 78.820 +2.730
28 Judith Hesse (Senior) GER 39.35 (23) 39.48 (30) 78.840 SB +2.750
29 Sophie Muir (Senior) AUS 39.64 (31) 39.40 (27) 79.040 NR +2.950
30 Lauren Cholewinski (Neo) USA 39.51 (29) 39.58 (32) 79.100 +3.010
31 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (A1) KOR 39.59 (30) 39.54 (31) 79.140 +3.050
32 Min-Jee Oh (Senior) KOR 39.81 (33) 39.76 (33) 79.580 PB +3.490
33 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.89 (35) 39.85 (34) 79.753 SB +3.663
34 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 39.87 (34) 39.87 (35) 79.755 +3.665
35 Annette Gerritsen (Senior) NED 1:37.95 (36) 38.70 (9) 136.660 +1.00.570
Julija Nemaja (Senior) RUS 38.59 (7) DNF - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
12. - 28.02.2010

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Katrin Mattscherodt (Senior) GER 3:02.82 (1) - - -
Anni Friesinger-Postma (Senior) GER - 3:03.55 (1) 3:01.95 (1) SB -
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms (Senior) GER 3:02.82 (1) 3:03.55 (1) 3:01.95 (1) -
Stephanie Beckert (Neo) GER 3:02.82 (1) 3:03.55 (1) 3:01.95 (1) -
2 Miho Takagi (B1) JPN - - - -
Masako Hozumi (Neo) JPN 3:02.84 (2) 3:02.73 (1) 3:02.89 (1) -
Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 3:02.84 (2) 3:02.73 (1) PB 3:02.89 (1) -
Maki Tabata (M35) JPN 3:02.84 (2) 3:02.73 (1) 3:02.89 (1) -
3 Natalia Czerwonka (Neo) POL - - - -
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś (Senior) POL 3:03.73 (1) 3:02.92 (2) 3:02.90 (1) -
Katarzyna Wozniak (Neo) POL 3:03.73 (1) 3:02.92 (2) 3:02.90 (1) -
Luiza Złotkowska (Senior) POL 3:03.73 (1) 3:02.92 (2) 3:02.90 (1) -
4 Catherine Raney-Norman (Senior) USA 3:05.30 (2) - - -
Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (Neo) USA - 3:03.78 (2) 3:02.19 (1) -
Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 3:05.30 (2) 3:03.78 (2) 3:02.19 (1) -
Jilleanne Rookard (Senior) USA 3:05.30 (2) 3:03.78 (2) 3:02.19 (1) -
5 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN - - - -
Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 3:01.41 (1) - 3:02.24 (2) -
Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 3:01.41 (1) - 3:02.24 (2) -
Brittany Schussler (Senior) CAN 3:01.41 (1) - 3:02.24 (2) -
6 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED - - 3:03.38 (2) -
Jorien Voorhuis (Senior) NED 3:02.04 (2) - - -
Diane Valkenburg (Senior) NED 3:02.04 (2) SB - 3:03.38 (2) -
Ireen Wüst (Senior) NED 3:02.04 (2) - 3:03.38 (2) -
7 Alla Sjabanova (Senior) RUS 3:06.47 (1) SB - - -
Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS - - 3:04.86 (2) -
Jekaterina Lobysjeva (M??) RUS 3:06.47 (1) - 3:04.86 (2) -
Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 3:06.47 (1) - 3:04.86 (2) -
8 Joo-Yeon.87 Lee (Neo) KOR 3:06.96 (2) - 3:07.45 (2) -
Seon-Yeong No (Neo) KOR 3:06.96 (2) - 3:07.45 (2) -
Do-Yeong Park (B2) KOR 3:06.96 (2) - 3:07.45 (2) -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Olympic Winter Games 2010 12. - 28.02.2010