Competition: Olympic Winter Games 1964

Information:
  • 134 athletes from 23 nations
  • 43 women and 91 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 287 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Soviet Union (-1991) 54110
2 Norway 1337
3 Sweden 1--1
United States (USA) 1--1
5 Finland -112
6 Netherlands -1-1
North Korea -1-1
8 Russia --11

Women - Tableview
30.01.1964

Name500m
30.01.1964
1500m
31.01.1964
1000m
01.02.1964
3000m
02.02.1964
Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka (A1) 48.80 (16) 2:30.00 (8) 1:37.60 (8) 5:29.40 (10)
Christina Scherling (M??) 47.80 (11) 2:29.40 (6) 1:39.50 (14) 5:27.60 (9)
Helena Pilejczyk (M30) 50.10 (23) 2:38.30 (25) 1:39.80 (15) 5:47.30 (26)
Kaija Mustonen (Neo) 48.00 (13) 2:25.50 (2) 1:34.80 (3) 5:24.30 (5)
Lidija Skoblikova (M??) 45.00 (1) 2:22.60 (1) 1:33.20 (1) 5:14.90 (1)
Doreen McCannell (B1) 48.00 (13) 2:32.70 (13) 1:39.40 (13) 5:26.40 (8)
Adelhejda Mroske (Neo) 49.90 (22) 2:36.40 (22) 1:41.70 (21) 5:47.10 (25)
Yasuko Takano (Neo) 49.30 (19) 2:33.10 (14) 1:41.60 (20) 5:30.40 (12)
Gunilla Jacobsson (A1) 46.50 (6) 2:31.90 (11) 1:36.50 (6) 5:39.20 (15)
Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) 50.50 (24) 2:34.60 (18) 1:40.50 (18) 5:39.60 (16)
Doreen Ryan (M30) 47.70 (10) 2:34.00 (16) 1:38.70 (11) 5:46.50 (24)
Inger Eriksson (Neo) 47.30 (9) 2:32.00 (12) 1:37.80 (9) 5:32.60 (14)
Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) 47.90 (12) 2:30.90 (10) DNS 5:25.40 (6)
Helga Haase (M30) 47.20 (8) 2:28.60 (5) 1:35.70 (4) -
Janice Smith (A2) 46.20 (4) 2:37.80 (24) 1:36.70 (7) -
Françoise Lucas (M??) 48.90 (18) 2:36.40 (22) 1:41.30 (19) -
Elwira Seroczynska (M30) 48.80 (16) 2:39.30 (26) 1:42.10 (22) -
Jarmila Štastná-Königová (M30) 52.00 (27) 2:42.90 (29) 1:45.80 (27) -
Kornelia Ihász (M??) 50.90 (25) 2:35.10 (20) - 5:41.40 (18)
Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) 58.50 (28) 2:30.10 (9) - 5:18.50 (2)
Mary Lawler (A2) 46.60 (7) 2:34.90 (19) - -
Jean Ashworth (M??) 46.20 (4) - 1:38.70 (11) 5:30.30 (11)
Brigitte Reichert (A1) 49.80 (21) - 1:44.90 (25) -
Irina.40 Jegorova (M??) 45.40 (2) - 1:34.30 (2) -
Choon-Za Ryo (Neo) 48.40 (15) - 1:40.00 (16) -
Hye-Seok Kim (B2) 49.60 (20) - 1:45.10 (26) -
Sigrid Behrenz (Neo) 50.90 (25) - - -
Tatjana Sidorova (M??) 45.50 (3) - - -
Erika Heinicke (M??) - 2:40.40 (28) 1:43.20 (23) 5:56.00 (28)
Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) - 2:29.90 (7) 1:36.00 (5) 5:18.50 (2)
Willy de Beer (Neo) - 2:34.00 (16) 1:40.10 (17) 5:49.90 (27)
Inge Lieckfeldt (Neo) - 2:36.20 (21) - 5:42.70 (22)
Song-Soon Kim (M??) - 2:27.70 (4) - 5:25.90 (7)
Kwee-Jin Kim (A1) - 2:39.70 (27) - 5:41.60 (19)
Judy Morstein (Neo) - 2:33.30 (15) - -
Berta Kolokoltseva (M??) - 2:27.10 (3) - -
Sen-Za Ahn (A2) - 2:44.70 (30) - -
Barbara Lockhart (Neo) - - 1:38.60 (10) 5:43.20 (23)
Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) - - 1:43.50 (24) 5:42.60 (20)
Rita Blankenburg (Neo) - - - 5:40.80 (17)
Wol-Ja Baek (Neo) - - - 5:30.80 (13)
Klara Guseva-Nesterova (M??) - - - 5:22.50 (4)
Sylvia White (Neo) - - - 5:42.70 (21)