Competition: Olympic Winter Games 1980

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 54 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 298 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympic Winter Games 1980
13. - 24.02.1980
James B. Sheffield Olympic Skating Rink (USA)

500 meter (Men), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Eric Heiden               Neo      USA   38.03               OR, TR   
2     Jevgenij Kulikov          Senior   URS   38.37     +0.340             
3     Lieuwe de Boer            Senior   NED   38.48     +0.450             
4     Frode Rønning             Neo      NOR   38.66     +0.630             
5     Daniel Immerfall          M??      USA   38.69     +0.660             
6     Jarle.55 Pedersen         M??      NOR   38.83     +0.800             
7     Anatolij Medennikov       Neo      URS   38.88     +0.850             
8     Gaétan Boucher            Neo      CAN   38.90     +0.870             
9     Jan Jóźwik                M??      POL   39.01     +0.980             
10    Jan-Åke Carlberg          Neo      SWE   39.03     +1.000             
11    Steffen Doering           A2       GDR   39.06     +1.030             
12    Oloph Granath             M??      SWE   39.15     +1.120             
13    Andreas Dietel            Neo      GDR   39.21     +1.180             
14    Kaoru Fukuda              M??      JPN   39.24     +1.210             
15    Sergej Khlebnikov         M??      URS   39.25     +1.220             
16    Bert de Jong              M??      NED   39.30     +1.270             
      Kai Arne Engelstad        M??      NOR   39.30     +1.270             
18    Jukka Salmela             Neo      FIN   39.32     +1.290             
19    Yeong-Ha Lee              Neo      KOR   39.33     +1.300    SB       
20    Kazuaki Ichimura          Neo      JPN   39.44     +1.410             
21    Emmanuel Michon           M??      FRA   39.47     +1.440             
22    Pertti Niittylä           M??      FIN   39.54     +1.510             
23    Nianchun Wang             Neo      CHN   39.73     +1.700    NR       
24    James "Jim" Chapin        M??      USA   39.74     +1.710             
25    Esa Puolakka              Neo      FIN   39.76     +1.730             
26    Jacques Thibault          Neo      CAN   40.11     +2.080             
27    Vasile Coroş              M??      ROU   40.30     +2.270             
28    Giovanni Paganin          M??      ITA   40.42     +2.390             
      Hilbert van der Duim      Neo      NED   40.42     +2.390             
30    Dezideriu Jenei           Neo      ROU   40.84     +2.810             
31    Weichang Zhao             M30      CHN   41.18     +3.150    SB       
32    Michael Richmond          A2       AUS   41.22     +3.190             
33    He Su                     Neo      CHN   41.26     +3.230    SB       
34    Dorzsijn Tsenddoo         M??      MGL   41.68     +3.650             
35    Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa   Neo      MGL   42.41     +4.380             
36    Johan Granath             M30      SWE   1:21.44   +43.410            
DQ    Archibald Marshall        M??      GBR   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Eric Heiden               Neo      USA   1:15.18             OR, TR   
2     Gaétan Boucher            Neo      CAN   1:16.68   +1.500             
3     Frode Rønning             Neo      NOR   1:16.91   +1.730             
      Vladimir.53 Lobanov       M??      URS   1:16.91   +1.730             
5     Peter Mueller             M??      USA   1:17.11   +1.930             
6     Bert de Jong              M??      NED   1:17.29   +2.110             
7     Andreas Dietel            Neo      GDR   1:17.71   +2.530    SB       
8     Oloph Granath             M??      SWE   1:17.74   +2.560             
9     Sergej Khlebnikov         M??      URS   1:17.96   +2.780             
10    Lieuwe de Boer            Senior   NED   1:17.97   +2.790             
11    Craig Kressler            A2       USA   1:18.37   +3.190    TRJ      
12    Terje.52 Andersen         M??      NOR   1:18.52   +3.340             
13    Jan Jóźwik                M??      POL   1:18.83   +3.650             
14    Pertti Niittylä           M??      FIN   1:18.85   +3.670             
15    Anatolij Medennikov       Neo      URS   1:18.92   +3.740             
16    Jan-Åke Carlberg          Neo      SWE   1:19.13   +3.950             
17    Jan Egil Storholt         Senior   NOR   1:19.34   +4.160             
18    Emmanuel Michon           M??      FRA   1:19.43   +4.250             
19    Kaoru Fukuda              M??      JPN   1:19.66   +4.480             
20    Jacques Thibault          Neo      CAN   1:19.79   +4.610             
21    Hilbert van der Duim      Neo      NED   1:19.89   +4.710             
22    Yeong-Ha Lee              Neo      KOR   1:20.04   +4.860    NR       
23    Masayuki Kawahara         M??      JPN   1:20.88   +5.700             
24    Weichang Zhao             M30      CHN   1:20.97   +5.790    SB       
25    Kazuaki Ichimura          Neo      JPN   1:21.05   +5.870             
26    Steffen Doering           A2       GDR   1:21.19   +6.010             
27    Craig Webster             Neo      CAN   1:21.47   +6.290             
28    Giovanni Paganin          M??      ITA   1:21.50   +6.320             
29    Colin V. Coates           Senior   AUS   1:21.68   +6.500    SB       
30    Jukka Salmela             Neo      FIN   1:21.78   +6.600             
31    Vasile Coroş              M??      ROU   1:21.89   +6.710             
32    Chun Li                   Neo      CHN   1:22.10   +6.920    SB       
33    Dezideriu Jenei           Neo      ROU   1:22.66   +7.480             
34    Michael Richmond          A2       AUS   1:23.30   +8.120             
35    Esa Puolakka              Neo      FIN   1:23.54   +8.360             
36    Nianchun Wang             Neo      CHN   1:24.20   +9.020    SB       
37    Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa   Neo      MGL   1:24.84   +9.660    SB       
38    Dorzsijn Tsenddoo         M??      MGL   1:27.00   +11.820   SB       
39    Herbert Schwarz           M??      FRG   1:44.23   +29.050            
40    Archibald Marshall        M??      GBR   2:00.93   +45.750            
DNS   Johan Granath             M30      SWE   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Eric Heiden               Neo      USA   1:55.44             OR, TR   
2     Kay Arne Stenshjemmet     M??      NOR   1:56.81   +1.370    SB       
3     Terje.52 Andersen         M??      NOR   1:56.92   +1.480    PB       
4     Andreas Dietel            Neo      GDR   1:57.14   +1.700             
5     Jurij Kondakov            M??      URS   1:57.36   +1.920             
6     Jan Egil Storholt         Senior   NOR   1:57.92   +2.480             
7     Tomas Gustafson           Neo      SWE   1:58.18   +2.740    NR       
8     Vladimir.53 Lobanov       M??      URS   1:59.38   +3.940             
9     Andreas Ehrig             Neo      GDR   1:59.47   +4.030             
      Jevgenij Solunskij        Neo      URS   1:59.47   +4.030             
11    Hilbert van der Duim      Neo      NED   1:59.49   +4.050    SB       
12    Herbert Schwarz           M??      FRG   1:59.58   +4.140    SB       
13    Bert de Jong              M??      NED   1:59.83   +4.390    PB       
14    Pertti Niittylä           M??      FIN   2:00.01   +4.570             
15    Gaétan Boucher            Neo      CAN   2:00.15   +4.710             
16    Ulf Ekstrand              Neo      SWE   2:00.23   +4.790    PB       
17    Tom Plant                 Neo      USA   2:00.57   +5.130             
18    Craig Kressler            A2       USA   2:00.60   +5.160    TRJ      
19    Masahiko Yamamoto         Neo      JPN   2:01.25   +5.810             
20    Masayuki Kawahara         M??      JPN   2:01.28   +5.840             
21    Jan Junell                Neo      SWE   2:02.11   +6.670             
22    Yeong-Ha Lee              Neo      KOR   2:02.37   +6.930    NR       
23    Craig Webster             Neo      CAN   2:02.41   +6.970             
24    Yasuhiro Shimizu          Neo      JPN   2:04.54   +9.100             
25    Weichang Zhao             M30      CHN   2:05.48   +10.040   NR       
26    Yoon-Soo Na               B2       KOR   2:06.65   +11.210   NRJ      
27    Jacques Thibault          Neo      CAN   2:06.79   +11.350            
28    Maurizio Marchetto        M??      ITA   2:07.45   +12.010            
29    Chengjiang Guo            M??      CHN   2:08.33   +12.890   SB       
30    Chun Li                   Neo      CHN   2:10.00   +14.560   SB       
31    Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa   Neo      MGL   2:11.51   +16.070   SB       
32    Michael Richmond          A2       AUS   2:13.40   +17.960            
33    Geoffrey Sandys           M??      GBR   2:15.06   +19.620            
34    Alan Luke                 Neo      GBR   2:17.79   +22.350            
35    Dorzsijn Tsenddoo         M??      MGL   2:19.30   +23.860   SB       
DNS   Yep Kramer                Neo      NED   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Eric Heiden               Neo      USA   7:02.29               OR, TR   
2     Kay Arne Stenshjemmet     M??      NOR   7:03.28   +0.990      SB       
3     Tom Erik Oxholm           Neo      NOR   7:05.59   +3.300      SB       
4     Hilbert van der Duim      Neo      NED   7:07.97   +5.680      SB       
5     Øyvind Tveter             M??      NOR   7:08.36   +6.070      SB       
6     Piet Kleine               M??      NED   7:08.96   +6.670               
7     Mike Woods                Senior   USA   7:10.39   +8.100               
8     Ulf Ekstrand              Neo      SWE   7:13.13   +10.840     PB       
9     Yep Kramer                Neo      NED   7:14.09   +11.800              
10    Andreas Ehrig             Neo      GDR   7:14.56   +12.270              
11    Viktor Ljoskin            Senior   URS   7:16.24   +13.950              
12    Tomas Gustafson           Neo      SWE   7:16.85   +14.560              
13    Dmitrij Ogloblin          Senior   URS   7:16.92   +14.630              
14    Jan Junell                Neo      SWE   7:19.50   +17.210     SB       
15    Sergej.60 Berezin         Neo      URS   7:19.93   +17.640              
16    Yasuhiro Shimizu          Neo      JPN   7:21.50   +19.210              
17    Pertti Niittylä           M??      FIN   7:21.51   +19.220     NR       
18    Craig Kressler            A2       USA   7:25.43   +23.140     TRJ      
19    Colin V. Coates           Senior   AUS   7:27.25   +24.960              
20    Craig Webster             Neo      CAN   7:28.94   +26.650              
21    Masahiko Yamamoto         Neo      JPN   7:33.02   +30.730              
22    Andreas Erdelji           M??      ROU   7:34.41   +32.120              
23    Maurizio Marchetto        M??      ITA   7:35.50   +33.210     SB       
24    Yoon-Soo Na               B2       KOR   7:39.62   +37.330     NRJ      
25    Masayuki Kawahara         M??      JPN   7:42.18   +39.890              
26    Alan Luke                 Neo      GBR   7:52.65   +50.360     SB       
27    John French               M??      GBR   7:59.62   +57.330              
28    Geoffrey Sandys           M??      GBR   8:01.09   +58.800              
29    Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa   Neo      MGL   8:07.68   +1.05.390   SB       



10.000 meter (Men), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD         
1     Eric Heiden            Neo      USA   14:28.13               WR             
2     Piet Kleine            M??      NED   14:36.03   +7.900      NR             
3     Tom Erik Oxholm        Neo      NOR   14:36.60   +8.470      NR             
4     Mike Woods             Senior   USA   14:39.53   +11.400     PB             
5     Øyvind Tveter          M??      NOR   14:43.53   +15.400     PB             
6     Hilbert van der Duim   Neo      NED   14:47.58   +19.450     SB             
7     Viktor Ljoskin         Senior   URS   14:51.72   +23.590                    
8     Andreas Ehrig          Neo      GDR   14:51.94   +23.810     NR             
9     Yasuhiro Shimizu       Neo      JPN   14:57.48   +29.350     NR             
10    Sergej.60 Berezin      Neo      URS   15:04.68   +36.550                    
11    Yep Kramer             Neo      NED   15:04.79   +36.660     SB             
12    Tomas Gustafson        Neo      SWE   15:05.18   +37.050                    
13    Alf Martin Rekstad     M??      NOR   15:05.70   +37.570                    
14    Örjan Sandler          M35      SWE   15:11.52   +43.390                    
15    Andreas Dietel         Neo      GDR   15:15.03   +46.900                    
16    Dmitrij Ogloblin       Senior   URS   15:20.14   +52.010                    
17    Masahiko Yamamoto      Neo      JPN   15:26.92   +58.790                    
18    Colin V. Coates        Senior   AUS   15:28.30   +1.00.170                  
19    Pertti Niittylä        M??      FIN   15:29.98   +1.01.850                  
20    Andreas Erdelji        M??      ROU   15:31.73   +1.03.600                  
21    Ulf Ekstrand           Neo      SWE   15:33.42   +1.05.290                  
22    Maurizio Marchetto     M??      ITA   15:56.73   +1.28.600                  
23    Yoon-Soo Na            B2       KOR   16:00.41   +1.32.280   NRJ, NR, TRJ   
24    John French            M??      GBR   16:17.56   +1.49.430   PB             
DNF   Craig Kressler         A2       USA   -                                     



500 meter (Women), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                         AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Karin Enke                   A2       GDR   41.78            OR, TR    
2     Leah Poulos-Mueller          M??      USA   42.26   +0.480             
3     Natalja Petrusjova           M??      URS   42.42   +0.640             
4     Ann-Sofie Järnström          M30      SWE   42.47   +0.690             
5     Makiko Nagaya                M??      JPN   42.70   +0.920             
6     Cornelia Jacob               Neo      GDR   42.98   +1.200             
7     Beth Heiden                  Neo      USA   43.18   +1.400             
8     Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko   Neo      URS   43.26   +1.480             
9     Sylvia Burka                 M??      CAN   43.43   +1.650             
10    Irina Kovrova                A1       URS   43.50   +1.720             
11    Erwina Rys-Ferens            Senior   POL   43.52   +1.740             
12    Christa Rothenburger         Neo      GDR   43.60   +1.820             
13    Sylvia Brunner               Neo      SUI   43.72   +1.940             
14    Nam-Soon Lee                 A2       KOR   43.85   +2.070   SB        
15    Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman    M??      NED   44.02   +2.240             
16    Sylvia Filipsson             M??      SWE   44.05   +2.270   SB        
17    Sigrid Smuda                 Neo      FRG   44.11   +2.330             
18    Kathy Vogt                   Neo      CAN   44.15   +2.370             
19    Sylvie Daigle                B2       CAN   44.16   +2.380             
20    Anneli Repola-Risku          M??      FIN   44.33   +2.550             
21    Guifeng Cao                  A2       CHN   44.43   +2.650   NRJ, NR   
22    Annie Borckink               M??      NED   44.47   +2.690             
23    Sarah Docter                 B1       USA   44.48   +2.700             
24    Annette Karlsson             Neo      SWE   44.52   +2.740             
25    Monika Holzner-Pflug         M??      FRG   44.59   +2.810             
26    Sijtje van der Lende         M30      NED   44.74   +2.960             
27    Guoqin Shen                  A1       CHN   45.03   +3.250   SB        
28    Brigitte Flierl              Neo      FRG   45.28   +3.500             
29    Limei Wang                   A2       CHN   45.57   +3.790   SB        
30    Kim Ferran                   Neo      GBR   47.25   +5.470             
DNS   Marzia Peretti               C2       ITA   -                          



1000 meter (Women), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD    
1     Natalja Petrusjova                M??      URS   1:24.10             OR, TR    
2     Leah Poulos-Mueller               M??      USA   1:25.41   +1.310              
3     Sylvia Albrecht                   B2       GDR   1:26.46   +2.360    TRJ       
4     Karin Enke                        A2       GDR   1:26.66   +2.560              
5     Beth Heiden                       Neo      USA   1:27.01   +2.910              
6     Annie Borckink                    M??      NED   1:27.24   +3.140              
7     Sylvia Burka                      M??      CAN   1:27.50   +3.400              
8     Ann-Sofie Järnström               M30      SWE   1:28.10   +4.000              
9     Sylvia Filipsson                  M??      SWE   1:28.18   +4.080              
10    Annette Karlsson                  Neo      SWE   1:28.25   +4.150              
11    Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina   Neo      URS   1:28.27   +4.170              
12    Bjørg Eva Jensen                  Neo      NOR   1:28.55   +4.450              
13    Sijtje van der Lende              M30      NED   1:28.72   +4.620              
14    Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman         M??      NED   1:28.80   +4.700              
      Sarah Docter                      B1       USA   1:28.80   +4.700              
16    Erwina Rys-Ferens                 Senior   POL   1:28.82   +4.720              
17    Miyoshi Kato                      B2       JPN   1:28.97   +4.870              
18    Christa Rothenburger              Neo      GDR   1:29.69   +5.590              
19    Brenda Webster                    A1       CAN   1:29.84   +5.740              
20    Irina Kovrova                     A1       URS   1:29.94   +5.840              
21    Monika Holzner-Pflug              M??      FRG   1:30.13   +6.030              
22    Makiko Nagaya                     M??      JPN   1:30.27   +6.170              
23    Sigrid Smuda                      Neo      FRG   1:30.29   +6.190              
24    Kathy Vogt                        Neo      CAN   1:30.33   +6.230              
25    Yuko Ota-Yaegashi                 Neo      JPN   1:30.72   +6.620              
26    Nam-Soon Lee                      A2       KOR   1:31.30   +7.200    SB        
      Guifeng Cao                       A2       CHN   1:31.74   +7.640    NRJ, NR   
27    Anneli Repola-Risku               M??      FIN   1:31.76   +7.660              
28    Sylvia Brunner                    Neo      SUI   1:31.79   +7.690              
29    Sung-Ae Lee                       B2       KOR   1:32.04   +7.940    SB        
30    Zhang Li                          B2       CHN   1:32.20   +8.100    NRJ       
31    Zhenshu Shen                      A1       CHN   1:32.49   +8.390    PB        
32    Brigitte Flierl                   Neo      FRG   1:33.61   +9.510              
33    Yeong-Hee Kim                     M??      KOR   1:34.17   +10.070   PB        
34    Kim Ferran                        Neo      GBR   1:34.19   +10.090   SB        
35    Marzia Peretti                    C2       ITA   1:35.66   +11.560             
36    Amanda Horsepool                  Neo      GBR   1:36.31   +12.210             



1500 meter (Women), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD       
1     Annie Borckink             M??      NED   2:10.95             OR, NR, TR   
2     Ria Visser                 A1       NED   2:12.35   +1.400    NRJ, TRJ     
3     Sabine Becker              Neo      GDR   2:12.38   +1.430    PB           
4     Bjørg Eva Jensen           Neo      NOR   2:12.59   +1.640    SB           
5     Sylvia Filipsson           M??      SWE   2:12.84   +1.890    NR           
6     Andrea Mitscherlich        A2       GDR   2:13.05   +2.100                 
7     Beth Heiden                Neo      USA   2:13.10   +2.150                 
8     Natalja Petrusjova         M??      URS   2:14.15   +3.200                 
9     Sylvia Albrecht            B2       GDR   2:14.27   +3.320                 
10    Sylvia Burka               M??      CAN   2:14.65   +3.700                 
11    Brenda Webster             A1       CAN   2:14.73   +3.780                 
12    Mary Docter                A2       USA   2:14.74   +3.790                 
13    Sarah Docter               B1       USA   2:15.11   +4.160                 
14    Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg        Senior   NOR   2:15.63   +4.680    SB           
15    Sijtje van der Lende       M30      NED   2:16.05   +5.100                 
16    Kathy Vogt                 Neo      CAN   2:16.09   +5.140                 
17    Erwina Rys-Ferens          Senior   POL   2:16.29   +5.340                 
18    Tatjana Barabasj-Averina   M30      URS   2:16.32   +5.370                 
      Vera Bryndzej              M??      URS   2:16.32   +5.370                 
20    Annette Karlsson           Neo      SWE   2:17.31   +6.360                 
21    Anneli Repola-Risku        M??      FIN   2:17.81   +6.860                 
22    Sigrid Smuda               Neo      FRG   2:18.86   +7.910                 
23    Yuko Ota-Yaegashi          Neo      JPN   2:19.41   +8.460    SB           
24    Miyoshi Kato               B2       JPN   2:19.80   +8.850                 
25    Yeong-Hee Kim              M??      KOR   2:20.23   +9.280    NR           
26    Sung-Ae Lee                B2       KOR   2:20.67   +9.720    NRJ          
27    Meiyu Kong                 Neo      CHN   2:22.48   +11.530   NR           
28    Amanda Horsepool           Neo      GBR   2:23.05   +12.100                
29    Shuhua Chen                Neo      CHN   2:29.48   +18.530   SB           
30    Guoqin Shen                A1       CHN   2:41.99   +31.040   SB           
DQ    Kim Ferran                 Neo      GBR   -                                



3000 meter (Women), 13.02.1980

POS   NAME                              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD       
1     Bjørg Eva Jensen                  Neo      NOR   4:32.13             OR, NR, TR   
2     Sabine Becker                     Neo      GDR   4:32.79   +0.660    SB           
3     Beth Heiden                       Neo      USA   4:33.77   +1.640                 
4     Andrea Mitscherlich               A2       GDR   4:37.69   +5.560    TRJ          
5     Erwina Rys-Ferens                 Senior   POL   4:37.89   +5.760    NR           
6     Mary Docter                       A2       USA   4:39.29   +7.160                 
7     Sylvia Filipsson                  M??      SWE   4:40.22   +8.090                 
8     Natalja Petrusjova                M??      URS   4:42.59   +10.460                
9     Olga Plesjkova                    M??      URS   4:43.11   +10.980                
10    Sarah Docter                      B1       USA   4:43.30   +11.170                
11    Brenda Webster                    A1       CAN   4:43.67   +11.540                
12    Sylvia Burka                      M??      CAN   4:44.22   +12.090                
13    Annie Borckink                    M??      NED   4:47.35   +15.220   SB           
14    Sylvia Albrecht                   B2       GDR   4:47.76   +15.630   SB           
15    Anneli Repola-Risku               M??      FIN   4:50.51   +18.380                
16    Sijtje van der Lende              M30      NED   4:51.53   +19.400                
17    Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina   Neo      URS   4:51.72   +19.590                
18    Annette Karlsson                  Neo      SWE   4:52.70   +20.570   SB           
19    Sigrid Smuda                      Neo      FRG   4:53.55   +21.420                
20    Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg               Senior   NOR   4:54.95   +22.820                
21    Miyoshi Kato                      B2       JPN   4:57.39   +25.260                
22    Yeong-Hee Kim                     M??      KOR   4:58.41   +26.280   PB           
23    Pat Durnin                        Neo      CAN   4:58.42   +26.290                
24    Sung-Ae Lee                       B2       KOR   4:58.77   +26.640   SB           
25    Yuko Ota-Yaegashi                 Neo      JPN   5:00.40   +28.270                
26    Amanda Horsepool                  Neo      GBR   5:08.78   +36.650                
27    Meiyu Kong                        Neo      CHN   5:08.90   +36.770                
28    Meiji Paio                        Neo      CHN   5:19.07   +46.940   SB           
DNS   Ria Visser                        A1       NED   -                                



Olympic Winter Games 1980
13. - 24.02.1980
James B. Sheffield Olympic Skating Rink (USA)

NAME                      AG       10.000M           500M             1000M            1500M            5000M            
Pertti Niittylä           M??      15:29.98   (19)   39.54     (22)   1:18.85   (14)   2:00.01   (14)   7:21.51   (17)   
Eric Heiden               Neo      14:28.13   (1)    38.03     (1)    1:15.18   (1)    1:55.44   (1)    7:02.29   (1)    
Hilbert van der Duim      Neo      14:47.58   (6)    40.42     (28)   1:19.89   (21)   1:59.49   (11)   7:07.97   (4)    
Andreas Dietel            Neo      15:15.03   (15)   39.21     (13)   1:17.71   (7)    1:57.14   (4)                     
Craig Kressler            A2       DNF                                1:18.37   (11)   2:00.60   (18)   7:25.43   (18)   
Colin V. Coates           Senior   15:28.30   (18)                    1:21.68   (29)                    7:27.25   (19)   
Andreas Ehrig             Neo      14:51.94   (8)                                      1:59.47   (9)    7:14.56   (10)   
Tomas Gustafson           Neo      15:05.18   (12)                                     1:58.18   (7)    7:16.85   (12)   
Yoon-Soo Na               B2       16:00.41   (23)                                     2:06.65   (26)   7:39.62   (24)   
Maurizio Marchetto        M??      15:56.73   (22)                                     2:07.45   (28)   7:35.50   (23)   
Yep Kramer                Neo      15:04.79   (11)                                     DNS              7:14.09   (9)    
Masahiko Yamamoto         Neo      15:26.92   (17)                                     2:01.25   (19)   7:33.02   (21)   
Yasuhiro Shimizu          Neo      14:57.48   (9)                                      2:04.54   (24)   7:21.50   (16)   
Ulf Ekstrand              Neo      15:33.42   (21)                                     2:00.23   (16)   7:13.13   (8)    
Andreas Erdelji           M??      15:31.73   (20)                                                      7:34.41   (22)   
Mike Woods                Senior   14:39.53   (4)                                                       7:10.39   (7)    
Sergej.60 Berezin         Neo      15:04.68   (10)                                                      7:19.93   (15)   
John French               M??      16:17.56   (24)                                                      7:59.62   (27)   
Dmitrij Ogloblin          Senior   15:20.14   (16)                                                      7:16.92   (13)   
Viktor Ljoskin            Senior   14:51.72   (7)                                                       7:16.24   (11)   
Piet Kleine               M??      14:36.03   (2)                                                       7:08.96   (6)    
Øyvind Tveter             M??      14:43.53   (5)                                                       7:08.36   (5)    
Tom Erik Oxholm           Neo      14:36.60   (3)                                                       7:05.59   (3)    
Örjan Sandler             M35      15:11.52   (14)                                                                       
Alf Martin Rekstad        M??      15:05.70   (13)                                                                       
Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa   Neo                        42.41     (35)   1:24.84   (37)   2:11.51   (31)   8:07.68   (29)   
Weichang Zhao             M30                        41.18     (31)   1:20.97   (24)   2:05.48   (25)                    
Gaétan Boucher            Neo                        38.90     (8)    1:16.68   (2)    2:00.15   (15)                    
Bert de Jong              M??                        39.30     (16)   1:17.29   (6)    1:59.83   (13)                    
Yeong-Ha Lee              Neo                        39.33     (19)   1:20.04   (22)   2:02.37   (22)                    
Jacques Thibault          Neo                        40.11     (26)   1:19.79   (20)   2:06.79   (27)                    
Michael Richmond          A2                         41.22     (32)   1:23.30   (34)   2:13.40   (32)                    
Dorzsijn Tsenddoo         M??                        41.68     (34)   1:27.00   (38)   2:19.30   (35)                    
Steffen Doering           A2                         39.06     (11)   1:21.19   (26)                                     
Johan Granath             M30                        1:21.44   (36)   DNS       (41)                                     
Archibald Marshall        M??                        DQ               2:00.93   (40)                                     
Oloph Granath             M??                        39.15     (12)   1:17.74   (8)                                      
Jan Jóźwik                M??                        39.01     (9)    1:18.83   (13)                                     
Emmanuel Michon           M??                        39.47     (21)   1:19.43   (18)                                     
Frode Rønning             Neo                        38.66     (4)    1:16.91   (3)                                      
Giovanni Paganin          M??                        40.42     (28)   1:21.50   (28)                                     
Jan-Åke Carlberg          Neo                        39.03     (10)   1:19.13   (16)                                     
Sergej Khlebnikov         M??                        39.25     (15)   1:17.96   (9)                                      
Lieuwe de Boer            Senior                     38.48     (3)    1:17.97   (10)                                     
Vasile Coroş              M??                        40.30     (27)   1:21.89   (31)                                     
Anatolij Medennikov       Neo                        38.88     (7)    1:18.92   (15)                                     
Kaoru Fukuda              M??                        39.24     (14)   1:19.66   (19)                                     
Jukka Salmela             Neo                        39.32     (18)   1:21.78   (30)                                     
Nianchun Wang             Neo                        39.73     (23)   1:24.20   (36)                                     
Dezideriu Jenei           Neo                        40.84     (30)   1:22.66   (33)                                     
Esa Puolakka              Neo                        39.76     (25)   1:23.54   (35)                                     
Kazuaki Ichimura          Neo                        39.44     (20)   1:21.05   (25)                                     
Daniel Immerfall          M??                        38.69     (5)                                                       
Jevgenij Kulikov          Senior                     38.37     (2)                                                       
Kai Arne Engelstad        M??                        39.30     (16)                                                      
James "Jim" Chapin        M??                        39.74     (24)                                                      
Jarle.55 Pedersen         M??                        38.83     (6)                                                       
He Su                     Neo                        41.26     (33)                                                      
Masayuki Kawahara         M??                                         1:20.88   (23)   2:01.28   (20)   7:42.18   (25)   
Craig Webster             Neo                                         1:21.47   (27)   2:02.41   (23)   7:28.94   (20)   
Herbert Schwarz           M??                                         1:44.23   (39)   1:59.58   (12)                    
Jan Egil Storholt         Senior                                      1:19.34   (17)   1:57.92   (6)                     
Terje.52 Andersen         M??                                         1:18.52   (12)   1:56.92   (3)                     
Vladimir.53 Lobanov       M??                                         1:16.91   (3)    1:59.38   (8)                     
Chun Li                   Neo                                         1:22.10   (32)   2:10.00   (30)                    
Peter Mueller             M??                                         1:17.11   (5)                                      
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet     M??                                                          1:56.81   (2)    7:03.28   (2)    
Jan Junell                Neo                                                          2:02.11   (21)   7:19.50   (14)   
Alan Luke                 Neo                                                          2:17.79   (34)   7:52.65   (26)   
Geoffrey Sandys           M??                                                          2:15.06   (33)   8:01.09   (28)   
Tom Plant                 Neo                                                          2:00.57   (17)                    
Jurij Kondakov            M??                                                          1:57.36   (5)                     
Jevgenij Solunskij        Neo                                                          1:59.47   (9)                     
Chengjiang Guo            M??                                                          2:08.33   (29)                    

NAME                              AG       500M           1000M            1500M            3000M            
Sigrid Smuda                      Neo      44.11   (17)   1:30.29   (23)   2:18.86   (22)   4:53.55   (19)   
Sylvia Filipsson                  M??      44.05   (16)   1:28.18   (9)    2:12.84   (5)    4:40.22   (7)    
Sijtje van der Lende              M30      44.74   (26)   1:28.72   (13)   2:16.05   (15)   4:51.53   (16)   
Erwina Rys-Ferens                 Senior   43.52   (11)   1:28.82   (16)   2:16.29   (17)   4:37.89   (5)    
Natalja Petrusjova                M??      42.42   (3)    1:24.10   (1)    2:14.15   (8)    4:42.59   (8)    
Annette Karlsson                  Neo      44.52   (24)   1:28.25   (10)   2:17.31   (20)   4:52.70   (18)   
Annie Borckink                    M??      44.47   (22)   1:27.24   (6)    2:10.95   (1)    4:47.35   (13)   
Sarah Docter                      B1       44.48   (23)   1:28.80   (14)   2:15.11   (13)   4:43.30   (10)   
Beth Heiden                       Neo      43.18   (7)    1:27.01   (5)    2:13.10   (7)    4:33.77   (3)    
Sylvia Burka                      M??      43.43   (9)    1:27.50   (7)    2:14.65   (10)   4:44.22   (12)   
Anneli Repola-Risku               M??      44.33   (20)   1:31.76   (27)   2:17.81   (21)   4:50.51   (15)   
Kathy Vogt                        Neo      44.15   (18)   1:30.33   (24)   2:16.09   (16)                    
Kim Ferran                        Neo      47.25   (30)   1:34.19   (34)   DQ                                
Monika Holzner-Pflug              M??      44.59   (25)   1:30.13   (21)                                     
Christa Rothenburger              Neo      43.60   (12)   1:29.69   (18)                                     
Karin Enke                        A2       41.78   (1)    1:26.66   (4)                                      
Ann-Sofie Järnström               M30      42.47   (4)    1:28.10   (8)                                      
Brigitte Flierl                   Neo      45.28   (28)   1:33.61   (32)                                     
Sylvia Brunner                    Neo      43.72   (13)   1:31.79   (28)                                     
Marzia Peretti                    C2       DNS            1:35.66   (35)                                     
Irina Kovrova                     A1       43.50   (10)   1:29.94   (20)                                     
Nam-Soon Lee                      A2       43.85   (14)   1:31.30   (26)                                     
Leah Poulos-Mueller               M??      42.26   (2)    1:25.41   (2)                                      
Makiko Nagaya                     M??      42.70   (5)    1:30.27   (22)                                     
Haitske Valentijn-Pijlman         M??      44.02   (15)   1:28.80   (14)                                     
Guifeng Cao                       A2       44.43   (21)   1:31.74   (26)                                     
Guoqin Shen                       A1       45.03   (27)                    2:41.99   (30)                    
Cornelia Jacob                    Neo      42.98   (6)                                                       
Sylvie Daigle                     B2       44.16   (19)                                                      
Tatjana Tarasova-Kovalenko        Neo      43.26   (8)                                                       
Limei Wang                        A2       45.57   (29)                                                      
Sylvia Albrecht                   B2                      1:26.46   (3)    2:14.27   (9)    4:47.76   (14)   
Bjørg Eva Jensen                  Neo                     1:28.55   (12)   2:12.59   (4)    4:32.13   (1)    
Amanda Horsepool                  Neo                     1:36.31   (36)   2:23.05   (28)   5:08.78   (26)   
Brenda Webster                    A1                      1:29.84   (19)   2:14.73   (11)   4:43.67   (11)   
Miyoshi Kato                      B2                      1:28.97   (17)   2:19.80   (24)   4:57.39   (21)   
Yuko Ota-Yaegashi                 Neo                     1:30.72   (25)   2:19.41   (23)   5:00.40   (25)   
Sung-Ae Lee                       B2                      1:32.04   (29)   2:20.67   (26)   4:58.77   (24)   
Yeong-Hee Kim                     M??                     1:34.17   (33)   2:20.23   (25)   4:58.41   (22)   
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina   Neo                     1:28.27   (11)                    4:51.72   (17)   
Zhang Li                          B2                      1:32.20   (30)                                     
Zhenshu Shen                      A1                      1:32.49   (31)                                     
Sabine Becker                     Neo                                      2:12.38   (3)    4:32.79   (2)    
Andrea Mitscherlich               A2                                       2:13.05   (6)    4:37.69   (4)    
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg               Senior                                   2:15.63   (14)   4:54.95   (20)   
Ria Visser                        A1                                       2:12.35   (2)    DNS              
Mary Docter                       A2                                       2:14.74   (12)   4:39.29   (6)    
Meiyu Kong                        Neo                                      2:22.48   (27)   5:08.90   (27)   
Tatjana Barabasj-Averina          M30                                      2:16.32   (18)                    
Vera Bryndzej                     M??                                      2:16.32   (18)                    
Shuhua Chen                       Neo                                      2:29.48   (29)                    
Olga Plesjkova                    M??                                                       4:43.11   (9)    
Pat Durnin                        Neo                                                       4:58.42   (23)   
Meiji Paio                        Neo                                                       5:19.07   (28)