Competition: Olympic Winter Games 1980

Information:
  • 128 athletes from 19 nations
  • 54 women and 74 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 298 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 38.03 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 41.78 Karin Enke (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:15.18 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:24.10 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:55.44 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.95 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:32.13 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:02.29 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 39.73 Nianchun Wang (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 44.43 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:20.04 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:31.74 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:58.18 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:02.37 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:05.48 Weichang Zhao (M30) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.95 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.84 Sylvia Filipsson (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.23 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:22.48 Meiyu Kong (Neo) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:32.13 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:37.89 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:21.51 Pertti Niittylä (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.03 Piet Kleine (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.60 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:51.94 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:57.48 Yasuhiro Shimizu (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 44.43 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:31.74 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.35 Ria Visser (A1) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.67 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 38.03 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 41.78 Karin Enke (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:15.18 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:24.10 Natalja Petrusjova (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:55.44 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.95 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:32.13 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:02.29 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 41.78 Karin Enke (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:18.37 Craig Kressler (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:26.46 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:00.60 Craig Kressler (A2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.35 Ria Visser (A1) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:37.69 Andrea Mitscherlich (A2) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:25.43 Craig Kressler (A2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:32.20 Zhang Li (B2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:06.65 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.67 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:39.62 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 44.43 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:31.74 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.35 Ria Visser (A1) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.67 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:32.49 Zhenshu Shen (A1) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:34.17 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:56.92 Terje.52 Andersen (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:59.83 Bert de Jong (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:00.23 Ulf Ekstrand (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.95 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.38 Sabine Becker (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.84 Sylvia Filipsson (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.23 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:58.41 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:13.13 Ulf Ekstrand (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.03 Piet Kleine (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.60 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:39.53 Mike Woods (Senior) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:43.53 Øyvind Tveter (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:51.94 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:17.56 John French (M??) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 39.33 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 39.73 Nianchun Wang (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 41.18 Weichang Zhao (M30) 13.02.1980
500 meter 41.26 He Su (Neo) 13.02.1980
500 meter 43.85 Nam-Soon Lee (A2) 13.02.1980
500 meter 44.05 Sylvia Filipsson (M??) 13.02.1980
500 meter 44.43 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
500 meter 45.03 Guoqin Shen (A1) 13.02.1980
500 meter 45.57 Limei Wang (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:17.71 Andreas Dietel (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:20.04 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:20.97 Weichang Zhao (M30) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:21.68 Colin V. Coates (Senior) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:22.10 Chun Li (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:24.20 Nianchun Wang (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:24.84 Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa (Neo) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:27.00 Dorzsijn Tsenddoo (M??) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:31.30 Nam-Soon Lee (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:31.74 Guifeng Cao (A2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:32.04 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:32.49 Zhenshu Shen (A1) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:34.17 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
1000 meter 1:34.19 Kim Ferran (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:56.81 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:56.92 Terje.52 Andersen (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:58.18 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:59.49 Hilbert van der Duim (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:59.58 Herbert Schwarz (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 1:59.83 Bert de Jong (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:00.23 Ulf Ekstrand (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:02.37 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:05.48 Weichang Zhao (M30) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:06.65 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:08.33 Chengjiang Guo (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.00 Chun Li (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:10.95 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:11.51 Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.38 Sabine Becker (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.59 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:12.84 Sylvia Filipsson (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:15.63 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg (Senior) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:19.30 Dorzsijn Tsenddoo (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:19.41 Yuko Ota-Yaegashi (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.23 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:20.67 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:22.48 Meiyu Kong (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:29.48 Shuhua Chen (Neo) 13.02.1980
1500 meter 2:41.99 Guoqin Shen (A1) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:32.13 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:32.79 Sabine Becker (Neo) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:37.89 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:47.35 Annie Borckink (M??) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:47.76 Sylvia Albrecht (B2) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:52.70 Annette Karlsson (Neo) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:58.41 Yeong-Hee Kim (M??) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 4:58.77 Sung-Ae Lee (B2) 13.02.1980
3000 meter 5:19.07 Meiji Paio (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:02.29 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:03.28 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (M??) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:05.59 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:07.97 Hilbert van der Duim (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:08.36 Øyvind Tveter (M??) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:13.13 Ulf Ekstrand (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:19.50 Jan Junell (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:35.50 Maurizio Marchetto (M??) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:39.62 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 7:52.65 Alan Luke (Neo) 13.02.1980
5000 meter 8:07.68 Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:28.13 Eric Heiden (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.03 Piet Kleine (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:36.60 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:39.53 Mike Woods (Senior) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:43.53 Øyvind Tveter (M??) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:47.58 Hilbert van der Duim (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:51.94 Andreas Ehrig (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 14:57.48 Yasuhiro Shimizu (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 15:04.79 Yep Kramer (Neo) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:00.41 Yoon-Soo Na (B2) 13.02.1980
10.000 meter 16:17.56 John French (M??) 13.02.1980
Last Update: 22.10.2021