Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 285 athletes from 19 nations
  • 102 women and 183 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1503 races (106x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
20.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 1:58.16 NRJ -
2 Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN 1:59.25 +1.090
3 Sarah Gregg (Neo) CAN 1:59.87 SB +1.710
4 Nicole Garrido (Neo) CAN 2:00.36 +2.200
5 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 2:01.06 SB +2.900
6 Saori Toi (B2) JPN 2:01.53 SB +3.370
7 Anastasia Bucsis (Neo) CAN 2:02.54 SB +4.380
8 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 2:03.76 PB +5.600
9 Arisa Tsujimoto (B2) JPN 2:04.16 SB +6.000
10 Rio Harada (C1) JPN 2:04.37 SB +6.210
11 Brooke Lochland (Neo) AUS 2:04.45 NR +6.290
12 Victoria Spence (A2) CAN 2:04.66 +6.500
13 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 2:04.89 +6.730
14 Nene Sakai (C2) JPN 2:05.23 +7.070
15 Yuuna Kitsui (B1) JPN 2:05.40 +7.240
16 Sara Hopkins (M30) CAN 2:05.64 SB +7.480
17 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 2:05.65 +7.490
18 Ashley Nelson (A2) CAN 2:05.79 +7.630
19 Sarah Pousette (A2) CAN 2:05.83 PB +7.670
20 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 2:05.94 +7.780
21 Chinami Ikeda (A1) JPN 2:06.16 +8.000
22 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 2:06.20 SB +8.040
23 Crystal Phillips (Senior) CAN 2:06.47 +8.310
24 Emilie Lachance (Neo) CAN 2:06.86 +8.700
25 Suzanne Hamilton (Neo) CAN 2:07.76 +9.600
26 Isabelle Carrier (A2) CAN 2:07.88 PB +9.720
27 Saki Eda (Neo) JPN 2:08.24 +10.080
28 Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 2:08.28 SB +10.120
29 Hannah Curwin (A1) USA 2:08.38 SB +10.220
30 Véronique Huot (Neo) CAN 2:08.57 +10.410
31 Rosie Tempest (A2) CAN 2:08.58 PB +10.420
32 Noémie Fiset (C2) CAN 2:08.61 SB +10.450
33 Lauren McGuire (Neo) CAN 2:08.63 +10.470
34 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 2:08.69 +10.530
35 Elise MacDonald (B2) CAN 2:09.47 +11.310
36 Amélie Bergeron (B1) CAN 2:09.50 PB +11.340
37 Mèryem Labidi (A1) CAN 2:09.61 SB +11.450
38 Anne-Marie Couture (A2) CAN 2:10.28 +12.120
39 Amélie Tremblay (B2) CAN 2:10.32 PB +12.160
40 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (A1) NOR 2:10.71 PB +12.550
41 Isabelle Weidemann (C2) CAN 2:12.39 SB +14.230
42 Kelly Prokopchuk (A2) CAN 2:12.44 +14.280
43 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 2:12.52 SB +14.360
44 Anastasia Vogl (Neo) CAN 2:13.06 PB +14.900
45 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 2:13.15 +14.990
46 Kimberley Bates (A2) CAN 2:13.38 +15.220
47 Emily Rendell-Watson (B1) CAN 2:13.71 PB +15.550
48 Stacey Muise (Neo) CAN 2:14.36 SB +16.200
49 Anastasia Conly (A1) CAN 2:14.60 PB +16.440
50 Nichole Tofflemire (A2) CAN 2:14.73 SB +16.570
51 Kelsey Reilly (A1) CAN 2:14.95 SB +16.790
52 Maddison Pearman (C2) CAN 2:15.08 SB +16.920
53 Keira Poelzer (A1) CAN 2:15.15 SB +16.990
54 Marie-Hélène Garon (B2) CAN 2:15.43 PB +17.270
55 Brooke Pearman (B2) CAN 2:16.14 PB +17.980
56 Elizabeth Ward (B2) CAN 2:16.48 SB +18.320
57 Danielle Wallish (B2) CAN 2:17.32 SB +19.160
58 Adeline Maunder (C2) CAN 2:18.12 +19.960
59 Marianne Portelance (B1) CAN 2:18.97 SB +20.810
60 Christina Thiel (B2) CAN 2:20.13 SB +21.970
61 Morgan Boutin (B1) CAN 2:20.31 SB +22.150
62 Allison Bates (B1) CAN 2:24.34 SB +26.180
63 Chloe Howe (C2) CAN 2:26.45 SB +28.290
64 Mallory Zorman (B1) CAN 2:27.90 SB +29.740
65 Amanda Romanyshyn (Senior) CAN 2:28.65 SB +30.490
66 Mary Colpitts (B2) CAN 2:32.07 PB +33.910
67 Shannon Copps (B1) CAN 2:33.44 PB +35.280
68 Roxanne Fiset (D2) CAN 2:40.73 SB +42.570
69 Mackenzie Neville (B2) CAN 2:43.77 PB +45.610
70 Florence Calletta (D1) CAN 2:44.25 PB +46.090
71 Jenna Merth (C1) CAN 2:45.27 SB +47.110
72 Sarah St. Marie (C1) CAN 2:49.50 SB +51.340
73 Sylvie Lloyd (C1) CAN 2:51.23 SB +53.070
74 Trista Hewson (B1) CAN 2:53.07 PB +54.910
75 Leia Hoot (C1) CAN 3:01.69 PB +1.03.530
DNS Keara Maguire (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Elyce Henry (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Katie Babich (B2) CAN DNF -
DNS Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN DNS -
DNS Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best