Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2009

Information:
  • 333 athletes from 22 nations
  • 120 women and 213 men
  • 12 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1667 races (113x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
18. - 22.03.2009

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Lisette van der Geest (Senior) NED 40.28 (7) PB 1:57.58 (1) PB 1:18.06 (2) SB 4:04.03 (1) PB 159.174 PB -
2 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 40.61 (12) 1:58.06 (2) 1:18.41 (4) SB 4:06.68 (2) SB 160.281 SB +1.107
3 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 39.85 (3) 1:59.61 (3) SB 1:18.66 (5) 4:15.57 (7) PB 161.645 PB +2.471
4 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 40.44 (9) 1:59.82 (4) NRJ 1:19.03 (8) NRJ 4:14.66 (6) SB 162.338 NRJ +3.164
5 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 41.23 (17) SB 2:01.19 (9) SB 1:19.59 (12) SB 4:12.37 (4) NRJ 163.482 PB +4.308
6 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 41.56 (25) 2:00.27 (7) SB 1:19.31 (10) SB 4:13.39 (5) SB 163.536 PB +4.362
7 Kerry Dankers (Senior) CAN 39.51 (2) 2:03.67 (15) SB 1:18.06 (1) SB 4:25.21 (17) SB 163.964 SB +4.790
8 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 40.29 (8) PB 2:02.12 (12) SB 1:19.07 (9) SB 4:20.83 (13) SB 164.002 PB +4.828
9 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 40.98 (14) SB 2:00.21 (5) NR 1:20.17 (15) SB 4:18.17 (10) NR 164.163 NR +4.989
10 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 40.93 (13) 2:01.87 (10) 1:19.41 (11) 4:19.92 (12) SB 164.578 PB +5.404
11 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 41.00 (15) 2:02.52 (13) SB 1:20.11 (14) 4:16.83 (8) SB 164.700 PB +5.526
12 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 42.99 (34) NR 2:01.88 (11) NR 1:22.52 (27) NR 4:11.86 (3) NR 166.852 PB +7.678
13 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 41.40 (23) SB 2:04.69 (20) 1:21.02 (19) SB 4:21.08 (14) 166.986 SB +7.812
14 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 41.20 (16) 2:03.52 (14) SB 1:21.49 (23) 4:24.09 (16) SB 167.133 NR +7.959
15 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 40.53 (11) 2:04.30 (18) SB 1:20.53 (16) 4:32.61 (21) SB 167.663 PB +8.489
16 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 42.03 (28) 2:06.09 (23) SB 1:22.03 (25) SB 4:18.83 (11) SB 168.213 PB +9.039
17 Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE 41.86 (27) 2:05.81 (22) 1:21.51 (24) SB 4:22.90 (15) SB 168.367 PB +9.193
18 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 41.33 (19) SB 2:04.32 (19) SB 1:21.11 (20) SB 4:32.93 (23) PB 168.813 PB +9.639
19 Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED 41.70 (26) PB 2:08.49 (27) PB 1:21.12 (21) PB 4:29.33 (19) PB 169.978 PB +10.804
20 Kate Hanly (C2) CAN 41.37 (21) 2:08.45 (25) 1:22.44 (26) 4:32.55 (20) SB 170.831 +11.657
21 Andrea Johnson (Neo) CAN 42.81 (33) 2:09.22 (28) 1:22.73 (28) SB 4:28.31 (18) 171.966 PB +12.792
22 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 42.45 (31) 2:09.56 (29) SB 1:23.80 (32) 4:36.16 (27) 173.562 PB +14.388
23 Sara Hopkins (M??) CAN 43.63 (39) 2:08.46 (26) 1:23.90 (33) 4:33.22 (24) SB 173.936 SB +14.762
24 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 42.45 (32) 2:10.71 (33) SB 1:23.26 (31) 4:40.98 (30) SB 174.480 SB +15.306
25 Isabel Dilger (B1) CAN 41.30 (18) 2:11.31 (34) 1:22.80 (29) 4:48.47 (34) 174.548 PB +15.374
26 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 43.23 (35) 2:10.26 (30) SB 1:24.40 (34) 4:35.65 (26) SB 174.791 PB +15.617
27 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 42.31 (30) 2:15.23 (40) 1:25.16 (35) 4:41.42 (31) SB 176.869 SB +17.695
28 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 44.58 (44) 2:10.70 (32) 1:26.72 (37) 4:32.90 (22) 176.989 NRM +17.815
29 Stéphanie Bergeron (Neo) CAN 44.63 (45) 2:12.15 (36) 1:26.80 (39) 4:35.44 (25) PB 177.986 SB +18.812
30 Stacey Muise (A2) CAN 44.29 (43) 2:14.60 (38) 1:27.03 (40) 4:36.37 (28) 178.732 PB +19.558
31 Staci Dawidowski (C2) CAN 44.21 (42) 2:13.76 (37) SB 1:26.16 (36) SB 4:44.37 (32) PB 179.271 PB +20.097
32 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 45.16 (46) SB 2:14.78 (39) PB 1:28.44 (44) 4:40.62 (29) PB 181.076 PB +21.902
33 Greta Waples (A1) CAN 43.88 (40) 2:17.10 (41) 1:27.12 (41) SB 4:52.23 (35) SB 181.845 PB +22.671
34 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 43.62 (38) 2:17.72 (42) 1:27.72 (42) 4:59.80 (39) 183.352 SB +24.178
35 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 45.77 (48) 2:19.46 (43) 1:29.27 (45) 4:56.96 (37) 186.384 SB +27.210
36 Connie Pope (M45) CAN 47.73 (51) PB 2:22.90 (45) SB 1:31.37 (47) NRM 4:56.64 (36) NRM 190.488 PB +31.314
37 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 46.97 (50) 2:22.82 (44) SB 1:31.27 (46) SB 5:05.20 (40) SB 191.077 SB +31.903
38 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 46.80 (49) 2:28.92 (46) 1:34.43 (48) 5:14.93 (41) 196.143 SB +36.969
39 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 43.25 (36) 2:11.91 (35) PB 2:09.74 (50) 4:47.67 (33) PB 200.035 SB +40.861
40 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 49.42 (52) 2:34.29 (47) SB 1:39.27 (49) 5:34.31 (42) SB 206.203 SB +47.029
Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN 43.57 (37) DNS DNS - - -
Erin Mitchell (A1) CAN 43.89 (41) DNS 1:27.88 (43) DNS - -
Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 40.48 (10) DQ 1:18.25 (3) DNF - -
Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 39.44 (1) - 1:19.02 (7) DNS - -
Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN 45.20 (47) DQ 1:26.78 (38) SB 4:58.79 (38) - -
Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN 41.38 (22) 2:00.24 (6) - 4:17.16 (9) SB - -
Véronique Huot (A2) CAN 42.19 (29) 2:10.64 (31) 1:23.09 (30) - - -
Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN 40.25 (6) SB 2:06.91 (24) SB 1:21.37 (22) SB - - -
Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 41.35 (20) 2:05.65 (21) 1:20.80 (18) PB - - -
Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 41.49 (24) SB 2:04.01 (17) 1:20.73 (17) - - -
Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 40.01 (4) 2:03.98 (16) PB 1:18.84 (6) - - -
Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 40.01 (5) 2:01.00 (8) 1:19.67 (13) - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
18.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 39.44 -
2 Kerry Dankers (Senior) CAN 39.51 +0.070
3 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 39.85 +0.410
4 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 40.01 +0.570
5 Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 40.01 +0.570
6 Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN 40.25 SB +0.810
7 Lisette van der Geest (Senior) NED 40.28 PB +0.840
8 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 40.29 PB +0.850
9 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 40.44 +1.000
10 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 40.48 +1.040
11 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 40.53 +1.090
12 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 40.61 +1.170
13 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 40.93 +1.490
14 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 40.98 SB +1.540
15 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 41.00 +1.560
16 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 41.20 +1.760
17 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 41.23 SB +1.790
18 Isabel Dilger (B1) CAN 41.30 +1.860
19 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 41.33 SB +1.890
20 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 41.35 +1.910
21 Kate Hanly (C2) CAN 41.37 +1.930
22 Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN 41.38 +1.940
23 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 41.40 SB +1.960
24 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 41.49 SB +2.050
25 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 41.56 +2.120
26 Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED 41.70 PB +2.260
27 Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE 41.86 +2.420
28 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 42.03 +2.590
29 Véronique Huot (A2) CAN 42.19 +2.750
30 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 42.31 +2.870
31 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 42.45 +3.010
32 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 42.45 +3.010
33 Andrea Johnson (Neo) CAN 42.81 +3.370
34 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 42.99 NR +3.550
35 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 43.23 +3.790
36 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 43.25 +3.810
37 Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN 43.57 +4.130
38 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 43.62 +4.180
39 Sara Hopkins (M??) CAN 43.63 +4.190
40 Greta Waples (A1) CAN 43.88 +4.440
41 Erin Mitchell (A1) CAN 43.89 +4.450
42 Staci Dawidowski (C2) CAN 44.21 +4.770
43 Stacey Muise (A2) CAN 44.29 +4.850
44 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 44.58 +5.140
45 Stéphanie Bergeron (Neo) CAN 44.63 +5.190
46 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 45.16 SB +5.720
47 Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN 45.20 +5.760
48 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 45.77 +6.330
49 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 46.80 +7.360
50 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 46.97 +7.530
51 Connie Pope (M45) CAN 47.73 PB +8.290
52 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 49.42 +9.980
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
18.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lisette van der Geest (Senior) NED 1:57.58 PB -
2 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 1:58.06 +0.480
3 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 1:59.61 SB +2.030
4 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 1:59.82 NRJ +2.240
5 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 2:00.21 NR +2.630
6 Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN 2:00.24 +2.660
7 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 2:00.27 SB +2.690
8 Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 2:01.00 +3.420
9 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 2:01.19 SB +3.610
10 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 2:01.87 +4.290
11 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 2:01.88 NR +4.300
12 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 2:02.12 SB +4.540
13 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 2:02.52 SB +4.940
14 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 2:03.52 SB +5.940
15 Kerry Dankers (Senior) CAN 2:03.67 SB +6.090
16 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 2:03.98 PB +6.400
17 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 2:04.01 +6.430
18 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 2:04.30 SB +6.720
19 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 2:04.32 SB +6.740
20 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 2:04.69 +7.110
21 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:05.65 +8.070
22 Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE 2:05.81 +8.230
23 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 2:06.09 SB +8.510
24 Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN 2:06.91 SB +9.330
25 Kate Hanly (C2) CAN 2:08.45 +10.870
26 Sara Hopkins (M??) CAN 2:08.46 +10.880
27 Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED 2:08.49 PB +10.910
28 Andrea Johnson (Neo) CAN 2:09.22 +11.640
29 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 2:09.56 SB +11.980
30 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 2:10.26 SB +12.680
31 Véronique Huot (A2) CAN 2:10.64 +13.060
32 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 2:10.70 +13.120
33 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 2:10.71 SB +13.130
34 Isabel Dilger (B1) CAN 2:11.31 +13.730
35 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 2:11.91 PB +14.330
36 Stéphanie Bergeron (Neo) CAN 2:12.15 +14.570
37 Staci Dawidowski (C2) CAN 2:13.76 SB +16.180
38 Stacey Muise (A2) CAN 2:14.60 +17.020
39 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 2:14.78 PB +17.200
40 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 2:15.23 +17.650
41 Greta Waples (A1) CAN 2:17.10 +19.520
42 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 2:17.72 +20.140
43 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 2:19.46 +21.880
44 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 2:22.82 SB +25.240
45 Connie Pope (M45) CAN 2:22.90 SB +25.320
46 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 2:28.92 +31.340
47 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 2:34.29 SB +36.710
DQ Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN DQ -
Risa Hori (Neo) JPN - -
DNS Erin Mitchell (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kerry Dankers (Senior) CAN 1:18.06 SB -
2 Lisette van der Geest (Senior) NED 1:18.06 SB -
3 Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL 1:18.25 +0.190
4 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 1:18.41 SB +0.350
5 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 1:18.66 +0.600
6 Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN 1:18.84 +0.780
7 Risa Hori (Neo) JPN 1:19.02 +0.960
8 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 1:19.03 NRJ +0.970
9 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 1:19.07 SB +1.010
10 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 1:19.31 SB +1.250
11 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 1:19.41 +1.350
12 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 1:19.59 SB +1.530
13 Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:19.67 +1.610
14 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 1:20.11 +2.050
15 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 1:20.17 SB +2.110
16 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 1:20.53 +2.470
17 Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN 1:20.73 +2.670
18 Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE 1:20.80 PB +2.740
19 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 1:21.02 SB +2.960
20 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 1:21.11 SB +3.050
21 Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED 1:21.12 PB +3.060
22 Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN 1:21.37 SB +3.310
23 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 1:21.49 +3.430
24 Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE 1:21.51 SB +3.450
25 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 1:22.03 SB +3.970
26 Kate Hanly (C2) CAN 1:22.44 +4.380
27 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 1:22.52 NR +4.460
28 Andrea Johnson (Neo) CAN 1:22.73 SB +4.670
29 Isabel Dilger (B1) CAN 1:22.80 +4.740
30 Véronique Huot (A2) CAN 1:23.09 +5.030
31 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 1:23.26 +5.200
32 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 1:23.80 +5.740
33 Sara Hopkins (M??) CAN 1:23.90 +5.840
34 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 1:24.40 +6.340
35 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 1:25.16 +7.100
36 Staci Dawidowski (C2) CAN 1:26.16 SB +8.100
37 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 1:26.72 +8.660
38 Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN 1:26.78 SB +8.720
39 Stéphanie Bergeron (Neo) CAN 1:26.80 +8.740
40 Stacey Muise (A2) CAN 1:27.03 +8.970
41 Greta Waples (A1) CAN 1:27.12 SB +9.060
42 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 1:27.72 +9.660
43 Erin Mitchell (A1) CAN 1:27.88 +9.820
44 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 1:28.44 +10.380
45 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 1:29.27 +11.210
46 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 1:31.27 SB +13.210
47 Connie Pope (M45) CAN 1:31.37 NRM +13.310
48 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 1:34.43 +16.370
49 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 1:39.27 +21.210
50 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 2:09.74 +51.680
Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN - -
DNS Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lisette van der Geest (Senior) NED 4:04.03 PB -
2 Elma de Vries (Senior) NED 4:06.68 SB +2.650
3 Cathrine Grage (M30) DEN 4:11.86 NR +7.830
4 Risa Takayama (B1) JPN 4:12.37 NRJ +8.340
5 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 4:13.39 SB +9.360
6 Miho Takagi (C2) JPN 4:14.66 SB +10.630
7 Yuki Matsuda (Neo) JPN 4:15.57 PB +11.540
8 Nana Takahashi (B1) JPN 4:16.83 SB +12.800
9 Kirsty Lay (Neo) CAN 4:17.16 SB +13.130
10 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 4:18.17 NR +14.140
11 Aleksandra Goss (A2) POL 4:18.83 SB +14.800
12 Sarah Gregg (A2) CAN 4:19.92 SB +15.890
13 Natsumi Kado (B2) JPN 4:20.83 SB +16.800
14 Brianne Tutt (B2) CAN 4:21.08 +17.050
15 Marita.84 Johansson (Senior) SWE 4:22.90 SB +18.870
16 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (Neo) ROU 4:24.09 SB +20.060
17 Kerry Dankers (Senior) CAN 4:25.21 SB +21.180
18 Andrea Johnson (Neo) CAN 4:28.31 +24.280
19 Marieke van der Graaff (Neo) NED 4:29.33 PB +25.300
20 Kate Hanly (C2) CAN 4:32.55 SB +28.520
21 Tobey Berriault (Neo) CAN 4:32.61 SB +28.580
22 Nicole Slot (M40) CAN 4:32.90 +28.870
23 Jennessa Kemp (B2) CAN 4:32.93 PB +28.900
24 Sara Hopkins (M??) CAN 4:33.22 SB +29.190
25 Stéphanie Bergeron (Neo) CAN 4:35.44 PB +31.410
26 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 4:35.65 SB +31.620
27 Alexandra Ianculescu (B2) CAN 4:36.16 +32.130
28 Stacey Muise (A2) CAN 4:36.37 +32.340
29 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 4:40.62 PB +36.590
30 Suzanne Hamilton (A2) CAN 4:40.98 SB +36.950
31 Lillian Iwaniszyn (C2) CAN 4:41.42 SB +37.390
32 Staci Dawidowski (C2) CAN 4:44.37 PB +40.340
33 Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR 4:47.67 PB +43.640
34 Isabel Dilger (B1) CAN 4:48.47 +44.440
35 Greta Waples (A1) CAN 4:52.23 SB +48.200
36 Connie Pope (M45) CAN 4:56.64 NRM +52.610
37 Rosie Tempest (B2) CAN 4:56.96 +52.930
38 Kimberley Bates (B2) CAN 4:58.79 +54.760
39 Kelly Prokopchuk (B2) CAN 4:59.80 +55.770
40 Desiree Marie Mitchell (B1) CAN 5:05.20 SB +1.01.170
41 Jolea Bilodeau (B2) CAN 5:14.93 +1.10.900
42 Gayle Motycka (Neo) CAN 5:34.31 SB +1.30.280
Emma Andersson (Neo) SWE - -
Kelsey Duffield (Neo) CAN - -
Jessica Gregg (Neo) CAN - -
DNS Risa Hori (Neo) JPN DNS -
Véronique Huot (A2) CAN - -
Chiaki Kosaka (Neo) JPN - -
DNS Erin Mitchell (A1) CAN DNS -
Kylie Morin (Neo) CAN - -
Crystal Phillips (Neo) CAN - -
DNF Katarzyna Wozniak (A2) POL DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 20.03.2009

Single Day 2 - 21.03.2009

Single Day 3 - 22.03.2009

Samalogs 18. - 22.03.2009