Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1981

Information:
  • 50 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 34 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 200 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1981
03. - 04.01.1981
Jevnaker Stadion (NOR)

Sprint Combination (Men), 03. - 04.01.1981

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Bjørn Arne Nyland        A1   NOR   40.07          (1)         1:21.90         (1)         40.06          (1)         1:20.65         (1)         161.405             SB        
2     Geir Karlstad            B2   NOR   41.59          (2)         1:25.29         (2)         42.12          (4)         1:23.37         (2)    SB   168.040   +6.635    PB        
3     Edmund Langeland         A1   NOR   42.32          (5)         1:26.09         (3)         41.39          (2)         1:23.74         (3)         168.625   +7.220    PB        
4     Frode Herman Syvertsen   A1   NOR   41.85          (3)    SB   1:28.84         (8)         42.43          (7)         1:25.55         (5)    SB   171.475   +10.070   SB        
5     Christian Lund           B2   NOR   42.52          (8)    SB   1:27.40         (5)         42.82          (12)        1:25.84         (6)    PB   171.960   +10.555   PB        
6     Ketil Olsen              B2   NOR   42.73          (11)        1:28.88         (9)         42.28          (6)    SB   1:25.53         (4)    PB   172.215   +10.810   PB        
7     Rune Falkenhaug          B2   NOR   42.33          (6)    SB   1:29.21         (10)        42.54          (9)         1:27.60         (10)   SB   173.275   +11.870   SB        
8     Truls Tunmo              A1   NOR   44.03          (14)        1:28.48         (7)         42.78          (11)        1:25.95         (7)    SB   174.025   +12.620   SB        
9     Ove Løvåsen              B1   NOR   42.70          (9)         1:31.04         (14)        42.93          (14)        1:27.25         (8)         174.775   +13.370   SB        
10    Ketil Bakke              B2   NOR   42.19          (4)    SB   1:30.34         (12)        42.97          (15)        1:28.94         (12)   SB   174.800   +13.395   SB        
11    Bjørn Petlund            A1   NOR   42.72          (10)        1:30.94         (13)        43.10          (16)        1:27.29         (9)    SB   174.935   +13.530   SB        
12    Geir Fyrand Johansen     A1   NOR   42.34          (7)         1:26.79         (4)    SB   41.80          (3)    PB   1:35.36         (16)        175.215   +13.810   SB        
13    Frode Bakke              A1   NOR   43.47          (13)        1:30.14         (11)   PB   42.89          (13)   PB   1:30.48         (14)        176.670   +15.265   PB        
14    Øyvind Høvde             B1   NOR   43.18          (12)        1:33.60         (16)        42.50          (8)         1:29.72         (13)   SB   177.340   +15.935   SB        
15    Øystein Magnussen        A1   NOR   44.18          (15)        1:31.44         (15)   SB   42.24          (5)    SB   1:31.74         (15)        178.310   +16.905   SB        
16    Lars Evensen             A1   NOR   1:09.61        (16)        1:28.19         (6)    SB   42.57          (10)        1:28.25         (11)        200.400   +38.995   SB        



Sprint Combination (Women), 03. - 04.01.1981

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE                   1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anne Kari Hansen          B1   NOR   46.93          (2)             1:38.06         (2)         46.93          (2)         1:37.45         (1)    TR   191.615             TR, PB    
2     Irene Mårdalen            B2   NOR   46.86          (1)    TR, PB   1:39.62         (3)         46.89          (1)         1:37.92         (3)    SB   192.520   +0.905    PB        
3     Siw Njåtun                B2   NOR   47.85          (4)             1:37.70         (1)    TR   48.16          (8)         1:37.58         (2)         193.650   +2.035    SB        
4     Tone Regine Hølstad       B1   NOR   47.11          (3)             1:41.83         (8)         47.56          (5)         1:39.50         (5)         195.335   +3.720    SB        
5     Anne Elisabeth Hølstad    B2   NOR   48.03          (5)             1:41.14         (7)         46.94          (3)    SB   1:39.63         (6)    SB   195.355   +3.740    SB        
6     Mariann Røsjordet         C2   NOR   48.68          (8)             1:41.09         (6)         47.72          (6)    SB   1:38.88         (4)    SB   196.385   +4.770    SB        
7     Tanja Torbergsen          C2   NOR   48.40          (6)             1:43.28         (11)        47.29          (4)    SB   1:41.38         (11)   SB   198.020   +6.405    SB        
8     Wenche Endrerud           B1   NOR   48.74          (9)             1:43.82         (12)        47.91          (7)         1:40.49         (8)         198.805   +7.190    PB        
9     Hild Astrid Haugsbø       A1   NOR   49.93          (12)            1:40.52         (4)         48.86          (14)   SB   1:39.80         (7)         198.950   +7.335    SB        
10    Gro Tønder                B1   NOR   48.94          (11)            1:42.35         (9)         48.80          (13)        1:40.65         (9)    SB   199.240   +7.625    SB        
11    Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad    B1   NOR   48.81          (10)            1:47.02         (15)        48.20          (9)         1:44.39         (13)   SB   202.715   +11.100   SB        
12    Tove Aasmundtveit         A1   NOR   50.56          (13)            1:44.50         (13)        48.78          (12)        1:42.38         (12)   SB   202.780   +11.165   SB        
13    Anne Katrine Eide         B1   NOR   51.21          (15)            1:42.51         (10)        50.28          (16)   SB   1:41.17         (10)   SB   203.330   +11.715   PB        
14    Edel Therese Høiseth      C2   NOR   48.64          (7)             1:51.12         (16)        48.54          (10)   SB   1:45.67         (15)   SB   205.575   +13.960   SB        
15    Kristin Grambo            B2   NOR   50.93          (14)            1:45.29         (14)   SB   49.63          (15)   SB   1:45.42         (14)        205.915   +14.300   PB        
16    Gro Berit Møller          B2   NOR   1:08.53        (16)            1:40.85         (5)    SB   48.57          (11)   SB   1:46.64         (16)        220.845   +29.230   SB        



Sprint Combination (Men), 03. - 04.01.1981

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Knut Arild Kvalheim    A2    NOR   40.88          (1)         1:22.24         (1)         40.86          (1)         1:22.21         (1)    SB   163.965                       
2     Andreas Gunnarstorp    Neo   NOR   41.77          (4)         1:22.88         (2)    SB   41.32          (4)    SB   1:22.98         (2)         166.020   +2.055    SB        
3     Even Aas               Neo   NOR   42.14          (6)         1:24.11         (4)         41.45          (5)         1:23.17         (4)    SB   167.230   +3.265    SB        
4     Rune Olsen             A2    NOR   41.18          (2)         1:25.80         (8)         40.90          (2)    PB   1:25.26         (10)        167.610   +3.645    PB        
5     Ståle Njåtun           A2    NOR   41.90          (5)         1:24.86         (6)         42.08          (10)        1:24.46         (7)    SB   168.640   +4.675              
6     Nils Egil Aas          A2    NOR   42.37          (8)         1:24.61         (5)    SB   42.03          (9)         1:24.68         (9)         169.045   +5.080    SB        
7     Jon Helge Willmann     Neo   NOR   42.78          (14)        1:25.82         (9)         41.67          (7)    SB   1:24.40         (6)    PB   169.560   +5.595    SB        
8     Jan Erik Hanssen       A2    NOR   42.60          (11)        1:26.25         (10)        42.09          (11)        1:24.64         (8)    PB   170.135   +6.170    PB        
9     Stein Falk-Larssen     A2    NOR   42.72          (13)        1:25.37         (7)    SB   42.19          (12)   SB   1:25.46         (11)        170.325   +6.360    SB        
10    Knut-Normann Mælen     A2    NOR   42.57          (10)        1:27.61         (14)        42.33          (13)        1:24.04         (5)    SB   170.725   +6.760    PB        
11    Erik Strømberg         A2    NOR   42.17          (7)         1:28.28         (16)        41.65          (6)         1:26.73         (13)   SB   171.325   +7.360              
12    Bård Jacobsen          Neo   NOR   42.61          (12)        1:30.06         (17)        41.72          (8)         1:26.69         (12)   SB   172.705   +8.740    SB        
13    Øyvind Aasheim         A2    NOR   42.53          (9)    SB   1:27.17         (12)   PB   43.22          (15)        1:28.24         (16)        173.455   +9.490    SB        
14    Jan Stålsett           Neo   NOR   43.79          (15)        1:27.99         (15)        42.72          (14)   SB   1:26.93         (14)   PB   173.970   +10.005   PB        
15    August Skuterud        Neo   NOR   44.06          (16)        1:27.28         (13)        43.33          (16)   SB   1:26.98         (15)   SB   174.520   +10.555   SB        
16    Arne Nicander Nilsen   A2    NOR   52.42          (17)        1:24.06         (3)         41.10          (3)         1:23.16         (3)         177.130   +13.165             
      Tor Strandvik          A2    NOR   -                          -                           -                          -                           -                             
      Jørn Skorpen           Neo   NOR   41.64          (3)         1:26.81         (11)        1:09.92        (17)        -                           -                             



Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1981
03. - 04.01.1981
Jevnaker Stadion (NOR)

NAME                     AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
                                                       Neo-Seniors                                     Neo-Seniors                                      Neo-Seniors                                       Neo-Seniors              
Geir Karlstad            B2    41.59            (2)                            42.12            (4)                            1:25.29           (2)                             1:23.37           (2)                             
Frode Herman Syvertsen   A1    41.85            (3)                            42.43            (7)                            1:28.84           (8)                             1:25.55           (5)                             
Bjørn Arne Nyland        A1    40.07            (1)                            40.06            (1)                            1:21.90           (1)                             1:20.65           (1)                             
Edmund Langeland         A1    42.32            (5)                            41.39            (2)                            1:26.09           (3)                             1:23.74           (3)                             
Ketil Bakke              B2    42.19            (4)                            42.97            (15)                           1:30.34           (12)                            1:28.94           (12)                            
Bjørn Petlund            A1    42.72            (10)                           43.10            (16)                           1:30.94           (13)                            1:27.29           (9)                             
Ove Løvåsen              B1    42.70            (9)                            42.93            (14)                           1:31.04           (14)                            1:27.25           (8)                             
Rune Falkenhaug          B2    42.33            (6)                            42.54            (9)                            1:29.21           (10)                            1:27.60           (10)                            
Truls Tunmo              A1    44.03            (14)                           42.78            (11)                           1:28.48           (7)                             1:25.95           (7)                             
Øystein Magnussen        A1    44.18            (15)                           42.24            (5)                            1:31.44           (15)                            1:31.74           (15)                            
Lars Evensen             A1    1:09.61          (16)                           42.57            (10)                           1:28.19           (6)                             1:28.25           (11)                            
Øyvind Høvde             B1    43.18            (12)                           42.50            (8)                            1:33.60           (16)                            1:29.72           (13)                            
Geir Fyrand Johansen     A1    42.34            (7)                            41.80            (3)                            1:26.79           (4)                             1:35.36           (16)                            
Christian Lund           B2    42.52            (8)                            42.82            (12)                           1:27.40           (5)                             1:25.84           (6)                             
Ketil Olsen              B2    42.73            (11)                           42.28            (6)                            1:28.88           (9)                             1:25.53           (4)                             
Frode Bakke              A1    43.47            (13)                           42.89            (13)                           1:30.14           (11)                            1:30.48           (14)                            
Even Aas                 Neo                           42.14            (6)                            41.45            (5)                             1:24.11           (4)                             1:23.17           (4)    
Arne Nicander Nilsen     A2                            52.42            (17)                           41.10            (3)                             1:24.06           (3)                             1:23.16           (3)    
Stein Falk-Larssen       A2                            42.72            (13)                           42.19            (12)                            1:25.37           (7)                             1:25.46           (11)   
Nils Egil Aas            A2                            42.37            (8)                            42.03            (9)                             1:24.61           (5)                             1:24.68           (9)    
Jørn Skorpen             Neo                           41.64            (3)                            1:09.92          (17)                            1:26.81           (11)                                                     
Erik Strømberg           A2                            42.17            (7)                            41.65            (6)                             1:28.28           (16)                            1:26.73           (13)   
Andreas Gunnarstorp      Neo                           41.77            (4)                            41.32            (4)                             1:22.88           (2)                             1:22.98           (2)    
Knut-Normann Mælen       A2                            42.57            (10)                           42.33            (13)                            1:27.61           (14)                            1:24.04           (5)    
Tor Strandvik            A2                            DQ                                                                                                                                                                          
Ståle Njåtun             A2                            41.90            (5)                            42.08            (10)                            1:24.86           (6)                             1:24.46           (7)    
Jon Helge Willmann       Neo                           42.78            (14)                           41.67            (7)                             1:25.82           (9)                             1:24.40           (6)    
Knut Arild Kvalheim      A2                            40.88            (1)                            40.86            (1)                             1:22.24           (1)                             1:22.21           (1)    
Jan Erik Hanssen         A2                            42.60            (11)                           42.09            (11)                            1:26.25           (10)                            1:24.64           (8)    
Bård Jacobsen            Neo                           42.61            (12)                           41.72            (8)                             1:30.06           (17)                            1:26.69           (12)   
August Skuterud          Neo                           44.06            (16)                           43.33            (16)                            1:27.28           (13)                            1:26.98           (15)   
Rune Olsen               A2                            41.18            (2)                            40.90            (2)                             1:25.80           (8)                             1:25.26           (10)   
Øyvind Aasheim           A2                            42.53            (9)                            43.22            (15)                            1:27.17           (12)                            1:28.24           (16)   
Jan Stålsett             Neo                           43.79            (15)                           42.72            (14)                            1:27.99           (15)                            1:26.93           (14)   

NAME                      AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Edel Therese Høiseth      C2   48.64            (7)    48.54            (10)   1:51.12           (16)   1:45.67           (15)   
Siw Njåtun                B2   47.85            (4)    48.16            (8)    1:37.70           (1)    1:37.58           (2)    
Irene Mårdalen            B2   46.86            (1)    46.89            (1)    1:39.62           (3)    1:37.92           (3)    
Anne Kari Hansen          B1   46.93            (2)    46.93            (2)    1:38.06           (2)    1:37.45           (1)    
Tanja Torbergsen          C2   48.40            (6)    47.29            (4)    1:43.28           (11)   1:41.38           (11)   
Gro Berit Møller          B2   1:08.53          (16)   48.57            (11)   1:40.85           (5)    1:46.64           (16)   
Mariann Røsjordet         C2   48.68            (8)    47.72            (6)    1:41.09           (6)    1:38.88           (4)    
Anne Katrine Eide         B1   51.21            (15)   50.28            (16)   1:42.51           (10)   1:41.17           (10)   
Tove Aasmundtveit         A1   50.56            (13)   48.78            (12)   1:44.50           (13)   1:42.38           (12)   
Wenche Endrerud           B1   48.74            (9)    47.91            (7)    1:43.82           (12)   1:40.49           (8)    
Hild Astrid Haugsbø       A1   49.93            (12)   48.86            (14)   1:40.52           (4)    1:39.80           (7)    
Anne Elisabeth Hølstad    B2   48.03            (5)    46.94            (3)    1:41.14           (7)    1:39.63           (6)    
Tone Regine Hølstad       B1   47.11            (3)    47.56            (5)    1:41.83           (8)    1:39.50           (5)    
Gro Tønder                B1   48.94            (11)   48.80            (13)   1:42.35           (9)    1:40.65           (9)    
Kristin Grambo            B2   50.93            (14)   49.63            (15)   1:45.29           (14)   1:45.42           (14)   
Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad    B1   48.81            (10)   48.20            (9)    1:47.02           (15)   1:44.39           (13)