Competition: Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1981

Information:
  • 50 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 34 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 200 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
03. - 04.01.1981

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Anne Kari Hansen (B1) NOR 46.93 (2) 1:38.06 (2) 46.93 (2) 1:37.45 (1) TR 191.615 TR, PB -
2 Irene Mårdalen (B2) NOR 46.86 (1) TR, PB 1:39.62 (3) 46.89 (1) 1:37.92 (3) SB 192.520 PB +0.905
3 Siw Njåtun (B2) NOR 47.85 (4) 1:37.70 (1) TR 48.16 (8) 1:37.58 (2) 193.650 SB +2.035
4 Tone Regine Hølstad (B1) NOR 47.11 (3) 1:41.83 (8) 47.56 (5) 1:39.50 (5) 195.335 SB +3.720
5 Anne Elisabeth Hølstad (B2) NOR 48.03 (5) 1:41.14 (7) 46.94 (3) SB 1:39.63 (6) SB 195.355 SB +3.740
6 Mariann Røsjordet (C2) NOR 48.68 (8) 1:41.09 (6) 47.72 (6) SB 1:38.88 (4) SB 196.385 SB +4.770
7 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) NOR 48.40 (6) 1:43.28 (11) 47.29 (4) SB 1:41.38 (11) SB 198.020 SB +6.405
8 Wenche Endrerud (B1) NOR 48.74 (9) 1:43.82 (12) 47.91 (7) 1:40.49 (8) 198.805 PB +7.190
9 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (A1) NOR 49.93 (12) 1:40.52 (4) 48.86 (14) SB 1:39.80 (7) 198.950 SB +7.335
10 Gro Tønder (B1) NOR 48.94 (11) 1:42.35 (9) 48.80 (13) 1:40.65 (9) SB 199.240 SB +7.625
11 Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad (B1) NOR 48.81 (10) 1:47.02 (15) 48.20 (9) 1:44.39 (13) SB 202.715 SB +11.100
12 Tove Aasmundtveit (A1) NOR 50.56 (13) 1:44.50 (13) 48.78 (12) 1:42.38 (12) SB 202.780 SB +11.165
13 Anne Katrine Eide (B1) NOR 51.21 (15) 1:42.51 (10) 50.28 (16) SB 1:41.17 (10) SB 203.330 PB +11.715
14 Edel Therese Høiseth (C2) NOR 48.64 (7) 1:51.12 (16) 48.54 (10) SB 1:45.67 (15) SB 205.575 SB +13.960
15 Kristin Grambo (B2) NOR 50.93 (14) 1:45.29 (14) SB 49.63 (15) SB 1:45.42 (14) 205.915 PB +14.300
16 Gro Berit Møller (B2) NOR 1:08.53 (16) 1:40.85 (5) SB 48.57 (11) SB 1:46.64 (16) 220.845 SB +29.230
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
03.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Irene Mårdalen (B2) NOR 46.86 TR, PB -
2 Anne Kari Hansen (B1) NOR 46.93 +0.070
3 Tone Regine Hølstad (B1) NOR 47.11 +0.250
4 Siw Njåtun (B2) NOR 47.85 +0.990
5 Anne Elisabeth Hølstad (B2) NOR 48.03 +1.170
6 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) NOR 48.40 +1.540
7 Edel Therese Høiseth (C2) NOR 48.64 +1.780
8 Mariann Røsjordet (C2) NOR 48.68 +1.820
9 Wenche Endrerud (B1) NOR 48.74 +1.880
10 Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad (B1) NOR 48.81 +1.950
11 Gro Tønder (B1) NOR 48.94 +2.080
12 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (A1) NOR 49.93 +3.070
13 Tove Aasmundtveit (A1) NOR 50.56 +3.700
14 Kristin Grambo (B2) NOR 50.93 +4.070
15 Anne Katrine Eide (B1) NOR 51.21 +4.350
16 Gro Berit Møller (B2) NOR 1:08.53 +21.670
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
03.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Siw Njåtun (B2) NOR 1:37.70 TR -
2 Anne Kari Hansen (B1) NOR 1:38.06 +0.360
3 Irene Mårdalen (B2) NOR 1:39.62 +1.920
4 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (A1) NOR 1:40.52 +2.820
5 Gro Berit Møller (B2) NOR 1:40.85 SB +3.150
6 Mariann Røsjordet (C2) NOR 1:41.09 +3.390
7 Anne Elisabeth Hølstad (B2) NOR 1:41.14 +3.440
8 Tone Regine Hølstad (B1) NOR 1:41.83 +4.130
9 Gro Tønder (B1) NOR 1:42.35 +4.650
10 Anne Katrine Eide (B1) NOR 1:42.51 +4.810
11 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) NOR 1:43.28 +5.580
12 Wenche Endrerud (B1) NOR 1:43.82 +6.120
13 Tove Aasmundtveit (A1) NOR 1:44.50 +6.800
14 Kristin Grambo (B2) NOR 1:45.29 SB +7.590
15 Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad (B1) NOR 1:47.02 +9.320
16 Edel Therese Høiseth (C2) NOR 1:51.12 +13.420
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
04.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Irene Mårdalen (B2) NOR 46.89 -
2 Anne Kari Hansen (B1) NOR 46.93 +0.040
3 Anne Elisabeth Hølstad (B2) NOR 46.94 SB +0.050
4 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) NOR 47.29 SB +0.400
5 Tone Regine Hølstad (B1) NOR 47.56 +0.670
6 Mariann Røsjordet (C2) NOR 47.72 SB +0.830
7 Wenche Endrerud (B1) NOR 47.91 +1.020
8 Siw Njåtun (B2) NOR 48.16 +1.270
9 Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad (B1) NOR 48.20 +1.310
10 Edel Therese Høiseth (C2) NOR 48.54 SB +1.650
11 Gro Berit Møller (B2) NOR 48.57 SB +1.680
12 Tove Aasmundtveit (A1) NOR 48.78 +1.890
13 Gro Tønder (B1) NOR 48.80 +1.910
14 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (A1) NOR 48.86 SB +1.970
15 Kristin Grambo (B2) NOR 49.63 SB +2.740
16 Anne Katrine Eide (B1) NOR 50.28 SB +3.390
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
04.01.1981

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anne Kari Hansen (B1) NOR 1:37.45 TR -
2 Siw Njåtun (B2) NOR 1:37.58 +0.130
3 Irene Mårdalen (B2) NOR 1:37.92 SB +0.470
4 Mariann Røsjordet (C2) NOR 1:38.88 SB +1.430
5 Tone Regine Hølstad (B1) NOR 1:39.50 +2.050
6 Anne Elisabeth Hølstad (B2) NOR 1:39.63 SB +2.180
7 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (A1) NOR 1:39.80 +2.350
8 Wenche Endrerud (B1) NOR 1:40.49 +3.040
9 Gro Tønder (B1) NOR 1:40.65 SB +3.200
10 Anne Katrine Eide (B1) NOR 1:41.17 SB +3.720
11 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) NOR 1:41.38 SB +3.930
12 Tove Aasmundtveit (A1) NOR 1:42.38 SB +4.930
13 Aud Wilhelmsen Rolstad (B1) NOR 1:44.39 SB +6.940
14 Kristin Grambo (B2) NOR 1:45.42 +7.970
15 Edel Therese Høiseth (C2) NOR 1:45.67 SB +8.220
16 Gro Berit Møller (B2) NOR 1:46.64 +9.190
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.01.1981