Competition: Nordic Youth Games U23 2005

Rink:
Moskau (RUS)
Date:
11. - 12.12.2004
Records:
Information:
  • 56 athletes from 10 nations
  • 23 women and 33 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 161 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
11. - 12.12.2004

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 39.65 (1) TR 39.94 (1) 79.590 NRJ, TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 40.53 (2) 40.27 (2) 80.800 SB +1.210
3 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 40.81 (3) 40.88 (3) 81.690 NRJ +2.100
4 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 41.29 (4) 41.04 (4) SB 82.330 NRJ +2.740
5 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 41.43 (5) 41.46 (5) 82.890 SB +3.300
6 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 41.72 (6) 41.49 (6) 83.210 PB +3.620
7 Jennifer Plate (A1) GER 41.78 (7) 41.87 (7) 83.650 +4.060
8 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 42.76 (8) 42.28 (8) 85.040 NRJ +5.450
9 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 43.31 (9) SB 43.66 (9) 86.970 NRJ +7.380
10 Maja Rognstad (A2) NOR 43.77 (10) SB 44.21 (11) 87.980 PB +8.390
11 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 44.24 (11) 44.03 (10) SB 88.270 NRJ +8.680
12 Tatjana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 45.99 (12) 45.82 (12) SB 91.810 SB +12.220
13 Anna Komlik (B1) BLR 47.81 (13) 47.32 (13) 95.130 PB +15.540
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
11.12.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 39.65 TR -
2 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 40.53 +0.880
3 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 40.81 +1.160
4 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 41.29 +1.640
5 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 41.43 +1.780
6 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 41.72 +2.070
7 Jennifer Plate (A1) GER 41.78 +2.130
8 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 42.76 +3.110
9 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 43.31 SB +3.660
10 Maja Rognstad (A2) NOR 43.77 SB +4.120
11 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 44.24 +4.590
12 Tatjana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 45.99 +6.340
13 Anna Komlik (B1) BLR 47.81 +8.160
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
11.12.2004

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 39.94 -
2 Ireen Wüst (A2) NED 40.27 +0.330
3 Jekaterina Malysjeva (A1) RUS 40.88 +0.940
4 Ágota Tóth (B2) HUN 41.04 SB +1.100
5 Franziska Petereit (A2) GER 41.46 +1.520
6 Tessa van Dijk (A2) NED 41.49 +1.550
7 Jennifer Plate (A1) GER 41.87 +1.930
8 Claudia Wallin (A1) SWE 42.28 +2.340
9 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 43.66 +3.720
10 Tatjana Korzun (B2) BLR 44.03 SB +4.090
11 Maja Rognstad (A2) NOR 44.21 +4.270
12 Tatjana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 45.82 SB +5.880
13 Anna Komlik (B1) BLR 47.32 +7.380
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 11.12.2004

Single Day 2 - 12.12.2004

Samalogs 11. - 12.12.2004