Competition: Korea – Japan Competition

Rink:
Obihiro (JPN)
Date:
30.11. - 01.12.2013
Records:
Information:
  • 32 athletes from 2 nations
  • 16 women and 16 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 128 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Korea – Japan Competition
30.11. - 01.12.2013
Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval (JPN)

Mini Combination (Women), 30.11. - 01.12.2013

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M               1500M              1000M                3000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jee-Eun Nam        A1   KOR   41.91   (1)        2:03.88   (1)      1:21.47   (1)        4:24.34   (1)      167.994             PB        
2     Ji-Woo Park        C2   KOR   42.26   (3)        2:08.20   (3)      1:22.83   (2)        4:27.47   (3)      170.986   +2.992              
3     Jee-Hyeon Woo      A2   KOR   42.27   (4)   PB   2:07.83   (2)      1:23.88   (3)        4:26.96   (2)      171.313   +3.319    PB        
4     Mayuko Shimamiya   A1   JPN   44.12   (6)        2:12.93   (5)      1:26.27   (4)        4:43.30   (5)      178.781   +10.787             
5     Hina Tamazawa      A1   JPN   44.49   (8)   SB   2:15.11   (6)      1:29.05   (5)   SB   4:40.34   (4)      180.774   +12.780             
6     Koharu Okazaki     B2   JPN   43.94   (5)        2:19.52   (8)      1:30.51   (6)        4:49.92   (6)      184.021   +16.027             
      Kotoko Kawakami    A1   JPN   44.33   (7)   SB   2:16.43   (7)      -                    -                  -                             
      Cho-Weon Park      B2   KOR   42.00   (2)        2:08.76   (4)      -                    -                  -                             



Small Combination (Men), 30.11. - 01.12.2013

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   500M               3000M              1500M              5000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Min-Seok Kim     C2   KOR   38.53   (2)        4:02.07   (1)      1:54.27   (2)      6:46.27   (1)        157.592                       
2     Jin-Il Park      A2   KOR   38.11   (1)        4:03.79   (2)      1:53.94   (1)      6:54.50   (2)   PB   158.171   +0.579              
3     Kee-Woong Park   B1   KOR   38.53   (2)        4:04.49   (3)      1:55.45   (3)      7:28.19   (7)        162.580   +4.988              
4     Hyeok-Joon No    B1   KOR   39.08   (4)        4:06.69   (4)      1:59.26   (5)      7:11.05   (4)        163.053   +5.461              
5     Takuya Toujo     B2   JPN   40.65   (8)        4:13.27   (5)      2:01.80   (7)      7:13.10   (5)        166.771   +9.179              
6     Daichi Tookuni   A2   JPN   40.49   (7)   SB   4:14.48   (6)      2:02.45   (8)      7:27.76   (6)        168.495   +10.903             
      Kakeru Okada     A1   JPN   40.18   (6)        -                  1:58.46   (4)      7:07.74   (3)        -                             
      Kazuki Koiwa     B2   JPN   40.05   (5)   SB   4:18.42   (7)      1:59.40   (6)      -                    -                             



Sprint Combination (Men), 30.11. - 01.12.2013

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Seung-Yong Yang     A1   KOR   37.34          (2)      1:14.03         (1)      37.32          (1)      1:13.93         (1)      148.640            SB        
2     Yeong-Jin.95 Kim    A2   KOR   37.38          (3)      1:14.27         (3)      37.46          (2)      1:14.82         (3)      149.385   +0.745   SB        
3     Han-Song Kim        B2   KOR   37.44          (4)      1:14.27         (2)      37.88          (6)      1:14.68         (2)      149.795   +1.155   SB        
4     Itsushi Tsujimoto   B2   JPN   37.88          (6)      1:15.17         (4)      37.64          (4)      1:15.17         (4)      150.690   +2.050             
5     Joon-Seok.97 Park   B2   KOR   37.31          (1)      1:16.30         (7)      37.52          (3)      1:16.43         (6)      151.195   +2.555   SB        
6     Ren Kubo            B2   JPN   38.05          (7)      1:15.69         (5)      37.67          (5)      1:16.00         (5)      151.565   +2.925             
7     Kenta Matsumoto     B2   JPN   37.80          (5)      1:16.25         (6)      38.43          (8)      1:16.92         (7)      152.815   +4.175             
8     Ryouta Toda         A1   JPN   38.38          (8)      1:18.40         (8)      38.26          (7)      1:17.81         (8)      154.745   +6.105             



Sprint Combination (Women), 30.11. - 01.12.2013

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Min-Seon Kim       C2   KOR   40.67          (1)        1:22.68         (3)      40.39          (1)      1:21.34         (1)      163.070             NRJ       
2     Min-Jee Kim        C1   KOR   41.09          (4)        1:21.71         (1)      41.17          (3)      1:21.59         (3)      163.910   +0.840    SB        
3     Hae-Ri Kwak        A2   KOR   40.98          (3)        1:23.40         (4)      40.53          (2)      1:21.46         (2)      163.940   +0.870    PB        
4     Misato.96 Tanaka   A1   JPN   42.10          (6)        1:24.98         (5)      42.33          (4)      1:25.87         (6)      169.855   +6.785              
5     Akari Mochida      B1   JPN   41.95          (5)   SB   1:26.26         (6)      42.65          (6)      1:25.24         (5)      170.350   +7.280              
6     Wakana Noto        A1   JPN   42.53          (7)        1:27.34         (8)      42.53          (5)      1:27.66         (8)      172.560   +9.490              
7     Natsumi Tomita     A1   JPN   43.16          (8)        1:27.10         (7)      43.41          (7)      1:26.70         (7)      173.470   +10.400             
8     Mee Jang           A1   KOR   40.82          (2)        1:21.93         (2)      1:17.72        (8)      1:22.15         (4)      200.580   +37.510   SB        



Korea – Japan Competition
30.11. - 01.12.2013
Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval (JPN)

NAME                AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M          1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1500M           3000M           5000M           
Yeong-Jin.95 Kim    A2   37.38            (3)   37.46            (2)                 1:14.27           (3)   1:14.82           (3)                                                   
Joon-Seok.97 Park   B2   37.31            (1)   37.52            (3)                 1:16.30           (7)   1:16.43           (6)                                                   
Han-Song Kim        B2   37.44            (4)   37.88            (6)                 1:14.27           (2)   1:14.68           (2)                                                   
Ryouta Toda         A1   38.38            (8)   38.26            (7)                 1:18.40           (8)   1:17.81           (8)                                                   
Kenta Matsumoto     B2   37.80            (5)   38.43            (8)                 1:16.25           (6)   1:16.92           (7)                                                   
Itsushi Tsujimoto   B2   37.88            (6)   37.64            (4)                 1:15.17           (4)   1:15.17           (4)                                                   
Ren Kubo            B2   38.05            (7)   37.67            (5)                 1:15.69           (5)   1:16.00           (5)                                                   
Seung-Yong Yang     A1   37.34            (2)   37.32            (1)                 1:14.03           (1)   1:13.93           (1)                                                   
Jin-Il Park         A2                                                 38.11   (1)                                                   1:53.94   (1)   4:03.79   (2)   6:54.50   (2)   
Kee-Woong Park      B1                                                 38.53   (2)                                                   1:55.45   (3)   4:04.49   (3)   7:28.19   (7)   
Kakeru Okada        A1                                                 40.18   (6)                                                   1:58.46   (4)   DNF             7:07.74   (3)   
Hyeok-Joon No       B1                                                 39.08   (4)                                                   1:59.26   (5)   4:06.69   (4)   7:11.05   (4)   
Takuya Toujo        B2                                                 40.65   (8)                                                   2:01.80   (7)   4:13.27   (5)   7:13.10   (5)   
Kazuki Koiwa        B2                                                 40.05   (5)                                                   1:59.40   (6)   4:18.42   (7)                   
Min-Seok Kim        C2                                                 38.53   (2)                                                   1:54.27   (2)   4:02.07   (1)   6:46.27   (1)   
Daichi Tookuni      A2                                                 40.49   (7)                                                   2:02.45   (8)   4:14.48   (6)   7:27.76   (6)   

NAME               AG   500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M          1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           1500M           3000M           
Hae-Ri Kwak        A2   40.98            (3)   40.53            (2)                 1:23.40           (4)   1:21.46           (2)                                                   
Mee Jang           A1   40.82            (2)   1:17.72          (8)                 1:21.93           (2)   1:22.15           (4)                                                   
Min-Jee Kim        C1   41.09            (4)   41.17            (3)                 1:21.71           (1)   1:21.59           (3)                                                   
Misato.96 Tanaka   A1   42.10            (6)   42.33            (4)                 1:24.98           (5)   1:25.87           (6)                                                   
Akari Mochida      B1   41.95            (5)   42.65            (6)                 1:26.26           (6)   1:25.24           (5)                                                   
Wakana Noto        A1   42.53            (7)   42.53            (5)                 1:27.34           (8)   1:27.66           (8)                                                   
Natsumi Tomita     A1   43.16            (8)   43.41            (7)                 1:27.10           (7)   1:26.70           (7)                                                   
Min-Seon Kim       C2   40.67            (1)   40.39            (1)                 1:22.68           (3)   1:21.34           (1)                                                   
Jee-Hyeon Woo      A2                                                 42.27   (4)                                                   1:23.88   (3)   2:07.83   (2)   4:26.96   (2)   
Ji-Woo Park        C2                                                 42.26   (3)                                                   1:22.83   (2)   2:08.20   (3)   4:27.47   (3)   
Kotoko Kawakami    A1                                                 44.33   (7)                                                   DNS             2:16.43   (7)                   
Mayuko Shimamiya   A1                                                 44.12   (6)                                                   1:26.27   (4)   2:12.93   (5)   4:43.30   (5)   
Hina Tamazawa      A1                                                 44.49   (8)                                                   1:29.05   (5)   2:15.11   (6)   4:40.34   (4)   
Koharu Okazaki     B2                                                 43.94   (5)                                                   1:30.51   (6)   2:19.52   (8)   4:49.92   (6)   
Cho-Weon Park      B2                                                 42.00   (2)                                                   DNS             2:08.76   (4)                   
Jee-Eun Nam        A1                                                 41.91   (1)                                                   1:21.47   (1)   2:03.88   (1)   4:24.34   (1)