Competition: 2. Junior World Cup

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
04. - 05.12.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 150 athletes from 22 nations
  • 67 women and 83 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 465 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
05.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Byeong-Hoon Lee (A2) KOR 35.16 TRJ, PB - 100
2 Seo-Jin Jang (A2) KOR 35.94 +0.775 80
3 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.06 +0.900 70
4 Tim Prins (A1) NED 36.12 +0.955 60
5 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 36.30 PB +1.137 50
6 Kyeong-Rae Kim (A2) KOR 36.31 PB +1.141 44
7 Seung-Beom Park (A2) KOR 36.48 PB +1.320 40
8 Sergei Bukuev (A1) RUS 36.49 +1.321 36
9 Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR 36.50 +1.335 32
10 Matvey Tarasov (A2) RUS 36.51 PB +1.350 28
11 Nicky Rosanelli (A2) ITA 36.66 +1.494 24
12 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 36.67 +1.510 20
13 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU 36.72 NRJ +1.554 18
14 Anton Brankovskij (A2) BLR 36.77 +1.602 16
15 Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL 36.80 PB +1.633 14
16 Ilja Petrov (A1) BLR 36.87 +1.707 12
17 Gert Wierda (A2) NED 36.92 PB +1.754 10
18 Didrik Eng Strand (B1) NOR 37.05 PB +1.885 8
19 Andrey Semenov (B2) KAZ 37.16 PB +1.991 6
20 Felix Motschmann (A1) GER 37.18 +2.011 5
21 Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ 37.24 +2.075 4
22 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.29 PB +2.122 3
23 Sijmen Egberts (A1) NED 37.34 SB +2.174 2
24 Nikita Vazhenin (A1) KAZ 37.35 +2.182 1
25 Mikhail Gluchshenko (B2) KAZ 37.36 PB +2.197
26 Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP 37.47 PB +2.301
27 Pavel Brankovskij (A2) BLR 37.48 +2.314
28 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 37.48 PB +2.316
29 Emile Schnabel (A2) GER 37.50 +2.338
30 Maxymilian Rzepka (A1) POL 37.69 PB +2.527
31 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 37.78 PB +2.616
32 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 37.81 NRJ +2.645
33 Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA 37.93 +2.769
34 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 37.95 PB +2.786
35 Lennart Grabe (B1) GER 38.00 +2.839
36 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 38.01 PB +2.841
37 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 38.10 +2.931
38 Kaspar Norberg (A1) SWE 38.36 +3.192
39 Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU 38.42 +3.252
40 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 38.48 PB +3.319
41 Jakub Koci (A1) CZE 38.74 +3.580
42 Robbe Beelen (A2) BEL 38.75 NRJ +3.584
43 Lukács Soma (C2) HUN 38.77 NRJ +3.610
44 János Sipos (B1) HUN 38.84 +3.677
45 Gijs Luijten (A2) BEL 39.11 +3.943
46 Matej Semeniuk (A1) CZE 39.22 PB +4.054
47 Adrian Octavian Fierar (A1) ROU 39.47 +4.305
48 Simon Jeppsson (A1) SWE 39.60 +4.437
49 Enrico Gerber Della Pietra (A1) AUT 39.69 PB +4.528
50 Laurens Bergé (B2) BEL 39.93 +4.770
51 Samuel Morris (A2) GBR 40.03 +4.862
52 Tobias Wolf (B2) AUT 40.24 PB +5.074
DNF Gideon Hande (A2) GER DNF -
DNF Gianluca Bernardi (A1) ITA DNF -
DNS Michał Kopacz (A1) POL DNS -
DNF Robert Nechita (A1) ROU DNF -
DQ Aleksandr.03 Sergejev (A2) RUS DQ -
DQ Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS DQ -
DQ Sebastian Forsmark (A1) SWE DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best