Competition: 2. Junior World Cup 2016/2017

Information:
  • 131 athletes from 23 nations
  • 55 women and 76 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 454 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
22.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 35.82 - 100
2 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 36.01 +0.190 80
3 Samuli Suomalainen (A1) FIN 36.24 SB +0.420 70
4 Seong-Hyeon Park (B2) KOR 36.49 +0.670 60
5 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A1) RUS 36.56 +0.740 50
6 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A1) ITA 36.59 SB +0.770 44
7 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 36.59 +0.770 40
8 Seon Kyo Jeong (A1) KOR 36.83 +1.010 36
9 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 36.86 +1.040 32
10 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 37.02 +1.200 28
11 Joost van Dobbenburgh (A2) NED 37.12 +1.300 24
12 Tijmen Snel (A2) NED 37.28 +1.460 20
13 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 37.51 +1.690 18
14 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 37.54 +1.720 16
15 Enrico Salino (A1) ITA 37.62 SB +1.800 14
16 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 37.63 +1.810 12
17 Ole Jeske (A1) GER 37.77 +1.950 10
18 Jan Świątek (A1) POL 37.77 +1.950 8
19 Andrei-Roland Parnica (A1) ROU 37.78 +1.960 6
20 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 37.79 +1.970 5
21 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 37.87 +2.050 4
22 Marek Kania (A1) POL 37.88 +2.060 3
23 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 37.95 +2.130 2
24 Isa Izmajlov (A2) RUS 37.96 +2.140 1
25 Stanislav Ignatenko (A2) BLR 38.07 +2.250 0
26 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 38.17 +2.350 0
27 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 38.18 +2.360 0
28 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 38.19 +2.370 0
29 Lukas Mann (B2) GER 38.31 +2.490 0
30 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 38.38 +2.560 0
31 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 38.46 +2.640 0
32 Jakub Piotrowski (B2) POL 38.47 +2.650 0
33 Sebastian Janicki (A2) POL 38.49 +2.670 0
34 Vitaliy Chshigolev (A2) KAZ 38.54 +2.720 0
35 Gleb Visjnev (A2) BLR 38.59 +2.770 0
36 Jakub Klembara (A1) SVK 38.64 +2.820 0
37 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 38.78 NRJ +2.960 0
38 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 38.80 SB +2.980 0
39 Samuel Airey (A1) GBR 38.89 +3.070 0
40 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 38.89 +3.070 0
41 Balázs Bence Kun (B2) HUN 38.95 +3.130 0
42 German Losev (A1) BLR 39.16 +3.340 0
43 Kermo Voitka (A1) EST 39.39 +3.570 0
44 Vladislav Zapojkin (A1) BLR 39.40 +3.580 0
45 Joonas Valge (B1) EST 39.44 SB +3.620 0
46 Matej Filip (A1) SVK 39.83 +4.010 0
47 Jonathan Schildermans (A2) BEL 40.19 +4.370 0
48 Rafael Heredia Barba (B1) ESP 40.38 +4.560 0
49 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 40.40 +4.580 0
50 Eemil-Oskar Oras (A1) FIN 40.83 +5.010 0
51 Sebastien Briestansky (A1) CZE 40.95 +5.130 0
DNS Bjørn Magnussen (A2) NOR DNS - 0
DNF Damian Żurek (B2) POL DNF - 0
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best