Competition: 1. Junior World Cup 2016/2017

Information:
  • 153 athletes from 23 nations
  • 67 women and 86 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 501 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
26.11.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 3:51.08 - 100
2 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 3:51.70 +0.620 80
3 Chris Huizinga (A2) NED 3:51.78 SB +0.700 70
4 Riku Tsuchiya (A2) JPN 3:53.00 +1.920 60
5 Jae-Woong Jeong (A1) KOR 3:53.13 PB +2.050 50
6 Hyeon-Min Oh (A2) KOR 3:53.20 +2.120 44
7 Hae-Yeong Lee (B2) KOR 3:53.25 SB +2.170 40
8 Mamoru Takada (A2) JPN 3:53.66 +2.580 36
9 Mathias Hauer (A1) AUT 3:54.08 +3.000 32
10 Paul Galczinsky (A1) GER 3:56.10 +5.020 28
11 Yegor Yunin (A2) RUS 3:56.42 +5.340 24
12 Daichi Horikawa (A1) JPN 3:57.13 +6.050 20
13 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 3:57.41 +6.330 18
14 Riki Hayashi (A1) JPN 3:58.11 +7.030 16
15 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 3:58.30 +7.220 14
16 Jegor Bukin (A1) RUS 3:58.97 +7.890 12
17 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 3:59.83 +8.750 10
18 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 4:00.79 PB +9.710 8
19 Gabriel Odor (B1) AUT 4:00.98 +9.900 6
20 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 4:01.12 +10.040 5
21 Marius Bratli (A2) NOR 4:01.38 PB +10.300 4
22 Artur Janicki (A2) POL 4:02.63 +11.550 3
23 Francesco Betti (B2) ITA 4:03.04 +11.960 2
24 Demjan Gavrilov (A2) KAZ 4:03.53 SB +12.450 1
25 Aleksandr Podolskij (A1) RUS 4:03.55 +12.470 0
26 Wilhelm Ekensskär (A2) SWE 4:04.21 SB +13.130 0
27 Ilja.98 Smirnov (A2) RUS 4:05.50 SB +14.420 0
28 Anton Iljusjenko (A2) BLR 4:05.58 SB +14.500 0
29 Jakub Kopriva (A1) CZE 4:05.66 +14.580 0
30 Mengran Yang (A2) CHN 4:05.74 PB +14.660 0
31 Jakub Piotrowski (B2) POL 4:06.83 +15.750 0
32 Gianluca Prati (B2) ITA 4:07.08 SB +16.000 0
33 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A1) KAZ 4:07.95 SB +16.870 0
34 David Karlingsjö (A2) SWE 4:08.75 SB +17.670 0
35 Botond Bejczi (B2) HUN 4:08.96 NRJ +17.880 0
36 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 4:12.01 SB +20.930 0
37 Artur Galiyev (B2) KAZ 4:14.84 +23.760 0
38 Oliver Lindenskov (A2) DEN 4:15.32 +24.240 0
39 Sebastien Briestansky (A1) CZE 4:17.57 +26.490 0
40 Nicola Nadalini (B1) ITA 4:17.67 +26.590 0
41 Jonathan Schildermans (A2) BEL 4:18.37 PB +27.290 0
42 Antero Eskola (A2) FIN 4:18.73 SB +27.650 0
43 Jaakko Hautamäki (A1) FIN 4:21.14 +30.060 0
44 Niclas Mastrup (B1) DEN 4:22.53 +31.450 0
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best