Competition: Jugendwettkampf Der Freundschaft 1978

Rink:
Berlin (GER)
Date:
08. - 10.02.1978
Records:
Information:
  • 75 athletes from 9 nations
  • 36 women and 39 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 597 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Out of Competition , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 10.02.1978

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 40.83 (3) 2:06.32 (1) 1:21.60 (1) SB 4:27.43 (1) 168.307 PB -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 41.12 (4) 2:09.74 (2) SB 1:24.40 (4) 4:32.86 (3) SB 172.042 SB +3.735
3 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 41.16 (5) 2:09.82 (3) SB 1:23.80 (3) SB 4:34.32 (4) SB 172.053 PB +3.746
4 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 42.23 (7) 2:11.44 (8) 1:25.70 (6) SB 4:32.76 (2) 174.353 PB +6.046
5 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 42.29 (8) 2:11.16 (7) 1:25.40 (5) 4:37.21 (5) 174.911 SB +6.604
6 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 42.94 (10) 2:14.73 (9) 1:27.50 (9) 4:38.36 (7) 177.993 PB +9.686
7 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 42.91 (9) 2:16.29 (11) 1:29.10 (12) 4:41.63 (9) 179.828 PB +11.521
8 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 44.03 (15) 2:17.18 (14) 1:30.80 (15) PB 4:53.98 (11) NRJ 184.152 PB +15.845
9 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 43.36 (12) SB 2:20.65 (16) 1:29.70 (13) 4:55.42 (13) SB 184.329 NRJ, NR +16.022
10 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 43.69 (14) 2:20.71 (17) 1:30.10 (14) SB 4:57.85 (14) 185.284 NRJ +16.977
11 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 44.59 (16) SB 2:21.92 (19) SB 1:31.10 (16) SB 4:58.81 (15) SB 187.247 PB +18.940
12 Roman Derks (B1) POL 45.82 (22) 2:21.75 (18) 1:32.70 (17) 4:55.35 (12) 188.645 NRJ +20.338
13 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 44.63 (17) 2:24.76 (21) 1:34.40 (19) 5:08.49 (18) 191.498 PB +23.191
14 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 45.63 (20) 2:23.89 (20) 1:36.60 (26) SB 4:59.63 (16) PB 191.831 PB +23.524
15 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 45.63 (20) 2:26.14 (23) 1:34.30 (18) 5:02.70 (17) 191.943 PB +23.636
16 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 45.11 (19) 2:25.86 (22) 1:34.40 (19) 5:11.14 (21) 192.786 PB +24.479
17 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 44.72 (18) 2:29.58 (29) 1:35.00 (21) 5:11.19 (22) SB 193.945 NR +25.638
18 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 46.61 (26) 2:26.57 (24) 1:35.40 (24) 5:09.65 (20) SB 194.774 NRJ +26.467
19 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 46.13 (23) 2:27.76 (25) 1:35.80 (25) SB 5:14.32 (23) SB 195.669 PB +27.362
20 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 46.65 (27) 2:30.51 (31) 1:35.30 (23) PB 5:08.69 (19) PB 195.918 PB +27.611
21 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 46.32 (25) 2:29.24 (26) 1:35.10 (22) SB 5:15.37 (24) 196.177 SB +27.870
22 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 46.74 (28) 2:29.28 (27) 1:37.00 (27) NRJ 5:19.22 (27) 198.203 NRJ +29.896
23 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (B1) MGL 46.18 (24) 2:29.54 (28) 1:37.60 (28) SB 5:29.21 (29) 199.694 SB +31.387
24 Pureu Erulsajehan (A1) MGL 47.65 (29) 2:36.00 (33) SB 1:38.40 (29) SB 5:15.91 (26) PB 201.501 SB +33.194
25 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 49.92 (33) SB 2:30.96 (32) 1:43.20 (32) SB 5:15.66 (25) 204.450 PB +36.143
26 Zoltán Lovas (A1) HUN 48.49 (32) SB 2:36.64 (34) SB 1:44.80 (35) SB 5:33.87 (30) SB 208.748 PB +40.441
27 Rudolf.60 Schmidt (A1) HUN 48.08 (31) 2:40.94 (35) 1:44.50 (34) 5:50.13 (33) 212.331 +44.024
28 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 50.10 (34) 2:44.07 (36) 1:43.70 (33) PB 5:41.46 (31) 213.550 PB +45.243
29 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 48.03 (30) 2:50.75 (37) 1:41.60 (31) PB 5:50.11 (32) 214.097 PB +45.790
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
3 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 40.83 -
4 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 41.12 +0.290
5 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 41.16 +0.330
7 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 42.23 +1.400
8 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 42.29 +1.460
9 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 42.91 +2.080
10 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 42.94 +2.110
12 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 43.36 SB +2.530
14 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 43.69 +2.860
15 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 44.03 +3.200
16 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 44.59 SB +3.760
17 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 44.63 +3.800
18 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 44.72 +3.890
19 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 45.11 +4.280
20 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 45.63 +4.800
Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 45.63 +4.800
22 Roman Derks (B1) POL 45.82 +4.990
23 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 46.13 +5.300
24 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (B1) MGL 46.18 +5.350
25 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 46.32 +5.490
26 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 46.61 +5.780
27 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 46.65 +5.820
28 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 46.74 +5.910
29 Pureu Erulsajehan (A1) MGL 47.65 +6.820
30 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 48.03 +7.200
31 Rudolf.60 Schmidt (A1) HUN 48.08 +7.250
32 Zoltán Lovas (A1) HUN 48.49 SB +7.660
33 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 49.92 SB +9.090
34 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 50.10 +9.270
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 2:06.32 -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 2:09.74 SB +3.420
3 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 2:09.82 SB +3.500
7 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 2:11.16 +4.840
8 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 2:11.44 +5.120
9 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 2:14.73 +8.410
11 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 2:16.29 +9.970
14 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 2:17.18 +10.860
16 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 2:20.65 +14.330
17 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 2:20.71 +14.390
18 Roman Derks (B1) POL 2:21.75 +15.430
19 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 2:21.92 SB +15.600
20 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 2:23.89 +17.570
21 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 2:24.76 +18.440
22 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 2:25.86 +19.540
23 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 2:26.14 +19.820
24 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 2:26.57 +20.250
25 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 2:27.76 +21.440
26 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 2:29.24 +22.920
27 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 2:29.28 +22.960
28 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (B1) MGL 2:29.54 +23.220
29 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 2:29.58 +23.260
31 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 2:30.51 +24.190
32 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 2:30.96 +24.640
33 Pureu Erulsajehan (A1) MGL 2:36.00 SB +29.680
34 Zoltán Lovas (A1) HUN 2:36.64 SB +30.320
35 Rudolf.60 Schmidt (A1) HUN 2:40.94 +34.620
36 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 2:44.07 +37.750
37 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 2:50.75 +44.430
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 1:21.60 SB -
3 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 1:23.80 SB +2.200
4 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 1:24.40 +2.800
5 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 1:25.40 +3.800
6 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 1:25.70 SB +4.100
9 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 1:27.50 +5.900
12 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 1:29.10 +7.500
13 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 1:29.70 +8.100
14 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 1:30.10 SB +8.500
15 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 1:30.80 PB +9.200
16 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 1:31.10 SB +9.500
17 Roman Derks (B1) POL 1:32.70 +11.100
18 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 1:34.30 +12.700
19 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 1:34.40 +12.800
Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 1:34.40 +12.800
21 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 1:35.00 +13.400
22 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 1:35.10 SB +13.500
23 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 1:35.30 PB +13.700
24 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 1:35.40 +13.800
25 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 1:35.80 SB +14.200
26 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 1:36.60 SB +15.000
27 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 1:37.00 NRJ +15.400
28 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (B1) MGL 1:37.60 SB +16.000
29 Pureu Erulsajehan (A1) MGL 1:38.40 SB +16.800
31 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 1:41.60 PB +20.000
32 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 1:43.20 SB +21.600
33 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 1:43.70 PB +22.100
34 Rudolf.60 Schmidt (A1) HUN 1:44.50 +22.900
35 Zoltán Lovas (A1) HUN 1:44.80 SB +23.200
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 4:27.43 -
2 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 4:32.76 +5.330
3 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 4:32.86 SB +5.430
4 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 4:34.32 SB +6.890
5 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 4:37.21 +9.780
7 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 4:38.36 +10.930
9 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 4:41.63 +14.200
11 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 4:53.98 NRJ +26.550
12 Roman Derks (B1) POL 4:55.35 +27.920
13 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 4:55.42 SB +27.990
14 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 4:57.85 +30.420
15 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 4:58.81 SB +31.380
16 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 4:59.63 PB +32.200
17 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 5:02.70 +35.270
18 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 5:08.49 +41.060
19 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 5:08.69 PB +41.260
20 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 5:09.65 SB +42.220
21 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 5:11.14 +43.710
22 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 5:11.19 SB +43.760
23 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 5:14.32 SB +46.890
24 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 5:15.37 +47.940
25 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 5:15.66 +48.230
26 Pureu Erulsajehan (A1) MGL 5:15.91 PB +48.480
27 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 5:19.22 +51.790
29 Tsjimiddorjiin Dagvadorsj (B1) MGL 5:29.21 +1.01.780
30 Zoltán Lovas (A1) HUN 5:33.87 SB +1.06.440
31 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 5:41.46 +1.14.030
32 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 5:50.11 +1.22.680
33 Rudolf.60 Schmidt (A1) HUN 5:50.13 +1.22.700
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.02.1978

Single Day 2 - 09.02.1978

Single Day 3 - 10.02.1978

Samalogs 08. - 10.02.1978