Competition: Jack Shea Sprints

Information:
  • 32 athletes from 2 nations
  • 15 women and 17 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 132 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
06. - 07.02.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Patrick Kelly (M45) CAN 40.28 (2) SB 1:22.17 (3) SB 40.40 (1) 1:24.68 (2) 164.105 SB -
2 Christopher Windman (C2) USA 44.40 (4) 1:30.94 (5) 44.22 (3) 1:30.60 (3) 179.390 SB +15.285
3 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 46.05 (5) 1:34.05 (6) 44.77 (4) PB 1:35.66 (5) 185.675 PB +21.570
4 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 43.53 (3) SB 1:34.44 (7) SB 45.67 (5) 1:38.76 (7) 185.800 PB +21.695
5 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.10 (6) 1:37.60 (9) 46.05 (6) SB 1:36.41 (6) SB 190.155 PB +26.050
6 Hugo Clements (n/a) CAN 1:06.08 (14) 1:20.80 (2) PB 1:05.63 (13) SB 1:21.43 (1) 212.825 PB +48.720
7 Nicholas Pasternack (n/a) USA 52.21 (8) PB 1:47.43 (10) PB 52.29 (8) 1:49.34 (8) 212.885 PB +48.780
8 Ian Hallsworth (C1) CAN 54.00 (9) 1:52.42 (11) PB 51.37 (7) PB 2:11.60 (12) 227.380 PB +1.03.275
9 Vytas Janusauskas (M50) CAN 57.30 (12) 1:55.90 (12) 56.57 (11) 1:53.46 (9) 228.550 PB +1.04.445
10 Art Milano (M55) USA 54.30 (10) SB 1:56.78 (13) SB 54.83 (10) 2:03.01 (11) 229.025 SB +1.04.920
11 David Manfredi (n/a) USA 54.50 (11) SB 1:59.10 (14) SB 54.67 (9) 2:01.42 (10) 229.430 SB +1.05.325
12 Spenser Valentine (n/a) USA 1:14.80 (15) PB 1:30.79 (4) PB 1:17.83 (14) 1:31.64 (4) 243.845 PB +1.19.740
13 William Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:05.80 (13) 2:39.70 (15) 1:04.80 (12) PB 2:25.56 (13) PB 283.230 PB +1.59.125
14 Albert Gebo (n/a) USA 1:31.20 (16) PB 3:16.71 (16) PB 2:04.23 (15) 3:47.20 (15) 427.385 PB +4.23.280
15 Gary Corwin (M75) USA 1:57.92 (17) 3:43.50 (17) SB 2:16.98 (16) 3:46.77 (14) 480.035 PB +5.15.930
Mike Brooks (M35) USA 47.59 (7) SB 1:37.32 (8) SB - - - -
Matthew Rittenhouse (A1) USA 39.50 (1) 1:16.26 (1) TRJ 41.73 (2) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
06.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matthew Rittenhouse (A1) USA 39.50 -
2 Patrick Kelly (M45) CAN 40.28 SB +0.780
3 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 43.53 SB +4.030
4 Christopher Windman (C2) USA 44.40 +4.900
5 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 46.05 +6.550
6 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 47.10 +7.600
7 Mike Brooks (M35) USA 47.59 SB +8.090
8 Nicholas Pasternack (n/a) USA 52.21 PB +12.710
9 Ian Hallsworth (C1) CAN 54.00 +14.500
10 Art Milano (M55) USA 54.30 SB +14.800
11 David Manfredi (n/a) USA 54.50 SB +15.000
12 Vytas Janusauskas (M50) CAN 57.30 +17.800
13 William Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:05.80 +26.300
14 Hugo Clements (n/a) CAN 1:06.08 +26.580
15 Spenser Valentine (n/a) USA 1:14.80 PB +35.300
16 Albert Gebo (n/a) USA 1:31.20 PB +51.700
17 Gary Corwin (M75) USA 1:57.92 +1.18.420
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
06.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matthew Rittenhouse (A1) USA 1:16.26 TRJ -
2 Hugo Clements (n/a) CAN 1:20.80 PB +4.540
3 Patrick Kelly (M45) CAN 1:22.17 SB +5.910
4 Spenser Valentine (n/a) USA 1:30.79 PB +14.530
5 Christopher Windman (C2) USA 1:30.94 +14.680
6 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:34.05 +17.790
7 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:34.44 SB +18.180
8 Mike Brooks (M35) USA 1:37.32 SB +21.060
9 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:37.60 +21.340
10 Nicholas Pasternack (n/a) USA 1:47.43 PB +31.170
11 Ian Hallsworth (C1) CAN 1:52.42 PB +36.160
12 Vytas Janusauskas (M50) CAN 1:55.90 +39.640
13 Art Milano (M55) USA 1:56.78 SB +40.520
14 David Manfredi (n/a) USA 1:59.10 SB +42.840
15 William Wismer (n/a) CAN 2:39.70 +1.23.440
16 Albert Gebo (n/a) USA 3:16.71 PB +2.00.450
17 Gary Corwin (M75) USA 3:43.50 SB +2.27.240
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
06.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Kelly (M45) CAN 40.40 -
2 Matthew Rittenhouse (A1) USA 41.73 +1.330
3 Christopher Windman (C2) USA 44.22 +3.820
4 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 44.77 PB +4.370
5 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 45.67 +5.270
6 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 46.05 SB +5.650
7 Ian Hallsworth (C1) CAN 51.37 PB +10.970
8 Nicholas Pasternack (n/a) USA 52.29 +11.890
9 David Manfredi (n/a) USA 54.67 +14.270
10 Art Milano (M55) USA 54.83 +14.430
11 Vytas Janusauskas (M50) CAN 56.57 +16.170
12 William Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:04.80 PB +24.400
13 Hugo Clements (n/a) CAN 1:05.63 SB +25.230
14 Spenser Valentine (n/a) USA 1:17.83 +37.430
15 Albert Gebo (n/a) USA 2:04.23 +1.23.830
16 Gary Corwin (M75) USA 2:16.98 +1.36.580
Mike Brooks (M35) USA - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
06.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hugo Clements (n/a) CAN 1:21.43 -
2 Patrick Kelly (M45) CAN 1:24.68 +3.250
3 Christopher Windman (C2) USA 1:30.60 +9.170
4 Spenser Valentine (n/a) USA 1:31.64 +10.210
5 Richard Wismer (n/a) CAN 1:35.66 +14.230
6 Dave Clements (M45) CAN 1:36.41 SB +14.980
7 Palmer Clements (C2) CAN 1:38.76 +17.330
8 Nicholas Pasternack (n/a) USA 1:49.34 +27.910
9 Vytas Janusauskas (M50) CAN 1:53.46 +32.030
10 David Manfredi (n/a) USA 2:01.42 +39.990
11 Art Milano (M55) USA 2:03.01 +41.580
12 Ian Hallsworth (C1) CAN 2:11.60 +50.170
13 William Wismer (n/a) CAN 2:25.56 PB +1.04.130
14 Gary Corwin (M75) USA 3:46.77 +2.25.340
15 Albert Gebo (n/a) USA 3:47.20 +2.25.770
Matthew Rittenhouse (A1) USA DQ -
Mike Brooks (M35) USA - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.02.2010