Competition: Internationales Rennen

Rink:
Svratka (CZE)
Date:
05. - 06.02.1972
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 5 nations
  • 7 women and 17 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 96 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationales Rennen
05. - 06.02.1972
Vysočina (CZE)

Small Combination (Men), 05. - 06.02.1972

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   500M                3000M                      1500M                      5000M                      POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS    
1     Ingar Bollerud          M??      NOR   43.20   (4)         4:35.10   (1)    TR        2:12.20   (2)              7:44.00   (1)    TR        179.516             TR         
2     Gerd Bonke              Neo      GDR   43.20   (4)         4:39.20   (2)    NR        2:13.40   (3)              7:56.40   (2)    NR        181.839   +2.323    PB         
3     Klaus Wunderlich        Neo      GDR   42.70   (3)         4:45.90   (4)              2:11.80   (1)   TR         8:30.80   (6)              185.363   +5.847    SB         
4     Karl-Heinz Drbal        Neo      GDR   42.60   (2)         4:47.80   (5)              2:16.30   (6)              8:15.10   (4)              185.509   +5.993    SB         
5     György Martos           M??      HUN   43.40   (6)         -                          2:15.40   (5)              -                          188.783   +9.267               
6     Peter Felski            A2       GDR   -                   4:53.00   (6)    TRJ, SB   -                          8:19.60   (5)    TRJ, SB   191.593   +12.077   TRJ        
7     Jerzy Rokita            A2       POL   -                   -                          -                          -                          196.303   +16.787              
8     Bedrich Smetana         M??      TCH   46.00   (7)         5:02.20   (7)    SB        2:25.40   (7)              8:39.80   (7)              196.812   +17.296   SB         
9     Frank Teuchner          C2       GDR   -                   -                          -                          8:46.20   (8)    NRJ       197.253   +17.737              
10    Gunnar Herbert Larsen   Neo      NOR   57.00   (9)         4:43.60   (3)    SB        2:14.80   (4)   SB         8:07.90   (3)              197.989   +18.473   PB         
11    Karel Babánek           A2       TCH   -                   5:14.30   (9)    NRJ       -                          -                          201.150   +21.634   NRJ        
12    Vlastimil Kvasnicka     M??      TCH   -                   -                          -                          -                          201.620   +22.104              
13    Jan Irovsky             B2       TCH   47.00   (8)   NRJ   5:14.80   (10)   NRJ       2:27.10   (8)   NRJ, TRJ   8:56.70   (9)    NRJ       202.169   +22.653   NRJ, TRJ   
14    Ivan Holoubek           Neo      TCH   -                   5:15.40   (11)   PB        -                          8:58.30   (10)   PB        203.197   +23.681              
      Pavel Majer             M??      TCH   -                   5:26.50   (13)   PB        -                          -                          54.416                         
      Josef Koska             Senior   TCH   -                   5:17.00   (12)   PB        -                          -                          52.833                         
      Michael Brychcy         Neo      GDR   42.40   (1)         5:05.10   (8)    SB        -                          -                          -                              



Mini Combination (Women), 05. - 06.02.1972

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                    3000M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Gudrun Haubold       Neo      GDR   -                  -                    1:38.10   (1)   TR, SB   5:30.60   (1)   TR, SB   205.817                       
4     Vera Procházková     M35      TCH   -                  -                    -                        -                        212.250   +6.433              
8     Helena Štemberová    Senior   TCH   -                  -                    -                        -                        218.900   +13.083             
      Martina Hölzbecher   A1       GDR   -                  -                    -                        5:51.90   (2)            58.650                        
      Alena Korejsova      A1       TCH   -                  -                    1:53.70   (3)   PB       -                        56.850                        
      Janka Tocikova       A2       TCH   -                  -                    1:55.20   (4)            6:08.60   (3)   PB       119.033                       
      Petra Heinicke       Neo      GDR   48.70   (1)   SB   2:35.00   (1)   SB   1:40.00   (2)   SB       -                        150.366                       



Internationales Rennen
05. - 06.02.1972
Vysočina (CZE)

NAME                    AG       500M          1500M           3000M            5000M            
Michael Brychcy         Neo      42.40   (1)                   5:05.10   (8)                     
Gerd Bonke              Neo      43.20   (4)   2:13.40   (3)   4:39.20   (2)    7:56.40   (2)    
Karl-Heinz Drbal        Neo      42.60   (2)   2:16.30   (6)   4:47.80   (5)    8:15.10   (4)    
Klaus Wunderlich        Neo      42.70   (3)   2:11.80   (1)   4:45.90   (4)    8:30.80   (6)    
Peter Felski            A2                                     4:53.00   (6)    8:19.60   (5)    
Frank Teuchner          C2                                                      8:46.20   (8)    
György Martos           M??      43.40   (6)   2:15.40   (5)                                     
Jerzy Rokita            A2                                                                       
Jan Irovsky             B2       47.00   (8)   2:27.10   (8)   5:14.80   (10)   8:56.70   (9)    
Ingar Bollerud          M??      43.20   (4)   2:12.20   (2)   4:35.10   (1)    7:44.00   (1)    
Bedrich Smetana         M??      46.00   (7)   2:25.40   (7)   5:02.20   (7)    8:39.80   (7)    
Vlastimil Kvasnicka     M??                                                                      
Karel Babánek           A2                                     5:14.30   (9)                     
Josef Koska             Senior                                 5:17.00   (12)                    
Gunnar Herbert Larsen   Neo      57.00   (9)   2:14.80   (4)   4:43.60   (3)    8:07.90   (3)    
Ivan Holoubek           Neo                                    5:15.40   (11)   8:58.30   (10)   
Pavel Majer             M??                                    5:26.50   (13)                    

NAME                  AG       500M          1000M           1500M           3000M           
Petra Heinicke        Neo      48.70   (1)   1:40.00   (2)   2:35.00   (1)                   
Gudrun Haubold        Neo                    1:38.10   (1)                   5:30.60   (1)   
Martina Hölzbecher    A1                                                     5:51.90   (2)   
Vera Procházková      M35                                                                    
Helena Štemberová     Senior                                                                 
Janka Tocikova        A2                     1:55.20   (4)                   6:08.60   (3)   
Alena Korejsova       A1                     1:53.70   (3)