Competition: Internationales Rennen

Information:
  • 70 athletes from 5 nations
  • 12 women and 58 men
  • 8 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 274 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
29. - 30.12.1973

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B2) SUI 49.43 (2) 2:35.65 (2) 1:41.40 (2) 5:27.60 (4) NRJ, NR 206.613 NRJ, NR -
2 Ginni Hemmink (M??) NED 56.40 (7) 2:55.61 (4) 1:55.01 (4) 6:11.00 (6) PB 234.274 PB +27.661
3 Jannie Reinderink (B1) NED 57.41 (8) 3:11.48 (6) PB 2:02.90 (5) 7:00.87 (7) PB 252.831 PB +46.218
4 Trees Welle (Neo) NED 52.45 (5) 2:34.76 (1) - 5:23.20 (3) 157.902 -
5 Gerda Demkes (Neo) NED 53.63 (6) 2:57.57 (5) 1:51.80 (3) - 168.720 -
6 Cathy Priestner (A1) CAN 45.13 (1) - 1:32.21 (1) - 91.235 -
7 Corry Stein-Lugtenaar (M??) NED 50.09 (3) SB 2:45.35 (3) SB - - 105.206 -
8 Wieske Barkmeijer (Senior) NED 51.89 (4) - - 5:50.89 (5) 110.371 -
9 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN - - - 5:12.02 (1) NR 52.003 -
10 Gayle Gordon (A1) CAN - - - 5:16.05 (2) NRJ, TRJ 52.675 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
29.12.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cathy Priestner (A1) CAN 45.13 -
2 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B2) SUI 49.43 +4.300
3 Corry Stein-Lugtenaar (M??) NED 50.09 SB +4.960
4 Wieske Barkmeijer (Senior) NED 51.89 +6.760
5 Trees Welle (Neo) NED 52.45 +7.320
6 Gerda Demkes (Neo) NED 53.63 +8.500
7 Ginni Hemmink (M??) NED 56.40 +11.270
8 Jannie Reinderink (B1) NED 57.41 +12.280
Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN - -
Gayle Gordon (A1) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
29.12.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Trees Welle (Neo) NED 2:34.76 -
2 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B2) SUI 2:35.65 +0.890
3 Corry Stein-Lugtenaar (M??) NED 2:45.35 SB +10.590
4 Ginni Hemmink (M??) NED 2:55.61 +20.850
5 Gerda Demkes (Neo) NED 2:57.57 +22.810
6 Jannie Reinderink (B1) NED 3:11.48 PB +36.720
Cathy Priestner (A1) CAN - -
Wieske Barkmeijer (Senior) NED - -
Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN - -
Gayle Gordon (A1) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
30.12.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cathy Priestner (A1) CAN 1:32.21 -
2 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B2) SUI 1:41.40 +9.190
3 Gerda Demkes (Neo) NED 1:51.80 +19.590
4 Ginni Hemmink (M??) NED 1:55.01 +22.800
5 Jannie Reinderink (B1) NED 2:02.90 +30.690
Corry Stein-Lugtenaar (M??) NED - -
Wieske Barkmeijer (Senior) NED - -
Trees Welle (Neo) NED - -
Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN - -
Gayle Gordon (A1) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
30.12.1973

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Burka (Neo) CAN 5:12.02 NR -
2 Gayle Gordon (A1) CAN 5:16.05 NRJ, TRJ +4.030
3 Trees Welle (Neo) NED 5:23.20 +11.180
4 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B2) SUI 5:27.60 NRJ, NR +15.580
5 Wieske Barkmeijer (Senior) NED 5:50.89 +38.870
6 Ginni Hemmink (M??) NED 6:11.00 PB +58.980
7 Jannie Reinderink (B1) NED 7:00.87 PB +1.48.850
Cathy Priestner (A1) CAN - -
Corry Stein-Lugtenaar (M??) NED - -
Gerda Demkes (Neo) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 29. - 30.12.1973